Tassie Summer - Sorell 2022


Date
Jan 14 - 15, 2022
City
Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

Sorell Memorial Hall

Address
Cole St, Sorell, Tasmania
Details

Main Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Jode Brewster, Kerrie Jarman, Michelle Brewster, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
David Edwards, Ethan Pride, Kerrie Jarman, and Michelle Brewster
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

If you feel sick, stay at home. If you are exhibiting cold or flu-like symptoms consistent with COVID-19, you will not be permitted in the venue. We are not responsible for any illness you may contract from the competition.

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Tassie Summer - Sorell 2022 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $20 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

  • Once the competitor limit of 75 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
  • You must pay the $20 registration fee to be added to the waiting list.
  • New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment.
  • Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
  • If you do not move off the waitlist you will be provided with a full refund.
  • You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • Withdrawing enables us to maximise attendance and for competitors on the waiting list to attend.
  • To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 09/01/2022
  • Refunds will only be issued after this date if you are feeling unwell with COVID-19 symptoms or are awaiting a COVID test and can no longer attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered for here by 09/01/2022. After this date it is not possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

COVID requirements:

  • Face masks are recommended
  • All competitors and guests must check-in using the QR code
  • If you feel sick, stay at home. If you are exhibiting cold or flu-like symptoms consistent with COVID-19, you will not be permitted in the venue.

Communications from us:

  • There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jode Brewster won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Myles Jarman finished second (9.68) and Arisandra Soo finished third (10.31).

Alexander Ryan McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 53.65 1:18.30 Australia 1:24.5153.6558.521:31.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.24 21.34 Australia 19.3029.8731.358.2414.86
Pyraminx First round 24 14.83 20.88 Australia 34.6022.4322.5614.8317.65

Anthony Rochester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 19.59 DNF Australia 22.09DNFDNF19.5926.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.03 6.16 Australia 8.036.085.036.246.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:21.70 1:28.47 Australia DNF1:28.921:28.251:21.701:28.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:25.71 Australia 3:39.583:25.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 3:08.08 Australia 3:08.083:34.27
Pyraminx Final 8 9.29 9.92 Australia 9.6210.1511.019.989.29
Second round 6 7.82 9.76 Australia 12.1510.4110.498.387.82
First round 4 7.15 9.03 Australia 9.4411.807.159.128.53
Skewb First round 14 8.33 21.29 Australia DNF28.798.3318.7016.37
Square-1 Final 6 39.95 43.24 Australia 42.0239.9544.5549.1843.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Arisandra Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.60 10.31 Australia 7.6012.748.1413.5810.04
Second round 5 8.91 10.34 Australia 8.9110.8810.8511.509.28
First round 2 7.20 8.69 Australia 8.528.748.817.2010.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.15 DNF Australia 4.15DNF4.996.58DNF
First round 6 2.87 4.44 Australia 4.755.2010.232.873.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.71 45.41 Australia 46.9450.8035.7159.6738.50

Aydin Kartalli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 41.36 49.71 Australia 45.4353.5441.3650.7252.97
First round 30 47.27 54.62 Australia 47.272:28.031:00.4349.2654.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 14.42 16.51 Australia 16.7018.1314.7318.1014.42
Skewb First round 21 24.07 32.91 Australia 37.1330.4131.2024.07DNF

Bayden Nurse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:59.07 2:28.96 Australia 2:38.37DNF1:59.072:41.292:07.21

Bayley Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.31 17.39 Australia 15.3923.7520.4013.3116.37
First round 14 19.78 21.01 Australia 23.9821.4220.0821.5419.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.31 8.36 Australia 6.3513.3318.545.315.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:32.58 Australia 1:41.311:32.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:50.88 Australia 2:50.88DNF
Pyraminx Second round 18 10.75 14.49 Australia 17.0916.0513.1514.2610.75
First round 22 10.48 18.22 Australia 15.7123.8515.8210.4823.13
Skewb First round 17 16.61 24.86 Australia 26.0526.8637.7121.6716.61

Ben Jantke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.70 15.27 Australia 15.4114.0811.7016.7816.33
Second round 9 11.64 14.87 Australia 13.0516.6514.9211.6417.46
First round 11 13.64 15.44 Australia 14.9813.6414.5516.8018.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.20 4.78 Australia 5.246.114.204.584.52
First round 8 3.94 4.98 Australia 4.554.665.735.913.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:53.56 Australia 1:53.561:57.69
Pyraminx Final 5 7.40 7.93 Australia 7.407.5117.317.528.75
Second round 5 8.05 8.74 Australia 10.668.059.178.828.22
First round 9 7.60 11.04 Australia 13.627.608.1111.39DNF
Skewb Final 9 9.41 12.00 Australia 13.189.4119.3510.1412.69
First round 8 6.63 10.36 Australia 12.0310.506.638.5430.95
Square-1 Final 4 28.32 33.41 Australia 34.5428.3242.5134.6731.02

Beren Fontana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.55 12.14 Australia 12.6012.1810.5511.6415.66
Second round 8 11.23 13.64 Australia 12.8613.2416.0114.8111.23
First round 7 9.62 12.39 Australia 14.3912.559.6212.5212.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.21 4.63 Australia 4.605.234.215.004.30
First round 11 3.60 5.78 Australia 8.085.2415.183.604.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.61 42.95 Australia 46.4245.8038.0545.0136.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.09 1:22.16 Australia 1:23.071:09.091:18.631:24.771:25.37
Megaminx Final 6 2:08.79 2:27.56 Australia 2:50.802:14.933:03.292:16.962:08.79
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.21 12.85 Australia 16.7613.6920.308.116.21
First round 13 8.06 11.85 Australia 13.229.6313.718.0612.69
Skewb Final 5 6.72 8.03 Australia 8.166.728.5612.047.38
First round 6 7.09 8.98 Australia 9.7911.837.099.457.70

Chase Beaman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 56.26 1:12.17 Australia 1:16.4356.261:16.111:03.961:24.12

Cooper Cutcliffe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 25.55 28.14 Australia 29.2627.9431.7425.5527.22
First round 22 26.61 30.66 Australia 33.4426.6130.8733.7527.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.39 8.41 Australia 9.077.089.08DNF6.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:32.18 Australia 2:32.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:31.19 Australia 3:31.193:55.10
Megaminx Final 9 2:49.30 Australia 3:01.112:49.30
Pyraminx Second round 22 17.06 19.53 Australia 19.9227.6517.0619.9418.72
First round 18 11.97 15.43 Australia 15.7311.9726.3914.6215.94
Skewb First round 19 16.50 26.67 Australia 16.5040.4718.8720.6741.10
Square-1 Final 13 1:21.98 Australia DNF1:21.98

Darcy Andrikonis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.84 10.40 Australia 11.0712.4710.209.849.94
Second round 2 9.08 10.00 Australia 9.9510.269.789.0810.74
First round 6 9.21 11.33 Australia 12.7610.7310.519.2113.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.44 4.43 Australia 3.444.803.904.824.58
First round 5 2.66 4.08 Australia 6.113.733.362.665.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.53 43.87 Australia 46.2539.5342.5042.851:03.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.80 1:26.77 Australia 1:22.651:32.481:33.011:20.801:25.19
Pyraminx Second round 15 9.58 11.86 Australia 15.4212.589.5812.6110.40
First round 12 7.74 11.71 Australia 10.8112.437.7411.8822.31
Skewb Final 10 10.39 14.84 Australia 13.5418.9412.0424.8410.39
First round 11 10.41 16.41 Australia 19.5215.4826.1410.4114.24
Square-1 Final 7 47.74 50.11 Australia 49.8851.8247.7448.63DNF

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.51 17.40 Australia 18.0931.9917.3016.8016.51
First round 13 17.40 19.03 Australia 18.3717.4018.6220.11DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.06 9.18 Australia 9.206.068.609.7310.63
Square-1 Final 11 35.81 1:02.85 Australia 45.701:05.651:17.19DNF35.81

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:08.27 1:16.84 Australia 1:51.201:21.201:11.781:08.271:17.55

Drew Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 24.12 27.68 Australia 24.1234.1125.6525.7231.67
First round 21 26.80 30.59 Australia 26.9134.0226.8031.6633.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.49 9.88 Australia 6.789.676.4916.8013.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.34 17.71 Australia 40.4324.117.3414.6514.37
First round 16 10.45 14.87 Australia 10.4515.2718.7813.4115.92
Skewb First round 18 16.41 25.33 Australia 23.0927.7833.0916.4125.12

Duncan Anderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 23.62 25.24 Australia 23.62DNF24.1624.3527.20
First round 19 23.98 27.36 Australia 27.3023.9831.5724.4530.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.94 6.52 Australia 6.789.515.946.626.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:36.46 Australia 2:38.592:36.46
Skewb Final 11 16.13 17.56 Australia 16.1316.9018.4519.7517.33
First round 10 9.55 11.99 Australia 12.0810.2113.699.5514.36
Square-1 Final 14 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Esther Woodcock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:04.30 1:26.46 Australia 1:28.341:43.261:26.851:04.301:24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 16.27 33.48 Australia 1:26.4630.5743.5916.2726.27
Pyraminx First round 31 31.58 48.36 Australia 1:06.3742.791:04.1238.1631.58
Skewb First round 22 28.71 33.67 Australia 34.8544.1928.7428.7137.43

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.28 14.95 Australia 12.2813.8516.4317.0114.58
Second round 11 12.62 16.14 Australia DNF17.8415.4312.6215.14
First round 10 12.93 14.79 Australia 13.8814.8112.9316.2615.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.56 7.01 Australia 5.213.5610.5418.035.27
First round 12 4.82 6.16 Australia 10.134.825.587.225.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.78 58.31 Australia 56.621:06.4556.681:01.6448.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.56 1:45.81 Australia 1:48.701:53.661:35.561:39.661:49.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:04.34 DNF Australia 3:04.34DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:22.28 1:30.48 Australia 1:32.911:30.651:22.281:43.651:27.89
Pyraminx Final 4 4.23 6.99 Australia 7.316.188.344.237.47
Second round 3 6.13 7.24 Australia 11.858.237.206.296.13
First round 6 7.47 9.67 Australia 7.4711.819.698.9810.33
Skewb Final 6 5.38 8.14 Australia 6.43DNF6.265.3811.72
First round 3 4.80 6.30 Australia 7.016.314.805.577.92
Square-1 Final 5 28.30 39.33 Australia 34.0043.8540.1551.8628.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 39:35 Australia 4/5 39:35

George Gross - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 25.02 33.54 Australia 37.9931.0325.0232.5737.01
First round 24 32.69 36.51 Australia 36.6635.0337.8532.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.75 10.66 Australia 6.759.6814.2311.8310.46
Pyraminx First round 25 8.78 20.96 Australia 27.9622.908.7820.1419.85

James Gluskie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.47 23.21 Australia 16.4725.20DNF23.9820.44
First round 12 14.79 17.49 Australia 14.7916.9816.9027.6218.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.77 7.04 Australia 8.607.935.776.336.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:19.47 1:24.97 Australia 1:25.101:19.471:22.171:52.121:27.64
Pyraminx Final 10 8.23 10.35 Australia 9.5817.6811.898.239.57
Second round 9 6.62 10.49 Australia 11.0316.156.6211.558.88
First round 7 8.56 9.97 Australia 10.008.8112.8111.098.56

Jazmin Pate - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 32.28 39.68 Australia 43.5132.2851.2637.1538.37
First round 26 31.94 39.35 Australia 40.4147.7431.9437.4740.18
Pyraminx First round 26 10.26 21.29 Australia 24.1427.2916.6523.0710.26
Skewb First round 23 27.03 38.69 Australia 46.951:10.2127.0330.6938.43

Jode Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.92 8.41 Australia 8.776.928.488.648.12
Second round 1 6.68 7.92 Australia 8.528.597.316.687.93
First round 1 7.25 8.43 Australia 8.9710.597.257.788.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42 2.54 Australia 1.524.261.844.681.42
First round 1 1.80 2.40 Australia 2.083.263.691.801.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.97 34.27 Australia 36.3835.0831.3528.9739.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.27 1:00.46 Australia 1:01.0256.2759.461:02.531:00.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:30.72 DNF Australia 1:36.16DNF1:30.72
Megaminx Final 1 46.23 53.23 Australia 46.2355.2050.8653.7255.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15 3.43 Australia 3.363.265.553.153.67
Second round 1 3.34 4.03 Australia 5.514.023.964.123.34
First round 1 2.79 5.39 Australia 5.676.134.382.796.22
Skewb Final 1 3.41 4.64 Australia 4.593.414.766.814.58
First round 1 3.17 5.27 Australia 3.175.434.626.185.75
Square-1 Final 1 6.78 10.15 Australia 11.2916.6510.818.366.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/5 21:53 Australia 3/5 21:53

Joey Cavanagh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.27 18.14 Australia 17.2719.0517.9719.0517.40
Second round 12 13.96 16.53 Australia 17.1013.9616.9015.5919.52
First round 15 16.20 22.34 Australia 18.7616.20DNF27.0521.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03 5.94 Australia 4.036.246.876.115.47
First round 10 2.69 5.78 Australia 9.265.348.192.693.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:26.24 1:40.08 Australia 1:29.511:47.331:48.381:26.241:43.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:41.10 Australia DNF3:41.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 7.44 9.13 Australia 8.417.448.7610.2110.68
Second round 7 7.89 10.15 Australia 7.9611.7015.027.8910.78
First round 15 9.58 12.61 Australia 16.679.5813.6311.7012.50
Skewb First round 26 8.45 DNF Australia DNFDNF11.569.438.45
Square-1 Final 10 46.78 1:01.30 Australia 47.571:11.831:04.501:15.8046.78

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 36.21 40.14 Australia 36.2138.1444.1738.1246.61
First round 28 36.23 42.88 Australia 45.7836.2342.8540.0154.08

Kiyaan Vinayak - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 50.20 54.83 Australia 1:01.7750.5350.2052.471:01.48
First round 31 37.29 55.29 Australia 37.291:41.3352.541:06.5346.80
Pyraminx First round 30 10.74 31.04 Australia DNF52.5510.7414.7325.84

Lachlan Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 57.94 1:13.76 Australia 1:32.991:07.4457.941:15.761:18.07

Leeah Gard-Spaulding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.40 12.45 Australia 11.8414.6810.4011.0114.50
Second round 7 10.90 12.31 Australia 11.4212.1710.9013.4013.34
First round 8 11.14 12.62 Australia 12.7412.5713.8011.1412.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.99 5.00 Australia 6.883.994.366.614.04
First round 2 2.96 3.49 Australia 2.963.113.144.215.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.39 52.88 Australia 51.6447.3952.6054.4054.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.96 1:40.69 Australia 1:28.961:45.072:16.011:37.601:39.40
Megaminx Final 3 1:15.50 1:20.03 Australia 1:42.701:15.501:18.801:19.701:21.60
Pyraminx Final 3 5.59 6.79 Australia 6.826.9411.565.596.60
Second round 4 3.68 7.39 Australia 9.897.8410.533.684.45
First round 3 5.29 7.95 Australia 7.167.059.645.2914.73
Skewb Final 4 5.63 7.69 Australia 7.916.375.638.808.80
First round 2 3.86 5.99 Australia 9.737.156.453.864.38
Square-1 Final 8 36.16 55.29 Australia 1:48.0543.9849.211:12.6936.16

Louis Annear - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:09.18 DNF Australia 1:09.181:18.47DNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 16.50 38.06 Australia 48.0720.15DNF16.5045.95
Pyraminx Second round 20 14.08 16.67 Australia 16.4316.6822.0714.0816.91
First round 21 12.26 17.34 Australia 18.4518.8019.1712.2614.78

Lucas Wilson-Royle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 21.39 23.73 Australia 21.3923.2924.5923.3027.64
First round 17 22.23 23.30 Australia 22.23DNF23.0024.5422.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.80 6.27 Australia 4.837.006.979.044.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:37.86 Australia 1:44.221:37.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:17.44 Australia 3:17.443:36.55
Megaminx Final 12 4:17.41 Australia 4:50.084:17.41
Pyraminx Second round 14 10.02 11.85 Australia 10.0211.1012.5811.8715.85
First round 10 8.26 11.46 Australia 10.6012.208.2612.0811.71
Skewb First round 16 18.81 22.60 Australia 28.9029.3319.6119.2918.81

Maya Kukola - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 22.86 DNF Australia 24.5825.51DNFDNF22.86
First round 16 18.58 22.61 Australia 20.7118.5825.0222.1126.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.22 12.78 Australia 14.179.2213.6610.5117.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:53.80 Australia DNF1:53.80
Megaminx Final 8 2:43.27 Australia 2:43.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 17.62 22.72 Australia 22.8823.6721.6217.62DNF
Skewb First round 27 10.53 DNF Australia 20.7912.19DNFDNF10.53

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 34.34 40.02 Australia 34.3447.4439.8235.2844.96
First round 27 36.09 41.49 Australia 36.0943.9242.3938.1546.10
Pyraminx Second round 17 10.91 13.55 Australia 11.7410.9114.7216.9314.19
First round 20 13.99 17.09 Australia 17.8716.6025.4116.8013.99

Miller Atkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.10 14.06 Australia 15.6312.8214.1815.1910.10
Second round 10 14.06 15.55 Australia 14.0616.0416.0620.7814.56
First round 9 12.00 13.55 Australia 14.6214.5812.7513.3312.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78 4.03 Australia 3.783.903.934.384.25
First round 4 2.63 3.71 Australia 3.565.424.642.632.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:14.59 1:23.06 Australia 1:23.471:26.791:18.911:14.591:32.80
Pyraminx Final 7 7.13 9.49 Australia 8.2810.557.13DNF9.65
Second round 10 6.02 10.50 Australia 11.106.02DNF9.8910.52
First round 8 8.92 10.10 Australia 10.2812.6410.648.929.37
Skewb Final 2 5.02 7.15 Australia 9.205.0212.526.665.58
First round 7 6.17 9.29 Australia 10.888.396.178.60DNF
Square-1 Final 12 53.27 1:07.56 Australia 53.27DNF55.961:13.171:13.55

Mrish Parmar - Kenya WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 39.09 44.56 Kenya 39.0951.2141.80DNF40.66
First round 29 32.16 43.75 Kenya 48.1754.5948.0132.1635.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.31 24.08 Kenya 22.2835.1614.818.31DNF
Skewb First round 15 17.97 NR 21.92 NR Kenya 17.9723.0020.5224.4522.23

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.63 9.68 Australia 9.199.5610.298.6310.49
Second round 6 9.23 11.02 Australia 11.3112.3411.049.2310.71
First round 3 9.36 9.79 Australia 9.759.5910.039.3612.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58 3.52 Australia 3.253.543.764.532.58
First round 3 3.18 3.59 Australia 3.584.593.953.243.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.69 40.74 Australia 44.1936.6942.9841.1738.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.92 1:17.83 Australia 1:19.331:28.541:16.191:17.961:11.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:59.30 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:59.30
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.09 1:30.19 Australia 1:22.091:31.861:39.521:28.131:30.58
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69 6.32 Australia 5.764.696.127.797.09
Second round 2 3.29 6.37 Australia 6.823.299.266.485.82
First round 2 4.77 5.68 Australia 5.165.894.775.989.93
Skewb Final 3 5.46 7.55 Australia 10.406.175.4610.266.21
First round 4 5.38 7.52 Australia 6.3210.5210.355.885.38
Square-1 Final 3 16.90 27.67 Australia 1:02.4329.1427.0826.7816.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/10 59:34 Australia 5/10 59:34

Nicholas Tinning - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 1:21.93 1:33.27 Australia 1:26.241:27.131:46.432:19.941:21.93

Nick Agatyn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 20.12 24.80 Australia 20.1226.7731.0824.3623.27
First round 18 23.96 25.30 Australia 25.7724.0623.96DNF26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.88 8.43 Australia 9.7610.026.934.888.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:57.04 Australia 2:58.531:57.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:27.87 Australia 3:30.393:27.87
Megaminx Final 7 2:26.34 3:05.90 Australia 2:26.343:10.052:53.763:13.883:22.19
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.09 11.27 Australia 9.647.0922.7811.6812.49
First round 14 11.64 12.41 Australia 12.8011.9111.6412.5219.02
Skewb Final 7 7.27 9.64 Australia 9.457.279.2922.4510.19
First round 5 6.90 8.48 Australia 9.139.1711.107.146.90
Square-1 Final 9 43.15 1:00.55 Australia 53.351:10.5757.741:45.8543.15

Oliver Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 31.59 33.93 Australia 35.1131.5935.1932.7633.91
First round 25 28.68 37.49 Australia 38.4441.9528.6843.7232.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.90 13.51 Australia 14.7815.417.90DNF10.35
Pyraminx Final 12 8.41 13.96 Australia 16.0013.588.4113.2915.00
Second round 8 6.90 10.30 Australia 8.3111.5311.076.9016.35
First round 19 8.38 16.08 Australia 18.4915.098.3818.2514.90
Skewb First round 20 17.75 31.27 Australia 47.60DNF25.6817.7520.53

Peri Le Dain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.84 10.52 Australia 10.6510.8612.5510.059.84
Second round 4 8.56 10.32 Australia 10.929.868.5610.1811.01
First round 5 9.41 10.20 Australia 12.739.5410.459.4110.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 4.38 Australia 2.715.005.174.303.84
First round 7 3.72 4.63 Australia 5.924.963.724.114.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.87 48.11 Australia 51.4944.8747.091:00.2945.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.61 1:25.50 Australia 1:31.501:15.611:28.241:24.061:24.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 2 56.82 1:02.69 Australia 58.591:02.891:07.251:06.5956.82
Pyraminx Final 11 7.81 11.59 Australia DNF7.8110.3713.1911.22
Second round 12 5.10 11.12 Australia 12.995.108.8511.5218.18
First round 11 9.20 11.66 Australia 13.8011.3812.1411.469.20
Skewb Final 8 7.73 10.12 Australia 10.0810.2410.0511.247.73
First round 9 6.63 10.56 Australia DNF6.639.1511.4011.12
Square-1 Final 2 15.01 17.83 Australia 28.4616.3520.2215.0116.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Rhiana Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 22.13 28.57 Australia 26.1122.1329.3437.7730.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.40 15.00 Australia 25.5710.4018.0111.9415.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:05.68 Australia 2:05.682:09.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:01.57 Australia 3:26.823:01.57
Megaminx Final 11 3:15.36 Australia 3:15.363:31.37
Pyraminx First round 23 15.91 20.59 Australia 20.5823.2437.0215.9117.94
Skewb First round 25 23.15 39.36 Australia 36.3241.8523.1545.5739.91

Tayla Griffiths - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 29 23.26 29.89 Australia 29.6236.4547.5223.2623.59

Tim Beaman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 54.33 1:03.29 Australia 1:10.091:08.831:03.1857.8554.33

Trần Đăng Quang - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.41 11.83 Vietnam 12.3512.7311.0012.1510.41
Second round 3 8.75 10.03 Vietnam 10.289.4112.168.7510.40
First round 4 9.12 10.05 Vietnam 9.3011.619.1211.549.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.58 5.42 Vietnam 5.624.585.157.345.50
First round 9 4.09 5.51 Vietnam 4.096.335.265.236.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.85 43.91 Vietnam 45.2444.5042.0045.4339.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.43 1:36.08 Vietnam 1:47.301:37.101:27.011:44.121:19.43
Pyraminx Final 9 7.86 10.31 Vietnam 8.7311.0111.187.8614.92
Second round 11 7.35 10.92 Vietnam 11.317.3512.0815.449.38
First round 5 6.22 9.33 Vietnam 9.148.3418.626.2210.51
Skewb Final 12 11.00 18.50 Vietnam 23.3011.0013.3623.1718.97
First round 12 9.74 18.03 Vietnam 20.8116.0517.2221.559.74

Wesley Lawrence - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 25.42 29.66 Australia 33.43DNF25.4230.1125.43
First round 23 20.84 31.77 Australia 33.00DNF32.1420.8430.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.39 7.72 Australia 8.0519.807.397.657.45
Pyraminx Second round 19 13.41 14.91 Australia 16.3714.4814.3215.9413.41
First round 17 7.47 15.42 Australia DNF7.4717.1814.8614.21
Skewb First round 13 15.46 19.91 Australia 22.5916.6420.5124.7215.46

Willem Oematan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 56.55 1:02.25 Australia 1:02.781:00.4656.551:03.501:07.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 19.59 25.99 Australia 34.2320.8431.7919.5925.34
Pyraminx First round 28 19.62 28.76 Australia 1:04.8619.6235.9522.6327.71
Skewb First round 24 32.76 39.13 Australia 32.7638.3233.4045.66DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.