Tallinn Open 2015


Date
Mar 21, 2015
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 11.09 12.91 Estonia 12.5014.9611.8814.3411.09
2 Andreas Pung 14.50 15.13 Estonia 14.8614.5018.8415.8614.66
3 Aleksandr Tepljakov 14.71 16.77 Estonia 24.0214.7116.2816.4017.63
4 Alfred Saidlo 16.34 18.49 Estonia 16.3420.5619.9718.0917.40
5 Uku Kruusamägi 14.63 19.69 Estonia 14.6321.3821.6319.7817.91
6 Kert Kurist 18.56 22.02 Estonia 27.4121.4418.5623.9320.69
7 Jass Murutalu 18.69 24.20 Estonia 18.6931.9326.5922.3323.68
8 Ragnar Rebase 25.41 26.52 Estonia 29.8625.7525.4127.2526.56
9 Reiko Teepere 31.88 34.22 Estonia 34.7234.2548.5233.6831.88
10 Samuil Batsinski 36.91 42.87 Estonia 1:05.1536.9144.2245.6338.75
11 Joosep Voolmaa 37.77 43.89 Estonia 45.0646.3440.2737.7747.61
12 Robin Parts 42.00 46.69 Estonia 50.3047.5248.1342.0044.41
13 Ronald Stimmer 41.16 48.04 Estonia 41.1651.6342.3450.1652.59
14 Mairon Lepik 58.08 1:17.67 Estonia 1:26.0058.081:55.251:20.151:06.86
15 Rando Tomingas 59.41 1:21.75 Estonia 59.412:24.431:12.411:10.271:42.56
16 Mihhail Domkov 59.81 1:29.17 Estonia 1:28.932:30.111:28.531:30.0659.81
17 Tanel Poom 1:21.18 1:43.41 Estonia 1:35.281:40.652:04.131:54.301:21.18

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 12.09 14.04 Estonia 14.1513.4414.5315.1512.09
2 Andreas Pung 14.50 16.13 Estonia 15.7716.7114.5017.3315.90
3 Aleksandr Tepljakov 13.61 16.61 Estonia 19.1313.6115.8617.5816.38
4 Uku Kruusamägi 16.96 19.25 Estonia 24.0518.9316.9620.0618.77
5 Kert Kurist 18.27 19.27 Estonia 19.8019.5826.3618.2718.44
6 Alfred Saidlo 18.69 20.72 Estonia 18.7121.6822.9621.7718.69
7 Jass Murutalu 17.80 21.67 Estonia 18.5827.4717.8019.1527.27
8 Ragnar Rebase 24.09 28.11 Estonia 24.0932.3831.6927.3125.33
9 Reiko Teepere 29.16 34.79 Estonia 35.1329.1636.0244.7533.21
10 Samuil Batsinski 33.40 40.68 Estonia 41.8434.6533.4045.55DNF
11 Joosep Voolmaa 40.25 45.50 Estonia 45.1540.2550.66DNF40.69
12 Robin Parts 40.19 47.19 Estonia 40.19DNF47.3149.3144.96

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 12.13 12.99 Estonia 13.1516.4612.5512.1313.27
2 Andreas Pung 13.19 14.83 Estonia 14.0314.7516.3315.7113.19
3 Aleksandr Tepljakov 13.71 14.87 Estonia 14.4617.8114.4415.7213.71
4 Uku Kruusamägi 14.52 18.77 Estonia 14.5217.4419.4021.1919.46
5 Alfred Saidlo 19.72 20.99 Estonia 20.6619.7227.8120.2822.02
6 Jass Murutalu 19.90 21.07 Estonia 21.3620.6521.2119.9021.63
7 Kert Kurist 18.88 23.86 Estonia 37.9723.2718.8823.0525.27
8 Ragnar Rebase 21.46 24.23 Estonia 28.8121.7121.4625.6625.33

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 3.66 5.00 Estonia DNF7.033.664.253.71
2 Andreas Pung 3.66 5.36 Estonia 3.665.935.138.435.02
3 Jass Murutalu 6.68 7.61 Estonia 7.068.836.6810.096.93
4 Kert Kurist 5.38 7.75 Estonia 7.618.447.215.3810.91
5 Uku Kruusamägi 2.50 7.88 Estonia 8.537.812.507.3010.50
6 Alfred Saidlo 5.13 7.90 Estonia 12.658.665.137.337.71
7 Aleksandr Tepljakov 5.52 8.32 Estonia 5.529.287.688.0011.31
8 Samuil Batsinski 5.00 13.92 Estonia 18.4621.365.0010.6512.65
9 Reiko Teepere 9.13 14.15 Estonia 19.0015.0312.389.1315.05
10 Ronald Stimmer 11.08 21.66 Estonia 32.2516.2116.5311.0835.00
11 Robin Parts 11.81 24.51 Estonia 22.8132.4611.81DNF18.27
12 Rando Tomingas 16.77 25.93 Estonia 16.7727.0229.5226.5824.19
13 Ragnar Rebase 6.91 26.16 Estonia DNF34.2736.366.917.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 4.00 4.96 Estonia 7.305.214.884.804.00
2 Uku Kruusamägi 6.36 7.31 Estonia 6.367.118.088.226.75
3 Kert Kurist 6.65 7.38 Estonia 7.786.657.0310.197.34
4 Anti Ingel 7.13 7.83 Estonia 8.337.317.8413.887.13
5 Aleksandr Tepljakov 6.28 7.93 Estonia 8.557.447.808.666.28
6 Jass Murutalu 6.69 8.18 Estonia 7.818.639.658.116.69
7 Alfred Saidlo 8.78 11.43 Estonia 10.058.7821.009.6614.59
8 Samuil Batsinski 10.94 16.80 Estonia 16.0818.0316.3010.9418.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kert Kurist 1:00.21 NR 1:08.01 NR Estonia 1:23.331:00.211:00.611:04.581:18.84
2 Andreas Pung 1:14.69 1:21.68 Estonia 1:17.001:23.031:25.021:36.301:14.69
3 Uku Kruusamägi 1:26.61 1:31.93 Estonia 1:35.191:31.111:33.551:26.611:31.13
4 Aleksandr Tepljakov 1:34.93 1:47.58 Estonia 2:01.751:37.831:34.931:43.152:05.31
5 Jass Murutalu 1:39.66 2:00.55 Estonia 2:05.581:39.662:04.471:56.282:00.90
6 Ragnar Rebase 2:43.03 3:22.94 Estonia 2:59.472:43.034:02.834:50.553:06.52
7 Reiko Teepere 2:42.00 3:54.48 Estonia 3:11.754:12.592:42.006:23.434:19.11
8 Robin Parts 3:32.44 DNF Estonia DNF3:40.713:32.44DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kert Kurist DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
1 Reiko Teepere DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
1 Uku Kruusamägi DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 20.38 23.23 Estonia 22.8122.6820.3830.0524.19
2 Aleksandr Tepljakov 22.33 30.22 Estonia 27.4732.0032.1631.1922.33
3 Anti Ingel 33.09 35.23 Estonia 33.6554.2533.4133.0938.63
4 Kert Kurist 35.40 45.28 Estonia 35.4051.6640.8843.311:00.63
5 Uku Kruusamägi 39.05 46.02 Estonia 41.2749.2239.0551.7847.56
6 Alfred Saidlo 58.83 1:17.13 Estonia 58.831:33.561:07.331:47.021:10.50
7 Samuil Batsinski 2:18.30 3:00.37 Estonia 2:18.303:43.523:53.222:19.562:58.03
8 Robin Parts 3:39.31 DNF Estonia 3:39.31DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 21.53 24.65 Estonia 24.5031.3127.8821.5621.53
2 Aleksandr Tepljakov 22.81 27.05 Estonia 32.8423.0828.6322.8129.44
3 Kert Kurist 30.30 33.12 Estonia 32.5042.2536.3330.3030.52
4 Uku Kruusamägi 37.90 43.17 Estonia 47.5340.5654.4137.9041.41
5 Anti Ingel 30.30 50.34 Estonia 53.9054.3130.3047.3049.83