Smart Cubers Egypt 2019


Date
Jun 22, 2019
City
Hurghada, Egypt
Venue

Long Beach Resort Hurghada

Address
Sahl Hashish Rd, Hurghada
Organizers
Clément Cherblanc and Mohamed Salem Diab
WCA Delegate
Aysha Jamsheer
Contact
ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, mohamed_diaaab@yahoo.com, ajamsheer@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read the "More Info. / معلومات اخرى" tab.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $14 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fees :

14 USD or 250 Egyptian Pound

Participants can pay:
through the following Bank account:
QNB Alahli - EGYPT
Account Number : 1001054084

Or by cash, by meeting organizers. Please contact us in this case.

In case of a problem, contact us.
Organizer's Whatsapp: +201227743419; +20 109 394 8455

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.68 10.20 France 11.498.689.1010.0212.45
2 Aysha Jamsheer 10.48 NR 13.06 NR Bahrain 10.4818.1612.7513.0913.35
3 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 17.43 18.41 Egypt 21.0419.7317.6817.8217.43
4 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 15.37 20.62 Egypt 20.0719.7522.0315.3723.43
5 Andrew Antoine 16.22 20.88 Egypt 22.56DNF19.9216.2220.17
6 Abdullah Muataz 19.61 25.56 Egypt 23.5032.3028.5219.6124.66
7 Philopatir Bichoy Raafat Chenouda 19.96 26.14 Egypt 53.8222.8826.3219.9629.21
8 Youssef Hamdy Attallah 24.14 26.97 Egypt 27.2024.1427.1527.1426.62
9 Bakr Eltabbal 28.31 31.45 Egypt 31.1529.5833.9633.6328.31
10 Omar Medhat Abdelkhalek 31.24 31.93 Egypt 31.7632.7431.3038.7131.24
11 Ramy Ali Okda 30.60 35.59 Egypt 33.8540.6230.6032.3044.27
12 Mohamed El Araby Ali 25.82 36.26 Egypt 37.1325.8238.6536.5635.08
13 Adam Ehab Eid 35.19 38.26 Egypt 46.2535.8135.1937.3341.65
14 Yaseen Ahmed Kelaiy Raslan 24.08 38.47 Egypt 24.0837.8539.3438.2240.11
15 Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb 34.26 38.64 Egypt 48.4235.5534.2635.5844.78
16 Yahia Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 36.94 43.09 Egypt 36.9442.3241.9445.0145.37
17 Adham Emad Abdelaziz 34.17 44.82 Egypt 40.131:08.6034.1740.8653.48
18 Omar Wael Mohammed Ibrahim Omar 35.53 46.51 Egypt 45.2535.5338.651:09.0855.63
19 Yara Hatem Osama 40.01 48.31 Egypt 1:08.6542.5640.0148.3853.99
20 Yara Aymn Nabil 45.09 48.65 Egypt 47.2154.5549.8845.0948.87
21 Basel Awady 42.42 49.21 Egypt 1:54.0142.4250.3650.1147.15
22 Zedan Mohamed Ahmed 43.33 50.07 Egypt 43.3349.9853.2646.961:20.04
23 John Maged Sentawes 42.95 52.36 Egypt 1:56.3542.9555.6548.1553.28
24 Ali Mohamed Samir 43.59 52.49 Egypt 51.7656.5349.171:01.3643.59
25 John Remon Morris 44.46 54.46 Egypt 45.751:08.8151.6144.461:06.03
26 Karim Beshoy Tawfik Abdelshahid 47.70 57.49 Egypt 1:12.9947.7050.741:09.1152.63
27 Maryo Azir Abdelmseh 48.47 1:00.57 Egypt 1:00.4253.2048.47DNF1:08.08
28 Youssef Aymn Nabil 50.75 1:00.77 Egypt 50.751:02.641:04.6455.931:03.75
29 Omar Rafik Ahmed Badawy 54.78 1:01.16 Egypt 1:39.111:03.8556.751:02.8854.78
30 Eyad Hatem Osama 52.09 1:01.47 Egypt 52.091:04.471:11.2458.421:01.52
31 Farah Abdelshahid 51.98 1:02.07 Egypt 51.9854.711:04.351:07.471:07.15
32 Youssef Michael Anis Abadir 56.03 1:02.83 Egypt 59.341:12.2856.0356.861:20.43
33 Amar Abdelshahid 55.07 1:03.39 Egypt 55.071:08.711:07.221:02.231:00.71
34 Lamees Amin Ahmed Khalil 51.61 1:03.70 Egypt 1:07.1251.611:04.9559.031:10.30
35 Carol Michael Anis 54.21 1:04.85 Egypt 1:01.281:02.451:10.8354.21DNF
36 Omar Amin Ahmed Gamal Eldin Khalil 57.06 1:05.77 Egypt 1:09.6957.061:03.60DNF1:04.02
37 Osama Haythm Mohamed 1:04.43 1:08.35 Egypt 1:13.281:05.781:14.891:05.991:04.43
38 Yassin Hazem Ahmed 58.06 1:09.71 Egypt 1:08.741:11.001:09.39DNF58.06
39 Jana Mohamed Said Hassanin 54.06 1:12.47 Egypt 1:05.801:12.881:43.4254.061:18.74
40 Mohamed Tarek Shaban 1:04.18 1:16.24 Egypt 1:22.671:14.151:11.911:04.181:49.21
41 Matthews Mina Asharf 1:04.71 1:18.91 Egypt 1:32.891:19.311:04.711:17.121:20.31
42 Ahmed Amir Wgeh 1:15.24 1:22.51 Egypt 1:44.951:22.381:15.241:16.121:29.03
43 Alaa Badry Ali Husein 1:19.89 1:25.44 Egypt 1:27.841:27.311:21.182:26.891:19.89
44 Fares Amir Wgeh 1:18.11 1:35.13 Egypt 1:56.731:24.031:18.111:38.901:42.47
45 Ahmed Moustafa Bahaaeldeen 1:02.17 1:35.19 Egypt 1:50.141:43.311:12.111:02.17DNF
46 Karim Abd Elftah Ahmed 1:21.18 1:44.14 Egypt 1:57.302:03.961:21.181:37.271:37.85
47 Menna Moustafa Bahaaeldeen 1:21.57 1:45.81 Egypt 1:39.111:44.011:54.301:59.071:21.57
48 Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Abdo 1:34.88 1:55.64 Egypt 1:54.491:54.001:34.881:58.442:00.21
49 Yassin Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 1:41.31 2:10.61 Egypt 1:41.312:04.332:10.163:11.822:17.34
50 Kevin Kerols Kamal 1:45.86 2:14.04 Egypt 2:30.551:45.862:34.772:03.322:08.24
51 Malak Moustafa Mohamed 2:12.13 2:26.26 Egypt 2:39.012:48.642:26.772:13.012:12.13
52 Mohamed Ahmed Abdelsamie 2:32.64 3:14.09 Egypt 5:13.913:35.382:47.163:19.742:32.64
53 Mohamed Yasser Mahmoud 1:01.94 DNF Egypt DNF1:01.94DNF1:02.471:18.44
54 Tala Moustafa Mohamed 4:11.95 DNF Egypt DNF6:12.38DNFDNF4:11.95
55 Mayar Ahmed Mohamed Abdelsamea 5:02.65 DNF Egypt DNF5:02.65DNF9:45.50DNF
56 Ahmed Samer Abas DNF Egypt DNFDNF
56 Ali Ahmed Ali Ahmed Salem DNF Egypt DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.38 9.66 France 10.419.389.849.669.47
2 Aysha Jamsheer 12.46 14.64 Bahrain 12.4613.2715.2115.4315.76
3 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 15.67 19.51 Egypt 18.5715.6720.6721.7119.29
4 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 19.68 20.81 Egypt 21.3827.9019.6820.0321.03
5 Andrew Antoine 19.51 21.00 Egypt 20.3919.5120.4722.1322.24
6 Philopatir Bichoy Raafat Chenouda 19.10 25.51 Egypt 25.5929.4725.1619.1025.77
7 Abdullah Muataz 21.56 25.61 Egypt 21.5624.3527.5831.8424.91
8 Youssef Hamdy Attallah 26.45 29.70 Egypt 28.1345.9426.4532.6328.33
9 Bakr Eltabbal 29.05 32.58 Egypt 31.5833.1932.9829.0536.11
10 Mohamed El Araby Ali 31.64 32.85 Egypt 33.5632.7632.23DNF31.64
11 Omar Medhat Abdelkhalek 28.44 33.10 Egypt 28.4438.4129.5845.7931.32
12 Adham Emad Abdelaziz 28.07 34.65 Egypt 32.7335.831:03.9535.3928.07
13 Yaseen Ahmed Kelaiy Raslan 33.16 34.71 Egypt 33.1633.3033.5637.2645.60
14 Ramy Ali Okda 36.32 39.36 Egypt 40.9839.601:22.5836.3237.51
15 Adam Ehab Eid 39.43 40.72 Egypt 39.4842.0140.8341.8639.43
16 Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb 36.78 41.14 Egypt 36.7841.7444.5439.6841.99
17 Yahia Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 40.08 41.19 Egypt 44.4841.1440.0841.4540.97
18 Zedan Mohamed Ahmed 44.01 45.59 Egypt 44.1945.3147.2751.8044.01
19 John Maged Sentawes 42.49 48.77 Egypt 42.4945.5049.8450.9853.50
20 Yara Aymn Nabil 43.40 48.90 Egypt 48.4843.401:12.4752.7145.51
21 Youssef Aymn Nabil 46.21 49.42 Egypt 51.3946.2147.3957.3949.49
22 Omar Wael Mohammed Ibrahim Omar 43.08 50.28 Egypt 48.2156.2855.1947.4343.08
23 Ali Mohamed Samir 49.13 51.11 Egypt 49.1352.0951.6654.5649.58
24 Basel Awady 37.23 52.69 Egypt 59.7450.521:08.0137.2347.81
25 John Remon Morris 33.91 56.07 Egypt 38.521:19.0433.9151.221:18.46
26 Eyad Hatem Osama 49.33 56.20 Egypt 58.6859.7549.331:11.8950.17
27 Jana Mohamed Said Hassanin 52.77 57.02 Egypt 58.9759.0852.771:13.8153.01
28 Yassin Hazem Ahmed 54.67 58.27 Egypt 55.891:14.3156.7554.671:02.17
29 Amar Abdelshahid 48.12 59.10 Egypt 48.121:05.4458.5753.281:06.12
30 Lamees Amin Ahmed Khalil 55.62 59.85 Egypt 1:02.241:16.831:00.4356.8755.62
31 Farah Abdelshahid 50.56 1:01.05 Egypt 1:03.7850.561:10.781:03.2756.10
32 Maryo Azir Abdelmseh 57.25 1:01.60 Egypt 1:01.801:04.681:01.6057.251:01.40
33 Yara Hatem Osama 47.76 1:02.94 Egypt 56.331:19.6747.7655.751:16.73
34 Omar Amin Ahmed Gamal Eldin Khalil 56.33 1:04.82 Egypt 56.331:02.331:02.402:02.141:09.74
35 Carol Michael Anis 49.92 1:06.10 Egypt 1:12.841:06.381:04.0949.921:07.82
36 Osama Haythm Mohamed 1:01.53 1:06.94 Egypt 1:02.721:12.461:11.591:06.511:01.53
37 Omar Rafik Ahmed Badawy 54.00 1:07.13 Egypt 1:30.831:02.1154.001:05.341:13.95
38 Youssef Michael Anis Abadir 53.59 1:07.43 Egypt 53.591:00.741:12.381:12.991:09.18
39 Mohamed Tarek Shaban 45.64 1:09.28 Egypt 1:06.121:14.6745.641:07.041:32.70
40 Karim Beshoy Tawfik Abdelshahid 1:04.74 1:12.60 Egypt 1:13.041:04.741:17.681:23.361:07.08

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.58 10.59 France 8.5812.4311.1410.0710.56
2 Aysha Jamsheer 13.58 16.07 Bahrain 13.5819.8113.9917.4716.74
3 Andrew Antoine 17.49 20.73 Egypt 21.6621.1417.4919.5421.51
4 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 15.74 22.31 Egypt 28.9623.4215.7423.5419.98
5 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 22.62 24.97 Egypt 26.0623.5522.62DNF25.29
6 Abdullah Muataz 25.50 29.11 Egypt 30.9929.0827.2632.8225.50
7 Youssef Hamdy Attallah 22.60 30.20 Egypt 23.2640.5022.6039.2728.07
8 Bakr Eltabbal 29.33 30.68 Egypt 30.4536.1929.3331.4530.15
9 Philopatir Bichoy Raafat Chenouda 28.88 31.67 Egypt 29.6028.8831.31DNF34.11
10 Mohamed El Araby Ali 28.93 33.09 Egypt 31.8033.8528.9340.9633.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.05 3.98 France 2.053.644.803.49DNF
2 Aysha Jamsheer 4.41 6.63 Bahrain 5.6011.006.774.417.52
3 Andrew Antoine 6.91 8.35 Egypt 6.9111.5210.147.687.23
4 Bakr Eltabbal 5.13 9.63 Egypt 5.1311.0210.189.059.66
5 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 6.88 9.82 Egypt 7.5110.846.8811.10DNF
6 Abdullah Muataz 6.19 10.28 Egypt 6.1910.3010.02DNF10.51
7 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 8.30 11.53 Egypt 8.3010.7724.0512.1911.62
8 Adham Emad Abdelaziz 5.61 12.27 Egypt 12.1213.535.6111.1617.49
9 Zedan Mohamed Ahmed 11.36 12.60 Egypt 20.2313.8311.6312.3511.36
10 Ramy Ali Okda 10.34 12.82 Egypt 15.8910.3411.8811.6814.90
11 Yahia Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 11.97 14.06 Egypt 17.9911.9714.0714.8913.22
12 Yaseen Ahmed Kelaiy Raslan 10.05 14.51 Egypt 12.9810.0519.1915.7414.81
13 Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb 12.82 15.01 Egypt 12.8215.0515.9114.0616.09
14 Mohamed El Araby Ali 10.19 15.30 Egypt 10.1916.3720.0317.5611.98
15 Adam Ehab Eid 12.06 15.30 Egypt 13.7418.4018.8912.0613.76
16 Ali Mohamed Samir 7.62 19.50 Egypt 22.7821.397.6217.9819.14
17 Lamees Amin Ahmed Khalil 18.53 20.08 Egypt 18.5344.7918.7621.7719.71
18 Yara Aymn Nabil 13.96 20.16 Egypt 23.4221.2723.9515.8013.96
19 Blal Sameh Embaby 16.33 25.01 Egypt 28.5119.7916.3326.729:57.33
20 John Remon Morris 13.75 25.80 Egypt 51.4026.7513.7536.5014.15
21 Jana Mohamed Said Hassanin 22.29 30.26 Egypt 22.2946.5728.6529.6032.52
22 Ahmed Moustafa Bahaaeldeen 25.71 32.59 Egypt 37.4433.8531.2732.6625.71
23 Youssef Aymn Nabil 15.55 33.30 Egypt 36.3438.5352.6115.5525.03
24 Yassin Hazem Ahmed 12.85 34.20 Egypt 19.871:00.8921.8412.85DNF
25 Mohamed Sameh Mohamed 25.73 44.77 Egypt 49.6149.59DNF25.7335.10
26 Mohamed Yasser Mahmoud 32.10 55.55 Egypt DNF35.5732.101:08.361:02.71
27 Matthews Mina Asharf 41.55 58.24 Egypt 57.812:11.9141.551:00.5456.37
28 Mazen Amr Hussein DNF DNF Egypt DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.90 4.03 France 3.205.603.435.472.90
2 Andrew Antoine 4.98 6.56 Egypt 7.276.665.827.204.98
3 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 6.80 8.15 Egypt 8.6212.396.808.277.55
4 Abdullah Muataz 7.85 8.42 Egypt 7.878.538.877.8510.04
5 Bakr Eltabbal 6.90 11.09 Egypt 6.9011.4213.0210.3011.54
6 Aysha Jamsheer 5.32 11.67 Bahrain DNF11.038.2715.725.32
7 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 7.83 11.68 Egypt 7.8315.4917.0211.428.12
8 Zedan Mohamed Ahmed 10.81 12.50 Egypt 12.1314.5910.8113.9411.44
9 Ramy Ali Okda 10.64 12.53 Egypt 11.4916.6410.6414.2811.81
10 Adham Emad Abdelaziz 10.38 13.43 Egypt 10.8610.3813.5216.6015.92
11 Yaseen Ahmed Kelaiy Raslan 10.79 13.50 Egypt 13.4919.9813.1213.9010.79
12 Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb 8.41 13.97 Egypt 8.41DNF16.7815.589.55
13 Mohamed El Araby Ali 7.73 17.37 Egypt 19.8117.227.7315.0720.60
14 Yahia Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 15.75 17.69 Egypt 19.3216.3515.7517.40DNF
15 Adam Ehab Eid 15.37 17.87 Egypt 20.7818.5719.0915.9615.37
16 Ali Mohamed Samir 11.49 18.67 Egypt 11.4927.6414.7524.9816.29
17 Yara Aymn Nabil 14.05 25.03 Egypt 18.7814.0522.5233.79DNF
18 Lamees Amin Ahmed Khalil 23.34 28.18 Egypt 23.3424.1931.4842.2728.87
19 Blal Sameh Embaby 11.16 31.69 Egypt 11.1624.3346.2624.47DNF
20 John Remon Morris 29.08 53.75 Egypt 1:21.3949.9129.0834.241:17.10

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.59 2.93 France 3.162.592.872.753.68
2 Aysha Jamsheer 4.44 5.65 Bahrain 5.236.784.446.715.01
3 Andrew Antoine 5.74 7.51 Egypt 5.7416.266.837.648.07
4 Bakr Eltabbal 5.95 8.19 Egypt 7.607.645.959.339.62
5 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 6.80 8.25 Egypt 6.808.497.509.098.76
6 Youssef Gamal Eldeen Faher Eldeen Ahmed 6.80 8.54 Egypt 6.809.9310.728.776.93
7 Abdullah Muataz 6.14 9.38 Egypt 9.809.289.066.1410.97
8 Ramy Ali Okda 9.68 11.01 Egypt 11.1810.069.6813.0911.80
9 Zedan Mohamed Ahmed 8.98 12.26 Egypt 8.9810.8512.3913.5314.33
10 Adham Emad Abdelaziz 10.92 12.65 Egypt 10.9213.7611.1113.0914.21

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 35.82 40.21 France 40.3943.7646.0136.4835.82
2 Aysha Jamsheer 51.04 1:02.17 Bahrain 51.0454.42DNF1:20.5351.57
3 Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb 1:57.32 2:27.27 Egypt 2:14.132:55.492:32.462:35.231:57.32
4 Youssef Hamdy Attallah 2:03.28 2:41.43 Egypt 3:44.062:58.462:34.912:30.912:03.28
5 Yahia Ahmed Abdallah Elhawy 2:57.98 3:28.58 Egypt 3:10.992:57.983:54.883:37.373:37.38
6 Ali Mohamed Samir 3:39.06 3:51.27 Egypt 3:39.063:57.024:01.763:54.093:42.71
7 Bakr Eltabbal DNF DNF Egypt DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF