Surf Coast Cubing 2019


Date
Dec 29, 2019
City
Anglesea, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Anglesea Memorial Hall

Address
1A McMillan Street, Anglesea 3230
Details

Anglesea Memorial Hall

Organizers
Kerrie Jarman and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Kerrie Jarman
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Surf Coast Cubing 2019 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 25/12/2019 will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 25/12/2019. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andy Gong finished second (8.04) and Sora Sato finished third (9.31).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.23 6.76 Australia 6.236.957.166.247.09
2 Andy Gong 6.76 8.04 Australia 6.768.488.648.357.30
3 Sora Sato 7.87 9.31 Australia 7.8714.069.369.089.49
4 Matthew Cook 7.60 9.68 Australia 11.109.429.4310.207.60
5 Wesley Allen 9.54 10.31 Australia 10.3014.169.729.5410.91
6 Sarina Wang 7.44 10.57 New Zealand 9.3014.2213.237.449.19
7 Phoenix Patterson 9.98 11.31 Australia 9.9811.8210.4511.6512.71
8 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 9.96 11.85 Sri Lanka 12.2814.0812.019.9611.26
9 Conor Sullivan 11.59 12.60 Australia 12.3512.6611.5912.7917.09
10 Myles Jarman 12.30 12.83 Australia 12.7813.6712.3012.6713.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.40 6.10 Australia 5.765.405.726.81DNF
2 Andy Gong 7.71 9.53 Australia 11.287.718.019.3011.46
3 Sarina Wang 9.17 9.71 New Zealand 9.3210.259.969.859.17
4 Matthew Cook 9.02 9.79 Australia 9.409.0210.2410.869.74
5 Sora Sato 9.53 10.74 Australia 12.2510.4811.709.5310.05
6 Phoenix Patterson 9.34 11.08 Australia 9.3412.0811.0510.7311.45
7 Wesley Allen 9.89 11.30 Australia 9.8911.1514.3210.1712.59
8 Myles Jarman 9.21 11.60 Australia 9.2110.4716.1611.4312.91
9 Conor Sullivan 11.10 12.19 Australia 11.1012.4514.5112.1811.93
10 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 10.43 12.82 Sri Lanka 12.0916.2612.3614.0110.43
11 Izan Cantero Herrera 12.21 12.90 Spain 13.2312.2112.6013.1312.97
12 Brian Allen 10.80 13.07 Australia 11.4313.1310.8014.6417.35
13 Swami Srinivasan 11.54 13.24 Australia 14.4219.7512.3012.9911.54
14 John McGill 11.91 13.35 Australia 13.3113.8512.9016.0711.91
15 Noah Thorpe 11.72 13.91 Australia 11.7214.8814.5713.7713.38
16 Zack Hall 11.75 14.55 Australia 14.6813.5118.9915.4611.75
17 Zen Nimorakiotakis 13.82 14.99 Australia 16.0414.1614.7813.8216.45
18 Joe Labas 14.75 15.69 Australia 14.7515.3016.2215.5616.29
19 Jack Buskens 13.84 16.39 Australia 13.9913.8417.6617.8717.52
20 Joshua Chuah 16.20 16.87 Australia 16.3617.7131.8916.2016.53
21 Hayley Stone 14.98 17.35 Australia 14.9815.8317.8421.0118.37
22 Aaron Spiller 15.57 17.66 Australia 18.6418.9015.5716.4117.94
23 Emmet Hobbs 14.98 17.95 Australia 19.0316.3214.9821.1718.50
24 Jin Gabriel Limpin 15.90 18.43 Australia 17.3118.8519.1220.9515.90
25 Max Bradley-McFawn 16.25 18.58 Australia 18.1020.58DNF16.2517.07
26 Phoenix Chak 15.66 18.69 Australia 19.8019.5017.3219.2615.66
27 Patrick Kleverlaan 18.90 19.58 Australia 19.8120.4118.9019.3719.57
28 Jack Cai 11.45 19.60 Australia 11.4512.59DNF20.4725.75
29 David Edwards 18.36 19.68 Australia 19.9319.3018.3619.8022.00
30 Austin Allen 16.48 19.70 Australia 16.4822.0321.8418.9918.26
31 Campbell Youd 18.04 19.80 Australia 20.6718.0418.8919.8320.93
32 Dylan Jones 16.15 19.92 Australia 17.9020.5116.1521.3622.45
33 Donna Cook 18.82 20.42 Australia 21.8318.9424.0120.4818.82
34 Bradley Joy 14.59 20.72 Australia 22.3127.1215.6114.5924.23
35 Michael Lim 19.95 22.41 Australia 22.4224.7419.9523.1221.70
36 Johnathan Starkey 18.86 22.91 Australia 22.2325.5318.8625.9020.97
37 Jesse Richens 19.60 23.73 Australia 19.6024.5223.6227.9623.05
38 Andrew Davidge 19.33 24.88 Australia 23.8231.1219.33DNF19.69
39 Arsh Shaikh 20.81 28.71 Australia 20.8135.1522.4929.8533.80
40 Ren Goh 14.99 DNF Australia DNFDNF15.0118.6914.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.35 5.91 Australia 6.385.357.215.385.98
2 Sora Sato 8.60 9.53 Australia 8.6010.438.8210.459.35
3 Andy Gong 9.08 9.62 Australia 9.089.5410.0515.069.28
4 Sarina Wang 9.40 10.22 New Zealand 10.309.7811.2510.589.40
5 Conor Sullivan 10.20 11.10 Australia 10.2110.2010.9713.3012.12
6 Wesley Allen 10.71 11.19 Australia 12.9010.7110.9111.2811.39
7 Myles Jarman 10.77 11.37 Australia 12.1210.7711.3011.0911.73
8 Matthew Cook 8.75 11.44 Australia 8.7510.1211.4612.73DNF
9 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 10.15 11.47 NR Sri Lanka 11.7512.1010.5514.2410.15
10 Izan Cantero Herrera 10.31 11.86 Spain 11.7610.9610.3112.8512.91
11 Phoenix Patterson 8.30 11.88 Australia 11.6911.338.3012.6115.80
12 Noah Thorpe 12.01 13.07 Australia 12.0120.3012.4313.5813.19
13 Jack Cai 9.82 13.28 Australia 14.409.8214.0411.39DNF
14 Swami Srinivasan 10.04 13.81 Australia 15.0412.5210.0418.6813.87
15 Brian Allen 12.77 13.92 Australia 12.8515.1212.7713.7815.84
16 John McGill 13.12 14.07 Australia 15.8813.6413.1213.5015.06
17 Zack Hall 12.96 14.34 Australia 14.1412.9613.5815.2915.70
18 Jack Buskens 14.88 16.30 Australia 15.5215.8714.8817.5218.02
19 Hayley Stone 14.52 16.51 Australia 17.4916.3717.4415.7314.52
20 Max Bradley-McFawn 15.61 17.21 Australia 16.96DNF18.3915.6116.27
21 Zen Nimorakiotakis 14.67 17.36 Australia 17.0017.3514.6717.7220.69
22 Phoenix Chak 13.77 17.52 Australia 16.8820.3518.6417.0313.77
23 Aaron Spiller 15.43 17.56 Australia 17.4230.5518.2915.4316.98
24 Dylan Jones 17.01 17.67 Australia 17.0117.6018.3617.3518.07
25 Joshua Chuah 15.22 18.21 Australia DNF16.7819.3915.2218.47
26 Emmet Hobbs 17.55 18.47 Australia 18.0317.5518.0826.5119.30
27 Donna Cook 17.95 18.53 Australia 19.1218.3729.9717.9518.09
28 Joe Labas 14.23 18.72 Australia 14.2319.1820.0320.0016.98
29 Jin Gabriel Limpin 16.79 19.84 Australia 19.7816.7922.4520.0319.70
30 Patrick Kleverlaan 17.16 20.09 Australia 20.1117.1618.7121.4427.67
31 Austin Allen 18.96 20.15 Australia 19.3018.9621.5027.8619.66
32 Jesse Richens 18.99 20.47 Australia 22.9418.9920.5119.0621.84
33 Johnathan Starkey 18.99 20.70 Australia 19.1618.9920.9823.5821.97
34 Campbell Youd 19.64 21.20 Australia 24.1921.1319.6420.1722.30
35 Ren Goh 18.86 21.40 Australia 20.5519.7223.9318.8624.53
36 David Edwards 18.36 21.82 Australia 20.8827.2618.3621.8122.77
37 Bradley Joy 18.78 22.29 Australia 21.0924.0126.0518.7821.76
38 Arsh Shaikh 20.81 23.44 Australia 24.0820.8131.7623.8522.40
39 Michael Lim 15.53 23.77 Australia DNF23.4821.7926.0415.53
40 Andrew Davidge 23.19 25.64 Australia 25.7823.1927.5043.7123.64
41 Marco Coppe 24.60 26.19 Australia 25.3825.8532.6627.3424.60
42 McEwan Barton-Johnson 17.80 26.32 Australia 29.8920.4230.2417.8028.65
43 Archer Herbert 25.79 28.97 Australia 32.6226.6828.1425.7932.08
44 Arlo Autumnus 27.34 29.09 Australia 29.3330.3831.5027.3427.56
45 Benjamin Grey 22.69 29.17 Australia 37.4622.6926.0930.1931.24
46 Lily Dell-Rennie 29.16 30.94 Australia 29.7130.3932.7229.1636.28
47 Marko Majetic 28.96 32.99 Australia 36.2133.2935.0928.9630.60
48 James Nardi 26.65 33.61 Australia 33.3035.5426.6541.9931.98
49 Aiden Oliver 27.80 34.23 Australia 27.8033.1334.7648.3934.81
50 Goutham Sidharth 33.73 36.08 Australia 33.7337.3336.7734.6236.85
51 Zach De Luna 34.07 38.75 Australia 44.2239.0437.7639.4534.07
52 Mitchell Culpitt 31.97 39.49 Australia 41.88DNF37.4339.1631.97
53 John Cook 37.65 41.90 Australia 44.7737.6539.7856.1341.14
54 Kush Lohia 29.13 43.23 Australia 49.1940.1029.1345.1644.42
55 David Fernandes 35.68 44.45 Australia 35.681:01.9347.0046.3140.05
56 Kaito Sato 48.68 53.58 Australia 54.811:03.3054.8148.6851.13
57 Patrick Milan Chamberlain 53.68 59.26 Australia 1:00.6457.3059.841:09.9653.68
58 Kerrie Jarman 53.29 59.40 Australia 58.4553.291:02.561:04.0157.18
59 Vonaal Ethan Dehiwala Liyanage 56.23 1:06.22 Australia 1:12.721:00.521:05.4156.231:16.68
60 Neddy Alaimo 1:03.54 1:19.03 Australia 1:22.421:11.101:03.541:29.791:23.57
61 Michael Nimos 1:06.17 1:19.88 Australia 1:11.061:06.171:22.601:25.971:27.74
62 David Zemdegs 1:10.39 1:22.75 Australia 1:17.471:10.39DNF1:33.241:17.53
63 Kate Fernandes 1:15.15 1:36.81 Australia DNF1:35.601:15.151:21.771:53.07
64 Brianna Amedovski 1:26.02 1:42.94 Australia DNF1:59.881:33.311:35.631:26.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.88 2.33 Australia 2.371.883.312.302.31
2 Andy Gong 2.02 2.84 Australia 2.026.632.104.262.16
3 Phoenix Patterson 2.12 2.92 Australia 3.274.023.122.122.38
4 Sora Sato 2.68 3.40 Australia 3.644.293.323.252.68
5 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.91 3.73 Spain 2.914.213.644.603.33
6 Sarina Wang 2.64 4.17 New Zealand 2.645.834.183.964.38
7 Conor Sullivan 3.44 4.30 Australia 3.576.803.473.445.85
8 Matthew Cook 2.68 4.73 Australia 4.842.684.784.57DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.20 2.25 Australia 1.572.111.203.074.60
2 Andy Gong 1.93 2.70 Australia 2.252.613.251.933.77
3 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.45 2.75 Spain 2.452.832.862.563.06
4 Sora Sato 2.57 2.84 Australia 2.702.922.574.002.90
5 Matthew Cook 2.46 3.27 Australia 3.103.493.222.463.51
6 Phoenix Patterson 3.36 3.71 Australia 3.393.734.714.013.36
7 Sarina Wang 2.14 3.78 New Zealand 4.133.694.762.143.52
8 Conor Sullivan 3.29 3.86 Australia 3.294.333.474.213.89
9 Zack Hall 3.76 4.30 Australia 5.834.144.733.764.02
10 Wesley Allen 1.58 4.38 Australia 4.814.624.384.141.58
11 Max Bradley-McFawn 3.43 4.45 Australia 4.224.604.583.434.54
12 Myles Jarman 2.57 4.51 Australia 2.574.645.685.503.39
13 Jack Cai 3.44 4.54 Australia 3.444.894.823.905.51
14 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 3.96 4.57 Sri Lanka 5.253.964.445.114.17
15 Joe Labas 4.46 4.89 Australia 4.974.544.467.225.16
16 John McGill 4.65 4.92 Australia 4.676.204.845.264.65
17 Jack Buskens 3.67 5.02 Australia 4.505.227.545.343.67
18 Brian Allen 2.75 5.09 Australia 6.034.766.454.492.75
19 Aaron Spiller 2.87 5.13 Australia 6.345.327.542.873.73
20 Phoenix Chak 4.41 5.24 Australia 4.415.186.275.305.25
21 Noah Thorpe 2.57 5.36 Australia 5.344.3210.466.422.57
22 Andrew Davidge 5.17 5.38 Australia 5.505.255.1712.545.38
23 Jesse Richens 4.22 5.46 Australia 4.796.424.225.835.76
24 Jin Gabriel Limpin 4.32 5.48 Australia 4.668.154.325.805.97
25 Swami Srinivasan 4.19 5.49 Australia 4.19DNF4.416.165.89
26 Donna Cook 5.06 5.64 Australia 5.065.905.805.217.00
27 Zen Nimorakiotakis 4.57 5.92 Australia 4.576.696.466.245.05
28 Bradley Joy 4.32 6.41 Australia 8.445.98DNF4.324.81
29 Ren Goh 1.37 6.66 Australia 7.745.356.89DNF1.37
30 Emmet Hobbs 5.64 6.74 Australia 6.059.975.646.797.38
31 Johnathan Starkey 4.46 6.80 Australia 4.466.396.717.307.49
32 David Edwards 5.43 6.92 Australia 6.90DNF6.757.115.43
33 Campbell Youd 5.88 7.00 Australia 5.886.136.648.228.57
34 Arsh Shaikh 6.06 7.00 Australia 7.486.616.926.067.63
35 Dylan Jones 3.57 7.03 Australia 6.037.008.0522.863.57
36 Austin Allen 5.40 7.22 Australia 5.408.035.717.928.22
37 McEwan Barton-Johnson 2.92 7.48 Australia 6.918.238.917.302.92
38 Benjamin Grey 5.75 7.67 Australia 5.758.348.226.449.25
39 Patrick Kleverlaan 2.87 8.01 Australia 10.138.138.837.072.87
40 Arlo Autumnus 3.52 8.07 Australia 7.598.748.378.263.52
41 Hayley Stone 5.65 8.15 Australia 5.745.659.049.6713.64
42 Archer Herbert 7.31 8.85 Australia 9.097.807.319.6610.97
43 Balin Cobb 7.79 9.37 Australia 8.6611.087.79DNF8.36
44 James Nardi 2.84 9.91 Australia 21.3712.758.158.822.84
45 Marko Majetic 9.14 10.11 Australia 9.639.4814.9211.239.14
46 Marco Coppe 6.53 10.17 Australia 8.5812.349.5920.636.53
47 Lily Dell-Rennie 9.18 10.34 Australia 14.2311.049.1810.059.94
48 Mitchell Culpitt 5.87 10.76 Australia 5.8710.1818.4913.318.79
49 Aiden Oliver 9.14 11.22 Australia 34.3814.119.4410.129.14
50 John Cook 8.47 13.36 Australia 9.6321.0031.838.479.45
51 Joshua Chuah 1.85 14.78 Australia 20.85DNF8.4914.991.85
52 David Fernandes 12.73 15.20 Australia 12.7315.9713.8215.81DNF
53 Kush Lohia 12.31 15.31 Australia 19.7212.8012.3113.4026.07
54 Patrick Milan Chamberlain 12.90 16.16 Australia 12.9016.3815.9416.1517.55
55 Neddy Alaimo 11.97 17.00 Australia 27.4919.2812.5419.1811.97
56 Vonaal Ethan Dehiwala Liyanage 11.98 21.48 Australia 11.9829.6726.8622.6914.88
57 Kaito Sato 10.49 24.67 Australia 46.3227.7219.7526.5310.49
58 Kate Fernandes 20.06 25.61 Australia 25.4024.3335.1820.0627.11
59 Theo Magiris 18.25 28.20 Australia 18.25DNF27.7729.4127.42
60 Michael Nimos 18.14 30.49 Australia 18.1435.7535.95DNF19.76
61 Michael Lim 15.27 DNF Australia DNF15.2716.7318.73DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.38 25.55 Australia 24.7524.7822.3827.9527.13
2 Andy Gong 29.30 33.82 Australia 34.8132.7233.9236.6629.30
3 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 35.31 NR 40.63 NR Sri Lanka 46.9244.5640.8236.5135.31
4 Myles Jarman 37.66 42.39 Australia 37.6642.8341.2643.0843.58
5 Matthew Cook 36.28 43.90 Australia 47.5636.2841.6743.3746.66
6 Sarina Wang 39.94 45.85 New Zealand 44.1643.5039.9453.0649.89
7 Izan Cantero Herrera 36.45 49.73 Spain 51.5636.4557.8752.3645.27
8 Brian Allen 46.87 50.90 Australia 1:10.9846.8752.3447.7752.59
9 Sora Sato 44.22 51.36 Australia 56.2752.7844.2252.8548.45
10 Conor Sullivan 39.74 53.08 Australia 50.8156.9239.7453.1855.24
11 Jack Cai 42.39 53.16 Australia 45.0742.391:06.5649.791:04.63
12 Phoenix Patterson 47.89 54.50 Australia 47.8951.361:05.5250.481:01.67
13 Swami Srinivasan 49.55 54.54 Australia 49.5555.2553.1155.2657.70
14 Wesley Allen 47.50 56.82 Australia 1:00.1159.601:01.1250.7547.50
15 Zack Hall 46.87 58.55 Australia 1:02.7359.9654.451:01.2446.87
16 Jin Gabriel Limpin 54.93 1:01.54 Australia 54.931:03.231:06.0455.881:05.52
17 John McGill 50.29 1:01.78 Australia 56.6058.041:10.711:19.2350.29
18 Phoenix Chak 1:00.52 1:05.05 Australia 1:00.521:05.171:04.501:11.931:05.48
19 Aaron Spiller 58.07 1:05.98 Australia 1:09.961:00.9758.071:12.091:07.02
20 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:01.51 1:09.54 Australia 1:20.961:04.381:12.401:11.831:01.51
21 Johnathan Starkey 1:06.83 1:14.88 Australia 1:09.861:20.151:29.871:06.831:14.62
22 Joe Labas 1:10.37 1:14.88 Australia 1:17.171:10.371:10.881:16.581:17.94
23 David Edwards 1:10.03 1:15.84 Australia 1:11.771:10.031:16.141:19.621:20.88
24 Noah Thorpe 1:06.49 1:17.25 Australia 1:34.381:07.04DNF1:10.321:06.49
25 Zen Nimorakiotakis 1:04.99 1:17.30 Australia 1:19.151:13.611:19.131:38.121:04.99
26 Jack Buskens 1:15.95 1:23.39 Australia 1:17.891:41.111:15.951:28.531:23.76
27 Dylan Jones 1:22.11 1:27.36 Australia 1:31.451:27.191:22.111:23.431:35.11
28 Patrick Kleverlaan 1:21.08 1:28.82 Australia 1:34.131:27.651:33.001:21.081:25.80
29 Campbell Youd 1:23.02 1:35.48 Australia 1:23.021:46.861:52.071:23.231:36.36
30 Hayley Stone 1:36.48 Australia 1:36.482:01.74
31 Archer Herbert 1:38.62 Australia DNF1:38.62
32 Austin Allen 1:41.15 Australia 1:41.151:55.43
33 Andrew Davidge 1:41.86 Australia DNF1:41.86
34 Emmet Hobbs 1:42.57 Australia 2:00.891:42.57
35 Benjamin Grey 2:00.53 Australia 2:00.532:04.44
36 Bradley Joy 2:00.89 Australia 2:00.892:24.26
37 Arsh Shaikh 2:02.47 Australia DNF2:02.47
38 Lily Dell-Rennie 2:32.88 Australia DNF2:32.88
39 Aiden Oliver DNF Australia DNFDNF
39 Kaito Sato DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 20.39 DNF Australia 20.39DNFDNF
2 Swami Srinivasan 1:37.63 DNF Australia DNF1:37.63DNF
3 Aaron Spiller 1:56.22 2:24.61 Australia 1:56.222:24.502:53.12
4 Sora Sato 2:01.11 DNF Australia DNF2:01.11DNF
5 Myles Jarman 2:29.90 DNF Australia 2:29.90DNFDNF
6 Andy Gong 3:23.14 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:23.14
7 Joe Labas 7:24.12 DNF Australia 7:24.12DNSDNS
8 Wesley Allen 8:20.18 DNF Australia 8:20.18DNSDNS
9 Izan Cantero Herrera 9:05.37 DNF Spain 9:05.37DNSDNS
10 Austin Allen DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
10 Conor Sullivan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
10 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
10 Feliks Zemdegs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
10 Johnathan Starkey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
10 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
10 Zen Nimorakiotakis DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.05 11.19 Australia 11.5511.7910.4610.0511.57
2 Jack Cai 13.19 14.74 Australia 13.1913.5015.1817.5115.54
3 Andy Gong 11.98 17.06 Australia 23.7517.5115.0011.9818.66
4 Sarina Wang 12.78 18.60 New Zealand 19.3017.5821.7312.7818.92
5 Sora Sato 15.36 19.72 Australia 23.8520.3615.3620.9417.87
6 Izan Cantero Herrera 17.43 19.90 Spain 22.5522.1918.7617.4318.75
7 Matthew Cook 16.29 19.93 Australia 21.0421.3520.2316.2918.53
8 Phoenix Patterson 19.15 22.43 Australia 26.3219.1520.5020.4628.19

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.53 12.16 Australia 9.5311.4213.9612.0912.96
2 Andy Gong 15.67 16.66 Australia 17.5819.7815.6716.7215.69
3 Jack Cai 14.35 17.33 Australia 14.3517.30DNF16.8517.84
4 Izan Cantero Herrera 17.86 18.42 Spain 30.5817.8618.1718.7818.30
5 Matthew Cook 17.08 19.15 Australia 20.4617.0819.5220.7817.47
6 Sarina Wang 16.61 19.84 New Zealand 17.9419.5522.0316.6131.32
7 Sora Sato 15.87 21.61 Australia 21.8422.8020.1925.5815.87
8 Phoenix Patterson 21.04 22.93 Australia 23.2927.4322.8122.6821.04
9 Myles Jarman 18.00 23.48 Australia 22.4220.6634.8718.0027.35
10 Wesley Allen 20.93 24.59 Australia 28.0121.0320.9345.2624.74
11 Conor Sullivan 21.42 27.31 Australia 21.9230.0021.4244.2530.02
12 Brian Allen 24.22 31.43 Australia 31.0327.9424.2243.2235.33
13 Swami Srinivasan 29.58 31.61 Australia 29.5830.7239.5733.2530.87
14 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 30.40 33.14 Sri Lanka 31.9436.8730.6140.0430.40
15 Zack Hall 28.84 33.18 Australia 28.8433.0230.3637.9936.15
16 Noah Thorpe 27.69 33.53 Australia 45.5927.6930.8941.2328.46
17 Max Bradley-McFawn 28.66 34.67 Australia 31.5642.2728.6632.2940.15
18 Joe Labas 34.86 37.82 Australia 37.0239.2234.8642.3637.22
19 Jin Gabriel Limpin 30.89 38.95 Australia 43.1438.9450.0634.7630.89
20 Zen Nimorakiotakis 27.56 39.11 Australia 27.5640.2739.2141.4937.84
21 Aaron Spiller 36.00 43.85 Australia 39.7942.1036.001:15.7349.66
22 David Edwards 32.47 44.91 Australia 54.9039.9332.4753.7441.06
23 Joshua Chuah 35.90 47.78 Australia 36.33DNF35.9044.281:02.72
24 Emmet Hobbs 45.56 48.80 Australia 45.9447.7645.561:00.3452.71
25 Hayley Stone 29.22 49.10 Australia 46.6958.0743.2057.4129.22
26 Patrick Kleverlaan 38.28 50.87 Australia 50.3550.001:03.1238.2852.27
27 Bradley Joy 37.90 53.89 Australia 1:11.7550.0237.9048.791:02.85
28 Dylan Jones 46.01 54.03 Australia 46.1458.9046.0157.06DNF
29 Johnathan Starkey 52.22 54.64 Australia 54.5052.221:01.6455.8353.60
30 Andrew Davidge 41.20 56.59 Australia 1:09.9956.4355.8457.5041.20
31 Archer Herbert 1:00.25 Australia 1:00.251:00.92
32 Austin Allen 1:01.60 Australia 1:07.951:01.60

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emmet Hobbs 2.45 3.02 Australia 2.972.452.523.583.58
2 Matthew Cook 3.50 4.49 Australia 3.93DNF3.504.984.55
3 Sarina Wang 3.24 4.94 New Zealand 4.923.244.876.845.04
4 Sora Sato 2.56 5.09 Australia 2.563.305.936.036.90
5 Andy Gong 2.60 5.61 Australia 4.192.605.358.357.29
6 Feliks Zemdegs 3.28 5.79 Australia 5.593.285.097.026.70
7 Phoenix Patterson 4.22 6.04 Australia 5.604.227.635.956.57
8 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.19 6.17 Spain 7.343.193.777.41DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sora Sato 3.18 3.58 Australia 3.433.584.383.183.74
2 Andy Gong 2.89 3.70 Australia 2.895.453.573.653.87
3 Emmet Hobbs 3.03 3.95 Australia 4.043.034.383.434.58
4 Sarina Wang 4.18 4.84 New Zealand 4.214.905.408.284.18
5 Feliks Zemdegs 3.69 5.24 Australia 5.894.496.913.695.35
6 Phoenix Patterson 4.66 5.51 Australia 6.514.666.244.995.29
7 Izan Cantero Herrera 4.69 5.83 Spain 5.706.476.695.334.69
8 Matthew Cook 3.62 5.95 Australia 4.993.625.35DNF7.52
9 Conor Sullivan 3.73 6.90 Australia 3.735.656.688.389.77
10 Myles Jarman 6.34 7.67 Australia 6.496.969.5610.646.34
11 Jack Cai 5.12 7.73 Australia 9.875.126.028.378.80
12 Wesley Allen 5.68 7.78 Australia 5.687.488.367.688.17
13 John McGill 4.54 7.80 Australia 7.704.547.857.859.22
14 Joe Labas 7.74 7.83 Australia 8.137.747.767.967.78
15 Zack Hall 7.47 8.51 Australia 8.947.6012.057.479.00
16 Sujan Irosha Kumarapperuma 5.80 8.63 Sri Lanka 7.678.5117.939.705.80
17 Max Bradley-McFawn 4.62 8.83 Australia 4.627.2412.00DNF7.26
18 Campbell Youd 7.55 9.59 Australia 13.298.1910.367.5510.21
19 Zen Nimorakiotakis 6.46 9.60 Australia 10.507.856.4610.4510.84
20 Donna Cook 9.03 10.00 Australia 9.88DNF10.239.899.03
21 Andrew Davidge 7.81 10.07 Australia 10.639.187.8110.9710.41
22 Jin Gabriel Limpin 8.49 10.31 Australia 10.1612.1413.248.648.49
23 Austin Allen 9.02 10.94 Australia 11.179.899.0211.7712.47
24 Hayley Stone 7.11 11.16 Australia 11.897.1113.8711.919.69
25 Patrick Kleverlaan 7.20 11.59 Australia 7.977.2015.2717.4011.53
26 Phoenix Chak 9.86 11.90 Australia 11.4610.409.8614.3513.85
27 Benjamin Grey 9.81 11.99 Australia 10.1413.939.8111.9015.76
28 Aaron Spiller 9.72 12.06 Australia 11.4410.739.7215.4014.01
29 Dylan Jones 8.08 12.14 Australia 20.888.0814.3811.3710.66
30 Mitchell Culpitt 6.33 12.24 Australia 16.687.396.3317.7812.64
31 Bradley Joy 11.60 12.49 Australia 13.0611.6014.2812.5911.81
32 Archer Herbert 9.84 13.36 Australia 9.8411.6715.3813.0318.02
33 Johnathan Starkey 11.33 13.60 Australia 16.1013.4013.0614.3311.33
34 Arlo Autumnus 8.94 14.59 Australia 8.9420.5516.2914.2413.25
35 Jack Buskens 7.01 14.62 Australia 19.797.0115.8117.4210.64
36 Kaito Sato 10.28 14.92 Australia 12.0717.0615.6221.2810.28
37 David Edwards 11.96 14.93 Australia 18.5423.2314.1611.9612.08
38 David Fernandes 11.25 16.32 Australia 11.2516.3919.6214.7617.82
39 McEwan Barton-Johnson 14.24 16.45 Australia 17.6714.5222.7514.2417.17
40 Joshua Chuah 14.83 16.87 Australia 16.1614.8318.3322.0716.13
41 Brian Allen 13.05 17.63 Australia 24.5418.1416.3818.3813.05
42 Marko Majetic 11.06 18.35 Australia 18.5121.8419.2917.2411.06
43 Swami Srinivasan 11.57 18.90 Australia 18.8311.5718.9621.2918.91
44 Goutham Sidharth 12.11 19.19 Australia 21.8021.5612.1119.8216.20
45 Vonaal Ethan Dehiwala Liyanage 16.56 19.63 Australia 16.5619.1318.4521.3023.90
46 Balin Cobb 14.70 20.86 Australia DNF20.6616.1425.7814.70
47 Patrick Milan Chamberlain 13.20 20.95 Australia 25.1935.2313.2017.1920.46
48 Aiden Oliver 12.98 21.55 Australia 21.5815.3112.9828.0327.77
49 John Cook 14.48 23.93 Australia 33.3715.8330.8025.1514.48