Spanish Championship 2017


Date
Oct 13 - 15, 2017
City
Valencia, Spain
Venue

Complejo Deportivo-Cultural Petxina

Address
Paseo de la Petxina, 42 - 46008
Website
Spanish Championship 2017 website
Organizers
Alexandre Toledo Guillén, Javier París, Junta AECR, and TDAH más 16 Valencia
WCA Delegates
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, Alexander Olleta del Molino, Javier Tirado Ortiz, and Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

Organization Team

Information

Los registros no serán aceptados hasta que se haya completado el pago
Registrations won't be accepted until payment is fullfilled

Sólo los competidores españoles son elegibles para ganar premios
Only Spanish competitors are eligible to win prizes

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.74 9.40 Spain 8.5310.239.457.7412.08
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.53 2.43 Spain 2.181.534.633.092.01
4x4x4 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 28.00 29.10 Spain 30.0330.7628.8128.4628.00
5x5x5 Cube Antonio López 1:05.03 1:07.96 Spain 1:13.321:06.901:08.821:08.151:05.03
6x6x6 Cube Antonio López 1:58.21 1:59.57 NR Spain 1:59.671:58.212:00.83
7x7x7 Cube Antonio López 2:41.91 2:43.69 NR Spain 2:41.912:47.092:42.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 23.69 DNF Spain 26.5923.69DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Sébastien Auroux 25 26.00 Germany 252528
3x3x3 One-Handed Dario Roa Sánchez 14.28 15.81 Spain 15.5916.8014.2815.0417.44
3x3x3 With Feet José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 51.07 54.32 NR Spain 58.1151.0753.79
Clock James Molloy 7.45 7.87 United Kingdom 7.737.9312.967.947.45
Megaminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 50.48 NR 54.56 NR Spain 52.1750.4853.101:01.6758.40
Pyraminx José María García Carrión 3.11 3.62 Spain 4.193.473.113.196.15
Skewb Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.41 3.45 Spain 4.293.363.103.882.41
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.45 12.80 Spain 10.4510.9214.2415.1513.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Linus Frész 4:24.75 Germany DNFDNF4:24.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Arthur Garcin 10:26.00 France DNF10:26.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Berta García Parra 23/24 57:58 Spain 19/24 56:43DNF23/24 57:58

Friday - October 13th, 2017

Time Event Round Cutoff Proceed Place
09:00 - 09:30 Registration
09:30 - 11:30 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final - 1st/2nd Attempt Auxiliary Room
09:30 - 10:00 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2:30
10:00 - 11:00 6x6x6 Combined Final 4:00
11:00 - 12:00 7x7x7 Combined Final 5:00
12:00 - 12:45 Rubik's Clock Combined First 45.00 16
12:45 - 13:30 Square-1 Combined First 45.00 16
13:00 - 14:00 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final - 3 Attempts Cumulative 60:00 Auxiliary Room
13:30 - 14:30 Megaminx Combined First 2:30 16
14:30 - 15:30 Lunch
15:30 - 16:30 Fewest Moves Final - 1st Attempt Auxiliary Room
16:30 - 17:30 Multi-Blind Final - 1st Attempt Auxiliary Room
16:30 - 18:00 5x5x5 Combined First 2:30 16
18:00 - 18:15 Tutorial
18:15 - 19:15 Pyraminx First Round 75%
19:15 - 20:15 Skewb First Round 75%
20:15 - 21:15 Multi-Blind Final - 2nd Attempt Auxiliary Room

Saturday - October 14th, 2017

Time Event Round Cutoff Proceed Place
09:00 - 10:00 Fewest Moves Final - 2nd Attempt Auxiliary Room
09:00 - 09:45 Registration
09:45 - 10:00 Tutorial
10:00 - 11:00 2x2x2 First Round 75%
10:30 - 11:30 Multi-Blind Final - 3rd Attempt Auxiliary Room
11:00 - 11:15 Opening Ceremony
11:15 - 13:15 Rubik's Cube First Round 75%
13:15 - 14:45 4x4x4 Combined First 1:30 75%
13:45 - 14:45 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final - 3rd Attempt Auxiliary Room
14:45 - 15:45 Lunch
15:45 - 16:45 3x3x3 One Handed Combined First 1:00 75%
16:45 - 17:45 3x3x3 Blindfolded First Round Cumulative 10:00 75%
17:45 - 18:30 Skewb Second Round 16
18:30 - 19:15 Pyraminx Second Round 16
19:15 - 19:45 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second Round Cumulative 10:00 16
19:45 - 20:15 3x3x3 One Handed Second Round 16
20:15 - 21:15 Rubik's Cube Second Round 64

Sunday - October 15th, 2017

Time Event Round Cutoff Proceed Place
08:00 - 09:00 Fewest Moves Final - 3rd Attempt Auxiliary Room
09:00 - 09:30 Square-1 Final
09:30 - 10:00 Rubik's Clock Final
10:00 - 10:30 5x5x5 Final
10:30 - 11:00 Megaminx Final
11:00 - 11:30 Skewb Final
11:30 - 12:00 Pyraminx Final
12:00 - 12:45 2x2x2 Second Round 16
12:45 - 13:15 Rubik's Cube Semifinal 16
13:15 - 14:00 4x4x4 Second Round 16
14:00 - 15:00 Lunch
15:00 - 15:30 3x3x3 One Handed Final
15:30 - 16:00 4x4x4 Final
16:00 - 16:30 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Cumulative 10:00
16:30 - 17:00 2x2x2 Final
17:00 - 18:00 Rubik's Cube Final
18:00 - 20:00 Winners Ceremony

Image description Pago

Pago (hasta el 11 de octubre - especificar NOMBRE del COMPETIDOR en una NOTA DE PAYPAL):
- General: 6€ 1 prueba, 12€ hasta 5 pruebas, 1€ adicional por cada prueba extra
- Socios AECR* y/o TDAH más 16 Valencia: 6€ 1 prueba, 9€ hasta 5 pruebas, 0.50€ adicional por cada prueba extra
- NO INCLUYE REGALOS DE PARTICIPACIÓN
- No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo
*Cuota anual para hacerse socio (1 año) o renovar en la AECR: 12€

Pago a partir del 12 de octubre:
- Sólo se podrá participar en las categorías de 2x2x2, 3x3x3 y Pyraminx. Cuota 12€
- NO INCLUYE REGALOS DE PARTICIPACIÓN

paypal

Image description Payment

Payment (until 11th of October - specify NAME of the COMPETITOR on a PAYPAL'S NOTE)
- General: 6€ for 1 event, 12€ for up to 5 events, 1€ for additional event
- AECR* and/or TDAH más 16 Valencia Members: 6€ for 1 event, 9€ for up to 5 events, 0.50€ for additional event
- PARTICIPATION GIFTS NOT INCLUDED
- Payments won't be refunded under any reason
*Anual fee to become a Member (1 year) or renew membership status of AECR: 12€

Payment from October 12st:
- Only registrations for 2x2x2, 3x3x3 and Pyraminx will be accepted. Fee: 12€
- PARTICIPATION GIFTS NOT INCLUDED

paypal