Summer with Cubers 2014


Date
Aug 14 - 15, 2014
City
Tehran, Iran
Venue

Golbarg Cultural Building

Address
East 72 St,Dardasht St, Resalat Ave
Details

Hall of Golbarg Cultural

Website
Summer with Cubers 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو)
Contact

Ali Farmahini FarahaniBahar Farmahini Farahani

Information
Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 7.86 NR 9.61 Iran 7.8611.508.888.4614.28
2 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 9.36 9.96 Iran 10.3312.389.919.369.65
3 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 8.22 10.44 Iran 10.0011.338.2210.3111.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) 2.30 2.90 Iran 4.053.062.682.302.97
2 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 2.63 3.00 Iran 4.532.632.633.093.27
3 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 2.83 3.45 Iran 2.83DNF3.343.653.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 33.84 40.75 Iran 39.3840.6544.4633.8442.23
2 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 38.65 42.98 Iran 38.6557.4145.5841.7841.58
3 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 42.15 43.59 Iran 46.3642.2243.8642.1544.69

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) 1:21.43 1:25.07 NR Iran 1:28.581:27.501:24.191:23.521:21.43
2 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 1:29.65 1:31.95 Iran 1:33.251:31.781:29.651:39.971:30.81
3 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 1:18.84 1:35.47 Iran 1:26.361:39.681:41.161:40.381:18.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) 1:18.53 NR DNF Iran 1:40.131:18.53DNF
2 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 2:02.90 DNF Iran DNF2:02.90DNF
3 Majid Qotbeddini (مجید قطب الدینی) 2:09.88 DNF Iran 2:09.88DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 NR 15.92 NR Iran 14.4317.2818.3011.1816.06
2 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 14.80 17.11 Iran 17.5514.8015.0020.1618.78
3 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 15.86 17.63 Iran 19.4016.4621.2215.8617.02

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) 1:20.47 1:32.42 Iran 1:34.501:20.471:42.28
2 Mehrdad Navidian Mehr (مهرداد نویدیان مهر) 1:23.11 1:44.37 Iran 1:37.401:23.112:12.61
3 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 3:15.56 3:50.34 Iran 3:26.903:15.564:48.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 7.28 NR 9.42 Iran 7.289.5610.138.5630.43
2 Sina Salehpour (سینا صالح پور) 9.43 10.65 Iran 12.5511.4710.309.4310.19
3 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) 13.05 14.92 Iran 20.1315.2813.2516.2213.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 4.22 4.98 Iran 5.664.974.224.306.22
2 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) 4.61 6.07 Iran 7.666.714.615.935.56
3 Majid Qotbeddini (مجید قطب الدینی) 5.22 6.59 Iran 6.836.276.68DNF5.22