Taiwan Championship 2017


Information

Taiwan Championship 2017 is opened to all nationalities. Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
115
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $450 (New Taiwan Dollar).

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 17.79 22.33 Australia 17.7924.8423.0119.1328.98
First 81 13.72 19.83 Australia 21.6318.2313.7219.6323.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 54 1.41 7.26 Australia 7.187.701.416.908.56
First 56 4.54 6.59 Australia 5.5813.057.624.546.57
Pyraminx Final 12 3.19 7.16 Australia 6.806.528.153.198.18
Combined First 11 4.78 6.56 Australia 7.254.785.289.337.16
Skewb Combined First 24 5.98 9.88 Australia 12.548.655.9813.788.45

Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.08 13.14 Indonesia 12.6614.6612.0814.0512.70
First 32 11.31 12.77 Indonesia 11.3113.5612.8714.6911.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 48.32 56.84 Indonesia 1:07.2251.1048.321:07.5152.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:26.58 1:44.34 Indonesia 1:52.481:41.781:26.581:52.011:39.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 30.55 Indonesia 36.4030.55
Skewb Final 15 5.62 7.85 Indonesia 8.595.628.349.036.61
Combined First 18 5.10 8.65 Indonesia 11.629.898.477.595.10
Square-1 Final 8 17.53 20.51 Indonesia 24.2122.6720.2018.6717.53
Combined First 9 17.38 25.54 Indonesia 23.42DNF24.7628.4417.38

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.71 8.72 Japan 8.748.026.7111.089.39
Semi Final 3 6.80 8.54 Japan 6.809.238.308.1010.07
Second 2 7.56 8.31 Japan 8.3510.447.567.778.81
First 2 7.35 8.15 Japan 8.117.849.268.497.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 33.86 41.68 Japan 42.9744.3933.8639.7242.35
Combined First 6 33.43 38.55 Japan 37.1840.6639.3139.1633.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:11.86 1:16.38 Japan 1:21.941:12.551:20.651:15.951:11.86
Combined First 13 1:10.30 1:18.17 Japan 1:25.561:23.111:13.161:10.301:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.25 14.29 Japan 12.2515.7712.7917.7214.32
Combined First 2 11.06 14.00 Japan 13.8416.3216.6711.8311.06
Megaminx Final 1 49.25 51.20 Japan 51.4452.6154.0049.5449.25
Combined First 1 44.27 51.47 Japan 50.9450.5756.8244.2752.90

Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 11.97 14.44 Taiwan 11.9716.1112.3216.7014.88
First 43 11.37 13.51 Taiwan 11.3713.0314.9912.5115.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 4.32 5.22 Taiwan 4.845.664.325.155.91
First 46 5.02 5.73 Taiwan 5.536.545.136.555.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 43.13 50.13 Taiwan 54.7249.2143.1351.9149.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:35.25 1:41.67 Taiwan 1:39.781:56.001:37.291:47.951:35.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 Taiwan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 25.97 28.67 Taiwan 25.9728.2731.7244.6626.03
Pyraminx Combined First 33 9.76 14.83 Taiwan 14.0815.0315.3718.349.76
Skewb Final 11 5.88 7.01 Taiwan 5.887.906.5510.246.57
Combined First 12 5.96 7.20 Taiwan 5.966.388.797.647.57

Bo-Tong Liu (劉泊彤) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 1:59.42 2:07.01 Taiwan 2:04.512:04.973:06.252:11.551:59.42
2x2x2 Cube First 75 16.53 19.72 Taiwan 16.5319.4919.6721.5620.00

Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 15.72 16.73 Taiwan 15.7216.0017.4016.8017.47
First 75 17.03 17.95 Taiwan 17.0317.4618.1118.2819.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 53 5.51 6.76 Taiwan 7.195.516.646.447.43
First 50 5.05 6.15 Taiwan 6.905.467.136.105.05

Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 19.86 24.60 Taiwan 27.7023.6319.8628.9822.47
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.18 7.93 Taiwan 8.359.077.308.146.18

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.22 10.17 Taiwan 10.8610.949.3610.289.22
Semi Final 9 7.69 9.97 Taiwan 7.6910.309.3610.2512.28
Second 18 8.89 10.95 Taiwan 8.8911.0011.2010.6611.72
First 11 10.19 10.56 Taiwan 12.6410.4410.8010.4310.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 48.49 57.48 Taiwan 48.4956.051:01.121:00.6455.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:28.93 1:38.59 Taiwan 1:35.621:54.351:28.931:44.161:35.98

Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 7.86 12.14 Taiwan 11.0416.5910.797.8614.59
First 26 8.66 12.23 Taiwan 10.7813.5312.398.6615.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 3.87 5.05 Taiwan 5.577.104.693.874.89
First 42 4.55 5.47 Taiwan 4.555.777.795.315.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:48.54 3:02.01 Taiwan 3:07.252:48.543:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 18.61 21.06 Taiwan 24.6018.6120.3621.5721.24

Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 11.13 14.40 Taiwan 15.4011.1312.2315.5618.11
First 64 11.84 15.76 Taiwan 17.0018.9713.3816.9111.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.16 4.13 Taiwan 3.984.904.003.164.42
First 28 3.41 4.99 Taiwan 5.614.246.153.415.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 50.95 57.48 Taiwan 59.5158.911:03.1954.0150.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:35.67 1:41.62 Taiwan 1:36.121:40.791:35.671:48.191:47.95
Pyraminx Combined First 19 5.50 9.69 Taiwan 10.6111.855.5010.248.22
Skewb Combined First 19 8.39 8.78 Taiwan 8.878.519.138.398.97

Chi-Hau Chen (陳祺樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 19.43 23.13 Taiwan 19.4322.9926.7923.0623.33

Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 11.03 12.34 Taiwan 12.2511.0314.0012.3412.44
Second 36 10.88 12.86 Taiwan 14.3212.0810.8812.3414.16
First 69 13.64 16.81 Taiwan 16.3019.0613.6416.5617.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 1:11.51 Taiwan 1:24.841:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 2:03.06 Taiwan 2:04.612:03.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 23.20 24.04 Taiwan 23.2024.3623.4730.3924.28

Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 13.77 17.04 Taiwan 17.1516.8313.7717.1317.75
First 77 16.44 18.74 Taiwan 18.4117.8220.4119.9816.44
2x2x2 Cube First 67 4.70 8.26 Taiwan 8.509.496.8010.274.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:50.28 Taiwan DNF1:50.28

Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 19.10 22.05 Taiwan 19.5523.0323.6919.1023.57
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.62 7.27 Taiwan 7.987.026.627.207.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:52.82 Taiwan DNF1:52.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 3:16.49 Taiwan 3:16.493:20.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 8:19.91 Taiwan 8:19.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 9:14.08 Taiwan 9:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 49.51 Taiwan 49.5157.14

Chia-Heng Liu (劉佳恆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 15.77 22.84 Taiwan DNF16.7133.5418.2615.77
2x2x2 Cube First 59 4.32 7.15 Taiwan 7.694.974.328.788.92

Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 11.45 13.43 Taiwan 11.7711.4512.9115.6123.27
First 53 12.69 14.39 Taiwan 14.4412.6914.2918.9514.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 42.69 46.28 Taiwan 46.4242.6945.0947.3252.35

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 12.64 15.55 Taiwan 18.3614.0912.6436.0114.19
Second 35 10.07 12.57 Taiwan 12.7515.8213.6310.0711.34
First 51 13.41 14.26 Taiwan 13.9913.4121.1513.8015.00
2x2x2 Cube First 61 4.49 7.48 Taiwan 8.785.804.498.648.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 46.91 54.80 Taiwan 1:02.2748.641:07.7953.4946.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:16.48 1:30.92 Taiwan 1:26.291:41.301:31.911:16.481:34.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 3:58.43 Taiwan 3:58.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 5:41.16 Taiwan 5:41.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 12.37 14.64 Taiwan 16.3113.6012.37DNF14.00
Combined First 7 13.03 18.28 Taiwan 25.7117.6313.0317.5519.67
Skewb Combined First 33 10.90 14.82 Taiwan 18.6511.5836.9714.2310.90

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 9.59 13.31 Taiwan 18.4512.5614.3613.019.59
First 35 11.78 12.82 Taiwan 13.1512.9911.7813.1912.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.22 4.56 Taiwan 5.474.724.434.524.22
First 30 4.81 5.13 Taiwan 5.635.045.224.815.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 52.03 55.01 Taiwan 54.8256.3554.2052.0356.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.52 1:09.88 Taiwan 1:03.521:22.361:03.77
Clock Final 3 10.29 12.00 Taiwan 16.5611.5510.6413.8010.29
Combined First 4 9.48 12.20 Taiwan 12.3310.819.48DNF13.46
Pyraminx Final 3 2.60 3.48 Taiwan 4.033.333.453.652.60
Combined First 4 4.30 5.81 Taiwan 4.305.166.285.996.59
Skewb Final 7 4.67 6.11 Taiwan 5.376.638.626.324.67
Combined First 5 3.63 5.48 Taiwan 5.386.033.635.535.52
Square-1 Final 7 16.21 19.88 Taiwan 18.1620.6535.4016.2120.84
Combined First 7 16.87 19.38 Taiwan 21.6417.6818.8327.5816.87

Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 21.80 24.16 Taiwan 24.3529.2223.7024.4221.80

Chih-Hao Chan (詹智皓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 1:08.90 1:25.67 Taiwan 1:31.791:48.721:27.231:08.901:17.98

Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 14.19 18.73 Malaysia 16.7820.2521.0219.1614.19
First 74 14.53 17.44 Malaysia 14.53DNF17.4019.2915.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 4:42.33 DNF Malaysia 5:31.454:42.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 52.84 Malaysia DNF52.84
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:35.19 1:52.75 Malaysia 2:26.101:40.891:35.192:07.761:49.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Malaysia DNF

Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Chong-Han Wang (王崇瀚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 30.71 33.30 Taiwan DNF34.1334.3231.4530.71
2x2x2 Cube First 65 5.72 8.09 Taiwan 6.925.728.968.389.86

Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 17.80 22.38 Taiwan 23.5317.8025.2418.3827.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 2.53 5.07 Taiwan 6.004.394.822.536.92
First 40 4.10 5.42 Taiwan 5.335.515.414.106.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 1:17.67 Taiwan 1:17.671:23.11

Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 16.78 20.79 Taiwan 20.5416.7821.0522.7420.77
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.07 7.48 Taiwan 8.396.796.077.917.75
Skewb Combined First 28 10.68 13.41 Taiwan 17.3511.7013.7310.6814.81
Square-1 Combined First 18 49.32 Taiwan 49.3256.24

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 13.41 15.57 Taiwan 14.9617.2213.4116.7714.97
First 54 13.57 14.45 Taiwan 14.3414.4614.5415.2113.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 45.07 50.70 Taiwan 45.0756.8352.6052.4147.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:53.56 Taiwan 1:53.562:22.29
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:41.74 1:52.79 Taiwan 1:41.741:47.421:55.721:55.221:59.02
Skewb Final 4 4.39 5.08 Taiwan 7.864.394.545.395.31
Combined First 6 2.14 5.78 Taiwan 7.734.53DNF2.145.07

Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 10.43 11.50 Taiwan 11.8611.6610.9910.4312.93
Second 14 8.86 10.65 Taiwan 8.8612.8611.889.9410.12
First 16 9.06 11.10 Taiwan 11.9410.4011.149.0611.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 2.97 3.88 Taiwan 3.505.963.102.975.05
First 13 3.89 4.29 Taiwan 4.434.125.383.894.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.19 41.91 Taiwan 41.8442.2841.6243.9141.19
Combined First 19 40.46 42.94 Taiwan 1:39.5643.3240.4641.2244.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:30.86 1:33.39 Taiwan 1:45.271:33.341:34.351:32.471:30.86
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45 3.04 Taiwan 3.754.442.852.532.45
Combined First 2 3.17 4.70 Taiwan 4.583.173.416.256.10
Skewb Final 6 5.18 5.98 Taiwan 6.755.557.685.645.18
Combined First 7 4.49 5.88 Taiwan 5.028.884.497.575.06

Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 14.34 14.68 Taiwan 14.3420.0615.2114.3414.49
Combined First 3 12.06 16.94 Taiwan 24.4520.3814.4612.0615.99

Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 13.74 17.76 Taiwan 17.0518.1022.0818.1413.74
First 76 12.20 18.27 Taiwan 21.8015.6712.2017.8221.33
2x2x2 Cube First 63 7.44 7.88 Taiwan 8.197.447.46DNF7.98
Pyraminx Combined First 30 7.18 13.25 Taiwan 12.8414.807.1816.6412.10

Corentin Niort - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 10.58 12.39 France 10.5813.6716.6212.5110.99
Second 23 11.17 11.84 France 11.1711.5915.0611.7012.24
First 37 10.65 12.99 France 12.9013.9410.6512.1417.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 4.66 4.93 France 6.024.854.665.084.86
First 21 2.78 4.69 France 5.617.944.812.783.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:06.63 France DNF1:06.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 32.98 France 37.1932.98

Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 10.76 12.68 Taiwan 19.8212.3810.7611.6114.06
Second 9 8.07 10.10 Taiwan 9.1310.6010.7010.568.07
First 31 10.47 12.76 Taiwan 11.2314.0213.0414.0310.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 3.77 5.43 Taiwan 5.573.775.944.797.99
First 11 3.28 4.19 Taiwan 5.894.454.373.283.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.00 37.11 Taiwan 39.0237.531:02.6134.7733.00
Combined First 8 36.06 39.32 Taiwan 44.9241.1339.9536.0636.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:22.25 1:24.12 Taiwan 1:25.451:23.281:23.811:25.271:22.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 2:43.61 2:52.16 Taiwan 2:57.592:43.612:55.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Taiwan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.71 23.24 Taiwan 25.9228.7419.8223.9917.71
Combined First 11 18.32 18.55 Taiwan 18.8118.4918.3218.34DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 37 33.58 Taiwan DNF33.58
Skewb Final 16 6.57 9.19 Taiwan 7.8111.488.586.5711.18
Combined First 9 3.49 6.13 Taiwan 18.715.787.883.494.72

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 10.85 14.60 Japan 26.3112.6510.9720.1810.85
Second 31 9.70 12.25 Japan 11.0512.2213.4813.749.70
First 20 10.66 11.56 Japan 10.6612.0519.5111.2411.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 3.02 4.46 Japan 6.643.563.024.685.15
First 16 2.73 4.43 Japan 4.635.842.733.984.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 45.66 49.30 Japan 48.4948.3252.5045.6651.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:37.27 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:37.27
First 5 1:51.42 DNF Japan DNF1:51.42DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Japan 27
Megaminx Final 10 1:16.88 1:25.24 Japan 1:16.881:29.811:26.111:42.181:19.81
Combined First 9 1:19.13 1:26.13 Japan 1:40.381:19.131:33.651:20.071:24.67

Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 11.29 13.08 Taiwan 12.1716.4712.4014.6811.29
First 41 12.28 13.11 Taiwan 13.8712.2812.9013.6512.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:35.17 1:41.67 Taiwan 1:35.541:45.671:35.171:43.791:48.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.89 18.12 Taiwan 18.2917.7118.3523.6815.89
Combined First 6 14.48 16.79 Taiwan 20.0717.9414.4815.3317.11

Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 13.61 15.64 Taiwan 15.2613.6115.9615.7017.18
First 71 14.18 16.91 Taiwan 17.4216.4519.1714.1816.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 51 4.41 6.30 Taiwan 7.334.415.316.2610.29
First 47 4.08 5.93 Taiwan 6.695.685.586.534.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 49.72 52.96 Taiwan 52.7353.2849.7252.86DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 2:03.78 Taiwan 2:21.372:03.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 42.49 Taiwan 42.4943.52
Pyraminx Combined First 26 9.43 11.92 Taiwan 12.1115.699.4311.6711.97
Skewb Combined First 29 11.55 13.70 Taiwan 14.7111.5514.5011.9015.01
Square-1 Combined First 16 41.45 Taiwan 41.4556.13

Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 13.50 15.60 Taiwan 14.0616.3713.5016.3619.39
First 68 11.43 15.94 Taiwan 16.7618.4416.6514.4111.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.80 4.34 Taiwan 3.804.114.574.358.50
First 22 3.57 4.69 Taiwan 6.453.695.493.574.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:03.60 Taiwan 1:03.60DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:55.54 Taiwan 1:58.141:55.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:25.10 DNF Taiwan 2:25.10DNFDNF
First 8 2:56.54 DNF Taiwan 2:56.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 22.06 31.58 Taiwan 27.5122.0638.2953.0228.95
Skewb Final 8 4.02 6.41 Taiwan 6.406.746.097.834.02
Combined First 8 5.70 6.09 Taiwan 5.736.446.566.095.70
Square-1 Combined First 15 37.46 46.92 Taiwan 39.9038.0237.461:02.851:16.98

Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 10.30 13.01 Taiwan 13.4611.9213.6513.6810.30
First 47 11.05 13.64 Taiwan 11.0518.1412.7714.5013.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 50 4.95 6.26 Taiwan 4.956.669.876.285.85
First 48 5.06 5.94 Taiwan 5.69DNF5.515.066.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 46.79 52.58 Taiwan 51.4946.791:05.5753.7452.50

Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 10.71 DNF Taiwan 14.66DNFDNF10.7112.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 41.93 46.66 Taiwan 51.4641.9343.5344.99DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:21.31 1:28.00 Taiwan 1:45.821:29.141:31.031:21.311:23.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.31 20.83 Taiwan 23.2418.6723.2318.3120.60
Combined First 17 18.53 20.34 Taiwan 18.5321.6624.8418.5420.81

He-Han Wu (吳和翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 9.51 10.83 Taiwan 11.9314.3310.669.899.51
First 39 10.36 13.07 Taiwan 11.3414.3210.3616.1213.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 49 5.73 6.24 Taiwan 5.736.556.646.365.82
First 39 4.40 5.41 Taiwan 4.594.407.306.714.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 37.23 40.26 Taiwan 43.7639.4743.9137.5437.23

He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.57 9.37 Taiwan 8.6610.4411.319.017.57
Semi Final 6 7.72 8.94 Taiwan 7.728.979.378.4810.28
Second 11 8.58 10.56 Taiwan 11.368.589.1311.1911.62
First 5 8.81 9.44 Taiwan 8.9710.3412.398.819.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.46 3.82 Taiwan 3.6410.633.524.293.46
First 4 2.80 3.67 Taiwan 3.572.804.623.324.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.24 39.39 Taiwan 38.4938.2635.2441.4142.39
Combined First 17 32.96 42.64 Taiwan 46.7144.5040.2632.9643.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:08.31 1:11.53 Taiwan 1:31.691:08.311:11.021:13.571:09.99
Combined First 10 1:07.95 1:14.18 Taiwan 1:13.661:09.401:26.741:19.471:07.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 2:30.45 2:43.19 Taiwan 2:30.453:04.342:34.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 3:32.85 3:41.08 Taiwan 3:55.203:35.203:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.49 14.71 Taiwan 14.5517.4315.1913.4914.38
Combined First 9 15.35 17.92 Taiwan 20.84DNF16.6315.3516.30

Hsi-Huan Wang (王希桓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 36.09 53.10 Taiwan 1:00.9646.3136.091:08.4052.04

Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 15.52 20.37 Taiwan 23.2919.5318.2924.0715.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 4.86 5.78 Taiwan 4.866.197.065.775.39
First 45 5.18 5.70 Taiwan 5.505.186.015.586.73

Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 11.66 11.85 Taiwan 12.0511.6611.8413.3711.67
Second 21 11.22 11.66 Taiwan 12.8611.9111.6811.4011.22
First 27 11.12 12.33 Taiwan 11.8612.1512.9813.4611.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 41.92 46.95 Taiwan 55.1541.9242.7749.1748.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:13.95 1:20.08 Taiwan 1:29.021:13.951:21.731:23.321:15.20
Combined First 18 1:17.55 1:20.50 Taiwan 1:17.551:24.531:19.491:22.761:19.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:51.58 2:59.01 Taiwan 2:51.583:10.642:54.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 4:23.78 4:34.95 Taiwan 4:42.814:23.784:38.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 17.88 21.31 Taiwan 21.5817.8819.7622.5822.67
Clock Final 6 14.02 15.01 Taiwan 14.0214.2914.24DNF16.50
Combined First 6 12.35 15.56 Taiwan 15.1616.4612.3515.0518.50
Megaminx Final 12 1:26.08 1:33.79 Taiwan 1:37.131:30.561:33.691:26.081:44.08
Combined First 11 1:29.53 1:32.94 Taiwan 1:29.851:29.531:35.091:43.181:33.87

Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 13.78 15.27 Taiwan 13.7817.8313.9314.0422.20
First 58 13.11 14.81 Taiwan 13.1115.0114.1515.2715.88
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 2.87 5.14 Taiwan 2.874.466.01DNF4.95
First 27 4.46 4.95 Taiwan 6.174.825.114.924.46
Pyraminx Final 16 4.27 9.88 Taiwan DNF7.7311.444.2710.46
Combined First 15 6.73 8.86 Taiwan 7.4311.036.738.6310.52
Skewb Final 17 6.69 10.80 Taiwan DNF12.0910.639.696.69
Combined First 13 6.34 7.58 Taiwan 6.468.556.347.739.50

Jashua Chang (郑佳华) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 13.80 16.09 Malaysia 14.7219.9714.3313.8019.21
First 66 14.58 15.81 Malaysia 14.9718.7016.0716.3914.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:29.41 Malaysia 1:38.601:29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 25.44 29.31 Malaysia 26.5330.0225.4431.3740.44

Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 10.21 11.35 Taiwan 10.4110.2111.1514.5412.48
Second 32 11.17 12.37 Taiwan 12.8512.9811.1711.2814.76
First 25 11.42 12.04 Taiwan 11.5412.4612.1311.4213.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81 4.03 Taiwan 3.845.643.813.984.28
Second 7 1.13 3.37 Taiwan 3.542.831.133.7311.59
First 44 3.55 5.67 Taiwan 9.623.556.057.023.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 38.21 43.96 Taiwan 38.2142.2544.4746.5845.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:20.03 1:27.44 Taiwan 1:35.381:20.031:23.631:28.161:30.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 2:25.92 2:42.60 Taiwan 2:46.732:55.142:25.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 3:51.55 4:02.13 Taiwan 4:00.574:14.283:51.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.11 18.52 Taiwan 17.5218.7019.3517.1119.46
Combined First 16 14.38 19.87 Taiwan 19.7118.3921.5114.3823.73
Pyraminx Final 11 6.57 7.05 Taiwan 6.747.476.956.578.14
Combined First 12 3.81 7.57 Taiwan 6.203.818.498.029.92

Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 10.28 12.43 Taiwan 13.3413.0313.9710.9310.28
Second 27 10.92 11.97 Taiwan 12.2910.9213.3812.0911.54
First 24 10.08 11.92 Taiwan 11.5210.0814.4512.5311.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.68 DNF Taiwan 27.68DNF38.37
First 1 27.30 NR 35.61 Taiwan 37.8727.3041.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:40.38 NR 4:01.67 NR Taiwan 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:11.97 NR 8:53.40 NR Taiwan 8:45.828:11.979:42.41

Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 54:43 Taiwan 11/13 54:43

Jude Lakkis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 16.19 22.29 Australia 28.1124.7019.4822.6916.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 3.19 4.75 Australia 4.963.193.575.736.67
First 41 3.88 5.46 Australia 6.324.555.503.886.70
Pyraminx Combined First 27 7.75 12.07 Australia 7.7510.7914.6610.7722.25
Skewb Final 10 5.09 6.94 Australia DNF7.135.688.025.09
Combined First 17 7.34 8.50 Australia 7.347.498.519.5111.51

Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 12.53 15.01 Taiwan 15.9114.5514.5817.2912.53
First 34 10.65 12.82 Taiwan 13.1310.6512.9314.3212.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 4.00 5.11 Taiwan 4.006.104.266.055.03
First 31 3.62 5.18 Taiwan 6.454.604.703.626.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 47.13 50.36 Taiwan 53.1948.3947.1349.5053.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:24.38 1:29.33 Taiwan 1:27.961:24.381:34.181:29.931:30.09
Combined First 15 1:16.19 1:19.59 Taiwan 1:20.711:23.561:18.771:19.301:16.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 2:24.72 2:41.54 Taiwan 2:41.252:24.722:58.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:24.01 3:44.42 Taiwan 3:24.014:07.813:41.44
Combined First 6 3:20.36 3:31.40 Taiwan 3:32.623:41.223:20.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 25.38 26.38 Taiwan 26.5025.3826.1327.3026.51
Pyraminx Combined First 28 9.66 13.05 Taiwan 12.7315.759.6613.0113.40
Skewb Combined First 32 10.05 14.02 Taiwan 10.0519.2714.8315.9611.27

Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 9.86 12.33 Taiwan 11.3113.9512.7012.989.86
Second 25 10.62 11.90 Taiwan 10.62DNF11.8312.1611.72
First 28 11.57 12.34 Taiwan 13.4811.9313.9311.5711.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.79 41.77 Taiwan 43.8538.7940.8940.6343.79
Combined First 10 36.53 39.91 Taiwan 38.1837.9043.6636.5343.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:03.34 1:12.09 Taiwan 1:12.701:13.891:03.341:10.521:13.04
Combined First 11 1:10.69 1:14.77 Taiwan 1:11.871:24.581:13.941:10.691:18.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 2:39.03 2:40.98 Taiwan 2:41.582:39.032:42.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 3:40.14 3:45.12 Taiwan 3:53.673:40.143:41.55
Megaminx Combined First 20 2:06.26 Taiwan 2:12.002:06.26

Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.55 9.57 Taiwan 10.2710.179.868.677.55
Semi Final 8 7.29 9.82 Taiwan 7.2910.719.3012.659.46
Second 24 8.19 11.86 Taiwan 8.1912.6014.7811.9711.01
First 8 9.26 10.17 Taiwan 9.26DNF10.5010.119.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.11 3.61 Taiwan 2.113.344.915.022.59
Second 9 2.41 3.64 Taiwan 4.264.273.112.413.56
First 3 3.12 3.63 Taiwan 3.353.823.71DNF3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.28 34.71 Taiwan 35.2731.2834.6334.2242.30
Combined First 15 36.33 41.54 Taiwan 48.8140.5444.7936.3339.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:10.75 1:18.08 Taiwan 1:12.341:25.051:16.841:10.75DNF
Combined First 17 1:09.43 1:19.74 Taiwan 1:20.611:21.331:37.911:17.271:09.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.91 18.55 Taiwan 19.1321.3616.8815.9119.65
Combined First 7 16.04 17.83 Taiwan 22.3016.0419.8716.8716.76
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.61 1:20.50 Taiwan 1:12.611:19.151:16.521:40.971:25.83
Combined First 7 1:14.32 1:21.07 Taiwan 1:14.321:24.531:22.371:19.341:21.50
Skewb Final 14 5.57 7.82 Taiwan 12.585.577.128.767.57
Combined First 16 5.23 8.17 Taiwan 10.745.368.4113.675.23

Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 12.53 14.53 Taiwan 12.6412.5315.79DNF15.17
First 72 12.64 17.06 Taiwan 22.7412.6417.0918.0316.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 3.55 5.09 Taiwan 7.084.843.555.544.90
First 38 4.29 5.40 Taiwan 6.704.525.464.296.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 48.55 54.08 Taiwan 54.7455.7548.55DNF51.75
Pyraminx Final 17 7.72 9.88 Taiwan 7.7212.848.629.3411.67
Combined First 17 6.89 9.30 Taiwan 9.496.899.418.99DNF
Skewb Combined First 35 14.16 19.80 Taiwan 14.1618.8520.1020.4522.90

Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.70 7.78 Taiwan 6.708.028.496.8310.93
Semi Final 2 7.25 7.87 Taiwan 8.72DNF7.257.557.33
Second 3 7.80 8.70 Taiwan 7.808.397.869.869.87
First 1 7.05 8.02 Taiwan 8.157.058.717.218.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.23 3.56 Taiwan 3.343.236.393.363.98
Second 4 0.61 AsR 2.62 Taiwan 1.901.980.615.813.97
First 2 2.51 3.40 Taiwan 2.624.376.113.212.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.91 32.83 Taiwan 30.9131.8231.7936.8734.87
Combined First 1 26.39 28.93 Taiwan 29.6927.4129.6851.6326.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.89 1:02.25 Taiwan 1:02.361:01.891:02.131:02.261:03.59
Combined First 4 55.03 1:05.28 Taiwan 55.031:11.671:11.031:00.001:04.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.40 2:09.05 Taiwan 1:58.402:09.112:19.64
Combined First 1 2:07.13 2:10.20 Taiwan 2:15.832:07.652:07.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:22.36 3:26.37 Taiwan 3:22.363:28.723:28.04
Combined First 3 2:53.89 3:10.80 Taiwan 3:17.902:53.893:20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.41 DNF Taiwan 1:30.41DNFDNF
First 6 1:52.35 DNF Taiwan DNF1:52.35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.42 13.05 Taiwan 14.5812.5912.5512.4214.01
Combined First 1 12.92 13.37 Taiwan 16.7513.7813.0213.3212.92
Megaminx Final 4 56.60 1:08.94 Taiwan 1:06.611:07.7156.601:12.491:21.10
Combined First 6 1:06.89 1:12.59 Taiwan 1:06.891:13.521:11.341:21.611:12.92
Pyraminx Final 6 3.22 4.90 Taiwan 5.458.425.593.223.67
Combined First 3 3.26 5.64 Taiwan 6.365.456.225.263.26
Skewb Final 2 3.69 4.30 Taiwan 4.323.834.745.023.69
Combined First 2 3.95 4.10 Taiwan 3.954.084.223.994.35
Square-1 Final 5 13.20 17.76 Taiwan 19.0819.6213.2018.4615.73
Combined First 5 16.69 18.11 Taiwan 16.9617.9519.4321.4316.69

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:20.34 DNF Japan DNF1:20.34DNF
Square-1 Final 4 10.28 16.01 Japan 17.2414.6623.8416.1210.28
Combined First 4 10.37 17.11 Japan 16.6210.3714.1722.8020.53

Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 12.63 15.55 Taiwan 15.2418.1512.6315.7615.65
First 42 10.28 13.13 Taiwan 15.0810.2812.2313.6013.55
Pyraminx Final 5 3.85 4.72 Taiwan 4.965.114.103.855.38
Combined First 9 3.95 6.34 Taiwan 3.9510.554.895.528.60

Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 10.54 13.84 Taiwan 10.5413.9114.8212.7815.78
First 67 13.69 15.88 Taiwan 19.8813.6916.3414.9516.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:39.15 1:47.49 Taiwan 1:39.151:50.512:08.331:46.121:45.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 3:29.51 3:38.53 Taiwan 3:29.513:44.433:41.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 5:52.69 Taiwan 5:52.69

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.04 1:05.59 Taiwan 1:07.1758.041:04.351:05.261:08.74
Combined First 3 59.84 1:03.02 Taiwan 1:04.241:06.951:00.3059.841:04.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:53.21 1:59.98 Taiwan 1:53.211:55.602:11.13
Combined First 5 2:07.70 2:24.02 Taiwan 2:07.702:51.862:12.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:50.43 2:58.27 Taiwan 2:59.313:05.062:50.43
Combined First 1 2:44.32 2:48.52 Taiwan 2:45.122:44.322:56.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 17.54 26.57 Taiwan 35.3823.7856.0417.5420.54

Long Huang (黃龍) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 39.57 47.49 Taiwan 48.1344.3956.1249.9539.57
2x2x2 Cube First 74 12.83 15.14 Taiwan 13.1517.3620.2514.9012.83

Matthew Abalos (安祖良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 13.70 DNF Taiwan DNF16.3717.1813.70DNF
First 80 16.36 19.56 Taiwan 17.6422.7616.3622.7518.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 52 4.70 6.31 Taiwan 6.516.224.706.207.77
First 43 5.06 5.54 Taiwan 5.067.085.485.355.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 38.21 Taiwan 50.9238.21
Clock Combined First 9 18.83 DNF Taiwan DNF18.8321.48DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 23 7.40 11.33 Taiwan 14.39DNF7.409.869.73
Skewb Combined First 23 7.24 9.85 Taiwan 7.7113.2912.997.248.85

Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 10.66 13.07 Taiwan 14.4110.6612.3114.4812.49
First 33 11.89 12.77 Taiwan 12.5012.6816.1213.1411.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36 Taiwan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.53 17.36 Taiwan 18.6022.0216.5416.5316.93
Combined First 13 15.30 19.26 Taiwan 17.7515.3022.1519.8120.23

Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 11.55 15.34 Taiwan 15.3411.5518.2615.4015.28
First 57 13.79 14.72 Taiwan 13.7914.3717.5114.7415.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 41.75 54.19 Taiwan 41.751:03.991:02.9148.9750.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 Taiwan 40
Square-1 Combined First 14 32.62 39.79 Taiwan 43.1139.8636.4052.2632.62

Mulun Yin (阴目仑) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.12 7.84 China 7.129.517.298.287.96
Semi Final 1 6.58 7.68 China 6.587.138.946.979.36
Second 1 6.65 8.12 China 8.177.396.659.148.79
First 4 8.01 9.42 China 12.938.549.078.0110.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.89 3.67 China 3.183.714.122.895.39
Second 6 1.20 3.30 China 4.873.561.203.622.71
First 5 3.00 3.93 China 5.123.003.065.603.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.18 34.51 China 34.0636.8832.1836.8932.59
Combined First 3 32.31 35.12 China 35.8435.1934.3351.9632.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:04.38 1:12.89 China 1:13.281:16.771:16.281:09.111:04.38
Combined First 7 1:05.77 1:10.03 China 1:17.441:05.771:13.341:08.661:08.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.61 16.82 China 18.9817.7031.3713.6113.77
Combined First 3 14.72 15.44 China 15.0015.8116.8714.7215.50

Nien-Wu Lee (李念梧) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 43.50 56.22 Taiwan 50.3543.501:09.4748.831:30.35

Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 29.73 39.81 Taiwan 1:28.8045.8129.7331.3042.33
Clock Combined First 10 35.19 Taiwan 35.19DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 31 10.14 14.17 Taiwan 14.5310.8710.1417.1017.30

Pin-Zong Liu (劉品宗) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 12.37 14.25 Taiwan 14.3614.9312.3714.3913.99
First 60 12.19 15.28 Taiwan DNF14.2716.3515.2112.19

Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.30 9.72 Taiwan 10.959.398.3011.328.82
Semi Final 4 8.09 8.59 Taiwan 8.2710.709.338.168.09
Second 5 8.56 9.57 Taiwan 9.248.5610.359.4610.01
First 9 7.65 10.18 Taiwan 12.259.257.659.0512.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61 3.50 Taiwan 3.014.242.614.253.26
Second 2 2.27 2.34 Taiwan 2.442.532.302.282.27
First 34 2.61 5.22 Taiwan 2.618.164.25DNF3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.59 35.10 Taiwan 38.2936.9831.2729.5937.05
Combined First 4 33.66 36.73 Taiwan 37.801:50.9836.5933.6635.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.04 1:00.74 Taiwan 1:02.7954.0457.891:01.551:06.48
Combined First 1 55.68 1:00.16 Taiwan 55.681:05.7556.301:10.2458.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:45.49 NR 2:17.84 Taiwan 1:45.492:53.342:14.69
Combined First 2 2:05.08 2:14.18 Taiwan 2:05.082:21.532:15.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:01.76 3:14.75 Taiwan 3:01.763:10.563:31.93
Combined First 2 2:56.43 3:03.82 Taiwan 3:13.563:01.462:56.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Taiwan 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.74 14.72 Taiwan 11.7415.4114.9113.8316.28
Combined First 8 15.46 17.89 Taiwan 16.1215.4619.7018.3619.19
Megaminx Final 3 59.94 1:02.59 Taiwan 1:00.771:01.861:05.131:12.8059.94
Combined First 3 57.55 1:01.91 Taiwan 1:08.6857.8757.551:05.741:02.11

Qi Chen (陈奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 23.96 25.77 China 25.0045.8323.9627.1925.12

Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 18.47 23.09 Taiwan 23.2223.6518.4725.7322.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 56 4.06 8.67 Taiwan 4.9912.7312.364.068.66
First 51 4.62 6.24 Taiwan 5.578.657.534.625.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 1:27.26 Taiwan 1:27.26DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 Taiwan 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 35.52 Taiwan 35.5244.91
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:46.57 1:52.43 Taiwan 1:55.411:46.571:48.261:53.632:03.88
Pyraminx Combined First 29 9.44 13.24 Taiwan 18.3511.879.4415.5212.34
Skewb Combined First 34 10.47 18.91 Taiwan 41.3910.4720.0713.3723.30

Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 10.25 11.28 Taiwan 12.4210.7810.2510.6512.63
Second 19 9.78 10.95 Taiwan 14.589.989.7812.4110.45
First 23 10.46 11.83 Taiwan 13.6310.4611.3610.5113.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03 4.72 Taiwan 4.035.056.284.454.66
Second 11 3.02 3.77 Taiwan 3.023.754.433.126.76
First 7 3.25 3.96 Taiwan 4.554.943.403.253.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:12.59 1:19.98 Taiwan 1:21.781:24.211:29.341:13.961:12.59
Combined First 16 1:14.59 1:19.63 Taiwan 1:23.481:19.401:16.001:14.591:23.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 8 2:20.58 2:35.41 Taiwan 2:48.352:37.312:20.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Taiwan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.97 21.53 Taiwan 20.5224.2819.9721.4822.60
Combined First 14 18.13 19.74 Taiwan 20.4819.4619.2818.1322.79
Pyraminx Final 9 3.15 5.90 Taiwan 7.255.684.843.157.18
Combined First 5 5.04 5.94 Taiwan 6.565.396.376.075.04
Square-1 Final 1 10.91 11.86 Taiwan 10.9113.4111.0612.2612.25
Combined First 1 8.95 11.47 Taiwan 12.3011.2712.2510.908.95

Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 11.11 12.27 Taiwan 11.8715.6512.4811.1112.45
Second 20 9.43 11.34 Taiwan 10.959.4311.8711.3811.68
First 29 10.86 12.41 Taiwan 12.0710.8612.3912.7714.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.72 3.50 Taiwan 2.724.295.033.312.89
Second 10 2.83 3.66 Taiwan 4.293.472.833.334.19
First 15 3.50 4.36 Taiwan 5.523.763.813.505.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 40.45 46.18 Taiwan 1:09.8340.4540.6249.3548.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:26.06 2:31.13 Taiwan 2:26.642:40.682:26.06
Combined First 6 2:23.71 2:32.04 Taiwan 2:36.682:23.712:35.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 3:42.51 3:45.84 Taiwan 3:48.483:42.513:46.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 51.88 53.17 Taiwan 51.8852.2655.36
Clock Final 1 5.85 7.26 Taiwan 9.866.325.859.006.47
Combined First 1 5.91 6.56 Taiwan 6.746.065.91DNF6.87
Pyraminx Final 7 4.33 5.08 Taiwan 5.645.114.484.336.61
Combined First 8 2.74 6.22 Taiwan 7.706.182.745.407.07
Skewb Final 18 7.32 11.67 Taiwan 9.3310.8914.78DNF7.32
Combined First 11 5.74 7.20 Taiwan 7.527.2310.095.746.86

Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 10.93 13.81 Taiwan 12.9216.5510.9314.5014.01
First 50 12.68 14.18 Taiwan 12.6813.6514.7519.6214.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.57 4.14 Taiwan 2.573.743.935.254.76
First 25 2.48 4.80 Taiwan 5.564.184.765.472.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 39.44 45.08 Taiwan 45.5649.2843.7445.9539.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:27.54 1:38.56 Taiwan 1:41.061:40.781:35.251:39.651:27.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 3:37.80 Taiwan 3:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 19.24 22.46 Taiwan 20.7225.0219.2423.0123.65
Pyraminx Final 15 7.19 8.82 Taiwan 9.229.9010.257.347.19
Combined First 13 7.28 8.59 Taiwan 9.607.2814.738.158.02
Skewb Combined First 30 7.00 13.86 Taiwan 11.1421.9414.3516.087.00

Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 10.85 12.77 Taiwan 13.4212.8612.5912.8510.85
Second 29 10.17 12.20 Taiwan 12.0812.7111.8013.5610.17
First 40 11.81 13.07 Taiwan 13.5614.0312.4911.8113.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 4.35 4.91 Taiwan 4.534.997.245.214.35
First 20 4.29 4.62 Taiwan 4.295.514.684.874.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.57 41.09 Taiwan 43.2044.1938.5741.0739.01
Combined First 13 33.30 40.85 Taiwan 48.0736.9742.7433.3042.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:14.90 1:18.39 Taiwan 1:22.821:16.231:22.801:16.151:14.90
Combined First 12 1:07.68 1:17.68 Taiwan 1:14.561:25.571:31.041:07.681:12.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 2:40.36 2:44.13 Taiwan 2:50.332:40.362:41.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.81 23.72 Taiwan 23.8423.5320.8123.7825.00
Combined First 19 20.62 21.06 Taiwan 20.6221.0621.4120.7222.24
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:26.75 1:36.02 Taiwan 1:26.751:40.921:32.881:35.381:39.81
Skewb Combined First 22 8.03 9.70 Taiwan 8.0315.399.4710.049.58
Square-1 Final 2 10.99 12.83 Taiwan 13.1812.4812.8213.7910.99
Combined First 2 11.38 12.13 Taiwan 16.4211.6013.2311.3811.57

Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:33.05 1:38.43 Taiwan 1:39.611:34.641:41.051:44.921:33.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 9 3:29.22 DNF Taiwan 3:29.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.59 20.50 Taiwan 25.7618.7021.3118.5921.50
Combined First 10 17.25 18.47 Taiwan 17.2517.8219.7317.8524.51

Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 15.89 16.75 Taiwan 15.8917.3516.5816.3517.31
First 73 13.04 17.43 Taiwan 17.4525.5018.8615.9813.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 44 3.99 5.80 Taiwan 3.995.735.986.105.70
First 52 5.21 6.35 Taiwan 5.24DNF6.017.805.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:01.30 Taiwan 1:01.501:01.30

Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.72 9.62 Taiwan 9.979.8411.599.068.72
Semi Final 12 9.47 10.60 Taiwan 9.4711.7911.8010.089.93
Second 22 9.15 11.71 Taiwan 10.7012.889.1514.4011.55
First 18 10.42 11.30 Taiwan 11.0411.6010.4211.2511.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.62 5.05 Taiwan 3.627.29DNF3.824.04
Second 5 2.64 3.17 Taiwan 4.443.312.643.372.83
First 12 2.81 4.28 Taiwan 2.813.943.689.855.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.79 37.87 Taiwan 38.4243.6932.7940.1335.05
Combined First 16 33.23 42.35 Taiwan 33.2344.2847.9742.0540.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:08.57 1:20.99 Taiwan 1:24.911:30.831:08.571:15.371:22.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 2:40.17 2:45.13 Taiwan 2:41.702:40.172:53.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 3:49.26 4:22.85 Taiwan 4:03.605:15.703:49.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Taiwan 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.25 16.34 Taiwan 16.8518.9216.3915.2515.78
Combined First 12 16.63 18.56 Taiwan 17.1021.7816.6316.7922.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:20.02 1:28.69 Taiwan 1:25.171:40.881:20.02
Pyraminx Combined First 22 8.66 10.61 Taiwan 8.6610.769.2814.1411.79

Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 11.74 13.95 Taiwan 15.8313.0513.0415.7511.74
First 49 11.49 13.68 Taiwan 14.3616.0314.8311.4911.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 34.10 43.68 Taiwan 42.6747.9541.6734.1046.69
Clock Final 2 8.47 10.23 Taiwan 11.848.478.5811.5110.61
Combined First 2 9.46 10.82 Taiwan 9.469.7411.1211.5914.77
Megaminx Final 2 49.76 51.33 NR Taiwan 51.8752.6051.2349.7650.90
Combined First 2 50.18 51.78 NR Taiwan 50.6058.3552.2850.1852.46
Pyraminx Final 13 5.43 7.32 Taiwan 6.606.985.4310.018.37
Combined First 16 6.41 8.97 Taiwan 8.598.5512.629.776.41

Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.58 11.85 Malaysia 10.5812.1012.7228.3210.73
Second 15 8.89 10.68 Malaysia 8.8910.8811.7210.1311.02
First 19 10.64 11.54 Malaysia 12.4611.6711.1110.6411.84
Skewb Final 5 3.73 5.39 Malaysia 7.105.384.376.413.73
Combined First 4 4.08 4.62 Malaysia 4.724.904.085.754.24

Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 16.28 17.92 Taiwan 16.2823.6116.8818.7518.12
First 79 17.87 18.92 Taiwan 17.8719.1323.2619.2318.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 55 4.81 8.39 Taiwan 4.817.528.2212.419.44
First 55 5.43 6.55 Taiwan 5.436.469.317.016.17
Square-1 Combined First 13 23.35 30.24 Taiwan 1:13.9233.0727.7029.9623.35

Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 14.61 16.40 Taiwan 14.6118.1515.6919.7315.37
First 48 12.89 13.65 Taiwan 15.3813.7414.0213.2012.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 4.68 5.03 Taiwan 4.687.964.825.334.93
First 36 4.24 5.32 Taiwan 4.855.827.535.294.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 55.18 1:00.47 Taiwan 55.181:02.251:03.0556.111:05.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 32.64 Taiwan 36.1732.64
Pyraminx Final 8 3.75 5.53 Taiwan 5.695.685.343.755.58
Combined First 6 5.37 6.01 Taiwan 10.245.457.115.375.48
Skewb Final 12 5.28 7.21 Taiwan 5.625.288.2012.657.80
Combined First 14 6.79 7.66 Taiwan 6.796.857.688.718.46

Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 11.97 13.17 Taiwan 13.7011.9712.7013.1114.57
First 46 11.24 13.62 Taiwan 13.0713.0014.8016.4011.24
2x2x2 Cube Second 46 3.35 5.91 Taiwan 6.048.226.333.355.37
First 54 4.80 6.51 Taiwan 5.577.886.099.564.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 38.01 49.00 Taiwan 38.0152.5358.3345.0749.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:20.56 1:23.24 Taiwan 1:20.561:26.811:20.821:36.791:22.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 2:35.95 2:50.82 Taiwan 3:05.552:50.972:35.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 4:05.56 4:20.52 Taiwan 4:05.564:47.154:08.85
Pyraminx Combined First 20 9.46 9.94 Taiwan 9.469.939.6611.0310.24

Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 12.51 13.93 Taiwan 13.1414.1612.5116.3114.50
First 55 12.37 14.68 Taiwan 12.3713.1719.9414.2916.58
2x2x2 Cube First 57 5.12 6.66 Taiwan 6.645.129.595.457.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 51.73 1:01.63 Taiwan 51.731:03.891:03.7457.261:04.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:42.25 1:50.90 Taiwan 2:04.441:48.081:55.221:49.401:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 21.54 22.70 Taiwan 26.3524.2721.5421.7122.11
Megaminx Combined First 21 3:10.66 Taiwan 3:10.663:26.62

Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 15.69 24.03 Taiwan 32.6415.6916.8937.8422.55
2x2x2 Cube First 73 4.70 12.74 Taiwan DNF7.5112.914.7017.81

Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 27.01 34.91 Taiwan 42.8932.4249.2629.4327.01
2x2x2 Cube First 66 6.35 8.13 Taiwan 7.778.7210.176.357.90
Skewb Combined First 36 15.68 Taiwan 41.8215.68

Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.25 11.49 Taiwan 11.0510.5212.909.2512.93
Semi Final 7 8.16 9.48 Taiwan 8.1610.049.7710.928.63
Second 7 9.45 10.04 Taiwan 10.4210.169.459.5410.87
First 7 9.09 10.13 Taiwan 10.5112.2910.059.829.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 33.68 46.83 Taiwan 42.0639.4858.9533.681:57.24
Combined First 14 37.89 40.99 Taiwan 37.8942.55DNF38.8441.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:15.31 1:22.16 Taiwan 1:15.381:23.171:15.311:27.941:33.90

Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 12.13 14.86 Taiwan 15.5616.2416.5812.1312.79
First 59 13.55 14.85 Taiwan 16.2814.2514.0313.5517.27
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.06 6.67 Taiwan 6.7910.455.066.686.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 45.53 52.87 Taiwan 56.4854.7847.351:03.2645.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 25.11 27.89 Taiwan 26.9025.1129.8927.4529.33
Skewb Combined First 21 8.45 9.04 Taiwan 9.278.458.869.009.39
Square-1 Final 6 15.76 17.79 Taiwan 17.2321.1718.9715.7617.17
Combined First 6 15.46 18.50 Taiwan 18.4515.4620.8320.5616.48

Wang Junwen (王俊文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 11.71 13.90 Malaysia 17.6811.7112.2114.0815.42
Second 37 10.58 12.90 Malaysia 12.5114.5114.9311.6710.58
First 30 11.23 12.53 Malaysia 13.1211.2311.7914.0912.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 1.40 4.85 Malaysia 4.874.211.405.465.89
First 14 3.47 4.31 Malaysia 4.953.845.324.133.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 48.37 1:04.40 Malaysia 57.761:14.661:14.421:01.0248.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 Malaysia 35
Clock Combined First 8 15.76 18.67 Malaysia DNF16.0018.5121.4915.76
Pyraminx Combined First 32 9.89 14.29 Malaysia 14.8516.8537.179.8911.16
Skewb Combined First 37 17.42 Malaysia 30.7217.42

Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 10.66 12.21 Taiwan 12.2613.2914.1710.6611.08
First 17 9.68 11.26 Taiwan 12.8212.1911.799.819.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 0.98 3.79 Taiwan 2.984.280.986.914.10
First 17 2.53 4.58 Taiwan 2.533.705.524.535.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 40.78 47.56 Taiwan 40.7853.9647.8243.3151.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 21.32 23.31 Taiwan 23.9224.0334.3321.9921.32
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:32.36 1:47.06 Taiwan 1:52.391:32.361:45.521:49.391:46.27
Skewb Combined First 25 5.54 10.34 Taiwan 7.5111.325.5413.8612.19

Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 13.18 15.93 Taiwan 15.7013.5318.5513.18DNF
First 45 12.75 13.59 Taiwan 13.4013.0514.8714.3212.75
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 3.80 4.67 Taiwan 3.805.994.884.164.96
First 24 4.13 4.77 Taiwan 7.394.384.134.145.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 44.35 47.41 Taiwan 44.3545.2351.3747.3349.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:30.25 1:46.78 Taiwan 1:59.211:35.541:46.361:30.251:58.44
Pyraminx Combined First 34 12.11 14.98 Taiwan 19.9714.7012.1117.5212.73
Skewb Combined First 26 9.67 12.21 Taiwan 11.3912.059.6713.1822.68

Xin-Yan You (游信彥) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 22.35 26.23 Taiwan 30.3424.0325.2229.4322.35
2x2x2 Cube First 70 6.41 9.39 Taiwan 9.0212.776.419.619.55

Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 13.40 16.20 China 19.9616.3918.3613.8513.40
First 62 13.86 15.46 China 13.8614.6016.2517.1215.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 47.49 DNF China DNF47.4949.56DNFDNF

Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 18.86 24.15 Taiwan 25.4418.8619.6027.42DNF
First 70 14.42 16.85 Taiwan 19.4315.1922.1314.4215.92
2x2x2 Cube First 68 4.00 8.33 Taiwan 16.239.056.974.008.96

Yan Xia (夏炎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.67 46.93 China 37.6744.6058.52
First 2 42.44 DNF China DNFDNF42.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/14 48:27 China 13/14 48:27

Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 7.65 11.59 Taiwan 7.659.8113.0411.9314.90
Second 4 7.50 9.47 Taiwan 10.907.509.569.039.82
First 15 10.86 10.98 Taiwan 10.9610.8610.8611.1116.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90 2.58 Taiwan DNF3.092.671.901.98
Second 1 1.75 1.90 NR Taiwan 1.871.911.751.912.36
First 1 2.19 2.60 Taiwan 2.802.192.552.446.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 43.07 45.63 Taiwan 48.2545.2243.0743.4153.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:24.95 1:30.99 Taiwan 1:24.951:31.181:47.721:27.651:34.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 2:52.36 2:59.25 Taiwan 2:52.362:52.973:12.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 4:05.11 4:20.52 Taiwan 4:42.044:14.404:05.11

Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 17.19 20.42 Taiwan 19.9217.1919.8427.5521.49
2x2x2 Cube First 72 6.15 10.20 Taiwan 7.8910.8515.4711.876.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 35.34 Taiwan 35.3440.60

Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 11.09 12.27 Taiwan 11.0912.5111.7612.5312.83
Second 26 11.21 11.95 Taiwan 14.4112.4111.2112.2011.25
First 14 9.57 10.98 Taiwan 9.739.5715.8511.2511.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 1.16 4.54 Taiwan 4.973.901.165.174.75
First 23 4.40 4.73 Taiwan 4.424.914.854.405.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 40.18 44.42 Taiwan 51.2242.6740.1843.4447.16
Combined First 12 36.31 40.67 Taiwan 39.7444.2442.4936.3139.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:16.82 1:21.01 Taiwan 1:20.051:24.201:18.771:16.821:27.67
Combined First 14 1:14.93 1:18.82 Taiwan 1:26.151:18.471:17.431:14.931:20.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 2:29.00 2:46.14 Taiwan 2:29.002:45.043:04.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:32.99 3:40.36 Taiwan 3:32.993:39.163:48.92
Combined First 5 3:18.04 3:28.09 Taiwan 3:40.093:18.043:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 19.99 21.14 Taiwan 23.9119.9920.5222.4920.41
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:22.22 1:34.67 Taiwan 1:40.691:37.091:29.161:37.761:22.22

Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 12.48 14.77 Taiwan 13.5519.4914.6216.1512.48
First 65 12.67 15.79 Taiwan 17.0915.9512.6723.3514.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 47 4.19 5.93 Taiwan 4.195.316.156.337.15
First 49 3.03 6.02 Taiwan 7.946.003.035.846.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 42.02 46.40 Taiwan 47.9848.2842.9456.5542.02

Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 19.34 21.08 Taiwan 20.5720.5919.3422.0823.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 1.84 5.89 Taiwan 6.924.171.847.066.57
First 53 4.37 6.49 Taiwan 4.376.537.406.636.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 1:21.64 Taiwan 1:21.641:29.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 38.57 Taiwan 38.5741.62
Pyraminx Combined First 24 8.53 11.45 Taiwan 9.9311.528.5312.9114.58
Skewb Combined First 27 10.79 12.97 Taiwan 10.7916.1414.3913.3311.18

Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.88 10.25 Taiwan 10.4311.228.8811.759.10
Semi Final 11 9.64 10.21 Taiwan 10.3410.2710.0310.359.64
Second 13 8.58 10.63 Taiwan 10.9911.1910.0510.868.58
First 12 9.22 10.58 Taiwan 10.1912.729.229.4812.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.29 1:07.34 Taiwan 1:11.971:06.371:03.291:09.091:06.55
Combined First 5 1:01.13 1:08.25 Taiwan 1:09.621:04.441:15.221:10.691:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.11 19.40 Taiwan 19.8116.1117.0921.2924.43
Combined First 5 15.44 16.42 Taiwan 15.7715.4416.0417.4717.44

Yongting You (尤永庭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.07 9.81 China 11.0610.5110.158.768.07
Semi Final 5 6.18 8.91 China 9.129.1210.066.188.50
Second 6 7.39 9.62 China 9.7810.348.7410.367.39
First 3 8.38 9.32 China 8.3811.0510.088.549.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.75 31.93 China 30.2831.2127.7534.2935.31
Combined First 2 29.95 33.61 China 29.9532.5938.6135.7432.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:12.63 1:21.83 China 1:12.631:29.011:14.961:28.221:22.30

Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 14.28 15.95 Taiwan 16.2814.2819.8116.5115.05
First 56 12.13 14.70 Taiwan 18.3312.1316.5914.7912.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 1.45 6.15 Taiwan 7.276.421.456.455.58
First 37 3.90 5.34 Taiwan 5.435.245.723.905.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 22.66 24.48 Taiwan 22.6625.1624.7427.8323.55

Yu-Chun Su (蘇榆鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 41.04 44.68 Taiwan 47.8241.0442.811:03.5443.40

Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 13.41 14.58 Taiwan 13.6713.4115.3814.68DNF
First 44 12.68 13.53 Taiwan 15.0013.1212.6814.2713.21
Skewb Final 1 3.30 4.00 Taiwan 5.613.303.723.714.58
Combined First 1 3.18 4.04 Taiwan DNF4.444.093.603.18

Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 15.12 16.01 Taiwan 15.7015.2215.1217.1017.92
First 78 16.39 18.91 Taiwan 18.1316.3920.5218.0820.64
2x2x2 Cube First 69 5.99 9.23 Taiwan 12.176.795.9912.978.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:17.02 Taiwan 1:22.941:17.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 3:51.79 Taiwan 3:51.795:42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 51.13 Taiwan DNF51.13
Megaminx Combined First 22 3:53.58 Taiwan 4:07.073:53.58
Pyraminx Combined First 36 16.31 Taiwan 16.3116.88

Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 17.01 22.50 Taiwan 22.7824.5520.1617.0133.57
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 3.67 5.19 Taiwan 6.035.103.674.4412.57
First 35 3.99 5.25 Taiwan 10.314.893.994.296.56
Pyraminx Final 14 6.57 8.40 Taiwan 9.717.537.966.5710.94
Combined First 14 6.11 8.73 Taiwan 7.019.686.119.4914.38
Skewb Final 9 5.52 6.93 Taiwan 10.386.587.345.526.87
Combined First 15 3.47 8.03 Taiwan 3.475.55DNF9.319.24
Square-1 Final 10 20.30 23.07 Taiwan 25.9920.3021.2421.9827.55
Combined First 11 22.43 26.47 Taiwan 29.7622.4325.4024.2431.30

Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.56 9.87 Taiwan 9.669.6212.5210.329.56
Semi Final 10 7.65 10.02 Taiwan 10.709.427.6511.449.95
Second 8 9.42 10.08 Taiwan 10.0711.689.4210.379.81
First 6 8.17 10.00 Taiwan 9.8811.0913.178.179.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58 3.05 Taiwan 2.743.173.253.382.58
Second 3 0.71 2.49 Taiwan 2.272.540.715.242.67
First 8 2.41 4.04 Taiwan 6.922.582.41DNF2.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.74 39.94 Taiwan 43.8636.7438.3840.3041.15
Combined First 9 34.71 39.91 Taiwan 41.5636.5834.7150.4241.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:02.86 1:09.33 Taiwan 1:09.691:02.861:13.201:07.081:11.21
Combined First 8 1:04.68 1:10.53 Taiwan 1:17.831:05.251:04.681:08.781:17.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:20.19 2:38.49 Taiwan 2:39.302:55.982:20.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 3:33.75 3:44.32 Taiwan 3:33.753:58.723:40.50
Clock Final 4 12.43 14.29 Taiwan 20.9513.0312.4315.9413.91
Combined First 3 10.56 11.59 Taiwan 10.8410.5611.4412.5017.61
Megaminx Final 11 1:25.01 1:32.01 Taiwan 1:27.771:36.531:25.011:32.901:35.36
Combined First 10 1:21.88 1:31.66 Taiwan 1:31.761:30.011:21.881:33.201:41.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.02 4.50 Taiwan 4.564.436.934.513.02
Combined First 7 5.15 6.17 Taiwan 5.276.739.235.156.52
Skewb Final 13 5.10 7.79 Taiwan 9.205.105.648.539.25
Combined First 10 4.00 7.09 Taiwan 6.876.388.798.024.00
Square-1 Final 9 20.73 22.36 Taiwan 30.1923.4720.7822.8320.73
Combined First 10 19.71 25.91 Taiwan 19.7128.1830.3027.1322.41

Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 12.70 15.63 Taiwan 17.6717.2912.7013.3916.20
First 63 14.07 15.56 Taiwan 14.0715.0217.9116.5315.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 8 1.74 3.63 Taiwan 3.963.361.746.793.56
First 29 4.34 5.01 Taiwan 5.124.344.447.065.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 52.66 58.82 Taiwan 52.661:10.0359.0759.8757.52
Pyraminx Combined First 25 7.24 11.49 Taiwan 7.2421.1510.5612.5711.35
Skewb Combined First 38 18.81 Taiwan 18.81DNF
Square-1 Combined First 17 42.36 Taiwan 54.2742.36

Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 12.90 13.93 Taiwan 14.6114.1013.0812.9015.18
First 36 12.55 12.95 Taiwan 12.9613.1412.7630.5212.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 2.33 4.68 Taiwan 4.904.042.33DNF5.11
First 26 3.34 4.88 Taiwan 6.283.734.628.473.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 40.20 50.82 Taiwan 52.9750.20DNF49.2940.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 22.25 27.32 Taiwan 27.2622.2528.8531.1525.84
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:39.74 1:56.49 Taiwan 2:24.021:52.792:05.821:39.741:50.86

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.87 11.56 Taiwan 12.589.8711.3512.3211.02
Second 10 9.59 10.11 Taiwan 9.599.6211.5610.769.94
First 10 10.00 10.48 Taiwan 10.0010.6510.8510.5810.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 1.52 4.35 Taiwan 3.825.571.524.125.12
First 32 2.75 5.19 Taiwan 2.755.822.79DNF6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 38.37 43.41 Taiwan 41.4646.7638.3745.8942.88
Combined First 18 33.59 42.68 Taiwan 44.1633.5941.9744.6741.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.22 1:00.05 Taiwan 56.2258.431:02.771:04.9658.94
Combined First 2 58.48 1:00.40 Taiwan 1:00.541:01.211:06.2958.4859.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.12 2:32.86 Taiwan 2:27.342:23.122:48.12
Combined First 4 2:20.61 2:22.39 Taiwan 2:21.912:20.612:24.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:55.34 3:16.23 Taiwan 3:32.812:55.343:20.54
Combined First 4 3:15.40 3:25.25 Taiwan 3:18.503:41.853:15.40

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 10.05 12.51 Japan 10.9910.0512.8314.0713.72
Second 12 10.08 10.58 Japan 10.0810.4211.2211.5410.10
First 13 9.67 10.65 Japan 9.6710.199.8212.4711.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 4.12 5.34 Japan 4.126.615.794.905.34
First 33 3.86 5.19 Japan 7.554.703.865.205.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 41.18 43.16 Japan 47.5441.1846.3341.7741.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 2:34.61 2:42.06 Japan 2:43.572:34.612:48.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:26.77
First 3 52.26 55.97 Japan 53.5752.261:02.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Japan 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.18 15.52 Japan 14.5418.0917.2914.7414.18
Combined First 4 12.86 15.55 Japan 16.1915.3415.1716.1412.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.72 37.46 Japan 34.7240.9936.68
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.96 1:09.20 Japan 1:15.381:10.521:03.961:08.201:08.89
Combined First 4 1:06.02 1:11.74 Japan 1:09.881:15.361:06.021:13.721:11.62
Skewb Combined First 20 8.16 8.90 Japan 8.869.618.1611.418.24

Yun Han (韓雲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 20.90 23.89 Taiwan 24.6124.5427.6420.9022.52
2x2x2 Cube First 71 6.95 9.62 Taiwan 11.628.288.956.9512.35
Pyraminx Combined First 35 9.67 19.22 Taiwan 28.109.6714.8018.1224.74

Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 10.02 14.34 Taiwan 10.0215.9414.4614.7313.82
Second 33 11.02 12.53 Taiwan 14.3812.9511.0212.4312.20
First 38 11.37 13.01 Taiwan 12.8113.2713.9511.3712.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.82 4.32 Taiwan 3.824.844.105.144.01
First 9 3.52 4.10 Taiwan 4.924.683.523.663.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 42.03 48.94 Taiwan 49.7346.381:04.4342.0350.72
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.37 1:16.62 Taiwan 1:03.371:13.861:20.211:28.991:15.78
Combined First 5 1:03.06 1:12.37 Taiwan 1:03.061:11.971:20.041:08.771:16.36

Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 13.21 14.54 Taiwan 15.3315.1113.2113.7914.73
First 61 13.73 15.44 Taiwan 14.5715.6813.7316.0816.57
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.56 4.42 Taiwan 3.564.836.413.894.54
First 19 3.52 4.62 Taiwan 5.484.885.383.593.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 1:50.86 Taiwan 1:50.86DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 26.97 36.27 Taiwan 41.1326.9732.2935.4041.60
Pyraminx Final 2 1.46 NR 3.07 Taiwan 3.433.092.691.46DNF
Combined First 1 2.87 4.63 Taiwan 3.34DNF2.874.206.36
Skewb Combined First 31 10.96 13.90 Taiwan 10.9612.2319.3913.3216.16

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 12.61 13.58 Japan 13.5814.7314.4112.7612.61
First 52 11.35 14.34 Japan 22.6311.5414.0611.3517.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 2.66 4.66 Japan 3.645.562.6612.034.77
First 10 2.84 4.16 Japan 2.843.814.913.894.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Japan 31
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.37 1:21.87 Japan 1:19.661:22.921:23.021:33.521:10.37
Combined First 8 1:10.04 1:21.64 Japan 1:31.461:14.621:26.531:23.781:10.04
Pyraminx Combined First 10 4.79 6.52 Japan 6.5814.285.434.797.54
Square-1 Final 12 23.70 32.64 Japan 49.0123.7030.5528.5038.88
Combined First 12 22.47 29.23 Japan 32.8631.6123.2340.5822.47

Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 10.67 11.44 Taiwan 10.7110.8010.6712.8214.71
Second 34 8.92 12.54 Taiwan 14.3211.158.9212.1517.60
First 21 9.96 11.70 Taiwan 10.8112.6111.6913.429.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.96 4.23 Taiwan 4.323.964.214.734.15
First 6 3.35 3.94 Taiwan 4.374.044.423.413.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.72 40.14 Taiwan 35.7246.4843.5839.9636.88
Combined First 7 31.56 38.66 Taiwan 41.7942.4236.0038.1931.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:08.30 1:14.37 Taiwan 1:08.301:12.751:22.401:13.851:16.51
Combined First 6 1:05.50 1:09.26 Taiwan 1:07.721:10.071:10.001:17.581:05.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.74 2:34.40 Taiwan 2:35.732:39.722:27.74
Combined First 3 2:09.08 2:19.60 Taiwan 2:09.082:24.632:25.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 3:46.06 3:59.31 Taiwan 4:13.183:46.063:58.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 7 2:04.05 DNF Taiwan 2:04.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Taiwan 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.21 20.56 Taiwan 17.2119.8822.7734.2119.02
Combined First 15 16.72 19.82 Taiwan 23.1719.3621.0019.1016.72
Clock Final 7 12.04 DNF Taiwan 15.58DNF12.04DNFDNF
Combined First 5 10.11 12.60 Taiwan DNF12.4510.1114.8310.51
Megaminx Final 9 1:18.60 1:22.82 Taiwan 1:43.261:22.531:25.071:20.871:18.60
Combined First 12 1:25.71 1:33.10 Taiwan 1:31.011:25.711:37.061:34.801:33.49
Pyraminx Combined First 21 7.40 10.42 Taiwan 7.8914.748.62DNF7.40
Skewb Final 3 3.55 4.78 Taiwan 4.944.405.0110.083.55
Combined First 3 2.83 4.59 Taiwan 2.834.475.465.743.84
Square-1 Final 11 17.68 24.61 Taiwan 37.3529.5924.3717.6819.86
Combined First 8 15.77 22.60 Taiwan 26.2426.9320.8220.7515.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 21:41 Taiwan 2/3 21:41

Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.12 11.54 Taiwan 9.8213.8714.459.1210.93
Second 17 10.22 10.93 Taiwan 11.6710.6410.4712.6510.22
First 22 10.53 11.81 Taiwan 11.4912.3913.2210.5311.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.79 4.43 Taiwan 3.795.875.083.864.35
First 18 4.23 4.59 Taiwan 4.804.604.375.624.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.54 35.51 Taiwan 34.6940.4531.5437.8933.94
Combined First 5 36.42 37.88 Taiwan 37.2741.8336.4238.6137.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:01.70 1:09.08 Taiwan 1:14.291:01.701:02.041:20.091:10.91
Combined First 9 1:07.03 1:11.54 Taiwan 1:07.031:10.691:12.371:15.211:11.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 7 2:22.43 2:34.94 Taiwan 2:40.802:22.432:41.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 4:03.64 4:14.18 Taiwan 4:12.514:26.384:03.64
Pyraminx Final 10 4.73 6.92 Taiwan 8.206.739.684.735.83
Combined First 18 6.11 9.59 Taiwan 6.1112.736.5713.139.46