Tartu Open 2012


Date
Dec 29, 2012
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Tartu Public Library

Address
Kompanii 3/5, Tartu
Details

On the IV floor.

Website
Tartu Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 1 €

Events
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 10.58 12.03 Estonia 11.3614.2512.5612.1610.58
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 13.91 14.67 NR Latvia 15.6917.1314.3613.9113.96
3 Andreas Pung 14.08 15.05 Estonia 17.1615.1314.0815.8014.21
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 12.11 15.58 Latvia 12.1115.1615.8817.8115.71
5 Uku Kruusamägi 14.30 16.83 Estonia 20.5915.5914.3017.9416.95
6 Boriss Benzerruki 15.30 18.35 Latvia 16.4724.5821.0915.3017.50
7 Gromet Spaal 22.46 24.52 Estonia 22.4626.4123.5028.7123.66
8 Ott Vahtrik 24.22 27.43 Estonia 28.7024.2227.6425.9432.30
9 Tarvo Reinpalu 24.18 29.05 Estonia 27.3527.5737.1824.1832.24
10 Reiko Teepere 29.50 33.32 Estonia 34.9144.8331.2529.5033.80
11 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1:30.47 1:44.51 Estonia 1:31.811:30.471:38.32DNF2:03.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 12.31 14.24 Estonia 1:02.0813.0812.3112.8816.75
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 13.34 14.40 NR Latvia 14.1615.7113.3415.2213.81
3 Andreas Pung 13.05 14.89 Estonia 13.1316.5519.0313.0515.00
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 14.70 16.15 Latvia 16.2115.7516.50DNF14.70
5 Uku Kruusamägi 16.46 18.54 Estonia 17.9416.4618.0521.1919.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 3.88 4.82 Latvia 8.005.094.273.885.11
2 Uku Kruusamägi 4.33 5.17 Estonia 5.775.944.334.505.25
3 Andreas Pung 4.28 5.69 Estonia 5.846.036.224.285.19
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 3.59 6.30 Latvia 9.714.835.063.599.02
5 Anti Ingel 3.90 7.07 Estonia 3.9019.0510.866.314.03
6 Vladislavs Baranovs 4.72 7.82 Latvia 14.039.917.845.724.72
7 Ott Vahtrik 9.07 11.02 Estonia 14.019.079.8311.8311.41
8 Gromet Spaal 6.41 11.33 Estonia 6.4119.9314.269.909.82
9 Tarvo Reinpalu 8.69 12.88 Estonia 46.778.6911.5312.5614.55
10 Reiko Teepere 8.41 14.52 Estonia 17.3118.3813.2213.038.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 3.59 4.93 Latvia 4.035.313.595.446.00
2 Uku Kruusamägi 4.02 5.14 Estonia 4.274.026.465.635.52
3 Andreas Pung 3.90 5.51 Estonia 3.906.276.844.725.55
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 5.08 7.72 Latvia 15.208.038.916.225.08
5 Anti Ingel 6.24 7.80 Estonia 10.676.246.246.4813.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvis Tilgalis 2:39.02 NR 3:07.18 NR Latvia 3:35.033:07.502:39.02
2 Ott Vahtrik 2:51.29 NR 3:06.71 NR Estonia 3:07.793:21.042:51.29
3 Reiko Teepere 3:51.47 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:51.47
4 Uku Kruusamägi 3:59.59 DNF Estonia 3:59.59DNFDNF
5 Boriss Benzerruki DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 20.75 23.89 NR Estonia 26.5532.6823.2221.9120.75
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 28.24 31.23 Latvia 28.2432.1334.0330.2531.30
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 29.52 33.22 Latvia 29.5233.3440.1633.4732.86
4 Anti Ingel 29.22 33.40 Estonia 37.8031.6537.8130.7529.22
5 Boriss Benzerruki 34.20 36.04 Latvia 35.7435.4843.1434.2036.91
6 Uku Kruusamägi 35.59 39.74 Estonia 41.3840.8435.5939.0139.38
7 Gromet Spaal 40.10 43.80 Estonia 46.0040.1043.131:03.6242.26
8 Tarvo Reinpalu 54.50 1:07.92 Estonia 1:10.3554.501:04.371:09.391:10.00
9 Ott Vahtrik 50.66 1:14.93 Estonia 50.661:43.181:23.901:06.311:14.58

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 21.30 24.38 Estonia 29.7221.3027.5621.4024.18
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 24.90 26.90 Latvia 28.9031.4824.9025.9525.86
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 25.40 33.01 Latvia 36.5825.4034.22DNF28.22
4 Anti Ingel 33.18 38.83 Estonia 53.7234.6333.1845.9735.90
5 Boriss Benzerruki 31.91 41.68 Latvia 38.5743.6542.8331.91DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 4.05 NR 6.52 Estonia 8.057.117.094.055.36
2 Boriss Benzerruki 5.84 7.20 Latvia 9.157.595.847.216.81
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 5.47 9.01 Latvia 5.4713.137.0011.058.97
4 Gromet Spaal 7.22 11.19 Estonia 7.2214.3612.6812.508.40
5 Vladislavs Baranovs 8.38 11.45 Latvia 14.8314.1510.949.258.38
6 Uku Kruusamägi 8.96 12.62 Estonia DNF13.8412.978.9611.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 24:19.00 Estonia DNF24:19.00
2 Arvis Tilgalis DNF Latvia DNFDNF
2 Reiko Teepere DNF Estonia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3/3 18:10 NR Estonia 3/3 18:10
2 Arvis Tilgalis 2/2 12:33 NR Latvia 2/2 12:33
3 Ott Vahtrik 1/2 14:38 Estonia 1/2 14:38
4 Reiko Teepere DNF Estonia DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1.53 1.63 Estonia 1.651.532.381.591.65
2 Andreas Pung 1.52 1.74 Estonia 1.581.583.341.522.05
3 Boriss Benzerruki 1.33 1.86 Latvia 2.161.501.931.333.40
4 Uku Kruusamägi 1.34 1.86 Estonia 1.532.032.03DNF1.34
5 Tarvo Reinpalu 1.61 2.08 Estonia DNF1.782.661.801.61
6 Gromet Spaal 1.78 2.64 Estonia 2.192.882.841.783.08
7 Ivans Gorbunovs 3.06 3.37 Latvia 3.213.473.437.023.06
8 Vladislavs Baranovs 4.06 5.75 Latvia 5.4635.065.524.066.28

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1.34 1.40 NR Estonia 1.361.341.361.472.44
2 Andreas Pung 1.41 1.47 Estonia 1.411.461.411.531.56
3 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1.53 1.85 Estonia 1.531.59DNF2.161.81
4 Boriss Benzerruki 3.11 DNF Latvia 4.1110.753.11DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3.80 4.64 Estonia 4.215.273.805.134.58
2 Boriss Benzerruki 3.47 NR 4.74 NR Latvia 4.654.415.153.4725.40
3 Andreas Pung 3.75 4.74 Estonia 5.883.755.094.254.88
4 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 5.31 5.85 Estonia 5.465.786.315.317.09