Small Cubes Open 2010


Date
Oct 23, 2010
City
Brownsville, Texas, United States
Venue

Kenmont Montessori School

Address
2734 North Coria Street
Website
Small Cubes Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Tim Reynolds
Contact

Anthony Brooks

Information

The fee to compete in as many events as you like will be $12. There will also be "Texas Speedcubing" T-Shirts on sale for $15.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 9.68 11.08 United States 9.6810.8012.3611.8110.63
2 Michael Perkins 13.87 15.24 United States 20.8415.9715.3413.8714.40
3 Tim Reynolds 10.96 15.47 United States 15.6915.9110.9617.1114.80
4 James Creswell 13.03 15.72 United States 13.0318.8315.3113.9317.91
5 Justin Katz 14.43 17.25 United States 14.4415.1814.4322.1330.03
6 Brian Brooks 15.69 22.44 United States 25.6321.3223.8322.1615.69
7 Richard Creswell 15.88 22.61 United States 22.8624.1820.8015.8828.53
8 Adam Particka 23.84 29.58 United States 23.8432.3029.4330.7728.55
9 Andrew Ong 27.13 33.51 United States 31.2127.1337.9731.34DNF
10 Kevin Wu 23.19 34.12 United States 29.5823.1936.4838.4136.30
11 Zachary White 33.90 38.06 United States 38.1933.9037.5338.4638.77
12 Arnie Ramirez 40.78 52.40 United States 41.2640.781:13.55DNF42.38
13 Jeffrey Hung 46.22 55.30 United States 55.6948.591:14.001:01.6146.22
14 Oscar Maldonado 47.53 1:03.79 United States 1:15.7254.3347.531:29.951:01.33
15 Raul Valdez 1:12.33 1:15.46 United States 1:12.66DNF1:12.331:15.461:18.27
16 Kiel Ong 1:07.09 1:16.63 United States 1:16.551:07.091:19.431:27.051:13.92
17 Monica Silverio 1:11.81 1:17.63 United States 2:10.561:11.811:16.211:14.181:22.50
18 Victoria Borrego 1:33.25 2:00.87 United States 2:09.051:33.252:11.361:56.551:57.02
19 Björn Dahncke 1:43.72 2:37.76 Germany DNF2:18.932:24.783:09.581:43.72
20 Buddy Crotty 1:08.44 DNF United States 1:08.44DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 10.81 11.47 United States 12.3410.8110.8311.2514.02
2 James Creswell 14.08 15.08 United States 14.0814.2516.3914.6116.87
3 Justin Katz 14.78 15.82 United States 16.2514.7816.0715.1319.34
4 Tim Reynolds 13.11 16.09 United States 15.9416.7813.1115.56DNF
5 Michael Perkins 14.95 17.43 United States 16.6316.5019.1614.9520.89
6 Brian Brooks 16.53 20.70 United States 23.4820.6116.5328.3418.02
7 Richard Creswell 19.84 23.87 United States 21.7827.2519.8424.6825.16
8 Andrew Ong 22.27 28.44 United States 37.6822.2727.9630.8426.52
9 Adam Particka 25.84 30.93 United States 32.72DNF26.2733.8025.84
10 Kevin Wu 26.38 31.63 United States 26.3831.6132.8430.4437.66

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 8.28 11.54 United States 12.729.5513.7212.368.28
2 Tim Reynolds 11.56 13.24 United States 23.6511.5612.7112.6914.31
3 James Creswell 12.58 15.33 United States 15.7712.5813.0017.2219.15
4 Justin Katz 14.72 16.83 United States 18.7814.7216.5616.7117.21
5 Michael Perkins 15.81 18.27 United States 19.6915.8118.1817.7218.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 2.00 2.74 United States 2.802.002.832.593.50
2 James Creswell 3.84 3.96 United States 6.133.843.963.973.95
3 Tim Reynolds 4.02 4.79 United States 4.025.154.937.134.30
4 Justin Katz 3.94 6.03 United States 5.883.947.475.876.33
5 Michael Perkins 5.19 6.55 United States 7.025.196.386.756.52
6 Kevin Wu 8.30 9.87 United States 8.3010.059.759.8011.68
7 Brian Brooks 6.44 11.20 United States 6.4416.3116.757.889.40
8 Andrew Ong 8.97 11.42 United States 18.4810.8113.978.979.49
9 Zachary White 10.42 11.45 United States 15.5312.6610.5811.1210.42
10 Arnie Ramirez 10.59 17.90 United States 10.5913.61DNF20.9119.19
11 Adam Particka 16.81 21.06 United States 32.6916.8122.4321.1619.58
12 Oscar Maldonado 12.75 23.12 United States 14.90DNF14.3712.7540.08
13 Jeffrey Hung 15.09 32.93 United States 48.111:11.3418.5215.0932.16
14 Raul Valdez 34.36 38.00 United States 34.3641.5235.6637.5640.78
15 Kiel Ong 31.94 40.39 United States 44.5649.9838.0538.5631.94
16 Monica Silverio 51.81 DNF United States DNF1:10.091:09.09DNF51.81

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 1.87 3.12 United States 3.413.031.873.962.91
2 James Creswell 3.47 5.13 United States 5.253.633.476.529.44
3 Tim Reynolds 2.71 5.35 United States 4.632.716.838.634.60
4 Justin Katz 5.56 6.00 United States 8.906.505.655.565.86
5 Michael Perkins 5.16 6.75 United States 7.656.065.167.007.19
6 Brian Brooks 6.78 8.07 United States 8.657.61DNF7.946.78
7 Kevin Wu 7.09 9.16 United States 9.197.098.2211.5810.06
8 Andrew Ong 10.68 14.10 United States 16.3714.9323.2411.0010.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 2.58 3.02 United States 2.942.583.552.584.44
2 James Creswell 3.68 4.15 United States 3.753.684.933.904.81
3 Michael Perkins 5.02 5.67 United States 5.227.195.026.085.72
4 Justin Katz 5.34 5.87 United States 5.945.347.845.975.71
5 Tim Reynolds 4.92 6.70 United States 6.214.928.505.408.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 2:12.81 DNF United States 3:23.132:12.81DNF
2 Michael Perkins 5:26.56 DNF United States 5:26.56DNFDNF
3 Adam Particka 6:32.31 DNF United States DNF6:32.31DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 33 United States 33
2 Anthony Brooks 43 United States 43
3 Michael Perkins 47 United States 47
4 Brian Brooks DNF United States DNF
4 Justin Katz DNF United States DNF
4 Zachary White DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 16.61 21.46 United States 19.2321.0516.6125.9424.09
2 James Creswell 28.56 31.35 United States 35.1828.5629.4629.4040.59
3 Tim Reynolds 27.58 32.21 United States 33.1633.7827.5832.5330.93
4 Justin Katz 28.50 37.40 United States 45.4428.5037.8436.4437.92
5 Michael Perkins 34.59 54.60 United States 52.2555.5934.5955.9659.03
6 Kevin Wu 1:04.60 1:08.75 United States 1:06.931:04.601:08.911:10.401:43.25
7 Brian Brooks 56.43 1:14.44 United States 1:23.6656.431:34.311:14.151:05.52
8 Arnie Ramirez 2:17.63 United States 2:17.63
9 Zachary White 3:11.96 United States 3:11.96
10 Kiel Ong 4:31.71 United States 4:31.71
11 Jeffrey Hung 5:25.11 United States 5:25.11
12 Oscar Maldonado 5:56.00 United States 5:56.00
13 Adam Particka DNF United States DNF
13 Andrew Ong DNF United States DNF
13 Buddy Crotty DNF United States DNF
13 Raul Valdez DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 19.28 21.36 United States 19.2821.3422.3424.1920.41
2 Tim Reynolds 28.22 32.63 United States 33.6532.6928.2231.6333.58
3 James Creswell 32.58 33.27 United States 32.9033.1332.5833.7735.06
4 Justin Katz 31.54 41.22 United States 40.3632.8431.54DNF50.46
5 Michael Perkins 44.15 56.31 United States 44.151:02.521:06.9258.9747.44
6 Brian Brooks 54.53 1:02.57 United States 1:15.181:11.9356.3854.5359.41
7 Kevin Wu 56.87 1:07.52 United States 1:08.9156.8759.431:14.221:14.21

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 18.11 19.91 United States 19.5525.9118.1118.5021.69
2 Tim Reynolds 25.47 30.94 United States 31.2733.3425.4728.2238.09
3 James Creswell 23.54 31.75 United States 23.5433.0230.2734.4131.97
4 Justin Katz 31.65 36.75 United States 52.5933.0531.6541.6135.58
5 Michael Perkins 41.55 46.48 United States 41.551:09.1947.5043.0348.92

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Perkins 6:51.80 United States 6:51.80DNS
2 Brian Brooks 8:00.00 United States DNF8:00.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 4/5 36:15 United States 4/5 36:15
2 Anthony Brooks DNF United States DNF
2 Michael Perkins DNF United States DNF