Tangerang Open 2019


Date
Oct 27, 2019
City
Tangerang, Indonesia
Venue

Bandara City Mall

Address
Jalan Raya Perancis, Dadap, Kosambi, Kota Tangerang, Banten 15211; (021) 22556688
Details

Main Atrium

Organizers
Peri Wijaya and Sony Sogara
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Peri Wijaya : +62 878-0800-5008

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

• Kami hanya membuka pembayaran di tempat (OTS)
• Biaya Dasar Rp. 100.000,-
• Biaya tambahan per event Rp 10.000 dengan max pembayaran Rp 150.000
MOHON SIAPKAN UANG PAS

Kontak
WA 0878 08 005 008
Peri Wijaya


• We only accept On The Spot payment (OTS)
• Base Fee Rp. 100.000,-
• Additional fee for each event is Rp 10.000 with maximum registration fee of Rp 150.000.
PLEASE PREPARE THE EXACT CHANGE

Contact:
WA 0878 08 005 008
Peri Wijaya

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Bandara City Mall.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 27, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Lantai Dasar
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Lantai Dasar
From 10:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Lantai Dasar
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:45 AM
PHOTO SESSION (ALL COMPETITORS)
Lantai Dasar
From 11:45 AM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch Break
Lantai Dasar
From 12:45 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Lantai Dasar
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb Combined Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Pyraminx Combined Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Lantai Dasar
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Awards
Lantai Dasar

Tangerang Open 2019
Sponsored by :

Tshirt untuk peserta yang mengikuti >=4 event
Tidak bisa request ukuran hanya Tersedia size S, M, L
Tersedia 65pcs saja

Topi untuk peserta yang mengikuti <3 Event
Allsize
Tersedia 35pcs saja

PIN untuk semua Peserta
Tersedia 100pcs saja

Sertif



Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.