Spartan Cube I - Cbba 2022


Date
Sep 11, 2022
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Feria Internacional de Cochabamba

Address
Cto Bolivia, Barranca y Huanchaca
Details

Salon Wener, (dentro de la Feria, calle Blanco Galindo entre Bicentenario y Pando)

Contact

Phone: +591 70732564

Organizer
Ana Valencia
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
81
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


  • Confirmar su asistencia cuando esten seguros de asistir al Whatsapp 70732564.
  • Confirm your attendance when you are sure to attend WhatsApp 70732564.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Marze Rossel won with an average of 10.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto finished second (10.04) and Dylan Aramayo Calle finished third (10.41).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 9.08 10.03 Bolivia 12.959.089.3610.6310.10
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 8.40 10.04 Bolivia 8.4611.3510.8110.858.40
3 Dylan Aramayo Calle 9.19 10.41 Bolivia 11.219.979.1910.0611.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2.25 3.60 Bolivia 5.353.822.764.212.25
2 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 3.83 3.96 Bolivia 3.843.834.094.663.94
3 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 3.93 4.48 Bolivia 4.764.674.025.023.93

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 50.48 55.90 Bolivia 56.841:00.2054.0256.8450.48
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 59.59 1:02.34 Bolivia 1:06.5859.591:01.471:01.901:03.64
3 Luis Flores 1:09.37 1:10.34 Bolivia 1:13.821:09.501:11.611:09.371:09.92

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Adorno Suarez 2.89 3.84 Bolivia 3.453.474.612.89DNF
2 Luis Flores 4.20 6.21 Bolivia 4.206.106.206.327.75
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.26 6.59 Bolivia 7.086.74DNF5.964.26
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.