Tartu Open 2011


Date
Dec 10, 2011
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Tartu Public Library

Address
Kompanii 3/5, Tartu
Website
Tartu Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 2€.

Events
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 11.19 13.04 Estonia 11.8812.8011.1914.43DNF
2 Boriss Benzerruki 13.83 NR 16.39 NR Latvia 16.2817.4316.2516.6513.83
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 15.78 16.80 Latvia 15.7816.1618.3015.9319.77
4 Andreas Pung 14.43 16.83 Estonia 16.5514.4317.7716.6517.30
5 Uku Kruusamägi 13.71 17.85 Estonia 16.081:01.5219.0318.4313.71
6 Kert Kurist 18.43 22.85 Estonia 18.4328.0220.5919.93DNF
7 Tarvo Reinpalu 21.81 28.75 Estonia 29.0330.1133.1927.1121.81
8 Gromet Spaal 27.16 30.14 Estonia 31.8327.1631.0528.4630.91
9 Ilya Cherpita 26.43 30.42 Latvia 29.7131.6531.3330.2226.43
10 Ott Vahtrik 22.55 35.57 Estonia 36.8436.7234.3435.6622.55
11 José Pérez Toribios 26.09 35.96 Spain 35.0036.9126.0937.6135.97
12 Kristjan Puusepp 38.77 42.61 Estonia 38.7739.0843.2145.5351.77

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 11.52 15.75 Estonia 13.4616.6517.15DNF11.52
2 Andreas Pung 13.90 16.03 Estonia 17.9313.9016.0917.3414.66
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 14.22 16.52 Latvia 15.9718.4714.2216.5017.08
4 Uku Kruusamägi 16.83 17.34 Estonia 17.1616.8329.5217.3117.56
5 Boriss Benzerruki 17.68 19.53 Latvia 20.8119.9322.0317.8417.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 5.21 5.43 NR Estonia 5.226.005.555.525.21
2 Uku Kruusamägi 5.43 6.83 Estonia 6.347.306.8430.935.43
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.68 7.79 Latvia 6.4610.619.887.034.68
4 Kert Kurist 5.41 7.81 Estonia 7.695.418.779.436.96
5 Anti Ingel 6.84 8.70 Estonia 9.699.367.066.849.80
6 Tarvo Reinpalu 7.15 10.44 Estonia 12.527.1521.9010.028.77
7 Ott Vahtrik 7.09 10.93 Estonia 9.4013.2710.1318.097.09
8 Ilya Cherpita 8.44 10.94 Latvia 10.7812.8840.028.449.16
9 Gromet Spaal 10.43 12.06 Estonia 14.2110.4321.3311.0510.91
10 Boriss Benzerruki 6.27 13.49 Latvia 6.2714.3813.9414.9112.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 4.93 5.89 Estonia 4.936.438.755.565.69
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.93 7.13 Latvia 6.168.304.936.939.11
3 Uku Kruusamägi 5.56 7.64 Estonia 6.478.285.5610.948.16
4 Kert Kurist 6.40 8.46 Estonia 8.188.306.409.668.90
5 Anti Ingel 7.16 8.66 Estonia 8.218.617.169.1511.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3:23.30 NR DNF Estonia 3:23.30DNFDNF
2 Ott Vahtrik 7:30.58 DNF Estonia DNFDNF7:30.58
3 Kert Kurist DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivans Gorbunovs 29.18 NR 33.69 Latvia 29.1839.1129.3632.5939.38
2 Andreas Pung 32.86 37.52 NR Estonia 33.5847.0040.1532.8638.83
3 Kert Kurist 34.72 40.52 Estonia 38.8334.7254.1338.5644.18
4 Anti Ingel 28.41 42.67 Estonia 52.9341.5028.4139.4347.09
5 Gromet Spaal 54.78 1:02.28 Estonia 1:08.1554.781:03.711:04.1658.96
6 Tarvo Reinpalu 56.65 1:03.64 Estonia 1:03.5856.651:03.161:04.181:10.21
7 Ott Vahtrik 56.81 1:03.67 Estonia 56.811:03.091:08.911:11.4359.00
8 Boriss Benzerruki 30.63 1:07.93 Latvia 1:10.1630.6348.661:24.971:42.34
9 José Pérez Toribios 1:19.50 1:28.97 Spain 1:19.501:29.841:36.611:20.461:52.52
10 Ilya Cherpita 1:13.27 1:29.13 Latvia 1:19.751:15.341:52.302:54.591:13.27

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 7.06 7.99 NR Estonia 7.0614.418.388.027.58
2 Uku Kruusamägi 7.33 9.17 Estonia 9.809.588.137.3310.77
3 Boriss Benzerruki 7.03 9.79 NR Latvia 7.0311.779.508.0917.46
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 7.06 10.27 Latvia 9.657.0614.2510.5210.63
5 Gromet Spaal 11.05 15.59 Estonia 11.0512.8812.7521.1545.31
6 Kert Kurist 11.81 18.92 Estonia 11.8116.2820.0520.4422.21
7 Ilya Cherpita 13.96 19.94 Latvia 20.9117.6821.2213.9646.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi DNF Estonia DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 2/3 24:39 NR Estonia 2/3 24:39
2 Ott Vahtrik 1/2 14:21 Estonia 1/2 14:21