TCG Spring Open 2015


Date
Oct 10 - 11, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Megaplaza

Address
Av Alfredo Mendiola 3698 cruce con Av. El Pacífico
Website
TCG Spring Open 2015 website
Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Contact
esquivel_i@yahoo.es, noel_speedcuber@hotmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.17 10.07 Peru 9.6410.80DNF9.779.17
2 Angel Anampa 9.11 10.66 Peru 9.1112.1610.4711.5010.02
3 Carlos Moreno 10.77 11.48 Peru 13.3210.8410.7711.0612.53
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.01 12.27 Peru 11.0111.0416.7912.5313.24
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.18 12.61 Peru 12.7711.1813.8011.2514.20
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 10.29 12.80 Peru 11.9313.5910.2912.8720.01
7 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 11.22 13.40 Peru 12.7114.2413.2615.8811.22
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.56 14.30 Peru 15.9114.7811.5615.8112.31
9 Piero Sánchez 13.17 14.33 Peru 15.9116.5713.5513.5213.17
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 12.76 14.50 Peru 14.5915.5412.7614.4814.42
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.17 14.54 Peru 14.8214.3714.4317.9912.17
12 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.76 15.14 Peru 14.8514.9919.2315.5914.76
13 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.02 15.47 Peru 14.8214.3513.0220.1817.25
14 Noel Yzaguirre 13.96 15.51 Peru 13.9614.5315.2025.8216.79
15 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.97 15.81 Peru 11.9715.4416.8129.2815.18
16 Rodrigo Fernández 13.28 16.19 Peru 13.2815.8814.4918.2118.42
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 15.36 16.89 Peru 15.3616.3418.6717.5416.78
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 16.42 17.96 Peru 16.4216.5619.5417.7820.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.22 10.19 Peru 9.7410.4910.6210.359.22
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.76 11.23 Peru 10.299.7614.1711.0412.37
3 Carlos Moreno 10.94 12.05 Peru 10.9411.8011.9613.6912.39
4 Angel Anampa 11.52 12.30 Peru 13.0011.5212.3011.7912.80
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.71 13.25 Peru 13.7813.0811.7112.8916.52
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.26 13.45 Peru 12.2612.2715.0213.7914.28
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.27 13.72 Peru 13.6612.0718.1515.4411.27
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.72 13.90 Peru 14.0114.3813.4314.2612.72
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 13.34 14.61 Peru DNF15.7413.3413.4114.69
10 Piero Sánchez 13.33 15.13 Peru 16.1315.2916.4113.3313.98
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 13.71 15.33 Peru 19.5614.1513.7116.2515.60
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.09 15.65 Peru 17.1114.1920.9215.6514.09
13 Rodrigo Fernández 13.48 15.92 Peru 17.8115.5913.4814.5017.67
14 Noel Yzaguirre 14.94 16.61 Peru 20.6115.0718.1114.9416.66
15 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 13.10 16.69 Peru 13.1019.2722.3013.6017.20
16 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.85 16.84 Peru 14.8517.2115.1218.8918.18
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 14.00 17.32 Peru 18.3817.6714.0019.0415.91
18 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.64 17.37 Peru 18.2413.6415.4218.4523.79
19 Rodolfo Guerrero 15.12 17.48 Peru 15.1216.9219.8716.9518.56
20 Luis Ortega 14.29 17.49 Peru 24.0315.9114.2918.3618.19
21 José Cárdenas 14.91 17.93 Peru 17.7018.5317.5621.8114.91
22 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.79 18.14 Peru 17.3118.5114.7918.6127.61
23 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 16.28 18.31 Peru 19.1716.2817.0219.8618.74
24 Alexander Esquivel 16.71 18.61 Peru 19.2119.8118.1818.4516.71
25 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 17.01 18.94 Peru 19.6719.8417.0117.3023.19
26 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 17.15 19.36 Peru 17.1519.7318.3120.0323.97
27 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 18.18 20.03 Peru 19.7318.5718.1827.1021.79
28 Roberto Diaz Ore 16.84 20.50 Peru 20.0027.1722.3416.8419.17
29 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 17.75 20.55 Peru 19.2819.0517.7529.9023.31
30 Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona 18.85 21.17 Peru 20.9721.8721.4018.8521.15
31 Jesus Huiza 18.32 21.22 Peru 19.4025.3818.3223.6020.66
32 Fabrizio Chacaltana 20.49 24.15 Peru DNF20.4926.1423.4322.87
33 Kevin Perez Farfan 23.37 24.94 Peru 36.6525.1124.4923.3725.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 8.45 10.16 Peru 12.859.5010.7910.188.45
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.83 10.72 Peru 8.8310.4211.0310.7112.36
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.49 11.04 Peru 9.5812.7113.808.4910.82
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.05 12.92 Peru 14.5115.8012.3111.9311.05
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.96 12.94 Peru 13.9113.8811.6213.3310.96
6 Carlos Moreno 9.97 14.29 Peru 15.9216.3010.659.9719.87
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 10.19 14.41 Peru 17.2914.6710.1917.9711.26
8 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.36 14.43 Peru 13.3815.4716.3412.3614.45
9 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 12.36 14.85 Peru 17.0112.3615.6913.2415.62
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.87 15.02 Peru 20.2813.8715.0314.1415.90
11 Rodrigo Fernández 12.57 15.20 Peru 15.7512.5714.5315.3217.69
12 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 13.78 15.78 Peru 16.1813.7819.5615.0616.09
13 Noel Yzaguirre 15.08 16.05 Peru 17.0915.7815.2715.0818.26
14 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.19 16.35 Peru 19.0518.6314.2916.1314.19
15 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.54 16.78 Peru 17.3015.5416.5216.5117.61
16 Rodolfo Guerrero 14.33 17.47 Peru 19.1915.7914.3317.4420.51
17 Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 16.88 17.62 Peru 17.5617.5416.8817.7621.50
18 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.02 17.93 Peru 18.0519.2117.0218.1517.60
19 Piero Sánchez 14.98 17.99 Peru 20.1717.4814.9819.4117.07
20 José Cárdenas 16.65 18.32 Peru 17.2718.7418.9619.5716.65
21 Roberto Diaz Ore 16.21 18.39 Peru 22.0216.2118.3416.3320.51
22 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 14.84 18.52 Peru 14.8417.8922.1722.9215.51
23 Luis Ortega 15.87 18.56 Peru 17.3120.0815.8718.2922.95
24 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.92 19.67 Peru 15.9224.9422.9018.1517.97
25 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 16.03 19.68 Peru 24.1516.0321.1918.6319.21
26 Alexander Esquivel 17.10 19.99 Peru 19.0321.5019.4432.0617.10
27 Jesus Huiza 19.98 20.29 Peru 20.5920.0120.2619.9823.46
28 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 18.75 20.51 Peru 18.7521.6619.3825.9820.48
29 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 17.99 20.70 Peru 22.1722.9617.9921.2818.66
30 Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona 17.91 20.72 Peru 17.9119.2919.3423.5437.84
31 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.54 20.86 Peru DNF19.1911.5424.1519.23
32 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 18.05 20.89 Peru 20.3623.9424.9918.3718.05
33 Kevin Perez Farfan 19.51 20.89 Peru 21.9220.7320.0119.5127.74
34 Angel Ramos 18.28 20.93 Peru 20.1619.8022.8328.4018.28
35 Fabrizio Chacaltana 14.65 20.99 Peru 21.1922.0219.7714.6524.33
36 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 18.76 21.52 Peru 22.1323.7921.7318.7620.70
37 Italo Chacón Torres 20.46 21.52 Peru 21.9621.1221.4931.2220.46
38 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 16.14 21.72 Peru DNF23.9216.1418.3822.87
39 Fabrizio Vasquez 14.70 22.07 Peru 20.5826.0423.2022.4314.70
40 Francess Cabezas Palacios 21.21 23.34 Peru 21.2126.0223.3921.2625.38
41 Piero Enrique López Ramón 18.68 23.64 Peru 21.9218.6827.2423.0125.98
42 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 21.52 23.66 Peru 21.5223.8122.6224.5537.41
43 Paulo Guillén 21.12 24.60 Peru 21.1221.6828.45DNF23.66
44 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 24.12 24.95 Peru 24.8429.1824.4924.1225.52
45 Manuel Calderon 23.33 25.59 Peru 35.0128.9823.7924.0123.33
46 Marcelo Aguilar Arriaga 18.20 26.33 Peru 25.4829.4626.1718.2027.34
47 Alexander Paredes Romero 25.09 27.22 Peru 33.2228.6025.7625.0927.31
48 Edgar Adrian Villa Canales 26.55 27.59 Peru 27.1535.0028.4126.5527.21
49 Walter Felix 22.05 28.61 Peru 29.2835.2322.0528.1428.41
50 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 21.01 28.78 Peru 31.6726.1921.0128.4735.23
51 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 24.02 29.15 Peru 28.0025.2040.3734.2624.02
52 Gerson Tejada 26.52 32.21 Peru 36.8033.5430.9726.5232.13
53 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 24.79 33.93 Peru 36.2550.7736.0924.7929.46
54 Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce 28.88 35.08 Peru 35.6034.6834.9728.8844.49
55 Juver Neyra Palacios 31.85 35.79 Peru 32.3631.8539.4551.4835.55
56 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 1:00.99 1:26.28 Peru 2:10.771:27.801:00.991:28.951:22.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 2.38 3.62 Peru 3.746.402.382.474.65
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.61 3.90 Peru 3.764.463.953.993.61
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.05 3.97 Peru 4.264.2410.403.053.42
4 Luis Ortega 4.13 4.39 Peru 4.504.214.134.554.46
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.04 4.56 Peru 4.334.105.624.045.26
6 Angel Anampa 3.22 5.14 Peru 5.824.703.225.794.92
7 Piero Sánchez 4.63 5.29 Peru 4.935.375.574.635.96
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.67 5.91 Peru 6.285.534.675.996.20
9 Italo Chacón Torres 4.67 5.96 Peru 7.085.9735.334.674.82
10 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 4.45 6.31 Peru 4.706.188.044.458.54
11 Fabrizio Chacaltana 6.05 6.66 Peru 6.786.266.059.966.94
12 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.06 6.94 Peru DNF5.067.915.926.99

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.62 3.20 Peru 2.623.263.703.962.65
2 Carlos Moreno 2.83 3.53 Peru 4.043.682.864.492.83
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.05 NR 3.84 Peru 2.054.604.552.366.30
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.08 3.85 Peru 2.085.604.422.364.78
5 Angel Anampa 3.08 4.02 Peru 5.783.934.893.253.08
6 Piero Sánchez 2.81 4.47 Peru 2.815.524.843.055.68
7 Luis Ortega 3.86 5.24 Peru 3.865.576.414.985.17
8 Italo Chacón Torres 2.92 5.32 Peru 5.226.126.942.924.61
9 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.09 5.72 Peru 5.625.096.776.005.54
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.68 5.96 Peru 6.575.864.685.466.56
11 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 5.37 6.12 Peru 5.936.636.515.375.92
12 Fabrizio Chacaltana 4.71 6.43 Peru 4.715.617.666.037.79
13 Roberto Diaz Ore 5.13 6.63 Peru 5.956.725.137.347.22
14 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 6.25 6.74 Peru 7.186.396.777.066.25
15 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 6.28 7.18 Peru 6.288.226.838.106.60
16 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 5.18 7.45 Peru 7.406.748.229.765.18
17 Jesus Huiza 4.78 7.67 Peru 7.828.048.394.787.15
18 Alexander Paredes Romero 6.43 8.02 Peru 6.436.6612.986.8510.54
19 Angel Ramos 7.11 8.11 Peru 7.117.889.599.147.32
20 Francess Cabezas Palacios 7.16 8.26 Peru 7.338.4821.468.987.16
21 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 5.81 8.86 Peru DNF10.648.455.817.48
22 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 5.96 8.99 Peru 5.9611.718.398.5110.08
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.02 9.05 Peru 4.02DNF12.035.169.95
24 Gerson Tejada 5.45 9.16 Peru 8.8610.265.458.3520.59
25 Manuel Calderon 7.98 10.85 Peru 23.169.6310.0912.847.98
26 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 8.37 11.96 Peru 8.3714.3713.3112.4010.16
27 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 10.01 12.70 Peru 16.1518.8310.0110.3811.58
28 Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce 10.42 12.86 Peru 13.8514.2912.2510.4212.47
29 Juver Neyra Palacios 12.52 16.41 Peru 13.8219.58DNF15.8312.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.50 35.36 Peru 34.3234.5445.2033.5037.22
2 Angel Anampa 33.49 41.67 Peru 36.6649.7142.1146.2533.49
3 Carlos Moreno 42.92 45.73 Peru 44.6851.6447.4845.0342.92
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 43.56 52.05 Peru 51.3950.2054.56DNF43.56
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.68 56.46 Peru 48.6858.6158.881:00.7151.89
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 54.60 1:11.25 Peru 1:00.35DNF1:26.871:06.5254.60

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.35 36.33 Peru 1:02.6131.4931.3541.4436.07
2 Angel Anampa 34.83 39.54 Peru 44.3638.1237.5442.9634.83
3 Carlos Moreno 43.96 50.15 Peru 45.131:01.0456.5548.7743.96
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 52.37 55.54 Peru 55.3055.6257.2952.3755.69
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 49.71 58.23 Peru 53.801:05.5455.3649.711:06.37
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 56.74 58.63 Peru 56.7457.1159.0559.741:06.20
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 48.19 1:01.82 Peru 48.191:49.291:01.241:11.9252.30
8 Piero Sánchez 1:00.50 1:06.17 Peru 1:05.841:09.711:09.051:00.501:03.63
9 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 59.87 1:09.04 Peru 1:09.271:10.311:13.261:07.5559.87
10 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 55.51 1:13.03 Peru 1:18.1555.511:16.731:13.861:08.51
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:08.16 1:18.77 Peru 1:25.641:18.641:08.161:12.031:36.45
12 Angel Ramos 1:23.27 1:31.09 Peru 1:26.151:23.271:30.541:47.781:36.57
13 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:15.07 1:32.76 Peru 1:26.501:15.07DNF1:31.351:40.44
14 Walter Felix 1:11.59 1:37.60 Peru 1:55.911:17.161:39.742:24.331:11.59
15 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:28.23 1:46.24 Peru 1:28.23DNF1:57.341:29.951:51.43
16 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:35.47 Peru DNF1:35.47

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.75 1:02.21 SAR Peru 1:04.3359.011:03.3057.751:07.62
2 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:32.10 1:37.42 Peru 1:39.451:37.351:35.471:49.311:32.10
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:32.04 1:45.89 Peru 1:54.071:32.041:40.881:49.581:47.21
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:48.29 1:54.35 Peru 1:52.601:56.811:55.321:48.291:55.12
5 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 2:06.11 2:18.64 Peru 2:35.502:06.112:25.182:12.452:18.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.61 DNF Peru 29.93DNF23.61
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.12 DNF Peru 27.1239.47DNF
3 Piero Sánchez 2:11.68 2:39.73 Peru 2:11.682:45.473:02.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.13 DNF Peru 28.5728.13DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 31.19 DNF Peru DNF31.19DNF
3 Piero Sánchez 2:51.61 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:51.61
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:25.03 DNF Peru DNF3:25.03DNF
5 Jesus Huiza 5:09.53 DNF Peru DNF5:09.53DNF
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8:24.50 DNF Peru 8:24.50DNFDNS
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 16.15 17.27 Peru 19.4816.1516.8617.3117.63
2 Angel Anampa 15.84 17.94 Peru 17.8315.8418.8917.0919.11
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.15 19.44 Peru 20.7619.1318.4620.7416.15
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.38 19.69 Peru 17.5920.7620.7317.38DNF
5 Carlos Moreno 18.81 21.56 Peru 20.9218.8121.3925.8222.37
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 19.36 22.76 Peru 23.7919.4525.0519.3628.93
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 27.25 27.93 Peru 27.4029.7427.2527.7228.66
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 22.30 28.59 Peru 30.4126.8728.4831.4322.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 12.06 15.93 Peru 18.3213.6112.0617.5016.67
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.69 15.94 Peru 17.0117.7616.8613.9412.69
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.89 18.81 Peru 23.4218.0320.0817.8918.33
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.62 19.65 Peru 16.7920.1522.0115.6223.34
5 Carlos Moreno 17.81 21.40 Peru 23.0622.8817.8122.3318.99
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.34 23.87 Peru 25.3418.3425.6621.1925.08
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 22.53 27.70 Peru 30.7622.5328.8823.4633.64
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 18.83 27.76 Peru 18.8326.3736.4126.1230.79
9 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 25.97 28.03 Peru 27.3525.9728.5533.7728.19
10 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 27.96 30.60 Peru 33.6128.2629.9436.4627.96
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 27.24 32.83 Peru 39.5533.2131.6627.2433.61
12 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 30.66 34.61 Peru 35.4730.6631.4337.9036.93
13 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 30.98 36.82 Peru 50.0338.1835.7430.9836.54
14 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 31.85 39.54 Peru 36.9746.6739.4131.8542.25
15 Luis Ortega 34.00 39.86 Peru 49.1137.5834.0043.4938.52
16 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 52.12 58.01 Peru 52.1252.151:03.32DNF58.56

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.68 50.93 Peru 52.1649.8356.2450.8048.68
2 Angel Anampa 1:07.26 1:19.24 Peru 1:23.601:18.771:07.261:17.591:21.36
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:41.84 1:48.77 Peru 1:46.291:50.111:49.911:51.121:41.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.67 4.70 Peru 4.955.995.034.133.67
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.60 5.42 Peru 3.60DNF4.816.454.99
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.74 5.92 Peru 6.194.745.209.296.37
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.82 6.51 Peru 4.8210.555.605.718.23
5 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 7.11 8.08 Peru 8.758.097.527.118.63
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 6.55 8.39 Peru 6.559.9410.517.627.62

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.43 4.52 Peru 4.483.433.945.565.14
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.45 6.00 Peru 3.455.608.714.298.12
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.85 6.04 Peru 5.698.732.855.946.48
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.40 7.10 Peru 7.487.186.636.408.80
5 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 3.33 8.13 Peru 10.437.523.338.028.85
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.68 9.26 Peru DNF8.037.688.7011.04
7 Luis Ortega 10.06 10.76 Peru 10.1111.7215.5410.0610.45
8 Alexander Paredes Romero 8.42 11.81 Peru 8.4212.5613.179.6914.11
9 Piero Sánchez 9.11 13.11 Peru 9.1113.2612.9513.8413.12
10 Italo Chacón Torres 10.56 14.28 Peru 15.7010.5623.1514.3612.79
11 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 13.05 28.42 Peru 13.0549.4131.7114.8438.70

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.10 6.95 Peru 6.828.514.107.836.19
2 Piero Sánchez 5.16 7.84 Peru 6.315.168.7011.828.52
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.80 11.38 Peru 11.4216.3412.0110.709.80
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.30 12.19 Peru 11.588.3011.6914.2013.31
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 10.82 13.86 Peru 12.3610.8213.8519.7615.38
6 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 15.89 19.39 Peru 23.0315.8918.8434.7716.31
7 Luis Ortega 11.56 20.99 Peru 21.6424.3211.5630.4217.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 19.05 NR 22.75 NR Peru 25.9130.1120.9621.3919.05
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 23.10 28.99 Peru 51.0426.9323.1027.6832.35
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.57 29.46 Peru 24.5729.2431.67DNF27.47
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 24.82 32.31 Peru 32.1946.9831.0424.8233.70
5 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 33.53 48.33 Peru 33.5341.4136.74DNF1:06.83

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/26 56:01 Peru 24/26 56:01
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13/15 53:11 Peru 13/15 53:11
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3/3 22:08 Peru 3/3 22:08
4 Piero Sánchez 2/3 26:06 Peru 2/3 26:06