Spanish Championship 2011


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso won with an average of 11.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dario Roa Sánchez finished second (12.26) and Alejandro Aguado Barahona finished third (12.88).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.13 11.73 Spain 12.5811.7510.1311.5911.84
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.19 3.61 Spain 3.933.802.193.933.09
4x4x4 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 47.31 50.60 Spain 48.8158.2248.8347.3154.16
5x5x5 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:25.81 1:36.91 Spain 1:25.811:46.631:37.411:29.811:43.52
6x6x6 Cube Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:57.30 3:05.76 Spain 3:15.223:04.772:57.30
7x7x7 Cube Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 5:16.46 5:23.91 NR Spain 5:16.465:29.865:25.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Javier Vega Aramburu 1:54.00 DNF Spain 1:54.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 32 Spain 3432
Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 32 Spain DNF32
3x3x3 One-Handed Jorge Morata Carrasco 16.93 18.79 Spain 16.9320.3418.0618.7219.58
Clock Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.66 8.71 Spain 8.757.668.279.819.11
Megaminx Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:22.33 NR 1:32.36 NR Peru 1:22.331:46.781:24.311:31.881:40.88
Pyraminx Luis J. Iáñez 5.43 6.63 Spain 7.806.1510.215.435.93
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.41 22.40 NR Spain 22.9418.4120.4337.0623.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Javier Vega Aramburu 4/4 20:44 Spain 4/4 20:44
Magic Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.09 1.20 Spain 1.161.093.441.091.36
Master Magic Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.30 2.86 Spain 2.402.662.303.533.83
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 9:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.