SnoCo Fall 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Everett, Washington, United States
Venue

Valley View Bible Church and Christian School

Address
9717 31st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208
Details

In the large gym next to the lower section of the parking lot. There will be signs.

Organizer
Peter Preston
WCA Delegate
Matthew Dickman
Contact
prestopeter1@gmail.com, mdickman@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $10 (United States Dollar) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee is payable through the WCA Stripe system, or you can choose to pay the morning of the first day of the competition. HOWEVER, YOUR REGISTRATION WILL NOT BE CONFIRMED UNLESS YOU PAY ONLINE OR LET US KNOW IN YOUR COMMENTS THAT YOU WILL BE PAYING IN CASH AT THE VENUE. Please note that even after registering, the organizers need to manually approve the registrations before appearing on the registration list, so you may still not be fully confirmed immediately after registering. Please keep an eye out for the e-mail saying you have been approved. If you have registered, and haven't received any notice on your registration within 48 hours, feel free to contact the organizer. Registration is on a first-come first-serve and the same will go for the waitlist once registration fills up. Please do not register unless you intend on competing as it will open up a spot for another competitor who does intend on competing.

We will accept registrations the day of the competition, however we can only allow you to compete in 3x3x3.

WAITLIST INFORMATION:
There will be a 25 competitor waitlist. We will not close registration until the 25 competitor waitlist is full. If you would like to join the waitlist, register and pay like normal. Payment is required to secure your spot on the waitlist.

If a competitor drops out, we will email the next competitor on the wait list. You then have 48 hours to confirm your attendance before we move onto the next competitor.

If you do not make it off the waitlist by 11/10/18 then your registration fee will be refunded.

If you are currently registered and cannot compete, feel free to send us an email so that we can let another competitor on the list. We want to allow as many people to compete as possible.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 7.13 8.66 United States 8.527.9112.877.139.56
2 Sameer Aggarwal 7.73 9.49 United States 10.607.738.4211.089.45
3 Ben Yu 7.72 10.28 United States 9.3012.747.7213.448.79
4 Ethan Rusnak 7.70 10.37 Canada 10.4411.3510.0010.677.70
5 Kevin Hays 9.18 10.39 United States 9.189.8212.0711.539.82
6 Luke Jankowiak 9.17 11.02 Canada 13.959.1710.829.7912.45
7 Dylan Wang 10.07 11.08 Canada 10.9511.4610.0710.8411.62
8 Kai Kopke 10.65 11.19 Canada 12.3910.6511.1111.0411.43
9 Eli Kirk 10.15 11.40 United States 10.1511.0514.2311.1511.99
10 Jacob Kotai 10.63 11.49 Canada 11.6110.6313.6211.6011.26
11 Shawn Yang 11.35 12.03 Canada 12.6511.6312.7511.8111.35
12 Dylan Barton Bagley 10.75 12.12 United States 10.7511.6511.3313.3914.76
13 Ethan Davis 9.60 12.19 United States 12.7714.079.6011.8911.90
14 Kyle Van Straaten 11.60 12.31 Canada 11.7017.4311.6012.6612.56
15 David Adams 9.08 12.38 United States 11.609.0814.6011.0714.46
16 Cole Cloud 11.00 12.46 United States 13.6211.0019.8211.2812.47
17 David Armstrong 11.26 12.57 United States 11.3713.6313.8812.7211.26
18 Marky VanDerMost 11.84 12.58 United States 12.6112.8012.3312.9111.84
19 Andrew Rizo 9.79 12.68 United States 14.2112.4412.4313.169.79
20 Byron Jin 12.22 12.68 United States 12.3812.6412.2214.1213.01
21 Timothy Castle 9.78 13.05 United States 12.4612.9613.809.7813.74
22 Milo Black 11.37 13.14 United States 13.3913.1611.3716.2212.88
23 Jonathan Truchot 10.68 13.24 United States 12.6313.6810.6813.4313.66
24 Matthew Dickman 10.55 13.56 United States 10.5515.6713.3513.9313.39
25 Max Hilliard 9.35 13.68 United States 14.929.3512.4513.6818.50
26 Chris Peters 13.30 14.11 United States 14.3615.7014.1113.8613.30
27 John Linder 13.13 14.25 Canada 14.8613.1315.0514.0013.88
28 Nathanael Morgan 11.92 14.67 United States 13.2811.9213.75DNF16.99
29 Noah Eilers 12.42 15.20 United States 16.1715.2114.5912.4215.79
30 Mehul Chaudhari 12.68 15.58 United States 12.6822.8314.9717.2014.56
31 Peter Preston 11.20 15.98 United States 11.2017.3715.2715.2917.44
32 Zach Hsiao 14.38 16.30 United States 31.5514.8114.3817.8016.28
33 Jakob Sawyer 13.68 16.34 Canada 17.3116.8114.9613.6817.24
34 Jayben Keene 15.84 17.25 United States 16.5820.1015.8418.0017.18
35 Arjun Mandadi 14.08 17.73 United States 20.1314.0816.5224.4516.53
36 Eli Shin 16.99 18.65 United States 18.8722.3717.6516.9919.43
37 James Ellis Nale V 17.98 18.83 United States 18.6318.9117.9821.1718.95
38 Simon Shimel 15.09 19.03 United States 19.7118.2419.1515.0921.09
39 Ethan Ekström 14.66 20.82 Sweden 21.8023.4114.6636.6817.24
40 Gavin Chen 18.29 21.49 United States 18.2924.5222.5221.3520.59
41 Wilson Ferguson 17.80 21.52 United States 20.6725.7420.5723.3217.80
42 Chang-Li Hsu 19.78 22.89 Taiwan 24.3844.1222.8021.4819.78
43 Ty Johnson 19.73 23.13 United States 19.7322.3723.8523.1828.69
44 Logan Wiltse 18.14 23.19 United States 32.6120.9026.7618.1421.92
45 Alexander T. Her 20.43 23.21 United States 23.6921.8120.4325.7524.12
46 Jarrett Chang-Lam 17.27 23.27 United States 23.3917.2723.6422.7726.55
47 Dylan King 20.75 23.67 United States 24.3920.7525.9825.7920.83
48 Arya Swaminathan 23.20 23.78 United States 24.3823.6323.3323.2025.95
49 Austin Shaw 22.42 24.77 United States 25.2824.4727.8024.5722.42
50 James Kois 18.02 25.60 United States 27.1426.9827.0222.7918.02
51 Skylor Chan 23.90 26.60 United States 27.9025.8726.0434.2223.90
52 Justin Alfaro 21.16 26.72 United States 21.1628.6628.4623.0533.82
53 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 24.87 27.98 United States 28.5930.2325.3624.8729.98
54 Dan Nguyen Jr. 24.90 28.12 United States 25.5224.9026.27DNF32.58
55 Andrew Jung 25.30 28.47 United States 30.4850.9128.1326.8125.30
56 Ashley Feniello 27.49 29.44 United States 29.5029.3130.2529.5127.49
57 Cy Jones 25.09 31.54 Canada 31.8128.2237.6125.0934.60
58 Gregory Martin 29.92 31.67 United States 29.9231.0333.4634.1930.52
59 Robert Ohlson 28.25 31.98 United States 31.0128.2532.23DNF32.69
60 David Rickard 26.58 32.95 United States 53.8838.1427.6533.0626.58
61 Donna Hays 32.05 33.64 United States 34.5532.6632.0535.5133.72
62 Joe Obrezar 30.14 34.52 United States 30.1432.5431.6244.5639.41
63 David Brown 30.96 35.33 United States 30.9633.6039.6841.7632.70
64 Kunaal Chhabra 24.84 36.62 United States 37.8040.23DNF24.8431.84
65 Willem Nichols 29.09 37.80 United States 34.6929.0932.1346.5846.92
66 Sophie Larson 32.80 37.89 United States 41.1439.0332.8039.9634.67
67 Michael Li 24.31 38.64 United States 24.3129.7038.2656.1447.95
68 Gavin Richey 34.47 39.07 United States 36.0145.3239.2634.4741.93
69 James Pratt 31.54 39.22 United Kingdom 31.5447.6939.0939.1339.44
70 Aidan Hirom 39.21 43.15 United States 1:12.6839.2144.8641.1443.46
71 Advait Raman 36.56 43.21 United States 38.9945.3145.3247.5336.56
72 Karsten Lin 37.64 45.64 China 46.2837.6451.461:18.7739.19
73 Karter Robinson 34.14 47.06 United States 38.8034.14DNF47.4954.90
74 Patrick Campbell 36.28 48.03 United States 56.0943.4650.8549.7836.28
75 Kean Li 50.15 1:01.72 United States 59.9259.562:01.2250.151:05.68
76 John Preston 1:02.73 1:07.03 United States 1:06.941:07.901:06.251:15.131:02.73
77 Rodrigo Lopez 1:01.58 1:12.41 United States 1:13.681:01.581:18.241:06.371:17.19
78 Thomas Ly 1:21.99 1:34.01 United States 1:39.801:21.991:36.981:25.253:15.46
79 Owen Chang 2:06.79 4:17.10 United States 4:31.212:35.845:57.632:06.795:44.25
80 Jacob Grahame 16.43 DNF United States 19.0920.72DNF16.43DNF
81 Jack Lindsay 25.96 DNF United States 28.3125.96DNF29.53DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 7.10 8.72 United States 8.928.049.197.109.52
2 Ethan Rusnak 9.13 9.33 Canada 9.979.219.159.139.62
3 Kevin Hays 8.64 9.34 United States 9.089.018.649.9410.40
4 Ben Yu 8.35 9.40 United States 8.958.359.4210.849.84
5 Sameer Aggarwal 7.95 10.18 United States 11.778.727.9510.5911.23
6 David Adams 10.13 10.33 United States 10.1310.4610.5210.2610.27
7 Max Hilliard 9.85 10.54 United States 9.8510.8310.0810.7013.32
8 Luke Jankowiak 8.75 10.67 Canada 9.838.7511.1411.04DNF
9 Kai Kopke 10.41 11.49 Canada 10.4111.4810.9512.1512.05
10 Dylan Wang 10.27 11.60 Canada 11.8110.7012.2813.1910.27
11 Ethan Davis 10.59 11.69 United States 11.4211.7511.8910.5915.66
12 Jonathan Truchot 10.09 11.83 United States 11.3011.4312.7710.09DNF
13 David Armstrong 10.17 11.96 United States 11.9612.5610.1711.36DNF
14 Kyle Van Straaten 10.66 12.38 Canada 11.6515.8510.9610.6614.52
15 Cole Cloud 10.97 12.56 United States 14.0411.8513.2010.9712.63
16 Andrew Rizo 10.74 12.70 United States 11.3012.8113.98DNF10.74
17 Marky VanDerMost 11.17 12.70 United States 11.5713.8611.1713.6312.89
18 Byron Jin 11.94 13.13 United States 13.1512.8913.3411.9416.97
19 Milo Black 9.36 13.18 United States 12.7216.049.3612.2614.55
20 Timothy Castle 11.19 13.37 United States 13.3211.1913.6313.1516.15
21 Shawn Yang 12.13 13.55 Canada 12.7812.1314.0813.79DNF
22 Nathanael Morgan 11.78 13.66 United States 14.0714.2011.7818.1612.70
23 Eli Kirk 12.01 13.86 United States 14.4613.7812.01DNF13.35
24 Chris Peters 11.47 13.94 United States 14.5813.1714.0611.4714.90
25 John Linder 13.26 14.37 Canada 15.7914.4513.2614.4014.25
26 Matthew Dickman 12.90 14.65 United States 13.1212.9016.2514.7816.06
27 Peter Preston 12.66 14.82 United States 15.3416.0613.0722.9012.66
28 Mehul Chaudhari 13.92 14.93 United States 16.2013.9214.8414.2515.71
29 Dylan Barton Bagley 11.54 15.49 United States 13.7516.3011.54DNF16.43
30 Jacob Kotai 13.77 16.31 Canada 13.7713.8214.35DNF20.76
31 Noah Eilers 14.60 17.68 United States 14.6017.2818.2521.1817.52
32 Jakob Sawyer 14.30 18.45 Canada 20.9814.3015.4018.98DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Yu 7.17 9.08 United States 7.179.008.479.7811.24
2 Max Siauw 7.02 9.14 United States 7.029.498.3410.399.60
3 Kevin Hays 7.48 9.32 United States 7.488.9110.929.149.90
4 Sameer Aggarwal 7.50 9.78 United States 9.1510.379.8210.797.50
5 Dylan Wang 8.26 9.79 Canada 10.108.2610.879.1410.13
6 Ethan Rusnak 8.17 9.88 Canada 12.688.1710.749.519.40
7 Luke Jankowiak 9.29 10.01 Canada 10.1510.1510.159.299.74
8 David Adams 10.17 10.59 United States 10.2510.2410.1713.1211.29
9 Jonathan Truchot 9.84 11.20 United States 10.1912.5117.6910.919.84
10 Kai Kopke 9.74 11.88 Canada 12.759.7411.0111.8814.05
11 Ethan Davis 10.65 12.03 United States 12.6511.8311.6214.9310.65
12 Max Hilliard 11.15 14.51 United States 11.1514.5820.2612.6116.35

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 50.59 55.40 United States 1:00.9354.3950.8750.591:02.96
2 Max Siauw 1:01.17 1:08.30 United States 1:08.901:05.531:01.171:10.471:12.17
3 Dylan Wang 1:02.34 1:10.98 Canada 1:16.131:09.071:07.741:20.841:02.34
4 Ben Yu 1:05.47 1:13.17 United States 1:05.471:21.521:17.211:14.261:08.04
5 David Adams 1:09.59 1:13.39 United States 1:11.491:12.001:18.551:16.691:09.59
6 Byron Jin 1:12.59 1:18.22 United States 1:16.461:12.591:22.671:26.051:15.52
7 David Armstrong 1:12.97 1:18.90 United States 1:19.551:22.641:17.631:12.971:19.51
8 Ethan Davis 1:12.94 1:19.86 United States 1:21.111:12.941:15.37DNF1:23.10
9 Sameer Aggarwal 1:12.35 1:23.13 United States 1:21.961:12.351:22.191:25.241:26.52
10 Cole Cloud 1:19.63 1:27.02 United States 1:38.981:20.241:19.631:32.221:28.59
11 Ethan Rusnak 1:26.55 1:30.82 Canada 1:36.591:26.551:39.511:29.231:26.65
12 Timothy Castle 1:26.80 1:33.88 United States 1:26.802:03.151:31.521:43.061:27.05
13 Milo Black 1:30.35 1:39.13 United States 1:53.011:43.991:37.511:30.351:35.90
14 Jonathan Truchot 1:35.14 1:40.01 United States 1:42.281:41.981:55.391:35.141:35.76
15 Jacob Kotai 1:33.45 1:40.63 Canada 1:45.721:36.911:53.691:39.251:33.45
16 Peter Preston 1:38.57 1:41.46 United States 1:39.201:38.571:45.331:42.431:42.76
17 Kai Kopke 1:31.35 1:42.46 Canada 1:37.301:37.16DNF1:52.911:31.35
18 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:38.33 1:43.94 United States 1:48.881:42.151:38.331:42.091:47.57
19 Kyle Van Straaten 1:42.50 1:48.81 Canada 1:47.301:48.901:50.581:42.501:50.24
20 Luke Jankowiak 1:38.49 1:50.63 Canada 1:57.471:48.931:38.491:46.411:56.55
21 John Linder 1:40.63 1:51.74 Canada 2:06.591:43.721:40.631:54.791:56.72
22 Marky VanDerMost 1:42.68 1:53.91 United States 2:03.751:42.682:01.731:45.301:54.70
23 Mehul Chaudhari 1:50.56 1:58.87 United States 2:05.051:50.562:00.772:07.601:50.79
24 Simon Shimel 1:53.19 2:00.07 United States 1:57.702:06.571:53.191:55.932:08.91
25 Noah Eilers 1:38.08 2:00.78 United States 1:59.231:55.721:38.082:07.392:17.45
26 Jakob Sawyer 1:45.58 2:02.10 Canada 2:02.011:45.582:02.872:01.412:04.19
27 Chris Peters 1:54.04 2:03.30 United States 2:04.132:02.692:03.091:54.042:19.84
28 Nathanael Morgan 1:49.70 2:07.68 United States 1:58.211:49.702:14.172:14.122:10.72
29 Jacob Grahame 1:59.78 2:19.94 United States 1:59.782:27.272:20.302:12.252:32.04
30 Arjun Mandadi 2:02.38 2:20.43 United States 2:10.633:01.802:02.382:19.392:31.28
31 Ty Johnson 2:21.72 United States 2:21.722:30.89
32 Matthew Dickman 2:21.76 United States 2:21.76DNF
33 Jayben Keene 2:23.30 United States 2:42.272:23.30
34 Shawn Yang 2:24.81 Canada 2:35.352:24.81
35 Samuel Koeplin 2:25.40 United States 3:58.292:25.40
36 Logan Wiltse 2:26.25 United States 2:52.652:26.25
37 Jarrett Chang-Lam 2:38.26 United States 2:49.412:38.26
38 Austin Shaw 2:42.03 United States 3:35.322:42.03
39 David Brown 3:15.14 United States 3:26.653:15.14
40 Gregory Martin 3:25.59 United States 3:25.593:39.99
41 Michael Li 3:26.44 United States 3:26.443:44.12
42 James Pratt 3:55.60 United Kingdom 3:55.60DNF
43 Willem Nichols DNF United States DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 50.09 56.20 United States 57.1555.3650.0957.1956.10
2 Dylan Wang 1:02.31 1:07.64 Canada 1:14.611:02.311:16.631:02.321:05.98
3 Max Siauw 1:07.62 1:11.41 United States 1:08.901:29.731:07.621:11.781:13.55
4 Ben Yu 1:05.43 1:11.73 United States 1:17.311:13.131:06.981:05.431:15.09
5 David Adams 1:05.58 1:14.79 United States 1:14.401:18.551:23.931:05.581:11.43
6 Ethan Davis 1:08.90 1:17.34 United States 1:17.881:08.901:18.921:15.211:19.35
7 David Armstrong 1:08.78 1:18.05 United States 1:27.001:20.191:14.751:19.201:08.78
8 Byron Jin 1:17.09 1:23.48 United States 1:32.341:21.141:23.681:25.631:17.09

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 2:12.21 2:20.72 United States 2:12.212:29.362:20.59
2 Max Siauw 2:59.11 3:17.54 United States 3:38.683:14.832:59.11
3 David Armstrong 3:13.94 3:21.09 United States 3:13.943:16.513:32.82
4 Byron Jin 3:14.40 3:23.12 United States 3:27.443:14.403:27.51
5 Ethan Davis 3:18.83 3:26.01 United States 3:34.303:24.893:18.83
6 Dylan Wang 3:35.76 4:02.18 Canada 4:23.674:07.123:35.76
7 David Adams 3:59.84 4:09.40 United States 4:18.424:09.933:59.84
8 Timothy Castle 4:16.84 4:32.63 United States 4:16.844:44.934:36.11
9 Ty Johnson 4:52.92 5:11.20 United States 5:34.075:06.614:52.92
10 Kyle Van Straaten 5:38.11 5:45.05 Canada 5:50.965:46.075:38.11
11 Cole Cloud 5:20.07 5:45.34 United States 6:20.075:35.875:20.07
12 Dylan Barton Bagley 5:30.96 5:48.09 United States 5:30.965:44.996:08.33
13 Jakob Sawyer 5:47.22 6:06.61 Canada 6:37.795:47.225:54.83
14 John Linder 5:51.15 6:08.21 Canada 5:51.155:59.626:33.87
15 Jonathan Truchot 6:13.22 6:19.87 United States 6:21.616:13.226:24.79
16 Jacob Grahame 5:52.13 6:26.49 United States 6:49.875:52.136:37.48
17 Milo Black 6:01.52 6:30.63 United States 6:35.696:54.676:01.52
18 Jacob Kotai 6:07.74 6:37.45 Canada 7:04.406:40.226:07.74
19 Kai Kopke 6:15.78 6:44.63 Canada 6:15.786:43.607:14.51
20 Mehul Chaudhari 6:16.31 6:48.10 United States 6:52.906:16.317:15.09
21 Simon Shimel 6:30.81 6:54.72 United States 7:04.996:30.817:08.37
22 Nathanael Morgan 6:28.61 6:54.74 United States 7:17.066:28.616:58.56
23 Matthew Dickman 7:16.54 7:30.97 United States 7:16.547:32.137:44.23
24 Peter Preston 4:04.69 DNF United States 4:04.69DNF4:13.72
25 Logan Wiltse 6:27.46 DNF United States 6:27.46DNF6:48.63
26 Jarrett Chang-Lam 8:21.03 United States 8:21.03
27 David Brown 9:25.17 United States 9:25.17
28 Gregory Martin 9:41.90 United States 9:41.90
29 James Pratt DNF United Kingdom DNF
29 Sameer Aggarwal DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 21.21 23.84 United States 21.7421.2128.57
2 Andrew Rizo 54.97 DNF United States DNFDNF54.97
3 Max Siauw 1:09.46 1:19.68 United States 1:37.111:12.461:09.46
4 Ethan Rusnak 1:19.04 1:26.57 Canada 1:22.741:37.941:19.04
5 Ben Yu 1:29.19 DNF United States DNF1:29.192:03.41
6 Matthew Dickman 1:43.39 DNF United States 2:03.091:43.39DNF
7 Nathanael Morgan 2:13.26 DNF United States 2:13.262:50.63DNF
8 Peter Preston 2:29.55 2:34.69 United States 2:31.112:29.552:43.41
9 Sameer Aggarwal 2:43.35 3:03.30 United States 3:07.533:19.022:43.35
10 Simon Chanin 2:46.82 DNF United States DNF3:06.832:46.82
11 Marky VanDerMost 3:46.04 DNF United States DNF3:46.04DNF
12 Byron Jin 6:40.88 DNF United States DNFDNF6:40.88
13 David Adams DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Ethan Davis DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Jacob Kotai DNF DNF Canada DNFDNSDNS
13 John Linder DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
13 Simon Shimel DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Timothy Castle DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 22.46 DNF United States DNF22.46DNF
2 Max Siauw 1:09.58 DNF United States DNF1:09.58DNF
3 Ethan Rusnak 1:17.15 1:26.05 Canada 1:40.381:20.621:17.15
4 Ben Yu 1:33.99 DNF United States DNFDNF1:33.99
5 Matthew Dickman 2:05.66 DNF United States DNFDNF2:05.66
6 Peter Preston 2:20.33 DNF United States DNF2:20.332:22.48
7 Andrew Rizo DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
7 Nathanael Morgan DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Rusnak 48.82 55.41 Canada 56.6853.4956.051:10.9348.82
2 Max Siauw 53.95 1:00.55 United States 53.9559.041:04.811:07.2657.81
3 Peter Preston 1:03.11 1:07.36 United States 1:03.111:06.111:09.921:11.621:06.05
4 Milo Black 52.00 1:11.57 United States 1:35.021:10.891:17.531:06.2852.00
5 Eli Kirk 1:04.33 1:15.73 United States DNF1:15.821:25.151:06.211:04.33
6 Timothy Castle 1:31.69 1:44.02 United States 1:45.701:31.691:55.631:38.621:47.75
7 Sameer Aggarwal 1:56.92 2:24.12 United States 2:08.802:27.711:56.922:49.012:35.85
8 Andrew Rizo 3:05.01 United States 3:05.01DNF
9 Jarrett Chang-Lam 3:26.73 United States 6:34.723:26.73
10 Jacob Kotai 3:48.06 Canada 3:48.06DNF
11 John Linder 3:54.50 Canada 3:54.50DNF
12 Cole Cloud 4:07.22 United States 4:07.224:51.72
13 Simon Shimel 5:29.04 United States 5:29.04DNS
14 Jacob Grahame DNF United States DNFDNF
14 Mehul Chaudhari DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 53.38 1:01.90 United States 59.671:11.7254.321:19.3353.38
2 Ethan Rusnak 44.70 1:04.22 Canada 1:20.841:07.7944.701:01.221:03.65
3 Peter Preston 1:01.42 1:04.85 United States 1:09.841:01.421:01.841:02.881:30.72
4 Milo Black 1:01.69 1:05.21 United States 1:01.691:06.091:10.971:02.871:06.68
5 Timothy Castle 1:37.83 1:57.10 United States 1:39.222:14.541:57.53DNF1:37.83
6 Sameer Aggarwal 2:05.31 2:32.24 United States 2:29.162:45.58DNF2:05.312:21.98

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Davis 39.20 41.33 United States 41.7242.7839.2045.3839.48
2 Max Siauw 51.76 59.82 United States 51.761:05.3558.5658.701:02.20
3 Ethan Rusnak 1:07.66 1:16.74 Canada 1:18.321:11.701:20.201:23.391:07.66
4 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:16.14 1:22.05 United States 1:27.531:22.121:24.391:19.651:16.14
5 Sameer Aggarwal 1:20.64 1:31.13 United States 1:27.421:33.001:20.642:04.801:32.97
6 Marky VanDerMost 1:27.15 1:31.91 United States 1:37.531:27.421:30.781:51.891:27.15
7 Jonathan Truchot 1:28.23 1:38.85 United States 1:52.151:28.231:38.251:47.841:30.46
8 Timothy Castle 1:32.80 1:39.27 United States 1:44.231:45.921:35.461:32.801:38.11
9 Jacob Grahame 1:29.13 1:39.81 United States 1:59.611:29.161:38.331:51.951:29.13
10 Byron Jin 1:37.80 1:43.82 United States 1:41.191:39.611:50.651:56.081:37.80
11 Peter Preston 1:32.76 1:44.29 United States 1:32.761:41.191:43.121:48.551:57.88
12 Ben Yu 1:25.00 1:48.66 United States 1:27.861:25.001:46.242:11.87DNS
13 Kyle Van Straaten 1:34.48 1:50.48 Canada 1:53.071:34.481:54.101:52.741:45.63
14 Milo Black 1:42.84 1:51.40 United States 1:57.941:42.842:06.811:49.561:46.69
15 Kai Kopke 1:43.02 1:52.75 Canada 1:51.481:43.021:56.302:04.891:50.48
16 Nathanael Morgan 1:44.97 1:55.01 United States 1:54.121:51.062:10.151:59.861:44.97
17 Jacob Kotai 2:06.89 2:14.52 Canada 2:06.892:18.672:12.102:12.792:27.45
18 Chris Peters 1:59.03 2:20.52 United States 2:24.691:59.032:13.742:42.882:23.12
19 Simon Shimel 2:07.51 2:23.38 United States 2:57.762:07.512:19.222:36.412:14.51
20 James Ellis Nale V 2:02.12 2:26.84 United States 2:02.122:40.752:12.643:47.002:27.12
21 Logan Wiltse 2:20.17 United States 2:20.172:20.78
22 John Linder 2:35.58 Canada 3:06.372:35.58
23 Noah Eilers 2:36.98 United States 2:36.983:01.78
24 Jakob Sawyer 2:49.03 Canada DNF2:49.03
25 Shawn Yang 3:22.52 Canada 3:22.52DNF
26 Skylor Chan 3:29.68 United States 3:29.68DNF
27 Eli Shin DNF United States DNFDNF
27 Gregory Martin DNF United States DNFDNF
27 Jack Lindsay DNF United States DNFDNF
27 Willem Nichols DNF United States DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Yu 4:53.81 DNF United States 5:49.704:53.81DNF
2 Matthew Dickman 7:23.49 DNF United States DNF7:23.499:01.08
3 Sameer Aggarwal 7:35.84 8:58.25 United States 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
4 Max Siauw 8:19.20 DNF United States DNFDNF8:19.20
5 Peter Preston 13:25.00 DNF United States DNFDNF13:25.00
6 John Linder DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
6 Nathanael Morgan DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF