Southern Utah Fall Open 2018


Date
Sep 8, 2018
City
St. George, Utah, United States
Venue

Vista School

Address
585 E Center St, Ivins, UT 84738, USA
Details

Walk through the west doors and enter directly into the gymnasium.

Organizer
Riley Workman
WCA Delegate
Calvin Nielson
Contact
coleduskbloom@gmail.com, cnielson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competitors must sign up and pay online to be considered fully registered.
There will be no walk-in registration.
The competitor limit is 70 so register while you can.
Pizza will be included in the registration fee. Spectator pizza can be purchased at the door for a cost of $3 and includes two slices of pizza and a water.

Before registering, read over the information tab.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Myers 9.95 10.62 United States 9.9510.3710.6510.8411.01
2 Cedric Leung 10.08 11.48 United States 10.0812.2510.5511.6514.21
3 Eric Pesci 9.52 11.71 United States 15.1812.889.529.6012.66

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Pesci 2.31 2.83 United States 2.842.562.313.085.01
2 Riley Workman 3.45 3.60 United States 3.593.713.693.513.45
3 Jeidun Duncan 2.73 3.61 United States 3.25DNF4.812.782.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Myers 33.49 44.13 United States 47.3348.7533.4947.6837.39
2 Jon Meilstrup 41.91 46.84 United States 45.1741.9147.2654.7148.08
3 Eric Pesci 44.79 49.63 United States 47.1151.1554.8950.6344.79

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brendan Bakker 1:20.53 1:24.07 United States 1:31.131:24.191:20.531:23.451:24.56
2 Jon Meilstrup 1:20.86 1:28.36 United States 1:33.111:38.021:20.861:25.041:26.94
3 Calvin Nielson 1:27.66 1:32.97 United States 1:27.661:33.201:37.861:28.601:37.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brendan Bakker 1:09.61 DNF United States DNF1:09.61DNF
2 Travis Burkett 2:51.00 DNF United States DNFDNF2:51.00
3 Bradley Sampson 3:44.08 DNF United States DNF6:54.213:44.08

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cedric Leung 19.10 20.78 United States 24.2721.1720.3320.8519.10
2 Eric Pesci 18.00 21.32 United States 22.0921.5218.0025.8020.35
3 Riley Workman 16.14 23.96 United States 27.0116.1429.4019.9024.96

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brendan Bakker 11.06 12.32 United States 11.7313.5911.0612.1713.05
2 Calvin Nielson 15.57 17.20 United States 15.5717.4515.9418.2029.07
3 Travis Burkett 10.92 17.55 United States DNF11.5710.9212.4228.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Travis Burkett 5.90 6.13 United States 6.226.215.955.907.01
2 Damian Wilding 5.34 7.55 United States 8.797.255.346.6110.88
3 Eric Pesci 6.89 8.09 United States 9.319.496.897.537.42

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Travis Burkett 4.85 5.49 United States 5.126.705.594.855.76
2 Riley Workman 4.72 5.66 United States 4.725.615.525.857.93
3 Bridger Farnsworth 5.03 6.36 United States 5.035.518.016.507.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Calvin Nielson 7.37 10.17 United States 10.9011.348.287.3721.39
2 Damian Wilding 13.34 19.07 United States 20.3916.3320.4913.3422.20
3 Nathan Quan 16.99 19.86 United States 22.5919.1223.6716.9917.87