Tachikawa Open 2016


Date
Sep 4, 2016
City
Tachikawa, Japan
Venue

Risuru hall

Address
Nishikicho 3-3-20, Tachikawa, Tokyo
Details

3F

Website
Tachikawa Open 2016 website
Organizer
JRCA Kanto
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Contact

JRCA Kanto

Information
Events
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.64 8.55 Japan 7.649.307.869.308.48
2 Rituraj Sohoni 6.77 9.34 India 9.478.816.7711.089.73
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.81 9.51 Japan 14.187.957.977.8112.60
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.45 9.51 Japan 9.349.289.9010.688.45
5 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 9.43 10.65 Japan 10.2911.4814.7310.179.43
6 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 8.58 10.85 Thailand 8.5811.4111.0510.0811.68
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.75 11.08 Japan 10.9512.099.7510.1912.09
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.70 11.48 Japan 8.7011.5211.7713.1511.16
9 Ryunosuke Sasaki (佐々木龍之介) 9.36 11.69 Japan 12.0512.4814.679.3610.55
10 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.83 12.00 Japan 10.8312.5412.1211.6412.24
11 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 11.21 12.07 Japan 13.1411.5411.2112.6112.07
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.00 13.59 Japan 13.3613.0013.1614.2515.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.38 8.67 Japan 8.529.089.378.388.42
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.66 9.60 Japan 9.5710.668.669.649.58
3 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 8.72 9.92 Thailand 10.8410.769.758.729.25
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.23 10.06 India 9.839.988.2310.3710.52
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.00 10.83 Japan 9.0013.7710.4711.4210.60
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.03 11.34 Japan 11.3310.0310.3714.1312.32
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.17 11.45 Japan 14.3811.3310.1711.8411.19
8 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 9.68 11.47 Japan 12.4612.0212.419.689.99
9 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 11.04 11.87 Japan 11.8211.0411.6812.1812.12
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.80 12.00 Japan 8.8011.7813.4512.4111.80
11 Ryunosuke Sasaki (佐々木龍之介) 11.05 12.08 Japan 12.1811.9711.0512.7312.09
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.88 12.49 Japan 12.919.8812.2713.3112.30
13 Kotaro Enoki (榎康太郎) 11.08 12.54 Japan 12.9311.5713.2211.0813.12
14 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 12.26 12.94 Japan 12.4812.8013.5312.2613.80
15 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.58 13.09 Japan 12.7711.5812.8113.70DNF
16 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 11.08 13.44 Japan 11.0813.8315.2913.5312.96
17 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 11.76 13.47 Japan 14.2416.3211.7612.3013.87
18 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.79 13.47 Japan 15.7811.7913.9514.4711.98
19 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 12.40 13.65 Japan 16.4614.5812.4313.9512.40
20 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 12.59 13.89 Japan 14.5512.8921.4914.2412.59
21 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.81 14.33 Japan 12.1017.8811.8113.4217.46
22 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.46 14.61 Japan 12.4615.7513.9017.4314.17
23 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 11.80 15.04 Japan 13.0911.8016.7915.6716.35
24 Go Takeuchi (竹内豪) 11.10 15.39 Japan 16.2414.7511.1015.1921.98
25 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.82 15.60 Japan 19.1315.4510.8212.2231.38
26 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 13.31 15.88 Japan 15.5614.4313.3117.9517.65
27 Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 14.83 16.28 Japan 15.7817.8014.8324.8415.26
28 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.60 16.33 Japan 16.3817.8915.1112.6017.50
29 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.11 16.47 Japan 14.1719.0121.6816.2314.11
30 Namiki Takahashi (高橋南輝) 13.49 17.08 Japan 21.9519.0014.6213.4917.61
31 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.82 17.12 Japan 16.6019.4114.8223.1015.34
32 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 14.43 17.90 Japan 17.0417.6420.3219.0314.43
33 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 16.27 18.78 Japan 18.7416.2719.9621.3317.63
34 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.95 20.16 Japan DNF14.9520.8016.4523.22
35 Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 18.39 20.34 Japan 18.6018.3925.6422.1620.27
36 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 17.01 21.48 Japan 24.5317.0117.9022.0231.02
37 Hiroki Tanikawa (谷川広樹) 19.23 22.58 Japan 24.5224.3319.8423.5619.23
38 Saku Mochinaga (持永朔) 22.92 24.79 Japan 25.3726.7622.9223.5625.43
39 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 22.98 25.36 Japan 27.5024.3329.6724.2422.98
40 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 16.25 25.64 Japan 26.8030.4419.6831.9216.25
41 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 22.06 25.97 Japan 24.9322.0627.3925.5828.24
42 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 22.15 26.85 Japan 22.1527.4926.4126.6430.73
43 Hiroshi Yamasaki (山崎寛) 26.22 28.06 Japan 26.2231.1826.4529.6928.03
44 Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) 27.13 28.44 Japan 29.4027.1328.7327.1830.78
45 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 17.53 29.05 Japan 30.2535.7317.53DNF21.18
46 Yuya Tanaka (田中優也) 22.12 29.64 Japan 29.8228.7822.1230.3237.15
47 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 24.70 30.53 Japan 24.7040.9325.9135.9629.71
48 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 23.90 30.85 Japan 24.6843.7940.8427.0423.90
49 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 23.84 31.02 Japan 32.6323.8426.5343.3333.90
50 Miu Sakurai (櫻井美雨) 28.42 31.63 Japan 28.9132.8234.4433.1528.42
51 Takashi Hasegawa (長谷川嵩) 24.32 33.92 Japan 1:17.8047.3724.3226.7227.66
52 Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 39.03 39.95 Japan 39.4940.9240.8939.4739.03
53 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 37.04 41.05 Japan 37.0438.2942.0644.9042.80
54 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 35.17 42.29 Hong Kong 35.1743.4259.8441.0542.41
55 Michiru Umetsu (梅津倫) 38.77 43.99 Japan 44.231:06.0938.7739.1448.60
56 Keita Yamada (山田啓太) 35.48 44.53 Japan 48.3741.8450.0543.3735.48
57 Nan Xia (夏楠) 38.79 46.74 China 45.4344.6450.15DNF38.79
58 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 43.76 49.50 Hong Kong 43.7646.5050.001:04.8552.01
59 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 41.90 52.90 Japan 41.9051.051:17.2157.5450.10
60 Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍) 46.90 54.07 Hong Kong 46.9059.4150.2252.581:12.35
61 Yutaro Enoki (榎裕太郎) 47.82 56.13 Japan 55.0754.3847.821:22.6358.95
62 Koji Furukawa (古川幸治) 43.72 1:02.31 Japan 43.721:18.2347.791:12.531:06.60
63 Masashi Tawada (多和田雅師) 55.57 1:06.04 Japan 1:02.951:26.451:07.4655.571:07.70
64 Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) 58.79 1:08.89 Hong Kong 2:32.0858.791:10.461:03.161:13.05
65 Hibiki Yamakawa (山川響輝) 1:04.66 1:10.24 Japan 1:08.481:04.661:12.701:12.981:09.54
66 Ryosuke Takaike (高池遼介) 1:33.91 1:58.55 Japan 2:11.431:56.301:51.012:08.351:33.91

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.39 3.61 Japan 2.395.242.697.682.91
2 Rituraj Sohoni 2.39 3.84 India 11.624.542.712.394.26
3 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.51 4.01 Japan 4.3010.543.733.514.00
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.00 4.46 Japan 4.974.004.314.106.59
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.57 4.77 Japan 6.573.574.595.184.53
6 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 3.70 5.02 Japan 3.705.294.774.996.34
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.37 5.23 Japan 4.375.245.165.296.98
8 Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 4.77 5.31 Japan 4.775.016.048.334.89
9 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 5.31 5.74 Japan 5.485.316.435.416.33
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.62 6.61 Japan 8.443.627.523.869.06
11 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 3.62 7.19 Japan 6.9912.356.083.628.49
12 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 3.92 7.97 Japan 3.9211.276.586.06DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 3.06 3.57 India 4.203.084.493.433.06
2 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.70 4.15 Japan 3.844.693.704.244.37
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.91 4.34 Japan 2.961.917.067.293.00
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.06 4.34 Japan 4.324.114.723.064.59
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.79 4.40 Japan 5.183.794.703.894.60
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.99 4.57 Japan 5.654.103.995.394.23
7 Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 3.17 4.87 Japan 5.795.543.633.175.44
8 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 2.81 5.03 Japan 6.445.475.212.814.41
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.99 5.61 Japan 3.995.176.585.0918.83
10 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 4.56 5.79 Japan 6.605.456.685.334.56
11 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 5.08 6.35 Japan 7.026.245.795.087.62
12 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 3.83 6.53 Japan 3.837.438.746.245.93
13 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.88 6.81 Japan 3.68DNF4.592.8812.15
14 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 4.60 6.83 Japan 7.235.427.834.608.79
15 Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 4.25 7.63 Japan 7.847.927.604.257.44
16 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 4.31 7.89 Japan 9.374.317.806.5110.95
17 Hiroki Tanikawa (谷川広樹) 6.66 8.12 Japan 7.867.776.668.798.74
18 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 6.46 8.62 Japan 8.4210.336.467.1117.41
19 Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) 6.78 9.61 Japan 10.8415.849.138.856.78
20 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 7.05 9.90 Japan 7.0511.1011.797.1611.45
21 Yuya Tanaka (田中優也) 6.94 11.77 Japan 15.1210.0910.0934.826.94
22 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 9.41 12.13 Japan 12.4016.4811.1112.889.41
23 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 9.18 12.80 Japan 12.1315.0612.1114.159.18
24 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 10.17 12.84 Hong Kong 21.0213.9714.2110.3510.17
25 Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 11.09 14.66 Japan 11.0920.2811.11DNF12.60
26 Takashi Hasegawa (長谷川嵩) 6.76 15.15 Japan 6.7618.8624.6912.7413.85
27 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 12.35 15.20 Hong Kong 12.3515.3915.2814.9319.00
28 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 11.41 15.22 Japan 11.4115.9713.9317.3315.75
29 Nan Xia (夏楠) 15.62 18.30 China DNF19.1718.7315.6217.01
30 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 10.54 DNF Japan DNF10.5411.1712.02DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 35.93 DNF Japan 35.93DNFDNF
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 42.59 DNF Japan DNFDNF42.59
3 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 57.06 DNF Japan DNF57.06DNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:04.66 DNF Japan DNF1:42.961:04.66
5 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:18.78 DNF Japan 1:18.78DNFDNF
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:41.72 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:41.72
7 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:50.82 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:50.82
8 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 4:46.95 DNF Japan 4:46.95DNFDNF
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Go Takeuchi (竹内豪) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
9 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.57 14.16 Japan 14.4715.1213.7710.5714.25
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 14.75 15.79 Japan DNF14.7515.8516.4715.06
3 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 14.56 15.96 Thailand 14.5616.8917.0914.8816.12
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.44 16.31 Japan 16.4815.4416.3916.2216.32
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 11.57 17.82 Japan 21.4820.1717.2811.5716.01
6 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 16.31 18.82 Japan 17.0521.8216.3117.5927.03
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.57 21.45 Japan 20.3824.5322.1918.5721.79
8 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 18.90 22.01 Japan 26.3422.0518.9021.9821.99
9 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 21.88 23.84 Japan 21.8821.9323.4026.2026.65
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.48 24.10 Japan 17.4821.4924.8725.9327.19
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 21.71 25.99 Japan 31.0621.7124.2822.6437.58
12 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 20.20 26.03 Japan 27.0020.2029.4823.2927.81

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.28 14.87 Japan 20.8313.2814.9614.3915.26
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.72 14.89 Japan 11.7217.1919.8615.4012.09
3 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 13.47 15.20 Japan 14.9618.5214.2616.3713.47
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 15.00 16.62 Japan 17.9218.2615.6715.0016.28
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 16.05 16.75 Japan 16.1016.5116.0517.6519.97
6 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 13.95 18.23 Thailand 18.1119.3813.9517.19DNF
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.78 22.47 Japan 17.7832.8123.7020.5923.11
8 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 17.13 23.67 Japan 25.3323.1822.5117.1350.46
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 18.22 23.69 Japan 18.2223.5722.9924.8624.52
10 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 17.13 24.21 Japan 25.9525.6917.1324.3522.59
11 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.25 25.16 Japan 25.7323.6127.1726.1518.25
12 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 21.96 31.03 Japan 37.5831.5721.9623.9541.42
13 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 27.51 32.41 Japan 31.2031.0427.5137.3134.99
14 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 34.34 42.20 Japan 57.2034.3452.7434.5539.32
15 Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 42.04 46.98 Japan DNF42.9842.0453.7044.27
16 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 31.04 47.65 Japan DNF31.0446.9943.4352.52
17 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 46.77 DNF Japan 46.77DNFDNFDNFDNF
18 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 49.13 DNF Japan 59.42DNFDNF49.13DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.44 44.57 Japan 47.5237.4448.75
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:17.34 1:20.39 Japan 1:23.941:17.341:19.90
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:26.03 1:37.40 Japan 1:32.711:26.031:53.46
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:06.38 2:15.99 Japan 2:27.942:13.662:06.38

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 3.37 5.20 Japan 6.897.033.374.664.04
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3.07 6.19 Japan 5.743.076.948.155.90
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 5.78 6.94 Japan 8.847.005.927.905.78
4 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 2.53 7.78 Japan 10.804.43DNF8.112.53
5 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.50 9.67 Japan 13.834.508.9513.796.28
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.00 9.86 Japan 10.3711.166.008.8010.40
7 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 5.91 16.82 Japan 16.275.9118.92DNF15.26
8 Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 11.83 17.60 Japan 24.6116.1312.05DNF11.83