Spanish Championship 2004


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Fernández Regueira won with an average of 31.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Luis Rey Peinado finished second (33.57) and Manuel Madrid Pérez finished third (36.22).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 28.02 31.43 NR Spain 29.8434.5230.2528.0234.21
2 Luis Rey Peinado 29.84 33.57 Spain 29.8431.1234.6734.9137.62
3 Manuel Madrid Pérez 30.95 36.22 Spain 30.9540.1037.8237.3633.48
4 José Manuel Peralta Romera 35.49 39.52 Spain 51.8236.4140.4841.6735.49

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel Peralta Romera 25.04 NR Spain 37.5940.6725.04
2 Luis Rey Peinado 26.96 Spain 35.7926.9629.69
3 Manuel Madrid Pérez 27.26 Spain 30.5927.2636.88
4 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 27.52 Spain 27.5231.0136.89
5 Lucas Lacasa Horno 28.40 Spain 40.3228.4029.68
6 Antonio Olcina Pérez 39.28 Spain 48.3339.2856.23
7 Francisco José Peralta Romera 43.27 Spain 54.9343.271:10.66
8 Álvaro Ibánez Blas 57.10 Spain 1:04.3457.101:16.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Madrid Pérez 26.65 NR Spain 31.0226.6530.53
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 27.83 Spain 39.4529.3127.83
3 Luis Rey Peinado 30.10 Spain 39.1335.4930.10
4 José Manuel Peralta Romera 34.26 Spain 41.1735.9234.26
5 Lucas Lacasa Horno 37.00 Spain 37.0037.791:16.69
6 Antonio Olcina Pérez 46.36 Spain 54.8246.361:09.70
7 Álvaro Ibánez Blas 50.86 Spain 1:13.331:16.7050.86
8 Francisco José Peralta Romera 50.90 Spain 55.2150.9056.79
9 Jesús Masanet García 51.75 Spain 1:10.281:10.3851.75
10 Miguel Salva March 58.38 Spain DNF58.381:00.46
11 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 58.67 Spain 2:01.4358.671:14.58
12 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 1:00.71 Spain 3:01.521:00.711:01.41
13 Raul de Juan Tejeda 1:12.74 Spain 1:21.871:13.881:12.74
14 Ángel Luis López Ramos 1:22.27 Spain 2:01.131:22.271:23.74
15 Antonio Merino Sauco 1:25.88 Spain 1:28.531:41.761:25.88
16 Isabel María Lucena Guerrero 1:40.86 Spain 1:40.862:03.492:18.02
17 Carlos Luis Gallego Zambrano 1:54.24 Spain 1:54.242:01.383:00.55
18 Clarisa Doval Ortiz 1:57.27 Spain 2:58.832:25.041:57.27
19 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 2:00.11 Spain 2:29.663:01.382:00.11
20 Arturo Pérez Gil 2:08.11 Spain 2:08.112:33.93DNF