Tambov Summer 2017


Date
Jul 29 - 30, 2017
City
Tambov, Russia
Venue

Lyceum №14

Address
Tambov, Michurinskaya, 112В
Details

3 floor

Website
Tambov Summer 2017 website
Organizers
Alexey Yarygin and Irina Yarygina
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Main organizer Alexey Yarygin

Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on July, 26.
There is a limit of 100 competitors for this competition.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Registration fee:
* 300 RUB (or 200 RUB using on-line prepayment);
Please contact to main organizer for prepayment info.
If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.
Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Ganzha 8.87 9.53 Russia 11.389.138.8710.239.22
2 Dmitry Aniskin 9.12 9.62 Russia 13.169.509.419.129.96
3 Dmitry Dergunov 9.55 10.03 Russia 9.729.5510.7112.459.66

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Ganzha 3.07 3.25 Russia 3.153.243.073.353.56
2 Grigorii Alekseev 3.08 3.37 Russia 3.083.163.594.003.35
3 Dmitry Dergunov 2.40 3.49 Russia 2.982.409.634.892.59

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 34.43 38.90 Russia 34.4342.0138.9838.0639.67
2 Dmitry Aniskin 35.44 39.90 Russia 1:35.3336.8539.4343.4135.44
3 Artem Ganzha 43.53 45.89 Russia 43.5347.9349.5344.8844.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 1:13.39 1:19.78 Russia 1:26.621:24.161:17.091:18.091:13.39
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:16.67 1:23.60 Russia DNF1:25.341:18.071:27.401:16.67
3 Dmitry Aniskin 1:18.97 1:31.21 Russia 1:36.65DNF1:27.981:18.971:29.01

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:21.60 2:27.92 Russia 2:30.152:21.602:32.02
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2:38.68 2:51.57 Russia 2:38.682:58.072:57.96
3 Dmitry Aniskin 3:07.00 3:20.77 Russia 3:19.653:07.003:35.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3:32.09 3:43.62 Russia 3:39.443:59.343:32.09
2 Dmitry Dergunov 4:15.19 4:44.94 Russia 4:50.495:09.134:15.19
3 Dmitry Aniskin 5:00.20 5:16.03 Russia 5:15.855:32.055:00.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 33.13 33.89 NR Russia 35.0033.5333.13
2 Mihail Ponomarev 1:38.96 DNF Russia DNF2:05.311:38.96
3 Fedor Abaev 1:43.35 DNF Russia 1:43.35DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 10.73 11.78 Russia 11.5112.4510.7314.8411.39
2 Artem Ganzha 12.63 13.90 Russia 14.9912.6812.6315.0414.04
3 Dmitry Aniskin 12.78 15.06 Russia 12.8918.9018.1714.1312.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.02 9.48 Russia 9.359.509.02DNF9.58
2 Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) 7.60 10.21 Russia 10.1317.637.6010.719.78
3 Fedor Abaev 9.71 11.40 Russia 9.7110.8911.1817.7112.12

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 57.16 1:02.71 Russia 1:03.301:04.451:00.371:05.0357.16
2 Dmitry Aniskin 48.76 1:05.36 Russia 48.761:06.891:01.491:20.651:07.69
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:26.47 1:47.87 Russia 1:46.442:05.571:39.041:58.141:26.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.10 4.02 Russia 4.373.942.105.813.76
2 Fedor Abaev 3.82 4.28 Russia 4.074.633.824.137.48
3 David Arzamastsev 4.93 6.34 Russia 7.684.935.117.206.70

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Ponomarev 7.00 7.48 Russia 7.287.3310.957.007.84
2 Fedor Abaev 4.75 7.65 Russia 10.204.757.389.785.80
3 Mark Stolyarov 6.59 7.68 Russia 6.8310.008.807.416.59

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) 3/3 19:48 Russia 3/3 19:48
2 Maria Zhits 2/3 24:56 Russia 2/3 24:56