Swedish Championship 2014


Date
Sep 20 - 21, 2014
City
Flen, Sweden
Venue

Tobbes Amazon

Address
Parkgatan 1-3, 64231 Flen, Sweden
Website
Swedish Championship 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Anders Larsson and Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig, Anders Larsson, Mats Wallin

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Registration fee is set to 100SEK, which people living in Sweden have to pay in advance. T-shirt is included. Visit the webpage for more instructions regarding payment, accommodation and how to order food and T-shirt size etc.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.56 9.22 NR Sweden 8.569.718.629.719.33
2 Joel Ulin 9.93 11.24 Sweden 11.9810.7112.1211.039.93
3 Aria Zolfaghari 8.96 11.54 Sweden 13.0311.638.969.9614.28
4 Anders Berggren 10.81 11.58 Sweden 11.2110.8312.6910.8113.02
5 Johan Svensson 10.98 11.62 Sweden 11.2211.9715.6610.9811.66
6 Nathaniel Berg 10.12 11.86 Sweden 12.2710.1210.4312.8813.03
7 Abbe Hansen 11.55 11.89 Sweden 11.5511.7212.5612.1111.83
8 Viktor Ejlertsson 9.75 12.33 Sweden 12.8411.979.7513.3012.18
9 Albin Sten 11.68 12.36 Sweden 12.4313.2812.6112.0311.68
10 Hampus Hellqvist 11.33 12.55 Sweden 13.9211.3311.7711.9714.07
11 Gunnar Krig 8.38 13.07 Sweden DNF11.728.3813.1514.33
12 Adam Kjörk 10.40 13.74 Sweden 13.2110.4014.5314.8513.48
13 Daniel Wallin 11.98 13.76 Sweden 13.5514.1811.9814.6613.56
14 Mattias Uvesten 11.83 14.00 Sweden 16.7111.8313.4315.1313.43
15 Rasmus Andersson 13.05 15.07 Sweden 14.4013.0513.8516.9717.42
16 Thomas Schmidt 13.06 15.63 Denmark 16.3815.9414.5818.7813.06
17 Ludvig Sahlström 11.97 15.83 Sweden 19.9018.4813.7215.3011.97
18 Tomas Kristiansson 14.40 16.02 Sweden 14.6915.8017.5814.4020.49
19 Timothy Edegran Gren 12.46 16.43 Sweden 24.3116.3116.4312.4616.56
20 Stefan Lidström 15.38 16.59 Sweden 18.7015.3815.9617.3716.44
21 Jonathan Mellqvist 15.31 16.66 Sweden 18.2519.1115.8115.9315.31
22 Liam Hallberg 14.05 17.37 Sweden 18.3616.3117.4514.0518.68
23 Linus Ljungholm 14.11 18.17 Sweden 19.9418.4619.0317.0314.11
24 Zoé de Moffarts 16.50 18.75 Belgium 18.5616.9616.5032.4420.72
25 Henrik Olsson 17.75 18.79 Sweden 20.4817.8019.3619.2217.75
26 Denniz Turanli 17.00 18.92 Sweden 20.4419.1117.2217.0024.58
27 Daniel Hermansson 17.25 19.31 Sweden 20.3719.8822.9017.6917.25
28 Jacob Ljungqvist 18.18 19.59 Sweden 32.0819.2718.1820.8318.68
29 Elias Klaman 17.59 20.08 Sweden 17.9319.5117.5923.6922.80
30 Viktor Strindell 17.58 20.91 Sweden 18.3723.1617.5822.9421.43
31 Daniel Carlsson 16.69 22.24 Sweden 21.7623.5416.6921.42DNF
32 Arvid Sandström 19.77 22.65 Sweden 19.7722.0323.4223.4022.53
33 Erik Rimskog 19.72 24.24 Sweden 23.4619.7225.1024.1625.54
34 Marcus Hagman 18.23 24.91 Sweden 20.1618.2337.7329.0725.51
35 Lennart Aspelin 24.65 26.41 Sweden 28.2437.6825.8925.0924.65
36 Raunak Redkar 22.52 27.24 India 22.5230.41DNF26.0125.30
37 Gunnar Samuelsson 23.18 27.28 Sweden 30.6726.7123.1824.4531.02
38 Pontus Uggla 23.78 28.21 Sweden 27.2826.6623.7830.7040.96
39 Elias Lugn 25.38 28.99 Sweden 25.3828.8327.8630.5330.28
40 Henrik Enell 27.36 29.37 Sweden 31.0129.5827.36DNF27.53
41 Mårten Frösslund 20.98 31.69 Sweden DNF42.2127.9624.9120.98
42 Martin Carlsson 26.81 32.10 Sweden 26.8135.4534.5133.7828.00
43 Johan Thuvesen 26.53 33.58 Sweden 36.5932.5538.7226.5331.61
44 Mats Kollbrink 28.03 35.44 Sweden 28.0337.5544.0834.6534.11
45 Jonas Aaslet 30.83 37.64 Denmark 45.0930.8336.6835.1241.13
46 Daniel Isgör 29.33 39.27 Sweden 29.9329.3358.0629.831:15.50
47 Mats Bergsten 33.67 40.05 Sweden 1:13.5650.7033.6735.0634.38
48 Anders Larsson 32.99 40.14 Sweden 32.99DNF41.3438.3440.75
49 Joel Wallin 35.31 40.75 Sweden 35.3150.2143.7840.8637.60
50 Pelle Sunnerstedt 32.00 41.42 Sweden 32.0037.7144.6744.1942.36
51 Valter Ekman 39.53 44.49 Sweden 40.611:31.4747.3139.5345.55
52 David Segelman 42.55 51.19 Sweden 53.9456.9742.5550.2449.39
53 Simon Bosell Klyvare 45.15 53.66 Sweden 53.441:16.6853.9953.5545.15
54 Ebba Öjendal 41.77 58.15 Sweden 55.0648.111:13.101:11.2841.77
55 Gabriel Johansson 29.48 1:00.38 Sweden 1:01.131:01.66DNF29.4858.34
56 Nisse Sunnerstedt 45.88 1:00.84 Sweden 1:08.5252.8445.881:01.171:08.90
57 Baaba Bayo 1:02.66 1:12.71 Sweden 1:14.331:12.271:55.981:11.531:02.66
58 Kevin Runbom 1:09.57 1:16.28 Sweden 1:10.35DNF1:19.841:09.571:18.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.99 10.88 Sweden 10.458.999.5712.63DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 9.63 10.90 Sweden 10.5510.6017.6111.569.63
3 Mattias Uvesten 9.80 11.69 Sweden DNF11.9411.9811.149.80
4 Joel Ulin 10.68 11.69 Sweden 10.6812.0012.0712.2710.99
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.35 11.72 Sweden 12.4911.7511.4411.3511.96
6 Albin Sten 11.69 12.55 Sweden 11.6913.0614.2111.8212.76
7 Anders Berggren 11.34 12.67 Sweden 12.4114.0513.9111.3411.70
8 Johan Svensson 10.84 12.74 Sweden 15.6314.8310.8412.3611.02
9 Nathaniel Berg 10.80 12.95 Sweden 14.6112.2214.6212.0110.80
10 Hampus Hellqvist 10.52 13.29 Sweden 10.5212.3013.6513.93DNF
11 Adam Kjörk 12.48 13.39 Sweden 13.2813.3812.4819.0213.52
12 Aria Zolfaghari 12.30 13.48 Sweden 12.3013.5712.6614.2215.91
13 Abbe Hansen 11.77 13.65 Sweden 14.9216.4611.7713.6312.41
14 Daniel Wallin 11.30 13.71 Sweden 16.4113.2011.3014.4113.53
15 Rasmus Andersson 10.97 14.17 Sweden 13.4114.6714.4215.0910.97
16 Ludvig Sahlström 11.90 14.43 Sweden 13.6513.73DNF15.9211.90
17 Tomas Kristiansson 12.43 14.50 Sweden 12.4314.0016.9313.9315.56
18 Thomas Schmidt 13.43 16.01 Denmark 16.5913.4314.5216.9118.56
19 Liam Hallberg 11.58 16.28 Sweden 13.9519.3711.5815.5124.11
20 Timothy Edegran Gren 14.84 17.86 Sweden 19.8215.9914.8417.7734.88
21 Stefan Lidström 17.30 18.25 Sweden 18.1325.2517.4319.1817.30
22 Zoé de Moffarts 16.18 19.03 Belgium 21.0918.9020.7617.4416.18
23 Jonathan Mellqvist 14.47 19.43 Sweden 15.0122.7614.4720.6322.64
24 Linus Ljungholm 15.77 20.00 Sweden 15.77DNF20.3822.5017.12

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.81 9.92 Sweden 10.979.839.5010.448.81
2 Mattias Uvesten 10.46 11.54 Sweden 11.2813.8011.5811.7710.46
3 Gunnar Krig 8.65 11.95 Sweden 13.3822.3411.058.6511.41
4 Abbe Hansen 11.72 12.18 Sweden 11.7211.9713.4112.6111.97
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.91 12.42 Sweden 11.9112.0012.3112.9414.52
6 Albin Sten 9.65 12.47 Sweden 9.6512.0214.3111.2514.13
7 Joel Ulin 10.96 12.53 Sweden 11.4310.9612.0314.1314.69
8 Johan Svensson 10.41 12.86 Sweden 14.2513.8410.8313.9110.41
9 Nathaniel Berg 10.05 12.88 Sweden 13.1610.0513.6815.0311.80
10 Anders Berggren 12.52 13.16 Sweden 13.8112.8813.5613.0512.52
11 Aria Zolfaghari 12.30 14.29 Sweden 13.6312.3014.0015.2515.53
12 Hampus Hellqvist 10.58 16.99 Sweden 13.7810.5822.9615.9721.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.02 3.10 Sweden 3.082.024.742.933.28
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.94 3.58 Sweden 3.254.343.214.282.94
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.44 3.75 Sweden 13.224.993.412.862.44
4 Albin Sten 2.56 3.92 Sweden 3.812.562.685.266.97
5 Abbe Hansen 2.58 3.99 Sweden 3.724.675.372.583.59
6 Thomas Schmidt 3.18 4.49 Denmark 3.186.903.39DNF3.19
7 Johan Svensson 2.81 4.57 Sweden 4.385.032.814.305.34
8 Liam Hallberg 2.41 4.59 Sweden 5.402.417.524.723.66
9 Joel Ulin 4.40 4.73 Sweden 5.224.534.434.405.30
10 Hampus Hellqvist 3.58 4.80 Sweden 6.335.464.884.063.58
11 Rasmus Andersson 3.22 5.11 Sweden 5.924.976.033.224.43
12 Jacob Ljungqvist 2.71 5.25 Sweden 6.17DNF2.716.283.31
13 Daniel Wallin 2.72 5.30 Sweden DNF5.686.432.723.78
14 Nathaniel Berg 3.82 5.32 Sweden 6.073.82DNF5.344.54
15 Elias Klaman 5.47 5.67 Sweden 5.585.476.545.615.81
16 Ludvig Sahlström 4.95 5.71 Sweden 5.69DNF4.976.474.95
17 Daniel Carlsson 3.26 5.79 Sweden 6.733.265.915.366.11
18 Anders Berggren 3.46 5.87 Sweden 8.333.463.62DNF5.66
19 Henrik Enell 1.90 5.97 Sweden 8.725.696.845.381.90
20 Denniz Turanli 4.46 6.08 Sweden 7.664.466.434.807.00
21 Tomas Kristiansson 5.59 6.23 Sweden 7.135.596.186.725.78
22 Lennart Aspelin 1.90 6.44 Sweden 6.116.941.907.086.26
23 Arvid Sandström 5.56 6.44 Sweden 9.436.197.005.566.13
24 Gunnar Krig 4.46 6.46 Sweden 5.86DNF7.496.044.46
25 Linus Ljungholm 4.42 6.51 Sweden 4.426.235.727.588.13
26 Johan Thuvesen 5.84 6.62 Sweden 5.846.667.315.888.30
27 Stefan Lidström 5.41 6.64 Sweden 6.735.416.876.546.66
28 Mimmi Leckius 6.83 7.23 Sweden 8.167.187.436.837.08
29 Viktor Strindell 3.90 7.41 Sweden 9.178.368.275.593.90
30 Martin Carlsson 6.87 7.44 Sweden 6.877.838.137.556.94
31 Adam Kjörk 4.33 7.46 Sweden 7.038.564.336.8013.91
32 Marcus Hagman 5.93 7.46 Sweden 7.119.118.315.936.96
33 Daniel Isgör 5.74 7.70 Sweden 9.555.747.278.757.08
34 Mårten Frösslund 5.04 7.83 Sweden 6.598.248.675.049.61
35 Joel Wallin 5.06 7.95 Sweden 7.749.677.428.695.06
36 Erik Rimskog 7.18 8.46 Sweden 10.289.528.477.387.18
37 Elias Lugn 4.63 8.59 Sweden 8.34DNF4.638.319.11
38 Daniel Hermansson 4.03 8.66 Sweden 9.569.506.9113.254.03
39 Gunnar Samuelsson 7.28 9.03 Sweden 10.279.507.2810.817.31
40 Jonas Aaslet 7.83 9.62 Denmark 9.0911.3410.269.527.83
41 Mihajlo Kimovski 7.17 10.76 Sweden 7.637.227.1724.4417.43
42 Pontus Uggla 9.06 11.67 Sweden 11.159.069.5020.6814.36
43 Axel Björk 9.22 12.11 Sweden 14.0311.879.22DNF10.44
44 Simon Bosell Klyvare 4.36 12.88 Sweden 13.1514.404.3613.6111.88
45 Nisse Sunnerstedt 11.71 14.25 Sweden 15.6715.6011.7113.2513.91
46 Pelle Sunnerstedt 8.62 17.08 Sweden 15.84DNF8.6224.8010.59
47 David Segelman 10.56 18.92 Sweden 22.5821.3310.5618.1417.28
48 Baaba Bayo 19.65 28.15 Sweden 28.71DNF19.6525.7130.04
49 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 NR DNF Sweden DNF2.940.88DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1.80 2.62 NR Sweden 1.807.562.193.212.47
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.45 3.29 Denmark 10.353.272.453.622.99
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.86 3.46 Sweden 3.844.722.863.083.47
4 Albin Sten 3.09 3.68 Sweden 3.593.913.094.123.53
5 Abbe Hansen 3.76 3.88 Sweden 4.043.774.183.823.76
6 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.21 4.35 Sweden 3.723.96DNF5.382.21
7 Joel Ulin 4.13 4.81 Sweden DNF5.404.444.594.13
8 Liam Hallberg 3.84 4.85 Sweden 4.825.233.844.535.20
9 Johan Svensson 3.46 5.34 Sweden 5.195.113.465.727.07

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 35.34 39.41 Sweden 35.3438.6842.5038.1941.36
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 40.08 46.76 Sweden 48.2745.1147.0940.0848.08
3 Adam Kjörk 43.08 48.39 Sweden 1:13.3052.9148.7143.0843.55
4 Mattias Uvesten 47.81 48.97 Sweden 49.3347.9147.8157.7649.66
5 Albin Sten 45.25 50.12 Sweden 45.2546.6349.681:01.8454.06
6 Nathaniel Berg 47.52 50.14 Sweden 57.4051.9447.5249.4349.05
7 Johan Svensson 44.56 50.53 Sweden 51.3148.4451.8355.1844.56
8 Daniel Wallin 42.99 50.75 Sweden 56.9353.2047.9651.0842.99
9 Gunnar Krig 45.22 51.10 Sweden DNF49.2248.7355.3645.22
10 Abbe Hansen 47.51 51.77 Sweden 47.5153.8748.691:00.2952.74
11 Aria Zolfaghari 49.07 53.35 Sweden 1:06.6654.5951.9049.0753.55
12 Joel Ulin 44.94 54.20 Sweden 55.2059.341:01.2744.9448.07
13 Anders Berggren 41.06 54.34 Sweden 58.0956.3648.6058.0741.06
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.71 56.26 Denmark 1:01.1348.7150.8459.4658.47
15 Rasmus Andersson 59.55 1:04.75 Sweden 1:10.751:00.631:07.301:06.3159.55
16 Ludvig Sahlström 55.98 1:04.79 Sweden 1:06.971:02.811:11.8555.981:04.59
17 Zoé de Moffarts 1:01.18 1:05.89 Belgium 1:12.991:07.011:01.181:01.931:08.73
18 Hampus Hellqvist 58.39 1:06.12 Sweden 58.391:05.681:07.221:06.181:06.50
19 Mimmi Leckius 1:02.11 1:07.51 Sweden 1:22.771:05.131:06.331:02.111:11.08
20 Viktor Strindell 1:03.54 1:11.24 Sweden 1:21.771:15.751:06.161:03.541:11.81
21 Jacob Ljungqvist 57.53 1:12.00 Sweden 1:01.271:22.2957.531:12.441:22.56
22 Liam Hallberg 57.97 1:14.58 Sweden 1:08.911:13.521:21.3157.97DNF
23 Stefan Lidström 1:13.70 1:15.43 Sweden 1:18.16DNF1:14.091:13.701:14.03
24 Tomas Kristiansson 1:09.33 1:16.99 Sweden 1:09.33DNF1:09.721:23.971:17.27
25 Thomas Schmidt 56.54 1:17.06 Denmark 56.541:13.711:22.211:15.271:23.63
26 Denniz Turanli 1:19.99 1:30.22 Sweden 1:19.991:26.98DNF1:38.471:25.21
27 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:24.11 1:32.75 Sweden 2:39.081:24.111:25.001:39.591:33.67
28 Elias Klaman 1:13.59 1:35.84 Sweden 1:47.661:13.592:00.051:30.061:29.80
29 Gunnar Samuelsson 1:21.16 1:58.61 Sweden 1:21.162:29.861:58.751:33.812:23.28
30 Henrik Olsson 1:41.47 Sweden 1:44.411:41.47
31 Arvid Sandström 1:46.26 Sweden 1:46.261:47.66
32 Mats Bergsten 1:49.11 Sweden 2:20.551:49.11
33 Marcus Hagman 1:53.16 Sweden 2:10.401:53.16
34 Pontus Uggla 2:03.98 Sweden 2:04.902:03.98
35 Jonathan Mellqvist 2:08.06 Sweden 2:08.062:13.31
36 Lennart Aspelin 2:11.64 Sweden 3:51.972:11.64
37 Daniel Isgör 2:26.40 Sweden 2:26.403:54.55
38 Jonas Aaslet 2:27.66 Denmark 2:30.802:27.66
39 Henrik Enell 2:34.09 Sweden 2:34.093:02.71
40 Elias Lugn 2:43.52 Sweden 2:43.522:49.46
41 Johan Thuvesen DNF Sweden DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 31.59 36.27 NR Sweden 35.6938.8134.3040.6131.59
2 Gunnar Krig 39.67 44.00 Sweden 47.3753.1439.6741.3443.28
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 41.03 48.52 Sweden 51.5948.8045.1752.4341.03
4 Nathaniel Berg 44.69 48.57 Sweden 49.9449.9647.7244.6948.06
5 Mattias Uvesten 42.71 49.82 Sweden 55.2248.2750.7842.7150.40
6 Johan Svensson 45.96 50.38 Sweden 49.6247.6245.9653.91DNF
7 Albin Sten 43.95 51.47 Sweden 53.7643.9555.4247.2853.38
8 Adam Kjörk 44.82 52.75 Sweden 53.4954.2250.5354.5644.82
9 Daniel Wallin 45.15 53.02 Sweden 55.4853.0745.1557.6450.51
10 Abbe Hansen 42.00 56.41 Sweden 46.9658.851:03.4142.001:37.15

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:13.88 1:18.39 Sweden 1:21.731:18.281:29.861:13.881:15.15
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:33.02 1:38.46 Sweden 1:37.301:51.331:40.061:38.011:33.02
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:35.19 1:39.70 Sweden 1:35.301:40.441:35.191:51.371:43.35
4 Abbe Hansen 1:40.97 1:46.12 Sweden 1:54.041:47.901:40.971:48.681:41.77
5 Joel Ulin 1:47.43 1:49.79 Sweden 1:57.441:47.431:48.881:47.431:53.05
6 Anders Berggren 1:46.99 1:55.33 Sweden 2:02.431:56.431:58.211:51.361:46.99
7 Albin Sten 1:52.03 1:56.33 Sweden 1:55.021:57.761:56.211:52.032:01.31
8 Gunnar Krig 1:43.70 1:57.84 Sweden 1:58.332:02.791:43.701:53.062:02.12
9 Daniel Wallin 1:54.19 1:59.02 Sweden 1:55.281:58.832:02.942:20.381:54.19
10 Adam Kjörk 1:59.86 2:04.04 Sweden 2:08.792:05.882:06.301:59.941:59.86
11 Ludvig Sahlström 2:04.31 2:07.27 Sweden 2:08.782:22.302:06.872:04.312:06.16
12 Hampus Hellqvist 2:28.19 Sweden DNF2:28.19
13 Mimmi Leckius 2:43.62 Sweden 3:00.062:43.62
14 Rasmus Andersson 3:14.33 Sweden 3:14.333:30.82
15 Timothy Edegran Gren 3:25.23 Sweden 3:25.233:50.86
16 Thomas Schmidt 3:28.36 Denmark 3:28.36DNF
17 Liam Hallberg 3:50.46 Sweden 3:50.46DNF
18 Mats Bergsten 3:54.91 Sweden 4:57.263:54.91
19 Marcus Hagman 4:29.65 Sweden 4:29.654:34.99
20 Pontus Uggla 4:39.44 Sweden DNF4:39.44
21 Daniel Isgör 5:11.22 Sweden 5:11.225:15.18

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:24.33 NR 2:32.27 NR Sweden 2:24.332:39.282:33.20
2 Daniel Wallin 3:30.56 3:34.91 Sweden 3:30.563:35.113:39.06
3 Albin Sten 3:23.27 3:41.40 Sweden 3:40.434:00.503:23.27
4 Anders Berggren 3:27.88 3:51.59 Sweden 3:49.633:27.884:17.27
5 Abbe Hansen 4:02.49 4:15.63 Sweden 4:10.714:02.494:33.69
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 3:25.21 DNF Sweden 4:00.66DNF3:25.21
7 Nathaniel Berg 3:30.72 DNF Sweden 3:49.343:30.72DNF
8 Joel Ulin 4:13.27 DNF Sweden 4:14.08DNF4:13.27
9 Stefan Lidström 4:56.95 Sweden 4:56.95
10 Ludvig Sahlström 5:14.66 Sweden 5:14.66
11 Hampus Hellqvist 5:23.30 Sweden 5:23.30
12 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 3:58.80 4:04.98 Sweden 4:07.054:09.093:58.80
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:20.36 4:30.40 Sweden 4:20.364:29.974:40.86
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:41.27 4:58.30 Sweden 5:08.865:04.784:41.27
4 Anders Berggren 5:03.58 5:14.18 Sweden 5:03.685:35.275:03.58
5 Albin Sten 5:31.00 5:47.87 Sweden 6:01.815:50.815:31.00
6 Abbe Hansen 5:41.42 6:00.62 Sweden 6:33.695:46.755:41.42
7 Gunnar Krig 5:50.46 6:28.94 Sweden 6:01.197:35.185:50.46
8 Daniel Wallin 5:30.76 6:56.22 Sweden 6:02.905:30.769:15.00
9 Stefan Lidström 7:05.15 Sweden 7:05.15
10 Jacob Ljungqvist 7:09.80 Sweden 7:09.80
11 Ludvig Sahlström 7:13.62 Sweden 7:13.62
12 Joel Ulin 7:24.09 Sweden 7:24.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 1:17.71 DNF Sweden DNF1:17.71DNF
2 Henrik Olsson 1:28.53 DNF Sweden 1:28.531:42.58DNF
3 Simon Westlund 1:31.47 DNF Sweden DNF1:31.47DNF
4 Mats Luthman 1:40.41 DNF Sweden 1:40.413:08.56DNF
5 Mimmi Leckius 2:02.46 DNF Sweden 2:02.462:28.47DNF
6 Mats Bergsten 2:06.66 DNF Sweden DNF2:35.632:06.66
7 Daniel Wallin 2:37.13 DNF Sweden 2:37.13DNFDNF
8 Joel Ulin 2:44.84 DNF Sweden 2:44.84DNFDNF
9 Anders Berggren 2:49.75 DNF Sweden DNF2:49.753:57.50
10 Daniel Hermansson 3:43.22 DNF Sweden DNF3:43.22DNF
11 Marcus Hagman 5:39.44 DNF Sweden 5:39.44DNFDNF
12 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:42.21 DNF Sweden 1:42.21DNFDNF
2 Mimmi Leckius 1:43.55 DNF Sweden 1:55.12DNF1:43.55
3 Mats Bergsten 1:47.84 DNF Sweden DNF1:47.841:51.83
4 Mats Luthman 2:11.03 DNF Sweden DNF2:11.03DNF
5 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 35 Sweden 35
2 Mats Kollbrink 37 Sweden 37
3 Anders Berggren 39 Sweden 39
4 Joel Ulin 43 Sweden 43
5 Daniel Wallin 44 Sweden 44
6 Nathaniel Berg 45 Sweden 45
7 Johan Svensson 46 Sweden 46
8 Abbe Hansen 53 Sweden 53
9 Daniel Isgör 62 Sweden 62
10 Timothy Edegran Gren DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.09 16.48 Sweden 14.7518.2716.4318.9214.09
2 Anders Berggren 15.36 17.34 Sweden 16.6918.1417.2020.7815.36
3 Simon Westlund 17.02 18.96 Sweden 19.6819.0320.5318.1817.02
4 Gunnar Krig 15.11 19.03 Sweden 15.1123.4417.7619.5719.75
5 Aria Zolfaghari 19.10 20.38 Sweden 22.3420.3320.5520.2719.10
6 Daniel Wallin 19.68 23.55 Sweden 27.0819.6820.8534.3022.72
7 Nathaniel Berg 21.39 23.89 Sweden 24.7122.3626.5024.6121.39
8 Mattias Uvesten 18.53 25.10 Sweden 24.9624.3226.0330.0418.53
9 Adam Kjörk 22.09 25.51 Sweden 26.4631.5023.8426.2322.09
10 Viktor Ejlertsson 24.31 25.87 Sweden 24.3133.2525.6426.2825.69
11 Albin Sten 21.18 26.12 Sweden 27.1629.1524.3426.8621.18
12 Johan Svensson 22.12 27.19 Sweden 31.9624.4122.1225.21DNF
13 Abbe Hansen 21.18 27.72 Sweden 24.2322.9138.0836.0221.18
14 Thomas Schmidt 27.83 30.92 Denmark 30.7427.8340.8030.7031.33
15 Stefan Lidström 22.96 31.67 Sweden 35.5633.6138.8425.8322.96
16 Jacob Ljungqvist 26.01 34.30 Sweden 37.5926.0136.0532.3034.56
17 Timothy Edegran Gren 29.55 39.43 Sweden 47.5031.8638.9229.5548.80
18 Liam Hallberg 34.20 43.44 Sweden 34.20DNF35.3350.0644.93
19 Henrik Olsson 35.28 Sweden 35.28DNF
20 Linus Ljungholm 36.40 Sweden 36.4049.25
21 Arvid Sandström 38.47 Sweden 38.4742.77
22 Hampus Hellqvist 42.33 Sweden 42.3345.30
23 Marcus Hagman 48.59 Sweden 48.5952.53
24 Rasmus Andersson 50.89 Sweden 51.3650.89
25 Lennart Aspelin 1:01.14 Sweden 1:02.151:01.14
26 Mats Kollbrink 1:18.94 Sweden 1:18.941:22.38
27 Johan Thuvesen 1:44.72 Sweden 2:09.721:44.72
28 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.66 17.14 Sweden 16.7835.6615.7218.9314.66
2 Gunnar Krig 15.23 17.76 Sweden 17.5418.0417.6919.5015.23
3 Simon Westlund 16.45 19.26 Sweden 20.9918.6619.2316.4519.89
4 Anders Berggren 16.86 21.19 Sweden 16.8623.2520.1821.5321.86
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 15.38 22.57 Sweden 25.0218.6524.0515.3827.78
6 Daniel Wallin 20.39 23.31 Sweden 27.4721.8320.3924.4623.63
7 Aria Zolfaghari 18.87 23.83 Sweden 24.8727.20DNF19.4218.87
8 Adam Kjörk 23.23 26.27 Sweden 31.0424.1923.2327.4427.18
9 Mattias Uvesten 20.27 26.83 Sweden DNF27.0529.6620.2723.78
10 Nathaniel Berg 19.93 30.52 Sweden 31.4733.8436.3819.9326.25

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Kjörk 45.44 NR 50.73 NR Sweden 57.3749.3745.44
2 Mats Kollbrink 56.54 1:09.15 Sweden 1:17.271:13.6356.54
3 Abbe Hansen 1:22.53 1:42.94 Sweden 2:00.531:22.531:45.77
4 Daniel Wallin 1:33.80 1:53.58 Sweden 2:17.021:49.921:33.80
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:41.06 1:59.74 Sweden 1:41.062:33.561:44.59
6 Joel Ulin 1:40.77 2:21.11 Sweden 1:40.773:36.021:46.55
7 Albin Sten 2:30.22 Sweden 2:30.22
8 Nathaniel Berg 2:56.58 Sweden 2:56.58
9 Arvid Sandström 2:57.64 Sweden 2:57.64
10 Anders Berggren 3:01.94 Sweden 3:01.94
11 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF
11 Liam Hallberg DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.71 7.16 NR Sweden 6.637.916.948.095.71
2 Daniel Wallin 9.41 10.16 Sweden 9.449.41DNF9.8211.22
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 9.92 11.76 Sweden 9.9212.1812.3411.1211.98
4 Gunnar Krig 13.03 15.92 Sweden 15.4013.0317.3417.5915.02
5 Thomas Schmidt 12.24 16.50 Denmark 12.2416.1414.7122.3318.66
6 Abbe Hansen 14.47 16.57 Sweden 15.2216.7914.4719.0417.71
7 Liam Hallberg 15.04 18.39 Sweden DNF19.5715.0418.2817.31
8 Anders Berggren 17.10 18.73 Sweden 18.0128.0719.8017.1018.37
9 Hampus Hellqvist 14.94 19.79 Sweden 20.4014.9420.5618.4121.47
10 Albin Sten 10.49 DNF Sweden DNF14.9710.49DNF12.42
11 Stefan Lidström 21.37 Sweden 21.37DNF
12 Mimmi Leckius 32.70 Sweden 32.7037.16
13 Jonas Aaslet 34.93 Denmark DNF34.93
14 Joel Wallin 46.82 Sweden DNF46.82

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.20 48.39 Sweden 52.3847.6950.0645.2047.41
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.00 53.07 Denmark 50.4753.3155.4649.0055.44
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:04.97 NR 1:16.35 NR Belgium DNF1:04.971:27.551:08.651:12.85
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:21.75 1:25.88 Sweden 1:28.091:21.751:26.751:22.801:28.50
5 Mattias Uvesten 1:21.19 1:38.28 Sweden 1:35.251:21.191:40.541:39.061:42.44
6 Daniel Wallin 1:31.25 1:41.42 Sweden 1:31.251:46.991:37.531:39.73DNF
7 Abbe Hansen 1:36.27 1:44.46 Sweden 1:55.631:39.53DNF1:38.211:36.27
8 Gunnar Krig 1:48.61 1:54.18 Sweden 1:48.612:13.681:59.301:54.131:49.11
9 Johan Svensson 1:41.98 1:55.81 Sweden 2:13.881:47.052:27.431:41.981:46.50
10 Nathaniel Berg 1:47.40 1:58.16 Sweden 1:47.402:12.211:49.681:52.59DNF
11 Anders Berggren 1:47.44 2:01.14 Sweden 1:48.282:03.271:47.442:11.88DNF
12 Stefan Lidström 1:56.88 2:08.57 Sweden 2:59.511:56.882:14.712:07.392:03.62
13 Mimmi Leckius 2:00.31 Sweden 2:00.312:16.09
14 Albin Sten 2:01.89 Sweden 2:22.522:01.89
15 Hampus Hellqvist 2:47.80 Sweden 2:48.382:47.80
16 Liam Hallberg 3:11.89 Sweden 3:11.89DNF
17 Arvid Sandström 3:12.23 Sweden 3:50.943:12.23
18 Denniz Turanli 3:16.25 Sweden 3:16.253:52.53
19 Johan Thuvesen 4:53.30 Sweden DNF4:53.30

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 47.77 51.82 Sweden 53.3855.0950.8051.2847.77
2 Zoé de Moffarts 1:07.17 1:15.10 NR Belgium 1:09.541:16.051:19.701:07.171:21.49
3 Mattias Uvesten 1:19.01 1:25.24 Sweden 1:32.101:21.581:22.031:19.011:35.65
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:28.66 1:39.95 Sweden 1:48.441:32.961:28.661:42.961:43.94
5 Daniel Wallin 1:30.99 1:42.22 Sweden 1:53.471:30.991:31.591:51.351:43.72
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 53.23 DNF Denmark 58.4453.2358.23DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 NR 3.88 Sweden 2.034.616.184.072.95
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.45 4.33 Denmark 5.257.564.623.122.45
3 Liam Hallberg 3.00 4.82 Sweden 3.006.663.936.124.41
4 Albin Sten 3.93 4.87 Sweden 6.614.715.654.253.93
5 Thomas Schmidt 4.15 5.80 Denmark 10.074.157.474.665.26
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.81 6.30 Sweden 4.846.517.554.818.33
7 Nathaniel Berg 5.47 6.31 Sweden 7.275.585.476.307.05
8 Zoé de Moffarts 5.44 7.30 Belgium 12.347.986.737.205.44
9 Joel Ulin 5.54 7.36 Sweden 5.549.448.697.006.38
10 Daniel Wallin 5.65 7.70 Sweden 6.566.655.659.939.88
11 Abbe Hansen 5.40 8.05 Sweden 5.755.409.448.9726.27
12 Jonas Aaslet 6.59 9.96 Denmark 6.5911.129.3411.619.41
13 Johan Thuvesen 4.59 10.11 Sweden 9.578.184.5912.5813.25
14 Marcus Hagman 7.95 11.24 Sweden 7.9512.109.2013.6712.41
15 Hampus Hellqvist 7.83 11.35 Sweden 7.839.88DNF13.6710.49
16 Anders Berggren 10.11 11.36 Sweden 10.8110.1114.7012.2910.98
17 Gunnar Krig 9.87 12.00 Sweden 11.4313.1012.5911.999.87
18 Arvid Sandström 11.27 13.40 Sweden 16.3111.2713.5613.5213.11
19 Nisse Sunnerstedt 11.38 14.05 Sweden 13.0613.2319.0211.3815.87
20 Elias Lugn 11.86 14.41 Sweden 11.8618.3715.1115.9612.17
21 Pelle Sunnerstedt 11.00 14.90 Sweden 16.5211.0013.8814.2916.83
22 Timothy Edegran Gren 10.50 15.13 Sweden 10.5018.8924.1113.9412.56
23 Joel Wallin 12.15 17.95 Sweden 15.9712.1517.1724.3620.71
24 Johan Svensson 16.53 Sweden 17.2716.53
25 Baaba Bayo 26.36 Sweden 26.3626.67

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.09 3.60 Denmark 3.733.093.384.423.70
2 Mattias Uvesten 2.46 3.80 Sweden 2.463.164.886.093.36
3 Albin Sten 2.97 3.90 Sweden 2.973.844.563.844.03
4 Liam Hallberg 3.72 4.66 Sweden 4.473.785.753.725.72
5 Thomas Schmidt 3.77 5.03 Denmark 3.773.955.165.997.76
6 Nathaniel Berg 4.13 5.52 Sweden 4.964.136.806.285.33
7 Viktor Ejlertsson 5.40 6.47 Sweden 6.026.19DNF7.195.40
8 Zoé de Moffarts 6.38 8.77 Belgium 8.007.6018.3910.726.38
9 Joel Ulin 6.66 10.73 Sweden 10.976.6610.1811.0411.30
10 Daniel Wallin 5.67 22.06 Sweden 1:00.037.505.6710.6548.04

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.75 NR 4.75 NR Sweden 5.134.262.754.865.14
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.36 5.22 Sweden 5.835.013.365.165.50
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.83 5.69 Denmark 10.315.744.835.086.25
4 Abbe Hansen 3.20 5.78 Sweden 5.384.913.207.047.53
5 Thomas Schmidt 4.40 6.39 Denmark 5.686.074.408.297.41
6 Anders Berggren 5.80 6.80 Sweden 6.238.757.015.807.17
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.44 6.85 Sweden 6.837.723.447.366.35
8 Ludvig Sahlström 6.56 7.55 Sweden 7.576.568.00DNF7.08
9 Albin Sten 5.73 8.45 Sweden 9.956.835.738.699.83
10 Joel Ulin 7.16 8.90 Sweden 12.747.167.899.299.52
11 Liam Hallberg 7.18 9.92 Sweden 10.357.617.1811.8012.92
12 Zoé de Moffarts 7.94 10.33 Belgium 12.537.949.3510.5811.06
13 Hampus Hellqvist 9.81 11.24 Sweden 12.909.8110.8315.5910.00
14 Timothy Edegran Gren 7.92 12.48 Sweden 11.3311.517.92DNF14.60
15 Mattias Uvesten 5.98 12.59 Sweden 18.3710.475.9811.8915.42
16 Rasmus Andersson 5.61 13.04 Sweden 13.5214.135.6116.4311.46
17 Arvid Sandström 5.93 13.31 Sweden 14.0619.3412.135.9313.75
18 Joel Wallin 5.94 13.84 Sweden 16.5623.5312.305.9412.67
19 Jacob Ljungqvist 10.84 14.03 Sweden DNF10.8414.1712.5115.41
20 Johan Thuvesen 11.52 16.93 Sweden 20.4613.9920.2716.5211.52
21 Marcus Hagman 10.67 18.93 Sweden 19.1219.5110.6718.1628.56
22 Jonas Aaslet 18.09 22.69 Denmark 21.5221.9629.3318.0924.58
23 Gunnar Krig 17.04 23.65 Sweden 17.0417.0436.4032.5721.34
24 Daniel Isgör 32.24 Sweden 35.9732.24

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4.37 5.40 Sweden 4.816.908.184.374.49
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.57 5.62 NR Denmark 6.924.766.925.184.57
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.90 5.69 Sweden 5.785.118.656.184.90
4 Anders Berggren 4.47 5.82 Sweden 4.576.579.004.476.31
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.91 NR 6.01 Denmark 5.915.996.803.916.12
6 Abbe Hansen 5.06 6.17 Sweden 27.976.305.365.066.84
7 Nathaniel Berg 5.18 6.67 Sweden 7.906.406.257.365.18
8 Albin Sten 6.03 7.00 Sweden 6.036.708.0210.876.29
9 Ludvig Sahlström 7.52 9.00 Sweden 10.438.518.897.529.61
10 Joel Ulin 6.41 9.55 Sweden 9.598.2810.7911.786.41

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 17.77 20.73 Sweden 19.5520.9322.1617.7721.72
2 Stefan Lidström 20.74 28.08 Sweden 20.7422.7644.9524.1537.32
3 Daniel Wallin 24.20 29.61 Sweden 33.2524.2028.8448.8426.75
4 Albin Sten 22.70 35.48 Sweden 57.0522.7028.5034.2843.66
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 35.47 36.60 Sweden 36.2535.7244.4137.8335.47
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 27.75 38.46 Denmark 41.9338.3635.08DNF27.75
7 Nathaniel Berg 41.83 Sweden 51.1541.83
8 Arvid Sandström 46.02 Sweden 46.021:30.74
9 Anders Berggren 46.20 Sweden 46.20DNF
10 Ludvig Sahlström 49.02 Sweden 49.0249.97
11 Jacob Ljungqvist 59.52 Sweden 59.5259.78
12 Henrik Olsson 1:03.19 Sweden 1:07.491:03.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mimmi Leckius 9:42.02 DNF Sweden 9:46.16DNF9:42.02
2 Mats Luthman 15:38.00 DNF Sweden DNF20:54.0015:38.00
3 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Mats Bergsten DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 15:45.00 NR DNF Sweden DNF15:45.00DNF
2 Henrik Olsson 18:18.00 DNF Sweden 18:18.00DNFDNF
3 Mimmi Leckius 28:02.00 DNF Sweden 28:02.00DNSDNS
4 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 18/21 53:50 NR Sweden 14/21 56:1218/21 53:50
2 Mats Bergsten 11/11 57:13 Sweden DNF11/11 57:13
3 Henrik Olsson 10/11 50:55 Sweden 7/11 52:3910/11 50:55
4 Adam Kjörk 6/6 41:05 Sweden 6/6 41:05DNF
5 Mimmi Leckius 7/9 1:00:00 Sweden 7/9 1:00:006/9 57:21
6 Daniel Hermansson 4/6 51:12 Sweden 4/6 51:123/6 1:00:00
7 Mats Luthman 4/8 57:12 Sweden 4/8 57:12DNS