Speedcuber Perú Otoño 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Plaza Norte

Address
Cruce Panamericana Norte -Tomás Valle - Túpac Amaru
Details

Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)

Organizers
Christian Montoya and Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
WCA Delegate
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Contact

ventas@speedcuberperu.com - (+51) 991817714/ cmontoya92@hotmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Los resultados de este torneo ingresarán a la base de datos y al ranking de la WCA, y quienes participen por primera vez adquirirán un perfil oficial. Por esa razón, todos los competidores deben conocer el reglamento de la WCA.

REGISTRO:

El registro se considera completo cuando se ha completado el registro electrónico y se ha realizado el pago (precio y métodos de pago explicados en la sección de requisitos de registro).

Cada competidor debe elegir los eventos en los que se va a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar la pestaña “Horario" (Schedule). Prestar atención a los formatos de cada ronda y a sus respectivos cortes y límites detallados en la pestaña “Categorías” (Events).

Es importante escribir cuidadosamente los nombres, fecha de nacimiento o demás datos. En caso de no hacerlo de la manera correcta, serán rechazados. Para competidores que participan por segunda vez es necesario que hayan reclamado su WCA ID.

*Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago directamente con la tienda Speedcuber Perú al 991817714 o al 7505980.

El registro permanecerá abierto hasta el jueves 18 de abril o y hasta que se alcance el límite de competidores. Sin embargo, solo tendrán derecho a recibir polo quienes completen su registro (inscripción y pago) antes del 06 de abril.

Events
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/8 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

El costo de la inscripción es de 8 soles de base y 3 soles por evento.

Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí y pagar la inscripción a través de uno de los siguientes métodos de pago:

a. Pago en efectivo ó con tarjeta (con 4% de recargo) en cualquiera de los dos locales de la tienda de cubos Speedcuber Perú; las direcciones las puede ver aquí.

Ó:

b. Pago vía depósito bancario; luego de realizar el depósito enviar el voucher al WhatsApp de la tienda de cubos (+51) 991817714 o al Messenger de su página de Facebook; los números de cuenta se detallan a continuación:
* i. Interbank: 489-3118063382.
* ii. BBVA Continental: 0011 – 0353 – 0200523563.

Quienes completen dichos requisitos antes del 06 de abril recibirán un polo del torneo.

*Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago directamente con la tienda Speedcuber Perú al (+51) 991817714 o al 7505980.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.8 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 3 (Peruvian Sol). For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here and payment must be made at Speedcuber Perú store (Lima, Perú). Those completing both requirements before April 06 will receive a competition T-shirt.

Competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

*Competitors who come from outside Lima must communicate and coordinate the payment method directly with the Speedcuber Peru store at (+51) 991817714 or 7505980.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.43 8.71 Peru 7.439.448.877.949.31
2x2x2 Cube Leonardo Vilca 1.95 2.95 Peru 3.485.291.952.782.60
4x4x4 Cube Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 32.34 35.61 Peru 32.3433.3741.8233.2640.19
5x5x5 Cube Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:08.30 1:15.67 Peru 1:24.761:08.301:11.261:10.99DNF
6x6x6 Cube Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 2:19.24 2:24.44 Peru 2:26.452:19.242:27.63
7x7x7 Cube Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 3:17.62 3:20.83 Peru 3:17.623:26.633:18.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 27.48 DNF Peru DNF33.9527.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.92 15.88 Peru 14.6417.3815.9113.9217.08
Megaminx Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.21 33.10 Peru 33.0738.4231.6829.2134.55
Pyraminx Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.48 3.84 Peru 4.713.693.134.812.48
Skewb Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 3.77 4.62 Peru 3.773.985.598.084.30
Square-1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 10.75 11.20 Peru 11.0714.5210.7510.7811.76
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centro Comercial Plaza Norte.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Lima.

Schedule for Saturday (April 20, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:35 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 10:35 AM
To 11:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:25 PM
Almuerzo (Lunch)
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
From 02:25 PM
To 02:55 PM
Square-1 Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:55 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 03:35 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 21, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:55 AM
Registro (Registration)
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
From 10:55 AM
To 12:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Almuerzo (Lunch)
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Premiación (Awards)
Patio de Comidas Externo del C.C. Plaza Norte (2do nivel, al costado del restaurante Mediterráneo)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.