Tajikistan Open 2019


Date
Aug 24 - 25, 2019
City
Khujand, Tajikistan
Venue

American Space in Khujand

Address
Kalandarov str., 56
Details

Grey 1 floor building near "Nuri Islom" mosque

Organizers
Igor Aipkin and Shukrullo Ibragimov
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Contact
tajikman12345@gmail.com, iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition is open to everyone.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 ЅМ (Tajikistani Somoni).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English

  1. Online Registration closes on 21th August for 40 Somoni.
  2. Payment will be done at the venue.

тоҷикӣ

  1. Бақайдгирии онлайн ба 6-уми август барои 40 сомонӣ пӯшонида мешавад.
  2. Пардохт дар ҷойи анҷом дода мешавад.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 9.03 9.96 Kazakhstan 10.999.039.079.8313.61
2x2x2 Cube Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2.80 3.08 Kazakhstan 2.803.053.223.942.98
4x4x4 Cube Timur Mavlyanov 41.68 43.30 Uzbekistan 41.7741.6845.8342.3050.87
5x5x5 Cube Timur Mavlyanov 1:18.66 1:21.14 Uzbekistan 1:20.501:18.661:22.841:20.091:28.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Igor Aipkin 1:30.15 NR DNF Uzbekistan DNF1:30.152:22.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Timur Mavlyanov 15.05 NR 19.09 Uzbekistan 19.6019.4715.0518.2023.55
3x3x3 With Feet Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 43.47 NR 59.41 NR Kazakhstan 1:03.6043.4757.9656.681:08.72
Clock Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 8.37 8.91 Kazakhstan 9.788.37DNF8.448.51
Megaminx Shukrullo Ibragimov 1:05.95 NR 1:10.54 NR Tajikistan 1:11.561:05.951:11.451:08.611:19.52
Pyraminx Shukrullo Ibragimov 4.62 6.49 NR Tajikistan 6.865.344.627.27DNF
Skewb Timur Mavlyanov 4.90 5.79 Uzbekistan 5.864.907.335.805.71
Square-1 Timur Mavlyanov 20.41 30.31 Uzbekistan 20.4135.3922.811:03.7332.74
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 11 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue American Space in Khujand.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Dushanbe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 24, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration and tutorials
Room's name
From 09:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 11 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 02:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Clock Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *

Schedule for Sunday (August 25, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration and tutorials
Room's name
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube
Room's name
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Room's name

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.