Tallinn Open 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alfred Saidlo 12.19 13.42 Estonia 16.5213.5312.4714.2512.19
2 Andreas Pung 12.16 14.03 Estonia 15.9712.1612.2227.1513.90
3 Anti Ingel 12.05 14.15 Estonia 13.9317.1112.2316.2812.05
4 Uku Kruusamägi 16.09 18.23 Estonia 16.0918.4017.5918.6919.43
5 Ott Vahtrik 19.88 21.83 Estonia 20.43DNF19.8821.9323.13
6 Mihkel Ilves 17.84 21.91 Estonia 23.8620.9017.8420.9724.22
7 Asko Mander 23.28 33.28 Estonia 47.0627.4723.2829.5342.84
8 Samuil Batsinski 29.94 36.01 Estonia 38.1629.9432.0937.7842.31
9 Gleb Maksimov 30.81 38.44 Estonia 33.3651.2230.8136.0945.88
10 Karl Tammeaid 40.97 47.36 Estonia 56.7142.5645.7753.7540.97
11 Andreas Toomas Kuusk 32.71 49.80 Estonia 50.281:08.3132.7151.5947.53
12 Mark Laidinen 40.33 50.37 Estonia 40.3355.11DNF46.5949.40

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alfred Saidlo 12.46 13.26 Estonia 13.3614.8812.4613.9012.53
2 Anti Ingel 11.66 14.38 Estonia 15.4114.1817.1513.5611.66
3 Andreas Pung 13.06 14.86 Estonia 14.7715.0014.8013.0615.05
4 Ott Vahtrik 18.66 20.75 Estonia 31.1121.1620.3320.7718.66
5 Uku Kruusamägi 13.71 21.21 Estonia 26.3013.7118.8027.7818.53
6 Mihkel Ilves 19.52 22.00 Estonia 19.7822.7223.5019.5225.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 3.52 5.24 Estonia 3.526.413.755.567.28
2 Anti Ingel 5.96 6.84 Estonia 6.715.9611.406.057.77
3 Uku Kruusamägi 6.06 6.88 Estonia 7.786.067.056.537.05
4 Ott Vahtrik 6.80 8.08 Estonia 6.807.3610.068.838.06
5 Alfred Saidlo 6.44 8.81 Estonia 6.4412.319.978.188.28
6 Mihkel Ilves 7.83 9.20 Estonia 8.838.0613.5910.727.83
7 Asko Mander 8.28 9.30 Estonia 9.469.169.2711.728.28
8 Mark Laidinen 8.61 16.99 Estonia 8.6118.4317.3817.3316.25
9 Samuil Batsinski 12.81 17.61 Estonia 19.9617.0312.81DNF15.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihkel Ilves 58.52 NR 1:05.40 NR Estonia 1:27.721:01.0558.521:00.781:14.36
2 Uku Kruusamägi 1:13.90 1:20.44 Estonia 1:40.581:16.181:15.971:13.901:29.18
3 Andreas Pung 1:18.88 1:25.77 Estonia 1:24.841:28.211:24.271:18.881:33.18
4 Asko Mander 2:08.91 2:22.41 Estonia 2:21.002:56.772:30.752:15.472:08.91
5 Gleb Maksimov 3:33.06 4:10.73 Estonia 4:07.724:06.084:18.383:33.064:47.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 2:13.72 NR DNF Estonia 2:20.06DNF2:13.72
2 Ott Vahtrik 5:27.18 DNF Estonia 5:27.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 21.09 24.74 Estonia 27.8623.9421.0924.6625.63
2 Alfred Saidlo 27.05 33.75 Estonia 34.861:04.7027.0528.7537.64
3 Anti Ingel 26.28 46.17 Estonia 1:03.8426.2840.8340.7756.91
4 Ott Vahtrik 39.63 47.18 Estonia 53.4346.9649.6639.6344.91
5 Mihkel Ilves 56.18 1:06.59 Estonia 1:04.501:04.001:49.5856.181:11.28
6 Samuil Batsinski 1:21.81 1:50.86 Estonia 1:21.811:53.281:44.971:54.332:30.22