Sriwijaya Mini 2019


Date
Feb 3, 2019
City
Surabaya, Indonesia
Venue

RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya

Address
Jl. Sriwijaya no. 30, Keputran, Tegalsari, Surabaya
Details

2nd floor

Organizers
Kevin Kaldera and Vito Kosasih
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Vito Kosasih +6285258894464

Information

An event conducted by Surabaya Rubik’s Cube Club to accommodate cubers for competing against other cubers in an official competition under World Cube Association

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp75,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

All participants will receive a lunch set, and merchandise while stock lasts.

Payment Methods:
* Bank Transfer (BCA: 4700308958 Vito Kosasih)
* On The Spot

Refund Policy
Registration is fully refundable (transaction fee is competitor's responsiblity) if the participant cancels the registration by 31st January 2019.

Please send the proof of payment, participant's full name, and the bank account owner's name to Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) to complete registration.


Semua peserta akan mendapatkan 1 lunch set, dan merchandise apabila stok masih ada.

Metode Pembayaran:
* Transfer Bank (BCA: 4700308958 Vito Kosasih)
* On The Spot

Kebijakan Pengembalian Uang Registrasi
Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri pada tanggal 31 Januari 2019 atau sebelum, pihak panitia akan mengembalikan 100% biaya pendaftaran ke peserta (biaya transaksi antar bank ditanggung peserta).

Tolong kirim bukti pembayaran, nama lengkap peserta, dan nama pemilik akun bank ke Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) untuk menyelesaikan registrasi.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vito Kosasih 9.14 10.90 Indonesia 11.109.1410.8011.0510.85
2x2x2 Cube Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.64 3.45 Indonesia 5.464.053.002.643.31
4x4x4 Cube Achmad Rizki Zakaria 37.86 40.31 Indonesia 40.5241.4138.9943.5537.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ahmad Naufal Hakim 1:32.26 DNF Indonesia 2:00.60DNF1:32.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 16.32 17.54 Indonesia 17.6018.1019.3616.9216.32
Megaminx Vito Kosasih 43.05 46.64 Indonesia 43.5354.6143.0549.1947.19
Pyraminx Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.13 4.69 Indonesia 3.686.084.685.713.13
Skewb Sunar Tejo 4.75 6.20 Indonesia 7.245.474.7511.245.88
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (February 03, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Registration
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
From 10:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
Awards
RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya 2nd floor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.