TCG Fall 2019


Date
Jun 1, 2019
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Municipalidad Provincial de Arequipa

Address
Portal de la Municipalidad 110
Details

Primer patio

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/4 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/6 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español:
Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda The Cube Girls de Arequipa. Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.
El monto base es de 4 soles y se añade 1 sol por cada modalidad inscrita. A partir del 26 de mayo, la base sube a 6 soles.

English:
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here, and payment must be made. For payment options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 4 soles, and 1 sol must be added per event. From May 26 on, the base fee will be 6 soles.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 8.20 8.73 Peru 8.918.208.219.289.07
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.43 8.78 Peru 9.758.468.689.218.43
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 8.86 10.60 Peru 11.0413.3610.4610.308.86
4 Jael Riggenbach 10.26 10.97 Peru 11.5310.3512.6410.2611.03
5 Jhonatan Reategui 10.43 11.61 Peru 11.7311.2510.4312.6211.86
6 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 10.84 12.11 Peru 10.8412.2712.7311.3313.50
7 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 10.55 12.47 Peru 12.9110.5512.2712.2413.51
8 Rachel Riggenbach 12.21 13.03 Peru 12.2113.17DNF12.6713.24
9 Fernando Ticona 11.82 13.34 Peru 11.8215.0913.4413.5813.00
10 Daniel Laura 12.97 13.40 Peru 13.0514.4912.9713.0714.07
11 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 11.25 13.46 Peru 11.2914.4114.6711.25DNF
12 Leithian Riggenbach 15.46 18.46 Peru 15.4630.8518.6817.3619.35

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 7.86 8.91 Peru 7.8610.398.259.229.27
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.06 9.16 Peru 8.068.6210.0810.338.78
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 8.74 10.22 Peru 14.979.349.988.7411.35
4 Jhonatan Reategui 10.92 11.40 Peru 12.2410.9213.3511.0210.95
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.11 11.72 Peru 12.3211.2611.5811.1112.97
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 11.23 12.13 Peru 12.4112.4111.2311.5712.98
7 Jael Riggenbach 10.91 12.14 Peru 10.9112.8216.8512.6011.00
8 Daniel Laura 10.91 12.60 Peru 14.2312.3914.5311.1810.91
9 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 10.26 12.78 Peru 12.0710.2614.8213.3412.93
10 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 12.11 13.19 Peru 13.0512.1113.7212.8115.44
11 Fernando Ticona 12.35 14.41 Peru 14.9214.4414.4312.3514.37
12 Leithian Riggenbach 13.06 15.26 Peru 15.5417.9613.0614.9615.28
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 13.46 15.41 Peru 15.3218.2914.7416.1813.46
14 Rodrigo Zarate 12.39 15.52 Peru 14.2339.6415.2912.3917.03
15 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 14.31 16.06 Peru 25.7816.0914.8117.2814.31
16 Natán Riggenbach 13.96 16.21 Peru 17.0018.6016.1113.9615.51
17 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 15.72 17.32 Peru 17.3715.7217.0917.4918.12
18 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 12.88 17.67 Peru 16.7719.8412.8818.8017.45
19 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 14.40 18.07 Peru 16.9321.1116.1622.1414.40
20 José Manuel Cutipa 17.36 18.60 Peru 18.0836.4218.9018.8117.36
21 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 17.56 18.91 Peru 18.1719.1323.4217.5619.44
22 Ismael Béjar Román 17.47 19.23 Peru 17.4721.0520.3018.3918.99
23 Marco Stefano Cusacani 15.24 20.60 Peru 22.2119.6720.6021.5415.24
24 Ronald Cáceres 17.39 20.93 Peru 21.2919.3322.18DNF17.39
25 Jordi Cusi Ayala 17.11 21.23 Peru 21.2219.9422.5322.6617.11
26 Jose Armando Vargas Riquelme 18.41 21.41 Peru 18.4123.4021.6320.4522.16
27 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 18.36 21.69 Peru 20.8918.3625.8621.8222.35
28 Diego Checcasaca 18.40 22.39 Peru 25.5918.4022.2321.4623.49
29 Jose Alfredo Gonzales Mamani 16.86 22.49 Peru 23.3118.4728.7925.7016.86
30 Santiago Mamani Livia 21.34 22.52 Peru 22.6522.7522.1721.3425.24
31 Fernando Ernesto Dios Cornejo 18.24 22.80 Peru 23.0321.6823.69DNF18.24
32 Yenaro Noah Camino 18.97 25.97 Peru 18.9736.0623.6126.6027.70
33 Enrique Escobedo 22.36 25.98 Peru 24.7526.9526.4422.3626.76
34 Fernando Alonzo Molina Mamani 24.84 26.97 Peru 25.6927.6728.4127.5624.84
35 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 21.42 27.11 Peru 28.4321.4230.4922.41DNF
36 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 24.81 27.87 Peru 31.7926.5524.81DNF25.27
37 André Rodríguez Encinas 24.94 33.66 Peru 35.5235.8234.5930.8824.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.16 8.85 Peru 8.578.169.378.6010.38
2 Smeling Becerra 7.76 8.87 Peru 10.899.327.768.698.59
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 9.21 11.25 Peru 10.3113.419.2112.5410.91
4 Rachel Riggenbach 10.83 12.15 Peru 13.4312.3412.8010.8311.31
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 11.10 12.34 Peru 11.1012.8612.7216.4811.45
6 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 9.81 12.78 Peru 9.8114.8811.7312.9713.63
7 Jhonatan Reategui 11.95 12.82 Peru 12.8312.5013.1911.9513.12
8 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 11.99 12.93 Peru 12.9912.7113.1015.6111.99
9 Fernando Ticona 11.74 13.92 Peru 11.7412.1014.2017.4315.46
10 Jael Riggenbach 12.45 14.70 Peru 16.9512.4514.2016.0513.86
11 Ayrton Bruce Briceño Rodriguez 13.40 15.29 Peru 16.0715.7414.0713.4016.08
12 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 13.12 15.39 Peru 14.0518.3513.1216.3415.78
13 Leithian Riggenbach 15.04 15.39 Peru 15.8715.0715.0416.7015.23
14 Daniel Laura 11.99 15.46 Peru 17.3918.3715.8711.9913.12
15 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 13.12 16.15 Peru 14.2818.4013.1215.7627.47
16 Alejandro Collantes 13.98 16.16 Peru 28.1016.4713.9815.5616.45
17 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 13.50 16.26 Peru 16.3813.5017.7724.3014.64
18 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 15.56 16.81 Peru 34.4416.6916.4517.2815.56
19 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 14.80 17.32 Peru 17.5117.0914.8017.3518.79
20 Natán Riggenbach 17.54 18.12 Peru 17.7618.7522.5417.8617.54
21 Samuel Armando Llallacachi 16.03 18.33 Peru 17.3518.2519.6316.0319.38
22 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 16.45 19.42 Peru 23.5919.0816.4520.8818.29
23 José Manuel Cutipa 16.96 19.81 Peru 19.9216.9622.2019.2120.30
24 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 16.29 20.36 Peru 21.2919.3222.3116.2920.47
25 Leonardo André Velásquez Aroquipa 14.51 20.45 Peru 14.5121.1720.9419.2522.40
26 Ronald Cáceres 14.45 20.66 Peru DNF21.9919.9720.0314.45
27 Enrique Escobedo 18.65 21.07 Peru 21.6018.6521.5122.5420.09
28 Jose Alfredo Gonzales Mamani 18.41 21.14 Peru 21.6821.3318.4120.4221.96
29 Ismael Béjar Román 16.87 21.40 Peru 22.9623.1221.0116.8720.23
30 Rodrigo Zarate 14.41 22.32 Peru 36.2017.6115.5814.4133.76
31 Fernando Ernesto Dios Cornejo 16.38 22.77 Peru 22.4424.5116.3825.4421.36
32 Santiago Mamani Livia 20.67 23.16 Peru 26.9422.8620.6724.0722.54
33 Santiago Pari Quispe 19.85 23.34 Peru 25.6020.5424.7424.7419.85
34 Bryan David Espinoza Vera 18.66 24.74 Peru 18.6630.7526.0327.4520.73
35 Marco Stefano Cusacani 15.77 24.96 Peru 15.7720.90DNF24.6829.30
36 Jordi Cusi Ayala 18.84 25.11 Peru 26.0218.84DNF25.5623.74
37 Yenaro Noah Camino 20.16 25.27 Peru 27.4123.5624.8420.1630.56
38 Jose Armando Vargas Riquelme 20.11 25.48 Peru 29.33DNF23.2820.1123.84
39 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 23.64 25.51 Peru 31.0824.0527.2423.6425.23
40 Fernando Alonzo Molina Mamani 25.44 28.15 Peru 26.0746.4525.4428.6829.71
41 André Rodríguez Encinas 24.06 29.49 Peru 33.1624.0627.1233.7928.18
42 Diego Checcasaca 26.78 30.85 Peru 33.47DNF26.7828.5430.53
43 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 29.17 31.32 Peru 44.5734.6429.9229.4129.17
44 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 25.43 31.44 Peru 25.8329.0339.9039.4625.43
45 Juan Diego Aron Vargas Delgado 26.36 31.66 Peru 41.5726.3632.9732.4929.53
46 Rodrigo Salvador Huaranca Apaza 25.48 33.89 Peru 25.4826.9531.95DNF42.77
47 Manuel Alejandro Mamani Suclla 21.32 34.03 Peru 43.8536.8234.7821.3230.48
48 Jose Rivera 34.67 40.24 Peru 35.2634.6749.981:00.8635.47
49 Harold Huacallo 30.34 40.51 Peru 42.9942.9743.6630.3435.58
50 Jorge Taipe 38.86 40.60 Peru 39.9041.0238.8648.9140.89
51 Cristhian Manuel Zea 39.90 42.75 Peru 44.6841.2145.0242.3739.90
52 Lazlo Acuña Jara 31.73 44.73 Peru 41.3352.4652.3931.7340.46
53 Sergio Machaca Asqui 32.80 46.99 Peru 32.80DNF47.6550.0543.27
54 Ivanna Salas Conde 42.66 47.08 Peru 42.9842.6654.921:03.7643.33
55 Cristhian Huamani Sarayasi 38.35 50.91 Peru 52.4245.1956.9438.3555.12
56 Yeralda Ester Pérez Huichi 46.44 58.94 Peru 1:02.0859.1855.561:10.9046.44
57 Jorge Escobedo Zeballos 34.44 59.53 Peru 1:10.441:05.281:34.4342.8834.44
58 Leonardo Rojas 1:01.06 1:06.99 Peru 1:05.831:03.271:11.871:12.331:01.06
59 Carly Valentina Ponce de León Aguilar 54.07 1:10.20 Peru 1:14.621:08.4454.071:07.55DNF
60 Ruth Nataly Velasco Huamani 1:15.72 1:23.83 Peru 1:18.541:15.721:26.641:26.321:37.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 2.93 3.94 Peru 2.934.273.653.905.04
2 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1.96 4.06 Peru 4.094.234.641.963.87
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 2.87 4.46 Peru 5.615.352.873.054.97
4 Fernando Ticona 3.16 4.58 Peru 4.474.453.164.835.47
5 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 3.67 4.74 Peru 3.674.264.359.095.61
6 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 3.10 5.42 Peru 4.785.343.106.146.97
7 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 4.59 5.57 Peru 4.596.056.135.605.07
8 Rodrigo Zarate 4.62 5.76 Peru 4.964.625.456.8712.44
9 José Manuel Cutipa 4.66 5.85 Peru 4.668.606.366.334.87
10 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.53 6.08 Peru 8.595.545.537.025.69
11 Marco Stefano Cusacani 5.56 7.37 Peru 7.405.567.337.3711.33
12 Leithian Riggenbach 4.74 DNF Peru DNF4.745.207.65DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.15 3.60 Peru 3.153.876.773.453.47
2 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 3.64 4.65 Peru 4.944.974.413.644.60
3 Fernando Ticona 3.06 4.74 Peru 3.064.285.114.826.01
4 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 3.65 4.74 Peru 4.714.083.655.535.42
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3.12 4.85 Peru 4.255.564.733.12DNF
6 Rodrigo Zarate 4.07 4.86 Peru 5.954.574.074.515.49
7 Leithian Riggenbach 3.69 5.12 Peru 3.694.405.875.0911.70
8 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 2.64 5.84 Peru DNF5.232.647.424.88
9 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 4.03 6.05 Peru 4.484.039.424.2521.28
10 José Manuel Cutipa 5.50 6.34 Peru 7.625.506.386.166.49
11 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 4.43 6.35 Peru 4.898.184.436.357.82
12 Marco Stefano Cusacani 4.56 6.43 Peru 7.876.904.565.996.41
13 Alejandro Collantes 3.99 7.04 Peru 9.106.443.997.447.24
14 Daniel Laura 5.06 7.14 Peru 6.548.008.415.066.89
15 Fernando Ernesto Dios Cornejo 5.96 7.27 Peru 5.966.376.919.588.54
16 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 6.93 7.31 Peru 7.377.777.456.937.10
17 Leonardo André Velásquez Aroquipa 5.09 7.41 Peru 5.097.158.256.828.93
18 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 5.70 7.57 Peru 8.029.625.708.026.66
19 Yenaro Noah Camino 6.84 7.79 Peru 7.048.747.606.8410.28
20 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 6.73 7.96 Peru 7.878.277.758.696.73
21 Juan Diego Aron Vargas Delgado 7.31 8.28 Peru 9.007.319.357.598.24
22 Jose Alfredo Gonzales Mamani 5.31 8.87 Peru 12.136.589.775.3110.27
23 Ronald Cáceres 4.47 9.85 Peru 4.479.3512.96DNF7.25
24 Rodrigo Salvador Huaranca Apaza 8.34 10.58 Peru 8.348.9014.3110.0112.84
25 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 9.91 13.61 Peru 13.5515.5917.9011.689.91
26 Ivanna Salas Conde 12.13 15.74 Peru 13.0618.4015.7512.1320.87
27 Sebastian Ernesto Zea Cuadros 11.66 17.37 Peru 11.6614.8419.8934.1817.39
28 Yeralda Ester Pérez Huichi 12.17 20.13 Peru 20.3012.1725.1831.2514.91
29 Jairo Manuel Herencia Quispe 16.64 21.43 Peru 21.3616.6422.6255.8520.32

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 32.76 34.45 Peru 37.2132.7633.8636.3933.09
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 30.79 35.15 Peru 39.1835.9930.7934.4335.03
3 Smeling Becerra 35.67 38.19 Peru 40.2340.9138.4335.9235.67
4 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 37.77 43.54 Peru 45.3437.7739.2849.0046.00
5 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 42.50 45.56 Peru 43.84DNF47.9544.8942.50
6 Fernando Ticona 43.96 48.36 Peru 43.9652.0148.7354.7244.34
7 Jhonatan Reategui 45.91 48.50 Peru 52.5645.9146.1849.0550.26
8 Daniel Laura 51.28 55.26 Peru 51.2854.141:06.3955.3456.30
9 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 53.51 1:00.53 Peru 1:02.381:10.601:00.8158.4053.51
10 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 55.49 1:01.09 Peru 1:04.4655.491:00.1558.671:14.96
11 José Manuel Cutipa 59.02 1:03.02 Peru 59.021:02.481:03.191:09.741:03.39
12 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:02.65 1:10.62 Peru 1:04.001:13.551:15.541:14.301:02.65

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 29.54 35.31 Peru 39.0937.3631.6836.9029.54
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 34.34 36.48 Peru 36.1234.3434.9639.0838.37
3 Smeling Becerra 33.34 38.56 Peru 39.8837.6133.3438.7739.30
4 Fernando Ticona 34.68 43.09 Peru 58.8846.9140.9434.6841.42
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 36.65 45.83 Peru 50.9553.6345.4336.6541.12
6 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 44.67 46.95 Peru 44.6747.4649.4445.6047.78
7 Jhonatan Reategui 41.81 50.80 Peru 50.3454.7058.3547.3641.81
8 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 52.71 56.53 Peru 59.6057.9752.7158.4353.18
9 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 56.18 58.72 Peru 1:01.8456.741:06.3657.5956.18
10 José Manuel Cutipa 1:02.68 1:06.40 Peru 1:08.321:02.681:03.941:06.951:11.73
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 58.44 1:07.63 Peru 59.821:14.72DNF58.441:08.34
12 Daniel Laura 57.61 DNF Peru 57.61DNFDNFDNSDNS
13 Alejandro Collantes 1:11.06 Peru 1:11.06DNF
14 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 1:29.68 Peru 1:29.68DNF
15 Fernando Alonzo Molina Mamani 1:29.85 Peru 1:48.561:29.85
16 Fernando Ernesto Dios Cornejo 1:34.98 Peru 1:34.98DNF
17 Juan Diego Aron Vargas Delgado DNF Peru DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 30.24 DNF Peru 30.39DNF30.24
2 Jael Riggenbach 48.90 DNF Peru 48.90DNF50.79
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:51.20 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:51.20
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:56.88 DNF Peru 1:56.88DNFDNF
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:44.60 DNF Peru 2:47.652:44.60DNF
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3:02.77 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:02.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 31.15 31.99 Peru 31.1531.7833.04
2 Jael Riggenbach 37.89 45.37 Peru 57.9737.8940.25
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 1:33.04 DNF Peru 2:29.33DNF1:33.04
4 Natán Riggenbach 2:17.49 DNF Peru 2:17.49DNFDNF
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 2:44.96 DNF Peru DNF2:44.96DNF
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:46.81 2:57.23 Peru 3:06.032:58.842:46.81
7 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 3:31.85 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:31.85
8 Alejandro Collantes DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 13.84 15.55 Peru 16.4813.8414.2915.8923.73
2 Smeling Becerra 14.98 16.30 Peru 18.3818.8515.3815.1514.98
3 Rodrigo Zarate 15.46 17.45 Peru 18.8119.1416.3115.4617.23
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 17.96 19.40 Peru 19.0121.1522.5017.9618.05
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 18.11 21.07 Peru 22.2218.5422.4418.1128.19
6 Daniel Laura 19.16 21.28 Peru 19.1622.4222.1820.9720.70
7 Fernando Ticona 21.39 24.47 Peru 24.6323.90DNF24.8821.39
8 Jhonatan Reategui 19.44 25.64 Peru 31.3220.8834.1724.7319.44
9 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 26.68 28.44 Peru 28.1329.4427.7426.68DNF
10 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 23.35 29.01 Peru 33.6832.9823.3524.2929.75
11 José Manuel Cutipa 22.01 33.94 Peru 36.2739.3126.23DNF22.01

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 13.98 16.08 Peru 26.4415.1413.9817.8715.24
2 Smeling Becerra 15.87 17.72 Peru 20.9218.1415.8716.3218.70
3 Rodrigo Zarate 16.34 18.56 Peru 19.5319.1817.5116.3418.99
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 16.22 19.53 Peru 19.6820.1125.2918.7916.22
5 Fernando Ticona 19.21 21.80 Peru 20.0022.4422.9541.2719.21
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 19.33 22.86 Peru 26.0922.9220.1725.4919.33
7 Daniel Laura 22.47 24.73 Peru 22.4723.94DNF22.5327.72
8 Jhonatan Reategui 21.03 26.39 Peru 21.0328.2935.6325.9624.91
9 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 25.44 28.49 Peru 27.4929.1225.4428.8630.24
10 José Manuel Cutipa 25.13 29.20 Peru 28.0725.13DNF32.3627.17
11 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 24.49 30.83 Peru 44.6924.4929.7529.1633.57
12 Alejandro Collantes 25.57 31.53 Peru 29.6437.3825.5731.3933.56
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 25.80 32.97 Peru 25.8031.5927.9544.5839.38
14 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 24.83 33.32 Peru DNF26.6530.7242.5824.83
15 Diego Checcasaca 34.17 DNF Peru 34.5240.03DNF34.17DNF
16 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 42.84 Peru 42.84DNF
17 Ismael Béjar Román 44.80 Peru 45.4144.80
18 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 46.65 Peru 46.6553.56
19 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 41.62 44.19 Peru 41.6244.6051.5544.5543.42
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 1:03.44 1:08.77 Peru 1:09.541:07.391:09.371:10.531:03.44
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 50.64 1:12.12 Peru 1:31.4050.641:01.17DNF1:03.78
4 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:26.14 1:29.92 Peru 1:26.141:28.911:41.371:30.891:29.96
5 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 1:33.74 1:49.08 Peru 1:33.741:51.531:56.971:53.411:42.29
6 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 1:52.72 Peru 1:52.721:56.20
7 José Manuel Cutipa DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 4.82 5.64 Peru 4.826.465.745.405.78
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.63 6.15 Peru 6.136.347.025.975.63
3 José Manuel Cutipa 6.54 6.94 Peru 7.236.896.548.406.71
4 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 6.49 7.70 Peru 6.498.747.707.088.31
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 6.40 8.39 Peru 7.678.416.4010.559.10
6 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 6.86 9.14 Peru 6.867.7910.3212.599.30
7 Leithian Riggenbach 8.99 10.58 Peru 10.409.698.9911.6511.93
8 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 7.00 10.73 Peru 10.9810.8112.597.0010.40
9 Marco Stefano Cusacani 5.91 11.29 Peru 5.9112.389.1112.8712.38
10 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 8.28 14.23 Peru 8.2814.0422.3115.9412.70

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 4.03 6.41 Peru 4.038.057.865.855.52
2 Jose Alfredo Gonzales Mamani 6.64 7.69 Peru 8.787.0310.446.647.26
3 Leonardo André Velásquez Aroquipa 6.76 7.74 Peru 6.768.7211.177.317.19
4 Diego Salvador Pineda Quispe 5.69 7.83 Peru 7.199.0519.447.245.69
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 4.73 8.10 Peru 4.7310.6710.048.355.90
6 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 4.89 8.24 Peru 8.5413.189.426.764.89
7 José Manuel Cutipa 6.35 8.70 Peru 6.3513.3910.717.008.38
8 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 8.31 9.22 Peru 11.088.318.639.339.71
9 Marco Stefano Cusacani 5.31 9.39 Peru 10.659.4510.638.085.31
10 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 7.32 9.73 Peru 7.3214.449.3211.228.65
11 Leithian Riggenbach 8.65 9.81 Peru 9.079.5310.838.65DNF
12 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 6.70 10.38 Peru DNF9.2011.326.7010.62
13 Rodrigo Zarate 6.78 12.19 Peru 13.7411.4912.4012.686.78
14 Daniel Laura 7.64 12.61 Peru 7.8412.37DNF17.637.64
15 Fernando Ernesto Dios Cornejo 10.29 12.76 Peru 10.2918.5814.3811.5912.31
16 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 11.03 13.60 Peru 11.0315.2411.3318.1014.24
17 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 11.51 13.63 Peru 11.5116.5612.4815.3913.01
18 André Rodríguez Encinas 13.60 16.09 Peru 13.6016.8917.6216.8314.55
19 Ivanna Salas Conde 14.82 17.11 Peru 16.8118.1316.3819.3414.82
20 Juan Diego Aron Vargas Delgado 10.56 17.49 Peru 22.8911.7417.8410.56DNF
21 Jairo Manuel Herencia Quispe 13.58 17.70 Peru 16.2225.8218.5813.5818.29
22 Yeralda Ester Pérez Huichi 15.47 17.84 Peru 15.4717.2619.4718.9217.34
23 Carly Valentina Ponce de León Aguilar 15.16 18.36 Peru 15.1635.8019.4219.4916.18
24 Sebastian Ernesto Zea Cuadros 12.80 18.59 Peru 12.8025.3314.3516.08DNF