Sydney Winter 2015


Date
Aug 8, 2015
City
Kensington, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

UNSW (Kensington Campus)

Address
Sam Cracknell Pavilion
Details

Second Floor (H8)

Website
Sydney Winter 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Rubiksoc UNSW

Information

Maximum number of competitors is 80.

Events
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aaron Cuta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.13 15.34 Australia 18.6114.5820.7112.8211.13
First 5 11.76 13.38 Australia 13.9214.6813.7812.4411.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.43 5.04 Australia 4.045.595.483.436.05
First 4 4.02 4.49 Australia 4.275.165.064.024.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.26 54.23 Australia 52.9652.201:00.9357.5351.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.52 22.17 Australia 20.1424.6422.1818.5224.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.48 7.82 Australia 8.576.818.948.086.48

Aaron Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 36.22 37.68 Australia 38.8937.5236.2237.2638.27
2x2x2 Cube First 61 10.75 13.38 Australia 11.8312.7815.5218.8310.75

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 24.28 31.25 Australia 45.5031.7834.0924.2827.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:02.55 Australia 1:02.551:14.27

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.52 15.42 Australia 13.5216.9719.1013.7815.52
First 23 17.83 18.89 Australia 20.2817.8317.8520.8118.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.89 4.60 Australia 4.738.464.374.713.89
Second 7 3.50 4.87 Australia 5.283.506.904.944.40
First 9 4.03 5.42 Australia 4.565.715.994.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:13.50 1:23.34 Australia 1:23.73DNF1:13.501:17.641:28.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 45.19 Australia 45.1950.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.33 11.36 Australia 11.9011.847.3310.3512.68

Alex Wozga - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 18.53 25.27 Australia 27.8418.5324.3424.2727.20
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.93 7.64 Australia 8.957.076.938.337.53

Alexandra Daryl Ariawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.02 18.15 Indonesia 19.6818.3725.4116.4115.02
First 14 12.58 15.83 Indonesia 18.0714.2012.5815.2219.00
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.47 7.18 Indonesia 6.477.407.638.276.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.53 1:00.31 Indonesia 1:05.0251.531:18.6955.101:00.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.68 34.38 Indonesia 32.4730.7546.0628.6839.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.40 5.75 Indonesia 5.997.755.974.405.30

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 36.69 47.00 Australia 51.9245.1952.1143.9036.69
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.97 11.16 Australia 8.2810.0618.9315.147.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 15.07 16.89 Australia 15.0725.0417.3415.9217.40

Aniketh Radhakrishnan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:04.33 1:16.38 Australia 1:04.331:27.471:43.831:09.841:11.84

Anthony Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.06 20.77 Australia 23.091:21.9218.0221.2015.06
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.36 7.14 Australia 6.366.558.047.787.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:21.03 1:38.35 Australia 1:36.741:21.031:47.421:44.881:33.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.97 11.11 Australia 12.5921.5511.339.418.97

Ashley Chiert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 1:18.56 1:33.33 Australia 1:31.311:29.701:38.971:18.561:40.02
2x2x2 Cube First 73 15.75 55.45 Australia 50.981:10.611:13.1144.7615.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 15.88 27.94 Australia 15.8839.92DNF19.1524.74

Baxter Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 30.63 34.12 Australia 33.3337.1538.3330.6331.87
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.89 8.34 Australia 8.918.499.347.635.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.47 15.15 Australia 11.4324.6619.4014.6110.47

Benjamin Ziegler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 29.75 37.21 Australia 38.0135.1938.4440.5229.75
2x2x2 Cube First 71 15.86 21.27 Australia 27.5621.7916.8015.8625.21

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 30.88 34.00 Australia 37.8031.3637.8632.8430.88
2x2x2 Cube First 63 10.69 13.98 Australia 14.1816.6319.0211.1210.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Bradley Speed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 10.20 15.22 Australia 14.6917.5213.4449.1610.20
First 10 12.08 15.16 Australia 15.1815.4212.0815.1815.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.54 3.41 Australia 4.115.063.162.952.54
Second 1 1.17 3.36 Australia 5.562.733.693.661.17
First 3 2.78 3.72 Australia 5.572.783.194.803.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.24 1:03.26 Australia 1:02.7258.2459.231:07.821:11.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.84 24.08 Australia 25.7819.8426.4420.0229.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.31 8.76 Australia 5.3114.588.828.648.83

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.57 19.00 Australia 20.3017.6521.0014.5719.05
First 18 13.36 17.00 Australia 17.6115.5613.3618.3117.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.16 6.38 Australia 7.215.156.794.16DNF
First 10 3.53 5.45 Australia 6.215.158.113.535.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.17 1:15.61 Australia 1:12.141:22.311:06.17DNF1:12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.69 37.87 Australia 41.5339.6549.6932.4430.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 7.23 DNF Australia 7.23DNF8.03DNFDNF

Caleb Morgan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 22.40 33.42 Australia 29.7732.7139.2437.7822.40
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.52 6.43 Australia 7.154.9410.333.527.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 57.64 Australia DNF57.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.16 12.77 Australia 13.7213.3111.2810.1614.25

Callum Aylward - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 25.90 28.49 Australia 25.9026.6128.0530.8031.37
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.47 8.94 Australia 13.274.478.706.8311.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.65 15.21 Australia 14.1318.8718.4913.029.65

Clifford Widjaja - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 66 9.26 15.24 Australia 19.189.2611.4124.6115.13

Damien Porter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 45.63 49.49 Australia 58.9745.6350.8050.7646.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 24.88 32.78 Australia 33.8427.1337.3824.8838.66
2x2x2 Cube First 52 8.62 11.12 Australia 11.248.6210.8313.0011.29

David Sujono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 44.88 1:06.02 Australia DNF51.011:25.4644.881:01.58

Deen Asfour - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 37.10 41.88 Australia 42.0639.5547.4444.0337.10
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.84 8.54 Australia DNF8.3111.564.845.76

Domenic Cooksey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 34.77 40.53 Australia 34.7740.9441.0240.6640.00
2x2x2 Cube First 57 6.91 12.52 Australia 12.946.9115.6511.4313.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.03 11.66 Australia 9.9712.7517.5012.259.03

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.96 22.13 Australia 27.9519.7823.1418.9623.47
First 26 15.30 19.11 Australia 16.5315.3020.4421.4920.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 6.00 6.78 Australia 7.716.726.006.716.90
First 20 3.43 5.99 Australia 6.897.625.743.435.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:23.28 1:28.05 Australia 1:23.281:34.271:24.781:25.111:34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.15 47.68 Australia 35.2852.401:01.5531.1555.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.41 9.27 Australia 9.4710.837.6110.726.41

Douglas Toyne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 21.91 26.96 Australia 31.6421.9136.2525.5623.69
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.08 8.36 Australia 8.229.757.089.577.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.62 Australia 1:55.421:54.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:14.19 Australia DNF1:14.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.05 15.20 Australia 14.5717.9312.0517.8813.15

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 17.10 20.25 Australia 17.6123.8422.3917.1020.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.86 5.17 Australia 5.526.614.755.252.86
Second 6 4.30 4.83 Australia 5.367.074.584.304.55
First 8 4.14 5.12 Australia 6.524.354.146.714.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:04.09 1:15.68 Australia 1:19.441:14.781:20.021:04.091:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 6:54.27 DNF Australia 6:54.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 48.81 Australia 52.5548.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.22 6.13 Australia 8.456.296.385.725.22

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.56 16.05 Australia 15.2515.5117.3918.3012.56
First 11 13.36 15.47 Australia 15.7715.4615.1913.3618.05
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.99 6.79 Australia 6.476.275.998.817.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.38 1:13.63 Australia 1:16.911:15.621:08.371:21.821:05.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.47 30.70 Australia 35.4327.7743.0728.9024.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.91 8.99 Australia 8.2814.219.389.305.91

Gary Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 28.22 34.46 Australia 32.1037.4428.2233.841:16.03

Gleb Samokhin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 33.81 36.95 Australia 38.9938.8333.8633.8138.17

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.27 16.50 Australia 16.5518.5820.0414.3713.27
First 13 11.16 15.80 Australia 11.1616.8616.4614.0817.33
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.80 6.76 Australia 7.445.905.807.876.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:49.22 Australia 1:49.221:55.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:51.96 DNF Australia 3:53.11DNF3:51.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.24 29.76 Australia 24.2434.9331.3127.7030.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 22.15 Australia 22.1522.19

Harry Steenbeek - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 35.15 40.35 Australia 37.8451.5042.8440.3835.15

Hoa Pham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.71 15.86 Australia 16.3614.9616.2614.7118.65
First 17 14.52 16.84 Australia 17.8817.3514.5215.3025.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 5.37 6.53 Australia 5.376.966.745.888.18
First 12 3.81 5.50 Australia 10.645.093.815.775.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.84 1:26.38 Australia 1:30.431:20.841:23.221:25.501:40.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 54.76 Australia 54.76DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.39 12.75 Australia 11.4729.8415.3310.3911.44

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.71 14.85 Australia 14.1612.7117.2120.2413.18
Second 4 11.38 12.47 Australia 12.9712.7111.3814.0611.74
First 15 14.08 15.94 Australia 15.8614.0815.5926.1116.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 2.45 5.05 Australia 6.785.578.172.802.45
First 1 2.17 2.98 Australia 2.695.222.172.803.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.03 52.05 Australia 59.5647.0353.1450.1852.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.91 DNF Australia 34.3031.32DNF27.91DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.97 4.33 Australia 2.974.254.684.774.05

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 32.33 44.16 Australia 32.3346.2448.30DNF37.93
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.43 7.43 Australia 9.314.435.888.158.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:16.39 Australia 1:21.361:16.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.79 11.84 Australia 11.4112.9113.288.7911.20

Jack Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 25.35 27.61 Australia 25.4227.8625.3532.3029.56
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.59 10.94 Australia 19.807.286.5914.8310.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 8.91 19.42 Australia 15.6624.2027.838.9118.39

Jack Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 62 7.72 13.69 Australia 11.867.7212.7216.4916.98

Jackson Barnes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 17.44 20.91 Australia 20.4820.2517.4422.0123.66
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.19 6.68 Australia 4.197.485.918.436.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.83 9.85 Australia 12.388.1719.079.017.83

Jaydn Chiert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 25.11 30.92 Australia 31.1629.9731.6338.8425.11
2x2x2 Cube First 55 10.59 11.98 Australia 16.1010.5913.0611.5811.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:22.62 Australia DNF1:22.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.20 19.26 Australia 11.2021.7219.0019.1219.65

Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 15.55 17.67 France 17.2520.7518.9415.5516.82
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.75 7.17 France 7.546.215.757.768.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF

Jim Tulip - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.76 27.16 Australia 25.7634.3223.7624.3831.34
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.80 6.05 Australia 6.016.195.8015.685.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 13.41 14.48 Australia 13.4113.6114.2915.5316.96

Jinlong Li (李金龙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.83 13.60 China 14.4214.6413.3013.079.83
Second 7 12.55 13.82 China 13.1213.9714.3612.5514.46
First 8 12.31 14.58 China 18.0012.3114.5014.5214.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.65 5.21 China 5.595.095.824.654.96
First 16 3.94 5.83 China 4.883.949.526.566.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.04 54.89 China 1:00.9253.1853.2258.2850.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.01 21.17 China 26.5319.0122.0019.1622.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 14.17 19.98 China 16.27DNF14.1724.3119.35

Joey Lunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 39.77 45.60 Australia 56.3839.7741.8050.0045.01
2x2x2 Cube First 64 7.44 14.65 Australia 10.5813.117.4420.2548.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 DNF Australia DNFDNF

John Sujono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 29.81 43.71 Australia 36.1640.31DNF29.8154.65
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.32 9.72 Australia 10.509.758.328.9211.53

Jono Hargreaves - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 37.40 42.55 Australia 37.4055.8340.3043.5943.75
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.98 9.81 Australia 11.727.989.3119.088.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 8.71 9.40 Australia 9.519.6910.099.018.71

Jordan Pine-Kubica - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 32.98 52.01 Australia 57.3053.9144.8232.981:25.69
2x2x2 Cube First 60 8.65 13.34 Australia 16.3914.968.818.6516.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.05 17.59 Australia 10.0516.8414.34DNF21.58

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.33 21.52 Australia 20.0122.1822.3826.4518.33
First 27 14.89 19.28 Australia 20.5618.8318.4420.8614.89
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.22 6.44 Australia 6.693.227.0210.315.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:35.60 Australia 1:35.601:50.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.83 11.21 Australia 8.8313.5212.1911.0910.34

Kevin Tam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.71 18.74 Australia 14.7118.7818.3319.1019.45
First 22 15.67 18.19 Australia 20.0518.3619.1315.6717.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.33 6.42 Australia 9.216.867.055.354.33
First 11 4.67 5.49 Australia 4.6713.835.165.735.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:03.58 1:06.34 Australia 1:03.581:06.401:14.001:05.751:06.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.06 32.15 Australia 34.7134.1329.0630.0532.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.22 14.36 Australia 17.2012.86DNF13.039.22

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.15 9.40 Australia 11.528.659.407.1510.16
Second 1 8.59 9.79 Australia 9.8710.688.5910.309.21
First 1 7.91 9.57 Australia 9.089.557.9110.0910.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.31 5.57 Australia 10.346.644.675.412.31
Second 5 2.96 4.23 Australia 4.564.524.662.963.62
First 6 3.38 4.75 Australia 5.383.384.948.343.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 40.12 44.28 Australia 40.1246.5340.8054.9745.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.13 19.66 Australia 18.7022.3018.1320.4119.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 10.50 12.27 Australia 17.8112.3013.2810.5011.24

Lachlan Gebran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 39.56 47.78 Australia 43.4439.56DNF46.9053.01
2x2x2 Cube First 49 4.83 9.83 Australia 9.1410.6312.879.734.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.59 11.94 Australia 9.8812.2813.6522.749.59

Lachlan Plew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 29.52 47.57 Australia 52.6349.8029.5240.2753.71
2x2x2 Cube First 69 17.29 19.39 Australia 20.4217.5920.1525.5217.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 16.66 DNF Australia 18.7016.66DNFDNFDNF

Liam Budai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 1:07.88 1:31.60 Australia 1:40.711:24.021:30.901:07.881:39.88
2x2x2 Cube First 74 35.02 DNF Australia 35.0257.79DNF1:30.73DNF

Lilliana Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 28.20 32.70 Australia 32.14DNF28.2031.0234.94
2x2x2 Cube First 59 8.20 13.02 Australia 9.6914.9214.4615.628.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.40 11.82 Australia 12.0110.2513.1923.289.40

Lochie Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.69 21.28 Australia 14.6923.3318.5022.00DNF
First 20 14.11 17.71 Australia 22.5514.1119.5218.0215.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.36 4.50 Australia 4.193.364.255.057.03
Second 3 1.54 3.69 Australia 4.092.904.08DNF1.54
First 5 3.23 4.66 Australia 4.835.286.803.873.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.45 8.35 Australia 8.388.348.3410.276.45

Luca Lima Cowdrill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 39.05 46.53 Australia 52.1339.051:03.6347.5039.95
2x2x2 Cube First 68 12.61 16.76 Australia 20.5829.9514.9714.7212.61

Lucius Mortensen-Gacon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 17.50 19.00 Australia 21.8418.5019.5517.5018.94
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.43 7.32 Australia 5.909.106.973.439.30

Luke Birrell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 49.78 59.70 Australia DNF53.1149.781:04.111:01.88

Martin Henry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.05 17.59 Australia 18.5216.1418.2518.3816.05
First 21 16.49 18.11 Australia 16.4918.8022.8417.5717.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.69 5.46 Australia 5.345.408.563.695.63
First 13 2.05 5.54 Australia 8.426.415.574.652.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 59.31 1:14.37 Australia 1:13.311:15.4059.311:46.441:14.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 50.30 Australia 1:06.0350.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.44 17.83 Australia 10.4412.6029.2016.4624.44

Mason Izzard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 33.30 38.02 Australia 38.7237.1238.2233.3040.27
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.78 8.50 Australia 4.7810.929.358.108.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 12.09 14.42 Australia 15.8713.5416.6513.8412.09

Matt Hargreaves - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 35.55 37.62 Australia 39.8836.4841.1835.5536.51
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.16 11.71 Australia 10.848.1616.769.4114.88

Maxim Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 29.08 40.02 Australia 37.7940.7541.5243.3429.08
2x2x2 Cube First 44 6.67 8.80 Australia 8.5011.366.677.3810.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 14.79 18.72 Australia 14.7918.1318.4619.58DNF

Michael Hoang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 16.97 22.85 Australia 25.6116.9725.4422.5920.53
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.43 6.18 Australia 8.146.436.664.435.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.57 14.62 Australia 15.8812.5015.8415.5211.57

Murphy Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 28.15 30.44 Australia 31.05DNF29.1331.1328.15
2x2x2 Cube First 56 7.55 12.35 Australia 13.5611.96DNF11.527.55

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.33 20.23 Australia 20.6316.8226.6914.3323.23
First 28 18.33 19.62 Australia 19.2920.6826.5318.9018.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 4.56 4.91 Australia 5.146.684.564.864.72
First 18 4.92 5.89 Australia 5.297.906.404.925.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.21 1:00.60 Australia 59.211:03.9459.221:02.9059.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:53.30 DNF Australia 1:53.30DNF2:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 32.03 35.24 Australia 38.2033.3036.2036.2332.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.89 16.13 Australia 14.1714.2519.96DNF11.89

Ned Tulip - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 19.69 24.38 Australia 22.2223.7727.1419.6936.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.95 5.55 Australia 5.715.865.685.274.95
First 15 4.43 5.68 Australia 6.135.725.704.435.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:18.83 1:25.53 Australia 1:28.881:21.271:28.421:18.831:26.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.15 12.71 Australia DNF7.1515.3112.3710.46

Nicholas Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.96 17.23 Australia 14.9617.9822.2815.5518.16
First 29 17.55 19.75 Australia 18.9322.2417.55DNF18.08
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.30 6.11 Australia 8.715.875.816.654.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:05.27 1:16.32 Australia 1:18.961:09.811:20.221:20.191:05.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.59 12.22 Australia 8.507.5917.0516.2811.88

Nick Finlay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 35.27 38.98 Australia 35.2737.1942.6237.1454.43
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.48 9.44 Australia 9.947.4810.929.219.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 10.77 12.40 Australia 10.7712.3513.0815.0611.78

Paulus Sujono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.46 18.25 Australia 16.4418.0314.4620.2728.80
First 24 14.95 18.99 Australia 17.3920.0314.9521.1519.56
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.02 6.96 Australia 4.029.224.47DNF7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:15.50 1:25.80 Australia 1:37.181:15.501:56.501:20.001:20.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 42.22 45.01 Australia 48.2242.2256.2543.6143.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 16.69 20.48 Australia 25.0216.6918.31DNF18.11

Pinyao Wang (王品尧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.90 13.77 China 14.2513.4012.9017.3113.65
Second 5 11.59 12.48 China 11.5913.8312.1012.4712.86
First 4 12.05 13.18 China 13.1613.5613.0312.0513.36
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.43 6.28 China 8.316.864.435.946.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.04 49.78 China 48.2152.0654.8138.0449.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.72 18.81 China 19.3618.9514.7218.4819.01

Ramiru Perera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 33.84 37.78 Australia 41.21DNF34.4737.6533.84

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 13.93 15.25 Australia DNF14.0615.3016.4013.93
First 6 12.28 14.31 Australia 14.9712.2814.1116.2713.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:47.86 3:16.92 Australia 4:14.582:48.332:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.76 30.41 Australia 32.6430.5543.1728.0525.76

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.99 13.91 Australia 14.1411.9913.4315.7014.17
Second 8 13.10 14.54 Australia 14.1813.1014.9017.1914.53
First 9 12.89 15.03 Australia 16.0812.8915.7214.9414.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.52 6.97 Australia 7.714.526.937.876.27
First 14 4.86 5.54 Australia 4.889.365.224.866.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.34 57.21 Australia 54.9551.3455.751:00.921:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 24.05 24.81 Australia 28.7724.8224.0525.5324.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 11.42 15.83 Australia 19.1111.4211.6716.7222.72

Ruben Samer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 22.44 30.59 Australia 24.1122.4423.84DNF43.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.87 8.52 Australia 9.895.876.61DNF9.06
First 19 4.59 5.90 Australia 6.476.664.595.575.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.58 15.70 Australia 8.5818.3917.3911.5818.13

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.63 6.06 Australia 6.318.903.635.126.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:04.91 Australia 1:04.911:15.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.67 20.75 Australia 9.6730.8620.9018.5422.82

Ryan Piper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 28.82 32.88 Australia 31.3842.8432.6334.6328.82
2x2x2 Cube First 72 10.93 23.78 Australia 27.21DNF10.9327.4316.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 14.21 18.51 Australia 14.2121.8121.1518.4415.93

Sam Sher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:23.49 1:52.77 Australia 3:06.441:44.772:04.811:23.491:48.72

Sean D'Souza - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 27.50 37.75 Australia 45.4736.19DNF31.6027.50

Shawya Saito - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.57 19.77 Australia 20.0620.8318.5719.3119.94
First 30 15.89 19.92 Australia 21.2817.9020.5915.8925.63
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.02 10.22 Australia 7.0212.779.80DNF8.09

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.93 26.37 India 26.7423.9340.8026.3026.07
2x2x2 Cube First 67 8.14 15.58 India 12.5214.0428.588.1420.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF India DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 46.87 India 59.4446.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.75 17.80 India 15.5016.8621.0314.7523.71

Thomas Shalaby - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 21.05 24.21 Australia 27.0621.0524.4227.5921.16
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.34 12.60 Australia DNF15.988.0313.784.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.84 18.79 Australia 11.8413.6121.1621.5923.10

Toby Shanahan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.97 20.65 Australia 30.6516.2415.0738.8513.97

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.30 18.19 Australia 19.6417.9723.0916.9716.30
First 16 14.61 16.61 Australia 14.7818.0817.6417.4214.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.58 4.68 Australia 4.344.058.855.663.58
Second 8 4.13 4.91 Australia 4.134.585.975.394.77
First 7 4.81 5.04 Australia 5.225.024.814.885.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:10.41 1:13.78 Australia 1:14.431:13.971:15.801:10.411:12.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:00.51 DNF Australia 3:00.513:49.50DNF

Tommaso Zoffoli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.77 11.81 Italy 14.3211.3212.7310.7711.38
Second 3 10.31 11.70 Italy 11.8111.4010.3114.3311.90
First 2 10.69 11.24 Italy 10.8811.6511.1810.6912.77
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.11 8.54 Italy 7.117.1110.3615.098.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.43 51.78 Italy 53.5443.4355.8952.1849.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:19.03 DNF Italy 3:19.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 28.55 33.57 Italy 40.6234.8328.5533.8732.01

Tyler May - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 36.21 48.80 Australia 50.2846.671:04.8136.2149.46
2x2x2 Cube First 70 15.23 20.31 Australia 20.1533.9323.2117.5715.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.64 17.00 Brazil 16.0418.3316.6213.6420.52
First 12 13.51 15.56 Brazil 20.2113.8615.2513.5117.56
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.13 7.47 Brazil 5.137.188.257.667.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.34 1:02.39 Brazil 1:03.8059.341:09.831:00.441:02.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.69 31.70 Brazil 34.3628.6532.0824.6939.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 13.64 16.34 Brazil 13.6415.0516.2117.7518.65

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 25.43 33.52 Kazakhstan 30.1238.9534.9625.4335.49

Victor Xu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 41.29 53.59 Australia 59.8555.171:36.9341.2945.75

Vinzbrylle Navales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.15 13.57 Australia 15.9612.1513.5813.9413.18
Second 6 11.29 13.63 Australia 22.7413.1312.4115.3611.29
First 7 11.62 14.33 Australia 13.5813.9011.6215.7215.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 4.92 Australia 4.754.815.835.213.65
Second 4 3.24 4.20 Australia 4.943.244.376.933.30
First 17 2.63 5.88 Australia 4.289.692.638.125.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.53 1:05.29 Australia 1:07.4756.5359.301:09.091:18.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.51 36.11 Australia 39.4531.1444.4837.7530.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.68 14.89 Australia 14.3013.5412.6816.8416.90

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.30 11.83 Australia 9.3011.3411.7613.1712.39
Second 2 10.57 11.66 Australia 10.5710.6512.6111.7114.00
First 3 10.46 12.56 Australia 13.2214.3013.8310.6210.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.33 3.54 Australia 7.853.233.294.092.33
Second 2 3.16 3.51 Australia 3.163.174.023.345.69
First 2 3.09 3.49 Australia 3.093.413.403.653.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.84 46.30 Australia 47.5741.8446.46DNF44.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 3:52.20 DNF Australia 4:35.653:52.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.02 21.17 Australia 22.1521.7819.5819.0222.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.96 8.29 Australia 8.757.596.968.529.59

Zaiden Kennedy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 31.36 39.30 Australia 42.7139.1841.3131.3637.41
2x2x2 Cube First 65 6.46 14.72 Australia 20.048.936.4615.20DNF