Swedish Championship 2017


Information

Official Swedish Championships in all WCA events.
Competitors of all nationalities are welcome. The best placed swedish competitor in each event becomes swedish champion.
The participation fee has been set to 150SEK.
The maximum number of participants is 150. If that is reached a waiting list will be created.
Registration will close on May 19 or when the competitor limit is reached.
For more information go to the competition website.

Events
Competitors
120
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr (Swedish Krona).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.02 8.73 Sweden 8.238.8612.139.098.02
2 Simon Westlund 7.96 9.41 Sweden 8.6110.4210.157.969.48
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.89 9.66 Sweden 9.2910.3412.457.899.35

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.08 2.72 Denmark 3.294.972.252.082.63
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.79 2.75 Sweden 4.621.792.242.553.46
3 Daniel Wallin 1.80 3.27 Sweden 2.082.844.889.441.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 33.78 36.06 Sweden 36.3536.9335.8533.7835.99
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 34.53 36.59 Sweden 37.4436.9135.4234.5341.79
3 Daniel Wallin 32.15 37.70 Sweden 32.1546.0544.4032.2836.43

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:01.70 NR 1:05.36 NR Sweden 1:09.051:10.081:01.701:03.831:03.21
2 Daniel Wallin 1:12.10 1:18.58 Sweden 1:44.311:12.101:18.871:15.021:21.85
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:17.09 1:20.20 Denmark 1:22.761:17.091:18.271:19.571:26.09

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:14.37 NR 2:18.27 NR Sweden 2:14.372:22.632:17.81
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:28.97 2:31.72 Sweden 2:33.782:28.972:32.41
3 Oliver Brookes 2:16.09 2:36.56 Sweden 2:33.792:16.092:59.80

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Brookes 3:10.69 NR 3:14.79 NR Sweden 3:16.043:10.693:17.63
2 Simon Westlund 3:16.72 3:22.58 Sweden 3:16.723:23.303:27.71
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:47.03 3:51.70 Sweden 3:49.393:47.033:58.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 56.68 1:02.54 NR Sweden 1:03.6356.681:07.31
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.67 DNF United Kingdom 1:10.67DNFDNF
3 Simon Westlund 1:20.97 DNF Sweden 1:47.681:20.97DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Jernqvist 28 31.00 NR Sweden 303528
2 Simon Westlund 34 34.00 Sweden 343434
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 32 34.33 United Kingdom 373234

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 11.10 12.64 NR Sweden 14.4812.5912.2113.1111.10
2 Daniel Wallin 15.18 16.11 Sweden 16.4316.3217.4415.1815.58
3 Johan Svensson 15.22 16.40 Sweden 18.5315.2216.4716.5916.13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 51.63 55.31 Sweden 1:02.1951.6352.10
2 Daniel Wallin 50.49 1:00.38 Sweden 1:14.8755.7950.49
3 Elvin Thorsen 59.73 1:06.25 Sweden 59.731:11.111:07.90

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.24 6.80 Sweden 7.036.246.497.426.89
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.16 8.71 United Kingdom 9.558.887.167.909.34
3 Thomas Schmidt 8.23 9.03 Denmark 9.788.72DNF8.238.59

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.01 NR 45.59 Denmark 42.9246.5039.0148.4447.34
2 Simon Westlund 38.01 NR 46.22 NR Sweden 38.0151.0139.5248.4750.66
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 49.74 59.28 Sweden 49.741:01.811:09.1053.351:02.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.76 2.72 NR Denmark 1.762.403.073.452.68
2 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 3.14 Denmark 1.743.672.794.182.96
3 Daniel Wallin 2.27 3.52 Sweden 2.276.213.553.213.79

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.43 4.05 Sweden 3.654.953.433.545.73
2 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 2.69 4.19 Norway 4.214.102.695.764.25
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.79 4.29 Sweden 4.134.644.113.797.32

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 12.24 13.90 Sweden 13.9114.0112.2421.4213.78
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.42 14.75 Sweden 11.4217.1821.8514.0213.05
3 Helmer Ewert 11.26 16.26 Sweden 16.3611.2619.501:13.5412.92

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:24.92 United Kingdom DNF4:24.92DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 5:06.57 NR Sweden 5:06.57DNSDNS
3 Mats Bergsten 7:54.79 Sweden 7:54.79DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 10:12.00 United Kingdom 10:12.00DNFDNF
2 Mats Bergsten 14:31.00 Sweden 14:31.0016:55.0018:01.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20/21 53:28 Sweden 20/21 53:2819/23 57:29
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 15/16 59:38 United Kingdom 15/16 59:38DNS
3 Mats Bergsten 10/10 50:51 Sweden 10/10 50:518/12 59:17