SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005


Date
Mar 27, 2005
City
Uppsala, Sweden
Venue
Address
Website
SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Information
Events
Competitors
11
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 22.09 26.14 Sweden 27.1230.4627.5322.0923.77
2 Kåre Krig 25.75 27.99 Sweden 25.7527.6833.5827.4928.79
3 Mattias Berglund 26.45 31.25 Sweden 32.6231.9829.4832.3026.45
4 Daniel Hermansson 25.35 32.26 Sweden 35.0538.3830.2025.3531.52
5 Stefan Kodrnja 30.87 37.87 Sweden 35.6345.3837.8130.8740.18
6 Gustav Fredell 35.79 42.97 Sweden 58.9241.4435.7940.3647.11
7 Mikael Tylmad 40.97 51.14 Sweden 52.5054.5240.9746.391:01.39
8 Rune Wesström 43.17 52.27 Sweden 44.971:04.7347.12DNF43.17
9 Ann-Charlotte Eklund 43.44 53.15 Sweden 43.4455.851:42.7648.1355.47
10 Maja Rullgård 45.09 56.07 Sweden 56.8745.0958.1553.201:00.07

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 6.35 WR 8.45 WR Sweden 7.978.7822.126.358.60
2 Gustav Fredell 10.77 11.83 Sweden 11.6712.3012.9111.5210.77
3 Daniel Hermansson 8.45 12.34 Sweden 27.2912.8013.7310.488.45
4 Kåre Krig 11.42 13.39 Sweden 13.4313.8513.5913.1511.42
5 Stefan Kodrnja 14.87 16.00 Sweden 16.3616.2516.8715.3914.87

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:46.15 2:07.05 Sweden 2:30.362:04.651:46.15
2 Kåre Krig 1:53.53 2:13.34 Sweden 2:10.011:53.532:36.47
3 Mattias Berglund 2:12.35 2:20.65 Sweden 2:30.202:19.412:12.35
4 Stefan Kodrnja 2:01.54 3:01.44 Sweden 2:11.324:51.472:01.54

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Berglund 3:36.22 3:46.93 Sweden 3:36.224:06.603:37.98
2 Gunnar Krig 3:40.15 4:31.79 Sweden 4:09.823:40.155:45.41
3 Stefan Kodrnja 4:30.09 4:36.85 Sweden 4:43.444:37.024:30.09
4 Kåre Krig 4:06.39 4:51.29 Sweden 5:12.745:14.744:06.39

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:20.76 1:38.98 Sweden 1:57.001:39.191:20.76
2 Kåre Krig 1:39.15 1:46.38 Sweden 1:53.491:39.151:46.50
3 Anders Larsson 1:59.81 2:13.31 Sweden 1:59.812:27.652:12.47
4 Stefan Kodrnja 2:15.01 2:49.29 Sweden 3:22.062:15.012:50.79
5 Mattias Berglund 1:45.42 DNF Sweden 1:45.42DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kåre Krig 5:18.65 WR Sweden 5:18.656:06.60
2 Anders Larsson 5:55.40 Sweden DNF5:55.40

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.96 WR 16.55 WR Sweden 22.2614.4119.3715.8713.96
2 Kåre Krig 16.08 19.54 Sweden 16.0820.1817.1428.3521.31

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustav Fredell 2.94 NR 5.68 NR Sweden 6.129.092.945.585.33
2 Gunnar Krig 4.64 6.11 Sweden 8.215.575.477.304.64