Taipei Open 2011


Date
Oct 8, 2011
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

ISOHO Space Rental Company

Address
Rm. 612, 6F., No. 10, Sec. 1, Chongqing S. Rd., Zhongzheng District, Taipei City 100
Website
Taipei Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸)
Contact

Hao-Zheng LinHung Lo

Information

NT$120 for every registerd person, and addtional NT$10 for 4x4, OH, 3x3BLD, Clock events and NT$20/person for 5x5x5,6x6x6 events.

Events
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.22 9.53 Germany 8.5010.3811.089.718.22
2 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.52 10.24 NR Taiwan 9.689.5210.2816.0210.77
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.47 10.64 Taiwan 9.4712.1311.4610.2710.18

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 39.68 44.28 Taiwan 39.6842.5045.3449.5845.00
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39.22 44.32 Taiwan 46.4346.6840.4139.2246.11
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.08 44.54 Germany 57.4444.9038.6636.0850.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:10.94 1:12.67 NR Japan 1:11.631:14.581:10.941:18.311:11.81
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:09.31 1:16.07 Taiwan 1:09.311:17.861:11.551:19.801:18.80
3 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.02 1:18.42 Taiwan 1:18.471:19.441:13.021:17.341:39.13

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:25.77 NR 2:39.00 NR Taiwan 2:45.282:25.772:45.94
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:33.61 2:45.33 Taiwan 2:33.612:56.032:46.34
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:57.65 3:02.60 Germany 2:57.653:02.443:07.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:03.11 DNF Taiwan DNF1:03.11DNF
2 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:06.52 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF1:06.52
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:22.22 DNF Germany DNF1:22.22DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.58 NR 17.37 Taiwan 14.5816.3323.4416.0019.78
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.59 18.31 Germany 14.5919.5220.6519.7215.69
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.91 18.72 Taiwan 18.0616.9121.4619.5918.50

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.09 10.08 Taiwan DNF11.529.539.099.19
2 Han Wu (吳翰) 12.83 13.89 Taiwan 13.5212.83DNF12.9415.21
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.78 14.86 Taiwan 14.1115.0015.4615.5613.78