Speedsolving Sakura 2017


Date
Dec 17, 2017
City
Huancayo, Peru
Venue

Complejo Academia Ingenieria

Address
Calle Real No235, El Tambo, Huancayo
Organizers
Gerson Huver Barrientos Chávez and Stalin Cipriano Tejeda
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact
stalin1ct@gmail.com, gehuba1994@gmail.com, dr.guillenc.c@gmail.com
Information

TORNEO OFICIAL EN HUANCAYO
LEAN LAS PESTAÑAS PARA MAYOR INFORMACION
LIMITE DE 80 COMPETIDORES.
Auspiciados por:
Real plaza Huancayo

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.26 11.50 Peru 14.3910.9511.4210.2612.14
2x2x2 Cube Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 3.81 4.09 Peru 3.814.063.894.325.13
4x4x4 Cube Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 45.23 47.55 Peru 49.2845.6545.23DNF47.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 21.22 DNF Peru 33.8821.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 17.05 20.78 Peru 17.0518.4223.1024.9120.81
Megaminx Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:05.36 1:12.09 Peru 1:13.561:05.361:09.971:12.731:20.50
Pyraminx Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 4.03 5.27 Peru 4.0311.264.436.325.06
Skewb Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 4.60 6.36 Peru 7.095.784.606.218.78
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:10.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

Speedsolving Sakura 2017
Nueva Locación;Lugar:
Complejo Academia Ingeniería
Calle Real N° 235 - El Tambo - Huancayo

IMPORTANTE
Ya se tiene el cronograma final para el dia del torneo.
- Los registros comenzaran a las 8:00 am y la charla sera a partir de las 8:30 am.
- Inicio del torneo 9:00 am hora exacta.
- Solo se les pide puntalidad en cuanto al horario asi se evitaran inconvenientes.
Mayores detalles revisar el cronograma

EL LIMITE DE 80 PARTICIPANTES ESTÁ COMPLETO

EVENTO CORTE LIMITE
2x2 1:00
3x3 3:00
4x4 1:30 3:00
3x3 OH 0:50 1:00
3x3 BLD 20 min acumulativo
4x4 BLD 20 min acumulativo
Pyraminx 1:00
Megaminx 2:30 3:30
Skewb 1:00
  • Los cortes se aplican a los primeros 2 solves de un competidor. El competidor debe lograr un tiempo menor al corte en al menos uno de estos solves para tener derecho a completar el average.
  • El limite es el tiempo maximo permitido para un solve. Si se excede, el resultado es DNF.
INICIO FIN DURACION EVENTO RONDA
08:00:00 09:00:00 1:00:00 Charla y registro
09:00:00 10:00:00 1:00:00 3x3x3 Ronda 1
10:00:00 10:40:00 0:40:00 2x2x2 Ronda 1
10:40:00 11:20:00 0:40:00 Pyraminx Ronda 1
11:20:00 11:40:00 0:20:00 4x4 BLD Ronda F
11:40:00 12:20:00 0:40:00 4x4x4 Ronda F
12:20:00 13:00:00 0:40:00 OH Ronda F
13:00:00 13:40:00 0:40:00 Almuerzo
13:40:00 14:20:00 0:40:00 Skewb Ronda F
14:20:00 15:00:00 0:40:00 3x3x3 Ronda 2
15:00:00 15:40:00 0:40:00 Megaminx Ronda F
15:40:00 16:00:00 0:20:00 Pyraminx Ronda F
16:00:00 16:40:00 0:40:00 3x3 BLD Ronda F
16:40:00 17:00:00 0:20:00 2x2x2 Ronda F
17:00:00 17:20:00 0:20:00 3x3x3 Ronda F
17:20:00 18:00:00 0:40:00 Premiación

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.