Stenay Open 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Stenay, France
Venue

MFR (Maison Familiale Rurale)

Address
4 rue des Lilas
Website
Stenay Open 2018 website
Organizers
Antoine Isselin and Paul Luciw
WCA Delegate
Antoine Piau
Contact
antoine.isselin@hotmail.fr, noursval@hotmail.fr, lachose44@gmail.com
Competitor Limit
55
Entry Fee
€1 (Euro)
Information
Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

From to .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite.
Dans le cas contraire, l'inscription coûte 1€.
Plus d'informations ici


If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free.
Else, the competition costs 1€.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions)

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jules Desjardin 7.25 8.30 France 8.798.677.258.527.70
2x2x2 Cube Antoine Piau 2.85 3.20 France 3.472.962.853.343.29
4x4x4 Cube Valentin Hoffmann 30.69 34.76 France 35.1833.3630.6943.1435.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jules Desjardin 2:39.01 DNF France DNFDNF2:39.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Valentin Hoffmann 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Peter Grassard 16.35 18.34 France 16.4416.3517.2330.4421.36
3x3x3 With Feet Peter Grassard 1:04.43 1:23.41 France 1:45.681:18.991:04.431:33.171:18.08
Clock Télian Delannoy 7.82 9.29 France 7.829.88DNF9.918.08
Megaminx Théo Paris 41.24 45.54 France 46.1247.3243.1948.7041.24
Pyraminx Jules Desjardin 2.55 2.95 France 3.142.842.874.902.55
Skewb Maxence Baudry 2.51 2.91 France 3.003.013.352.732.51
Square-1 Paul Luciw 10.83 12.40 France 14.6013.9812.0811.1510.83

Samedi 14 avril

Start End Duration Event Round People Cutoff Time Limit
08:00 08:30 00:30 Registration - - - -
08:30 09:15 00:45 3x3 With Feet C. Final - 2 min 30 3 min 30
09:15 10:15 01:00 3x3 BLD Final - - 10 min cum.
10:15 11:00 00:45 Square-1 Round 1 - 2 min 3 min
11:00 12:00 01:00 Megaminx Round 1 - 2 min 3 min
12:00 12:45 00:45 BREAK - - - -
12:45 13:45 01:00 Pyraminx C. Final - 30 sec 1 min
13:45 14:15 00:15 Square-1 Final 75% 2 min 3 min
14:15 15:00 00:45 Megaminx Final 75% 2 min 3 min
15:00 16:00 01:00 4x4 Round 1 - 1 min 30 2 min 30
16:00 17:00 01:00 3x3 Fewest Moves Final - - -

Dimanche 15 avril

Start End Duration Event Round People Cutoff Time Limit
08:00 08:30 00:30 Registration - - - -
08:30 09:15 00:45 Clock C. Final - 45 sec 1 min 30
09:15 10:00 00:45 2x2 Round 1 - 1 min 2 min
10:00 11:00 01:00 3x3 Round 1 - - 10 min
11:00 11:45 00:45 Skewb Round 1 - 30 sec 1 min
11:45 12:00 00:15 2x2 Final 25 1 min 2 min
12:00 12:30 00:30 BREAK - - - -
12:30 13:15 00:45 3x3 OH C. Final - 45 sec 1 min 20
13:15 14:00 00:45 3x3 Round 2 75% - 10 min
14:00 14:30 00:30 4x4 Final 12 1 min 30 2 min 30
14:30 14:45 00:15 Skewb Final 75% - 10 min
14:45 15:45 01:00 3x3 Final 12 - 10 min
15:45 16:15 00:30 AWARDS - - - -