Swedish Cube Day competition 2005


Date
Dec 11, 2005
City
Uppsala, Sweden
Venue

Uthgård

Address
Website
Swedish Cube Day competition 2005 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 17.13 20.35 Sweden 17.3121.8317.1321.91DNF
2 Kåre Krig 20.36 22.81 Sweden 20.7926.5121.6020.3626.05
3 Daniel Hermansson 19.91 25.06 Sweden 28.1019.9125.1524.5625.48
4 Hampus Randén 28.94 31.38 Sweden 30.0628.9433.5032.8331.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 15.96 NR 18.59 NR Sweden 16.9622.0222.3015.9616.78
2 Kåre Krig 18.09 25.28 Sweden 27.1723.0625.6218.0929.99
3 Daniel Hermansson 22.49 27.55 Sweden 30.0828.3825.8328.4422.49
4 Hampus Randén 27.79 29.53 Sweden 27.7932.6327.8128.16DNF
5 Lars Örström 33.61 39.35 Sweden 39.3133.6141.6840.5538.20
6 Tommy Gustavsson 33.39 40.43 Sweden 46.2141.9445.7133.3933.65
7 Kenneth Gustavsson 38.53 40.59 Sweden 39.2141.1241.4538.5351.51
8 Christian Ulfendahl 39.18 45.02 Sweden 40.9745.8853.4439.1848.20
9 Rune Wesström 36.97 47.34 Sweden 36.9752.7541.0148.26DNF
10 Linus Langsmo 40.52 48.25 Sweden 52.6144.6857.4640.5247.46
11 Linus Örström 43.38 48.33 Sweden 56.5345.0754.2343.3845.69
12 Peter Backeman 40.84 53.26 Sweden 56.931:02.0244.7758.0740.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 3.94 WR 6.81 ER Sweden 6.807.036.733.946.90
2 Gustav Fredell 4.09 7.37 Sweden 6.5313.425.804.099.79
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 9.53 11.41 Sweden 9.539.7337.5011.0813.42
4 Daniel Hermansson 9.21 12.41 Sweden 13.969.2110.7713.2113.25
5 Kåre Krig 8.06 13.16 Sweden 8.0613.3133.018.7817.39
6 Tommy Gustavsson 12.87 14.15 Sweden 13.9816.4615.2812.8713.19
7 Linus Langsmo 11.79 20.53 Sweden 27.9621.3120.9919.2811.79

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:27.17 1:30.75 Sweden 1:32.101:27.171:32.98
2 Kåre Krig 1:43.76 1:52.94 Sweden 1:53.311:43.762:01.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig 9:11.15 Sweden 9:11.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 34.13 ER 45.29 NR Sweden 55.8334.1345.90
2 Kåre Krig 53.36 58.34 Sweden 53.3656.011:05.64
3 Daniel Hermansson 58.77 1:06.49 Sweden 58.771:06.541:14.15

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig 2:44.93 Sweden 2:44.93
2 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 3:33.43 NR Sweden 3:33.43

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig 2.64 3.18 NR Sweden 3.614.242.643.272.65
2 Gunnar Krig 1.89 NR 3.46 Sweden 3.101.991.89DNF5.30
3 Linus Langsmo 2.84 3.94 Sweden 4.213.67DNF3.932.84
4 Hampus Randén 2.64 DNF Sweden DNF9.033.76DNF2.64