Spanish Championship 2010


Information

Spanish Championship is open to all competitors from all countries. Registration is free but limited to a fixed number of competitors. So do not wait until the last minute. Registration will be closed on December 10.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez won with an average of 12.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Carlos Méndez García-Barroso finished second (13.07) and Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez finished third (13.43).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 10.72 12.35 Spain 11.9313.1110.7214.5812.00
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.96 13.07 Spain 10.9611.7813.7116.8113.72
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.19 13.43 Spain 12.1312.5215.6815.6510.19
4 Ignacio Soto Bustos 12.02 14.39 Spain 17.0212.5612.0214.3616.25
5 Nico Kupfer 13.43 14.41 Spain 13.9313.4321.2215.5913.72
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.15 14.56 Spain 18.7216.0015.2212.4712.15
7 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 12.94 14.66 Spain 15.2815.0014.9612.9414.03
8 Guillermo Conde Gil 13.53 14.74 Spain 14.7113.5314.9615.3414.55
9 Álvaro González Leon 13.77 15.62 Spain 13.7714.7218.1616.3615.78
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.41 16.41 Spain 17.5316.6315.0818.0011.41
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.06 17.01 Spain 15.1916.97DNF18.8615.06
12 Heng Wu Ye 13.44 DNF Spain DNF13.4417.1314.69DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.78 12.89 Spain 10.7813.1515.9714.5011.03
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.33 13.35 Spain 12.3313.0013.1613.9017.44
3 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 12.15 13.55 Spain 12.1513.1315.8812.3815.15
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 12.38 13.65 Spain 14.0312.4118.3814.5212.38
5 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.68 13.94 Spain 14.2513.8413.8114.1612.68
6 Nico Kupfer 12.47 13.97 Spain 13.8112.4713.5915.3314.52
7 Ignacio Soto Bustos 11.22 14.01 Spain 12.8813.9111.2215.6315.25
8 Heng Wu Ye 10.58 14.13 Spain 11.3815.1815.8418.8310.58
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 13.36 14.66 Spain 13.3615.9713.4315.0015.55
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 12.13 15.20 Spain 12.1316.1515.6117.9013.83
11 Álvaro González Leon 15.16 15.58 Spain 15.1615.4017.3615.8115.52
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.19 15.75 Spain 15.2116.7517.3015.3013.19
13 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.19 16.17 Spain 13.4720.6312.1914.4122.00
14 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 15.93 16.36 Spain 18.4716.9116.1116.0515.93
15 Enrique Ortega Forte 14.44 16.78 Spain 14.4417.5816.3816.3818.46
16 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.25 17.25 Spain 15.5816.9419.8412.2519.22
17 Javier Espinosa García 15.88 17.61 Spain 18.3117.9615.8816.56DNF
18 Pau Vela García 11.41 18.16 Spain 11.4117.5220.7816.18DNF
19 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.05 19.38 Spain 18.0021.9621.1818.9617.05
20 Lucas Benito Rolando 17.30 19.43 Spain 22.0918.2517.3017.9622.63
21 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 16.81 19.89 Spain 20.7119.5919.38DNF16.81
22 Javier Vega Aramburu 17.41 21.52 Spain 24.78DNF19.4417.4120.35
23 Guillermo Serrano León 17.78 22.80 Spain 27.4425.7221.5021.1817.78
24 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 19.90 24.14 Spain 21.8429.9419.9024.9425.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.43 12.28 Spain 12.9612.2511.6314.9711.43
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.25 12.57 Spain 11.4114.1614.8611.2512.15
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.47 12.81 Spain 15.4711.5311.4711.7515.15
4 Álvaro González Leon 10.44 13.13 Spain 11.9610.4414.2113.2116.47
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 10.40 13.37 Spain 16.7812.1912.1315.8010.40
6 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.28 14.01 Spain 12.2818.2513.0915.1613.78
7 Ignacio Soto Bustos 12.30 14.04 Spain 21.5513.2212.3014.8614.03
8 Heng Wu Ye 13.27 14.41 Spain 13.4114.6917.0215.1313.27
9 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.52 14.51 Spain 12.9717.2815.9012.5214.65
10 Pau Vela García 14.41 15.23 Spain 15.9315.3614.4114.4121.09
11 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.93 15.80 Spain 16.1316.0615.2216.2913.93
12 Nico Kupfer 13.96 16.26 Spain 18.8615.0516.5017.2213.96
13 Enrique Ortega Forte 14.00 16.27 Spain 18.3315.7118.4014.0014.78
14 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 13.47 16.67 Spain 13.4718.4017.5521.0814.05
15 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 14.55 16.91 Spain 18.5814.5518.2516.6515.83
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.16 17.11 Spain 13.1614.6616.6420.6520.02
17 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 14.34 17.79 Spain 17.8314.3417.9117.6517.90
18 Javier Espinosa García 17.08 18.15 Spain 17.0818.9117.7717.77DNF
19 Javier Vega Aramburu 15.78 18.81 Spain 20.2217.8618.3626.5615.78
20 Lucas Benito Rolando 16.65 19.02 Spain 16.6522.6321.2718.1917.59
21 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 14.75 19.41 Spain 14.7520.8323.6320.8016.59
22 Guillermo Serrano León 18.03 19.76 Spain 18.5621.9321.7118.0319.00
23 Javier de Frutos Vidal 17.97 19.87 Spain 21.3319.2221.0919.3117.97
24 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 18.68 21.13 Spain 19.1624.6123.0818.6821.16
25 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.77 21.61 Spain 24.0017.7721.5624.4019.28
26 César Rojas Contreras 17.90 21.75 Spain 24.6129.8419.3321.3017.90
27 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 19.22 21.95 Spain 26.4623.8119.8122.2219.22
28 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.88 22.23 Spain 31.6823.2123.4318.8820.06
29 Massimo Russo 21.21 23.04 Italy 23.8421.2122.6127.3622.66
30 David Álvarez Valcarce 19.88 23.23 Spain 19.8828.5324.1120.5625.03
31 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 19.55 23.58 Spain 23.7523.4326.9723.5519.55
32 Alejandro Martín Clemente 19.16 24.01 Spain 22.9422.2719.1627.7526.81
33 Isabel Casado Cascajo 18.46 24.75 Spain 29.1126.0621.8718.4626.31
34 Rodrigo Redondo Parra 23.06 25.12 Spain 23.0624.4425.8034.3125.11
35 Raúl Sánchez Vara 24.25 27.12 Spain 27.4626.4729.7224.2527.44
36 Ángel Sopo López 22.94 27.62 Spain DNF30.2125.0627.5922.94
37 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 22.65 28.14 Spain 30.0830.1336.0222.6524.22
38 Alvaro Ruiz García 24.44 28.40 Spain 28.8428.3637.3024.4428.00
39 Luis J. Iáñez 26.41 28.66 Spain 27.7226.4129.4328.8329.56
40 Rubén Vadillo Lebrero 26.09 29.60 Spain 30.4726.0934.0832.1126.21
41 Javier Sanz Esteso 26.22 30.74 Spain 34.3626.2232.7230.9328.58
42 Rafael Rojas Contreras 26.71 33.16 Spain 33.5232.4733.4926.71DNF
43 Ismael Garcia Salgado 20.63 34.99 Spain 20.6336.1337.9031.2837.56
44 César Pérez García 35.56 38.21 Spain 48.5535.5635.6141.1537.86
45 Daniel José Ruiz Borbolla 32.72 38.56 Spain 41.5041.3332.8444.9632.72
46 Roberto Delmás Serrano 32.47 38.72 Spain 45.8048.3635.6932.4734.66
47 Cristian González Fernández 34.24 40.34 Spain 52.0643.0834.2441.5236.43
48 Juan Guerrero Rodríguez 40.11 41.72 Spain 43.3140.3340.1146.6841.52
49 Alberto Martín Clemente 37.34 42.42 Spain 43.5638.7837.3446.1944.93
50 Jesús Masanet García 38.83 42.46 Spain 38.8348.0340.1546.4140.81
51 Francisco Expósito Bolivar 38.94 46.14 Spain 45.5344.5950.6938.9448.29
52 Jaime Solsona 39.61 46.55 Spain 56.7542.97DNF39.6139.94
53 Rafael Vílchez López 35.53 47.31 Spain 41.21DNF53.9346.8035.53
54 Herme Barrera Nieto 46.13 49.43 Spain 1:01.5646.1351.2049.4147.68
55 Roberto Muñoz González 45.93 55.57 Spain 54.0345.931:06.5055.8056.88
56 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 48.41 56.01 Spain 58.0948.4151.991:16.4057.96
57 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 39.11 56.99 Spain 56.30DNF39.111:05.0049.68
58 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 45.75 57.02 Spain 1:02.68DNF59.3645.7549.01
59 Jose A. Vilchez Lopez 47.33 57.73 Spain 1:02.221:02.751:16.3447.3348.21
60 Luis Bolaños Arquillo 57.03 1:03.54 Spain 58.341:05.4357.031:06.841:08.84
61 Jonatan Ocaña Malagón 56.87 1:09.81 Spain 1:12.961:20.7257.531:18.9356.87
62 Sergio Borné Cores 57.47 1:12.75 Spain 1:32.281:13.4657.471:23.091:01.69
63 Alejandro Rico Camino 45.21 1:15.13 Spain 1:22.831:16.161:30.061:06.4045.21
64 Nuria Ramirez Marin 1:10.00 1:18.05 Spain 1:10.001:21.471:28.811:19.511:13.16
65 Ivan Ruiz García 1:18.68 1:29.71 Spain 1:30.751:18.681:46.191:30.471:27.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.63 3.79 Spain 3.814.302.633.524.03
2 Pau Vela García 3.59 4.54 Spain 5.184.343.594.255.03
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.88 4.94 Spain 6.085.782.883.635.40
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.69 5.16 Spain 5.637.752.694.365.50
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.16 5.38 Spain 7.034.117.225.003.16
6 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.02 6.06 Spain 6.586.595.635.975.02
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.56 6.13 Spain 5.819.345.565.567.03
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.13 6.60 Spain 7.617.053.135.1312.71
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.97 6.70 Spain 4.068.589.783.977.46
10 Heng Wu Ye 6.06 7.18 Spain 6.816.067.387.34DNF
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.91 7.34 Spain 4.9110.3013.215.915.80

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.66 4.21 Spain 3.663.8813.064.754.01
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.84 4.38 Spain 3.843.949.884.754.46
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.16 4.46 Spain 5.965.753.344.303.16
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.84 4.52 Spain 3.844.366.114.884.33
5 Pau Vela García 3.59 4.62 Spain 6.414.934.224.713.59
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.16 5.43 Spain 6.155.3610.004.164.78
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.91 5.55 Spain 5.815.534.915.317.11
8 Heng Wu Ye 3.16 5.80 Spain 12.804.567.633.165.22
9 David Álvarez Valcarce 4.93 5.84 Spain 5.136.344.936.866.06
10 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 3.02 6.00 Spain 7.066.223.027.784.72
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.44 6.07 Spain 5.896.096.224.447.68
12 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.58 6.15 Spain 6.687.066.683.585.08
13 Javier Vega Aramburu 5.19 6.82 Spain 7.116.865.196.666.93
14 Javier Espinosa García 5.18 6.89 Spain 7.587.185.185.908.15
15 Alejandro Martín Clemente 5.43 6.96 Spain 8.665.435.669.336.55
16 Javier de Frutos Vidal 5.71 6.98 Spain 5.886.385.718.6910.38
17 Nico Kupfer 4.86 7.04 Spain 6.669.435.034.8612.55
18 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.25 7.13 Spain 9.506.257.446.407.56
19 Ignacio Soto Bustos 6.46 7.20 Spain 8.339.306.466.636.63
20 Isabel Casado Cascajo 4.84 7.27 Spain 8.168.139.565.524.84
21 Guillermo Serrano León 6.81 7.53 Spain 8.937.098.287.226.81
22 Luis Herrera Collado 6.68 7.69 Spain 9.789.086.686.807.19
23 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 5.44 7.80 Spain 8.418.775.446.219.41
24 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.80 8.05 Spain 5.307.553.8011.3011.94
25 Álvaro González Leon 6.88 8.30 Spain 9.4111.166.887.687.80
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 7.05 8.46 Spain 8.907.779.107.058.71
27 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 8.08 9.47 Spain DNF8.089.088.7510.59
28 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.80 9.87 Spain DNF13.727.436.808.47
29 Jesús Masanet García 5.21 10.19 Spain 9.5912.305.218.6915.38
30 César Rojas Contreras 6.56 10.92 Spain 10.3115.316.5629.947.13
31 Rubén Vadillo Lebrero 9.96 11.23 Spain 11.5413.2210.279.9611.88
32 Roberto Delmás Serrano 9.22 12.94 Spain 15.3114.2518.229.229.25
33 Ángel Sopo López 10.33 13.69 Spain 13.46DNF13.0810.3314.52
34 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 11.91 14.00 Spain 14.1811.9116.0613.2414.58
35 Rafael Rojas Contreras 7.31 14.21 Spain 7.3110.6618.1813.80DNF
36 Javier Sanz Esteso 12.94 14.79 Spain 17.4114.4616.0513.8612.94
37 Alberto Martín Clemente 12.68 14.82 Spain 16.9113.3015.6112.6815.56
38 Cristian González Fernández 6.71 14.89 Spain 13.3015.0021.336.7116.38
39 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 8.47 16.19 Spain 11.2118.5518.808.4723.81
40 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 13.40 16.97 Spain 19.5613.4015.9416.1518.81
41 Juan Guerrero Rodríguez 14.13 18.08 Spain 16.2719.5520.3414.1318.41
42 César Pérez García 15.15 21.94 Spain 23.2324.6832.4617.9115.15
43 Luis Bolaños Arquillo 12.11 22.78 Spain 20.0629.1112.1119.1641.33
44 Nuria Ramirez Marin 10.91 28.44 Spain 28.1858.7425.5931.5510.91
45 Jonatan Ocaña Malagón 19.18 29.04 Spain 43.6922.3321.1019.18DNF
46 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 37.41 49.24 Spain 51.5653.3337.4145.2250.93
47 Daniel José Ruiz Borbolla 12.50 DNF Spain DNF12.50DNF13.3015.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 42.81 49.06 Spain 52.221:01.4450.1342.8144.83
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 56.69 58.83 Spain 1:06.251:00.4456.6956.8459.21
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 50.81 1:00.47 Spain 1:06.6156.221:22.8358.5950.81
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 54.94 1:02.00 Spain 1:00.401:10.381:04.531:01.0654.94
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:06.00 1:07.67 Spain 1:06.861:06.001:08.661:13.281:07.50
6 Heng Wu Ye 1:04.86 1:11.38 Spain 1:04.861:07.251:19.191:07.711:31.03
7 Ignacio Soto Bustos 1:18.90 1:20.75 Spain 1:41.111:20.281:20.521:18.901:21.46
8 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:25.41 1:28.26 Spain 1:25.931:32.911:48.631:25.931:25.41
9 David Álvarez Valcarce 1:23.03 1:29.36 Spain 1:30.801:29.631:39.181:27.661:23.03
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:12.09 1:32.71 Spain DNF1:12.091:37.061:37.001:24.08
11 Nico Kupfer 1:20.15 1:33.56 Spain 1:27.501:46.961:20.151:51.551:26.21
12 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:25.03 1:40.49 Spain 1:29.462:02.431:25.031:45.941:46.06
13 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:16.27 1:41.79 Spain 1:29.05DNF1:16.271:45.271:51.05
14 Pau Vela García 1:07.03 1:48.67 Spain 1:07.031:32.681:26.97DNF2:26.36
15 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:30.96 Spain 1:30.961:36.96
16 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:30.97 Spain 1:30.971:32.25
17 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:37.86 Spain 1:39.811:37.86
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:41.36 Spain 1:52.961:41.36
19 César Rojas Contreras 1:41.43 Spain 1:41.431:59.38
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:50.78 Spain 2:22.111:50.78
21 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:56.05 Spain 2:25.401:56.05
22 Javier Espinosa García 2:02.03 Spain 2:15.812:02.03
23 Guillermo Serrano León 2:05.52 Spain 2:20.192:05.52
24 Ángel Sopo López 2:09.53 Spain 3:06.092:09.53
25 Isabel Casado Cascajo 2:27.96 Spain 2:27.96DNF
26 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 2:56.96 Spain DNF2:56.96
27 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 3:16.53 Spain 3:16.533:26.53
28 César Pérez García 3:32.38 Spain DNF3:32.38
29 Roberto Delmás Serrano 3:38.41 Spain 3:54.173:38.41
30 Alejandro Martín Clemente 3:48.28 Spain 4:12.253:48.28

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:23.22 NR 1:31.34 NR Spain 1:33.631:33.881:23.221:26.501:39.21
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:32.83 1:41.80 Spain 1:39.941:46.751:32.832:01.771:38.72
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:56.80 1:59.04 Spain 1:56.801:58.251:59.051:59.832:04.38
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:48.72 2:02.25 Spain 1:59.931:48.721:56.442:10.382:12.96
5 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:52.34 2:05.72 Spain 2:10.212:07.592:03.221:52.342:06.36
6 Ignacio Soto Bustos 2:07.09 2:15.59 Spain 2:19.652:17.662:09.462:07.092:21.40
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 2:02.27 2:15.98 Spain 2:17.632:08.772:21.552:02.272:28.90
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:09.81 2:18.87 Spain 2:12.282:17.182:27.152:09.812:28.58
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:46.86 3:01.26 Spain 2:46.863:14.522:56.412:55.583:11.80
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:17.34 DNF Spain 2:25.972:17.342:39.40DNSDNS
11 David Álvarez Valcarce 3:11.61 Spain 3:11.613:23.56
12 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3:23.44 Spain 3:23.44DNF
13 César Rojas Contreras 3:23.72 Spain 3:23.723:59.88
14 Agustín Díaz Morón 3:43.40 Spain DNF3:43.40
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4:25.36 Spain 4:25.364:48.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:40.78 Spain 1:40.781:49.78
2 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:54.86 Spain 1:54.86DNF
3 Javier Espinosa García 2:37.46 Spain DNF2:37.46
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:53.63 Spain DNF2:53.63
5 Heng Wu Ye 4:32.16 Spain DNF4:32.16
6 Guillermo Serrano León DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:54.06 Spain 1:54.06DNF
2 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:56.58 Spain 3:33.221:56.58
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:41.56 Spain DNF2:41.56
4 Javier Espinosa García 3:00.63 Spain 3:00.63DNF
5 Heng Wu Ye 4:27.30 Spain DNF4:27.30
6 Guillermo Serrano León 8:01.56 Spain DNF8:01.56
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 13:58.00 Spain 13:58.00DNS
8 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Luis J. Iáñez DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Nico Kupfer DNF Spain DNFDNF
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.09 19.22 Spain 17.3617.9323.1317.0922.38
2 Nico Kupfer 17.50 19.28 Spain 19.9319.1117.5018.8021.16
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 19.09 20.62 Spain 19.3621.6120.9023.5619.09
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 20.71 22.72 Spain 22.3827.0922.7520.7123.03
5 Heng Wu Ye 22.16 24.84 Spain 29.0925.1922.1625.0624.27
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 19.34 26.17 Spain 25.0229.4619.3427.1526.33
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.93 27.57 Spain 31.5927.8028.1821.9326.72
8 Ignacio Soto Bustos 22.78 27.58 Spain 24.5335.1922.7832.5025.72
9 César Rojas Contreras 26.30 30.44 Spain 37.7633.4727.1326.3030.72
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 18.06 32.28 Spain 32.3132.9031.6340.5818.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.02 18.48 Spain 19.9418.0617.0219.1118.28
2 Nico Kupfer 17.97 19.01 Spain 19.9017.9718.7527.7418.38
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 19.13 20.67 Spain 21.8825.4320.8019.3319.13
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 21.06 24.66 Spain 21.2125.4427.3332.1321.06
5 Heng Wu Ye 19.47 24.83 Spain 29.0532.9021.6623.7719.47
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 20.02 26.98 Spain 29.1525.5020.0227.3428.09
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 25.33 30.12 Spain 35.7431.5225.3326.4032.43
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 26.86 31.33 Spain 26.8632.2527.1941.6534.55
9 Ignacio Soto Bustos 28.83 31.91 Spain 30.9739.3131.0528.8333.71
10 César Rojas Contreras 28.78 32.20 Spain 30.4633.3032.8450.0228.78
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.82 32.45 Spain 34.1330.8231.4031.8149.90
12 Massimo Russo 30.84 33.20 Italy 31.8436.7846.6530.9730.84
13 Álvaro González Leon 31.91 36.79 Spain 31.9139.6333.9336.81DNS
14 Pau Vela García 34.69 39.12 Spain 41.5847.7238.7834.6937.00
15 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 36.22 39.74 Spain 36.2241.2536.6841.2844.19
16 Alvaro Ruiz García 29.11 41.28 Spain 29.1140.6146.1640.3842.86
17 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 32.39 41.45 Spain 48.1939.4132.3936.7548.86
18 David Álvarez Valcarce 34.41 42.07 Spain 34.4148.0545.0646.7534.41
19 Lucas Benito Rolando 35.61 42.15 Spain 55.5835.6138.3644.5243.58
20 Guillermo Serrano León 37.43 44.21 Spain 39.611:22.2737.4352.9640.05
21 Javier de Frutos Vidal 38.34 45.29 Spain 43.3156.9640.4752.0838.34
22 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 39.43 48.71 Spain 1:45.2155.6139.4346.7143.81
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 41.63 50.28 Spain 47.1344.9641.631:14.5558.75
24 Javier Vega Aramburu 40.86 50.52 Spain 49.5240.8657.2154.8447.19
25 Raúl Sánchez Vara 42.65 56.07 Spain 1:01.5957.9342.651:04.0948.69
26 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 39.60 58.42 Spain 1:02.8156.9139.601:02.1556.20
27 Alejandro Martín Clemente 55.21 1:02.80 Spain 59.1559.551:09.691:15.9055.21
28 Roberto Delmás Serrano 57.13 1:04.76 Spain 1:24.5557.131:14.031:00.5559.69
29 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 50.38 1:07.79 Spain 1:13.6658.4750.38DNF1:11.25
30 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 35.81 DNF Spain DNF36.03DNF37.5935.81
31 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 1:00.05 Spain 1:04.281:00.05
32 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:03.11 Spain 1:03.111:10.13
33 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:05.81 Spain 1:09.601:05.81
34 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1:17.47 Spain 1:19.001:17.47
35 Roberto Muñoz González 1:49.96 Spain 2:29.771:49.96

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.43 8.22 Spain 7.788.448.437.43DNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.21 9.98 Spain 7.719.537.21DNF12.71
3 Jesús Masanet García 10.00 11.36 Spain 10.0011.8811.4312.0510.77
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.06 11.43 Spain 14.408.0610.9711.1112.21
5 Javier Vega Aramburu 12.11 13.18 Spain 13.7713.1113.3412.1113.08
6 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 12.18 14.03 Spain 14.5214.6912.1815.1312.88
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.40 14.38 Spain 11.40DNF11.6517.9113.59
8 Luis J. Iáñez 12.49 15.22 Spain 12.4914.7815.61DNF15.28
9 Pau Vela García 14.44 15.46 Spain 16.1115.3814.9014.44DNF
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 14.09 16.96 Spain 25.4618.6617.1615.0614.09
11 Jorge Morata Carrasco 13.91 17.39 Spain 20.3819.6617.0615.4613.91
12 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 14.21 17.70 Spain 18.1617.6317.3114.21DNF
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 18.28 24.66 Spain 18.2820.7130.08DNF23.19
14 Javier de Frutos Vidal 14.63 28.71 Spain 14.63DNF48.9717.6919.46
15 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 21.50 Spain 21.5022.50
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 36.84 Spain 36.84DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:42.66 1:59.84 Spain 1:52.272:11.961:42.662:21.431:55.30
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:59.21 2:03.21 Spain 2:03.301:59.212:13.222:01.312:05.03
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:57.41 2:05.42 Spain 2:33.861:57.411:59.812:16.082:00.38
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:46.96 2:07.46 Spain 2:11.081:46.961:59.212:14.502:12.09
5 Pau Vela García 1:47.50 2:11.69 Spain 2:19.782:05.091:47.502:10.192:41.59
6 Raúl Sánchez Vara 6:26.05 DNF Spain 7:00.886:26.05DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.28 7.33 Spain 5.285.837.7510.198.40
2 Javier de Frutos Vidal 5.43 8.44 Spain 5.43DNF8.818.567.96
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.69 8.93 Spain 9.026.698.7810.059.00
4 Javier Vega Aramburu 5.30 9.02 Spain 5.3010.439.598.538.93
5 Luis J. Iáñez 7.71 9.18 Spain 8.058.09DNF11.417.71
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.97 9.68 Spain 6.977.158.5613.3414.28
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.56 10.02 Spain 8.5612.568.9014.528.61
8 David Álvarez Valcarce 8.22 10.06 Spain 9.778.6811.7213.588.22
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.36 10.94 Spain 9.867.3613.0316.529.94
10 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 8.58 11.00 Spain 8.5810.6914.2813.309.02
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 10.68 11.24 Spain 10.7811.3410.6811.6311.61
12 Jorge Morata Carrasco 9.25 11.28 Spain 9.2511.3311.0813.5311.44
13 Isabel Casado Cascajo 6.13 11.36 Spain 6.1314.4311.0911.5611.44
14 Pau Vela García 9.28 13.45 Spain 16.479.2813.5514.7512.06
15 Jesús Masanet García 9.78 13.90 Spain 12.9424.729.7815.2513.52
16 Massimo Russo 9.16 14.56 Italy 9.1614.6814.0314.96DNF
17 Ismael Garcia Salgado 13.68 16.29 Spain 14.0515.43DNF13.6819.38
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.44 16.37 Spain 13.1627.6812.4417.7718.19
19 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 11.88 16.97 Spain 15.0226.4111.8816.8619.03
20 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 14.58 17.12 Spain 15.3418.5514.5817.4619.03
21 Luis Bolaños Arquillo 14.44 17.13 Spain 14.4417.8315.9117.6617.90
22 Raúl Sánchez Vara 15.33 17.47 Spain 17.1616.6821.9718.5615.33
23 Alberto Martín Clemente 24.33 35.25 Spain 40.4338.3824.3350.9126.93
24 Nuria Ramirez Marin 29.77 42.44 Spain 49.3038.6629.7749.5339.36

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.36 27.71 Spain 28.5930.9729.8824.6520.36
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.11 NR 29.89 Spain 17.1128.301:16.4725.2236.15
3 Luis J. Iáñez 26.77 38.84 Spain 26.7742.5946.2149.9327.71
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 37.53 41.01 Spain 44.0940.3338.6137.5344.65
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 20.91 46.13 Spain 20.9154.5359.4444.5339.34
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 53.43 1:01.63 Spain 57.181:08.16DNF59.5653.43
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 50.61 1:33.65 Spain 2:07.4750.6159.381:34.09DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Espinosa García 6/6 54:13 NR Spain 6/6 54:13
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 38:06 Spain 4/5 38:06
3 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 4/7 53:17 Spain 4/7 53:17
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNF
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNF
4 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNF
4 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNF
4 Javier Vega Aramburu DNF Spain DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1.22 1.45 Spain DNF1.341.771.251.22
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1.40 1.48 Spain 1.581.431.401.432.52
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.08 1.52 Spain 1.272.882.151.131.08
4 Massimo Russo 1.41 1.52 Italy 1.411.461.44DNF1.66
5 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1.56 1.76 Spain 1.581.715.472.001.56
6 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1.28 1.89 Spain 2.46DNF1.441.781.28
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1.43 2.00 Spain 2.302.191.432.401.50
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1.90 2.07 Spain 1.961.941.90DNF2.30
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.33 2.31 Spain 2.93DNF2.311.331.68
10 Pau Vela García 1.55 2.38 Spain 1.552.931.55DNF2.65
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.59 2.63 Spain 2.413.751.721.591:03.63
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.25 2.64 Spain 1.301.253.283.3433.40
13 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 1.68 2.69 Spain 4.181.911.683.932.22
14 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.55 3.22 Spain 4.341.661.55DNF3.66
15 David Álvarez Valcarce 2.28 4.24 Spain 2.286.635.593.913.22
16 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 1.75 5.16 Spain 1.841.811.7511.84DNF
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 7.61 8.97 Spain 10.88DNF8.008.037.61
18 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.06 DNF Spain 1.46DNF1.30DNF1.06
19 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.18 DNF Spain 2.18DNFDNF6.28DNF
20 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.68 DNF Spain 4.68DNF4.6826.75DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.28 NR 2.87 Spain 4.412.282.663.052.91
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 2.72 3.16 Spain 3.562.885.522.723.03
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.09 3.54 Spain 3.963.363.093.503.77
4 Pau Vela García 3.34 4.55 Spain 4.774.333.344.684.65
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.53 4.59 Spain 4.913.773.535.09DNF
6 Massimo Russo 3.33 4.91 Italy 5.473.335.344.974.43
7 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 5.55 6.87 Spain 5.915.557.947.537.18
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.21 7.10 Spain 4.739.4311.717.134.21