Swisscubing Cup I 2019


Date
Jan 5 - 6, 2019
City
Sonvico, Switzerland
Venue

Sala Multiuso Sonvico

Address
Strada Nova 12
Organizers
Luca Rizzi and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact
lr.luca.lr@gmail.com, board@swisscubing.ch, ogritsenko@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SC Cup I is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2019, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Der SC Cup I ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2019. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


Le SC Cup I fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2019, qui consiste de 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


SC Cup I da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2019, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=it) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend for free.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue. Payment will be done on site.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse. Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place. Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen. Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden. Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra. L'inscrizione si fa sul sito WCA e se l'inscrizione non è piena c'è la possibilita di registraci alla gara. Lui paga alla gara.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 8.59 9.99 Finland 10.4710.269.248.5911.27
2 Tobias Peter 6.53 10.14 Switzerland 6.5311.3217.578.9610.13
3 Ben Zwicky 8.83 11.44 Switzerland 9.7215.508.8311.4813.12
4 Luca Rizzi 10.32 11.54 Switzerland 11.8410.3211.3711.4212.00
5 Yannick Balsiger 11.36 12.73 Switzerland 12.2017.9112.7713.2211.36
6 Nicola Bruhin 12.76 13.31 Switzerland 13.0012.7616.0613.4313.50
7 Valentin Lanz 12.37 13.73 Switzerland 14.2112.3714.4013.5113.46
8 Matteo Provasi 11.74 13.96 Italy 12.6411.7414.5814.6716.14
9 Oleg Gritsenko 14.29 16.05 Russia 16.9616.9115.7915.4514.29
10 Robin Geiser 13.65 16.14 Switzerland 13.6515.9918.2816.4316.01
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.75 16.46 Greece 16.4119.7415.7214.7517.24
12 Marcel Kälin 11.78 16.62 Switzerland 16.8315.7320.4717.3011.78
13 Gianluca Palo 15.73 18.82 Italy 21.5218.5415.7322.1116.41
14 Hannah Minas 17.21 19.47 Switzerland 20.3017.2817.2124.8820.84
15 Liam Caccetta 18.90 22.29 Switzerland 30.1025.8521.5718.9019.45
16 Nicolas Schmied 18.98 24.47 Switzerland 24.2124.9718.9827.3724.23
17 Mattia Pasquini 23.03 27.57 Switzerland 23.03DNF27.3224.5830.81
18 Gaetan Charmillot 29.82 35.99 Switzerland 39.9929.8235.631:01.7832.36
19 Alec aus der Beek Hochstrasser 37.63 40.47 Switzerland 37.6338.3541.7745.6441.28
20 Neil Caccetta 28.78 42.17 Switzerland 46.0938.7454.8328.7841.68
21 Thomas Faggiano 40.73 43.85 Switzerland 43.4945.2942.7640.7352.87
22 Glen Caccetta 39.78 1:01.83 Switzerland 39.781:12.99DNF1:07.2845.22
23 Roger Kirchner 1:00.13 1:10.16 Switzerland 1:18.021:08.261:34.111:04.201:00.13
24 Emanuele Rodoni 1:05.42 1:18.44 Switzerland 1:34.551:21.151:05.421:17.051:17.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 9.16 10.33 Finland 11.479.369.1610.1714.40
2 Luca Rizzi 9.55 10.46 Switzerland 11.1510.6510.3010.449.55
3 Tobias Peter 9.99 10.62 Switzerland 9.9910.5211.5510.3710.97
4 Yannick Balsiger 11.12 12.00 Switzerland 11.5011.1211.4613.3113.04
5 Nicola Bruhin 9.25 12.89 Switzerland 12.089.2512.5614.2014.02
6 Ben Zwicky 10.95 13.20 Switzerland 18.4814.6910.9513.6411.26
7 Matteo Provasi 7.54 13.41 Italy 7.5416.0514.1211.6714.44
8 Valentin Lanz 14.23 15.52 Switzerland 15.2514.4414.2317.3316.87
9 Gianluca Palo 14.89 15.99 Italy 17.0415.7714.8920.3415.17
10 Marcel Kälin 15.68 16.29 Switzerland 17.1716.1016.8515.6815.92
11 Robin Geiser 14.51 17.22 Switzerland 20.4916.3215.9019.4414.51
12 Oleg Gritsenko 15.07 17.86 Russia 18.7715.0718.2818.1817.11
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.80 18.12 Greece 18.2418.0113.8018.2418.10
14 Hannah Minas 18.33 19.23 Switzerland 18.3322.2519.5619.1119.03
15 Nicolas Schmied 20.40 22.77 Switzerland 20.4023.9825.6921.2323.09
16 Liam Caccetta 21.36 23.81 Switzerland 27.4321.3622.6124.2524.57
17 Mattia Pasquini 25.12 30.07 Switzerland 27.4127.7235.09DNF25.12
18 Gaetan Charmillot 32.13 36.49 Switzerland 39.5332.131:06.8435.9833.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 7.94 10.08 Finland 11.3510.5710.639.037.94
2 Tobias Peter 10.27 11.01 Switzerland 10.9010.2711.2510.8812.91
3 Luca Rizzi 8.68 11.06 Switzerland 13.6211.3112.419.458.68
4 Nicola Bruhin 11.86 12.42 Switzerland 12.7412.4511.8614.7812.06
5 Matteo Provasi 11.70 12.79 Italy 11.7113.2313.5111.7013.43
6 Yannick Balsiger 11.03 12.98 Switzerland 13.2112.4313.2914.3111.03
7 Ben Zwicky 11.25 12.99 Switzerland 13.0511.6514.2716.2911.25
8 Marcel Kälin 11.78 13.29 Switzerland 11.7818.4813.9612.4813.43
9 Valentin Lanz 13.65 14.66 Switzerland 14.8915.1615.4013.9313.65
10 Robin Geiser 12.35 16.59 Switzerland 12.3516.88DNF19.2013.68
11 Gianluca Palo 14.11 16.64 Italy 14.1118.5115.1816.2230.76
12 Oleg Gritsenko 15.97 19.40 Russia 17.9723.8615.9717.9122.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca Rizzi 1.63 2.79 Switzerland 2.762.624.123.001.63
2 Tobias Peter 2.77 3.27 Switzerland 2.776.193.593.193.02
3 Matteo Provasi 2.69 3.89 Italy 3.664.525.733.502.69
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.41 4.11 Finland 5.744.902.584.862.41
5 Ben Zwicky 3.22 4.23 Switzerland 5.633.633.224.384.67
6 Valentin Lanz 3.52 4.62 Switzerland 3.525.484.024.366.20
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3.81 4.74 Russia 4.455.345.954.443.81
8 Marcel Kälin 3.89 5.23 Switzerland 3.896.586.784.664.44
9 Gianluca Palo 3.60 5.45 Italy 4.635.396.346.833.60
10 Yannick Balsiger 4.87 5.74 Switzerland 4.875.266.775.198.28
11 Robin Geiser 4.73 5.81 Switzerland 8.775.866.704.864.73
12 Nicola Bruhin 3.83 5.97 Switzerland 7.355.248.305.333.83
13 Hannah Minas 5.63 6.08 Switzerland 6.475.965.637.575.82
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.87 7.27 Greece 5.877.126.987.727.73
15 Liam Caccetta 5.10 7.62 Switzerland 8.8010.766.537.525.10
16 Gaetan Charmillot 4.20 8.15 Switzerland 8.097.359.049.014.20
17 Nicolas Schmied 5.77 8.30 Switzerland 7.538.508.8815.435.77
18 Mattia Pasquini 4.11 8.54 Switzerland 11.297.7819.444.116.54
19 Thomas Faggiano 6.20 8.62 Switzerland 7.8414.666.916.2011.12
20 Neil Caccetta 9.73 11.12 Switzerland 11.1421.5912.0310.189.73
21 Alec aus der Beek Hochstrasser 12.04 17.54 Switzerland 25.5612.0414.3042.6112.75
22 Roger Kirchner 13.24 21.66 Switzerland 25.6418.3623.8722.7513.24
23 Emanuele Rodoni 17.43 23.92 Switzerland 17.431:14.2224.2228.3819.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca Rizzi 2.77 3.20 Switzerland 3.462.873.284.122.77
2 Tobias Peter 2.19 3.21 Switzerland 5.672.193.732.863.03
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.38 3.60 Finland 2.732.385.087.332.99
4 Matteo Provasi 3.00 4.00 Italy 3.004.924.353.064.60
5 Valentin Lanz 3.64 4.59 Switzerland 5.414.694.394.683.64
6 Ben Zwicky 3.61 5.12 Switzerland 3.926.956.035.403.61
7 Nicola Bruhin 4.37 5.30 Switzerland 4.895.435.576.434.37
8 Yannick Balsiger 4.88 5.32 Switzerland 6.074.887.814.944.96
9 Gianluca Palo 4.48 5.53 Italy 6.755.136.434.485.04
10 Marcel Kälin 5.18 5.72 Switzerland 5.696.895.185.655.81
11 Robin Geiser 4.75 6.01 Switzerland 5.305.587.837.164.75
12 Oleg Gritsenko 5.11 6.76 Russia 6.538.417.895.115.85

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 33.36 36.73 Finland 33.8433.3637.4838.8740.60
2 Tobias Peter 38.16 40.90 Switzerland 43.131:00.1039.2040.3738.16
3 Luca Rizzi 36.87 42.42 Switzerland 41.6036.8743.6147.8542.04
4 Ben Zwicky 46.32 50.66 Switzerland 47.4053.6246.3251.8252.76
5 Yannick Balsiger 53.32 56.59 Switzerland 58.5653.9253.3257.291:27.07
6 Valentin Lanz 53.78 1:00.88 Switzerland 53.781:02.131:32.3058.851:01.66
7 Robin Geiser 57.59 1:01.90 Switzerland 57.591:01.271:04.5259.911:04.78
8 Matteo Provasi 55.64 1:04.45 Italy 1:02.361:01.091:18.2355.641:09.91
9 Oleg Gritsenko 1:01.02 1:09.91 Russia 1:08.381:12.621:01.021:10.511:10.84
10 Hannah Minas 1:04.77 1:13.93 Switzerland 1:33.771:17.481:04.771:14.861:09.45
11 Marcel Kälin 1:04.06 1:15.65 Switzerland 1:30.911:07.211:11.011:04.061:28.74
12 Nicolas Schmied 1:12.38 1:18.48 Switzerland 1:12.381:15.361:21.041:19.051:33.98
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:11.03 1:21.86 Greece 1:24.051:20.361:21.181:11.031:26.40
14 Nicola Bruhin 1:15.59 1:27.15 Switzerland 1:26.841:22.191:32.431:15.591:58.28
15 Thomas Faggiano 2:21.64 Switzerland 2:21.642:31.20
16 Alec aus der Beek Hochstrasser DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
16 Liam Caccetta DNF Switzerland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca Rizzi 36.02 39.33 Switzerland 38.3536.0240.4439.2044.96
2 Tobias Peter 34.93 39.88 Switzerland 38.1543.9134.9340.8640.63
3 Reto Bubendorf 38.65 41.38 Finland 42.8445.9138.6540.0141.29
4 Ben Zwicky 38.61 43.89 Switzerland 38.6149.9651.1141.3240.38
5 Yannick Balsiger 47.81 52.98 Switzerland 54.8551.0847.811:00.1653.00
6 Hannah Minas 52.62 56.44 Switzerland 58.7552.6255.681:14.3254.90
7 Matteo Provasi 55.29 1:00.42 Italy 55.2956.7857.191:07.291:11.21
8 Valentin Lanz 57.82 1:01.36 Switzerland 59.421:18.0157.821:02.051:02.62
9 Oleg Gritsenko 58.80 1:05.16 Russia 58.801:05.941:05.271:04.261:18.27
10 Robin Geiser 53.71 1:06.30 Switzerland 1:06.661:15.3253.711:06.391:05.86
11 Marcel Kälin 59.62 1:10.50 Switzerland 1:09.911:06.441:15.1459.621:26.55
12 Nicolas Schmied 1:21.22 1:36.43 Switzerland 1:33.211:21.221:42.882:20.301:33.20

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 58.09 1:09.21 Switzerland 1:06.8858.091:11.401:10.391:10.37
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:09.79 1:16.40 Finland 1:20.601:09.791:13.391:20.101:15.72
3 Luca Rizzi 1:11.02 1:18.26 Switzerland 1:20.561:17.691:11.021:16.531:21.62
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:13.53 1:27.12 Italy 1:26.721:33.231:36.841:13.531:21.42
5 Marco Rota 1:27.33 1:31.34 Italy 1:27.851:27.331:32.911:33.261:38.59
6 Tommaso Raposio 1:28.03 1:37.38 Italy 1:52.161:30.361:36.711:28.031:45.08
7 Ben Zwicky 1:26.98 1:38.80 Switzerland 1:39.651:36.261:26.981:40.501:55.30
8 Hannah Minas 1:46.32 1:51.36 Switzerland 1:46.321:57.671:49.231:47.192:08.71
9 Yannick Balsiger 1:50.48 1:55.43 Switzerland 1:53.172:01.711:51.402:26.191:50.48
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:00.65 Greece 2:15.022:00.65
11 Oleg Gritsenko 2:06.10 Russia 2:18.672:06.10
12 Nicola Bruhin 2:22.08 Switzerland 2:28.172:22.08
13 Marcel Kälin 2:50.66 Switzerland 2:50.663:00.05
14 Nicolas Schmied 3:00.56 Switzerland 3:30.323:00.56

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:04.85 1:08.83 Switzerland 1:06.241:16.251:04.851:08.681:11.58
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.80 1:16.62 Finland 1:16.431:11.801:17.291:16.131:19.40
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.39 1:21.11 Italy 1:20.031:24.151:18.391:21.621:21.69
4 Luca Rizzi 1:13.79 1:21.38 Switzerland 1:18.201:13.791:22.311:23.851:23.64
5 Ben Zwicky 1:29.38 1:31.99 Switzerland 1:37.621:32.591:29.381:29.941:33.45
6 Yannick Balsiger 1:26.14 1:35.40 Switzerland 1:46.511:34.091:26.141:35.771:36.34
7 Marco Rota 1:27.11 1:35.78 Italy DNF1:30.501:27.111:34.901:41.93
8 Tommaso Raposio 1:30.51 1:50.26 Italy 1:42.051:57.521:30.511:51.21DNS
9 Hannah Minas 1:49.55 2:09.93 Switzerland DNF1:49.552:09.772:17.262:02.77
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:23.27 2:30.52 Greece 2:32.682:29.452:32.732:29.432:23.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 37.44 56.92 Russia 1:06.4037.441:06.92
2 Valentin Lanz 52.11 1:10.98 Switzerland 1:23.401:17.4352.11
3 Tobias Peter 1:09.12 DNF Switzerland DNF1:09.12DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:00.29 DNF Finland DNF2:00.29DNF
5 Luca Rizzi 2:22.34 DNF Switzerland 2:22.34DNFDNF
6 Robin Geiser 5:17.09 DNF Switzerland 6:50.615:17.09DNF
7 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
7 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 48.44 DNF Switzerland DNF48.44DNF
2 Valentin Lanz 57.73 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF57.73
3 Oleg Gritsenko 58.31 DNF Russia DNFDNF58.31
4 Luca Rizzi 1:48.28 DNF Switzerland 1:48.28DNFDNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 2:01.90 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:01.90
6 Robin Geiser DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 26 29.67 Finland 352628
2 Oleg Gritsenko 28 31.00 Russia 282936
3 Tobias Peter 35 40.00 Switzerland 453540
4 Hannah Minas 35 40.33 Switzerland 353749
5 Yannick Balsiger 43 46.00 Switzerland 434748
6 Nicola Bruhin 28 DNF Switzerland DNS4028
6 Tommaso Raposio 28 DNF Italy DNF3028
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31 DNF Italy DNF3231
9 Luca Rizzi 34 DNF Switzerland DNF34DNF
10 Marco Rota 37 DNF Italy 37DNFDNF
11 Marcel Kälin 51 DNF Switzerland DNSDNF51
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 53 DNF Greece DNFDNF53
13 Ben Zwicky DNF DNF Switzerland DNSDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.03 13.91 Switzerland 13.0314.0615.8714.4513.23
2 Reto Bubendorf 13.98 17.32 Finland 20.1217.5313.9817.6416.78
3 Tommaso Raposio 14.08 17.63 Italy 16.3614.0817.3119.2322.63
4 Nicola Bruhin 19.88 22.00 Switzerland 19.8823.0220.7125.8822.28
5 Yannick Balsiger 19.99 22.49 Switzerland 19.9926.7022.4923.7121.27
6 Luca Rizzi 18.94 24.71 Switzerland 32.5328.1226.8218.9419.19
7 Marco Rota 26.63 28.42 Italy 26.6331.6026.9026.7557.29
8 Robin Geiser 27.53 30.97 Switzerland 27.5332.0431.5233.6129.35
9 Gianluca Palo 32.01 32.95 Italy 32.0134.2232.4732.1734.65
10 Hannah Minas 33.32 37.95 Switzerland DNF36.2733.3933.3244.19
11 Ben Zwicky 26.03 37.99 Switzerland 42.5238.8635.8926.0339.22
12 Oleg Gritsenko 32.01 38.27 Russia 32.0143.5337.3133.981:03.49
13 Marcel Kälin 35.42 40.49 Switzerland 38.0244.3139.1448.5535.42
14 Nicolas Schmied 50.32 Switzerland 50.3255.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.46 13.98 Switzerland 20.4512.4613.2714.0614.61
2 Reto Bubendorf 13.80 15.46 Finland 18.2715.0515.0816.2613.80
3 Tommaso Raposio 14.91 16.54 Italy 18.2715.5315.8314.9118.33
4 Luca Rizzi 16.69 20.43 Switzerland 20.2719.5826.2321.4316.69
5 Nicola Bruhin 17.64 21.83 Switzerland 29.0918.4623.7617.6423.26
6 Yannick Balsiger 18.64 23.74 Switzerland 18.6425.3321.4527.7324.45
7 Robin Geiser 30.91 32.20 Switzerland 32.4131.2830.9136.3732.90
8 Hannah Minas 27.77 32.46 Switzerland 27.9735.5233.8938.0827.77
9 Marco Rota 24.13 32.99 Italy 44.4024.1327.2542.3229.39
10 Gianluca Palo 24.63 33.52 Italy 33.0233.9035.3133.6324.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.16 3.93 Finland 3.164.153.774.633.86
2 Marcel Kälin 4.73 5.72 Switzerland 5.135.434.737.246.59
3 Hannah Minas 4.02 5.98 Switzerland 4.025.226.536.208.62
4 Tobias Peter 4.27 6.01 Switzerland 5.465.896.6911.254.27
5 Luca Rizzi 5.46 7.39 Switzerland 5.468.028.076.947.22
6 Valentin Lanz 6.59 7.60 Switzerland 7.188.876.7611.206.59
7 Yannick Balsiger 8.43 9.68 Switzerland 11.2830.788.709.078.43
8 Robin Geiser 5.38 10.85 Switzerland 7.4013.2411.9114.295.38
9 Ben Zwicky 8.42 11.19 Switzerland 9.7010.948.4213.0212.92
10 Matteo Provasi 8.86 12.46 Italy 10.1815.158.8613.8713.32
11 Nicola Bruhin 11.11 12.66 Switzerland 11.3515.0419.1311.5811.11
12 Oleg Gritsenko 10.68 13.04 Russia 10.9718.0310.6814.2013.96
13 Nicolas Schmied 10.31 13.41 Switzerland 16.0118.7811.2412.9710.31
14 Mattia Pasquini 9.42 16.12 Switzerland 17.0916.0815.1919.359.42
15 Roger Kirchner 11.41 16.36 Switzerland 11.4117.2416.6020.6715.23
16 Gaetan Charmillot 11.27 16.49 Switzerland DNF15.8011.2717.4816.20
17 Emanuele Rodoni 14.23 17.98 Switzerland 15.8220.4414.2317.6821.08
18 Thomas Faggiano 13.27 31.41 Switzerland DNF37.9526.9729.3213.27

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.98 4.21 Finland 3.367.725.442.983.82
2 Hannah Minas 5.15 5.49 Switzerland 5.205.286.005.156.72
3 Tobias Peter 4.72 5.54 Switzerland 5.214.725.575.849.84
4 Marcel Kälin 6.14 7.41 Switzerland 7.578.017.996.146.67
5 Luca Rizzi 5.32 7.64 Switzerland 8.77DNF7.796.375.32
6 Valentin Lanz 5.37 8.96 Switzerland 7.1813.5914.476.105.37
7 Yannick Balsiger 7.75 9.13 Switzerland 7.758.7811.958.3410.27
8 Ben Zwicky 6.61 10.00 Switzerland 8.5413.17DNF8.306.61
9 Matteo Provasi 8.30 10.25 Italy 9.238.3010.6410.8913.97
10 Oleg Gritsenko 9.03 10.49 Russia 9.959.7911.7418.019.03
11 Robin Geiser 9.92 12.71 Switzerland 9.9211.8912.7525.1413.49
12 Nicola Bruhin 11.02 14.14 Switzerland 11.4311.0224.3715.8315.16

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 3.92 4.88 Switzerland 4.5313.445.744.363.92
2 Ben Zwicky 4.40 5.08 Switzerland 5.104.666.645.474.40
3 Marco Rota 3.59 5.10 Italy 3.594.675.015.617.84
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.61 5.47 Finland 3.615.6110.836.284.53
5 Tommaso Raposio 4.71 8.38 Italy 7.724.718.079.759.34
6 Hannah Minas 6.96 9.02 Switzerland 8.149.576.969.3618.08
7 Valentin Lanz 8.06 9.84 Switzerland 10.398.069.9212.049.22
8 Yannick Balsiger 8.63 10.16 Switzerland 8.6320.8610.338.6611.50
9 Luca Rizzi 8.38 10.44 Switzerland 8.5612.958.3813.529.80
10 Oleg Gritsenko 7.08 11.25 Russia 9.667.0814.0216.4910.06
11 Gianluca Palo 9.10 11.59 Italy 9.10DNF12.3711.9110.50
12 Nicolas Schmied 11.44 14.10 Switzerland 14.2719.5916.2711.4411.76
13 Mattia Pasquini 12.93 16.51 Switzerland 17.2914.6718.4117.5612.93
14 Marcel Kälin 12.79 16.60 Switzerland 13.4429.4423.1212.7913.23
15 Roger Kirchner 15.29 17.91 Switzerland 15.4318.2120.0829.2315.29
16 Robin Geiser 20.36 26.01 Switzerland 20.3624.4329.4024.2133.60

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Zwicky 4.26 5.50 Switzerland 6.245.524.754.268.31
2 Tobias Peter 4.73 5.78 Switzerland 5.106.815.4340.684.73
3 Reto Bubendorf 6.07 6.41 Finland 7.816.296.456.076.49
4 Tommaso Raposio 6.32 7.50 Italy 7.069.517.687.776.32
5 Valentin Lanz 5.01 7.58 Switzerland 11.438.616.967.175.01
6 Hannah Minas 6.22 7.59 Switzerland 8.266.226.917.638.24
7 Marco Rota 6.10 8.54 Italy 11.228.327.449.876.10
8 Luca Rizzi 7.19 8.77 Switzerland 8.307.1910.1015.387.91
9 Yannick Balsiger 3.54 9.09 Switzerland 9.536.7011.213.5411.05
10 Gianluca Palo 4.66 10.42 Italy 11.529.979.774.6611.90
11 Oleg Gritsenko 10.01 13.28 Russia 14.0311.5910.0114.2316.22
12 Nicolas Schmied 12.61 DNF Switzerland DNF12.6117.4917.38DNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:56.76 DNF Russia 3:56.76DNF4:24.19
2 Valentin Lanz 5:54.38 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF5:54.38
3 Tobias Peter 5:56.63 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF5:56.63
4 Reto Bubendorf 9:58.97 DNF Finland DNF9:58.97DNS
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11:44.00 DNF Italy DNF11:44.00DNF
6 Luca Rizzi 13:14.00 DNF Switzerland DNF13:14.00DNF
7 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
7 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF