Slovakian Spring 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 1588/15, 831 02 Bratislava, Slovakia
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Europe Cubing

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check the tabs!

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.
For more detailed information check the Registration tab on the website.

Competitor's registration fee: 10 €/day
Guest entry fee: 5€

Registration fee will be paid onsite

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations will need to be confirmed via e-mail.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 8.40 9.65 Slovakia 12.7610.078.408.4210.46
2 Marek Majerik 8.46 9.85 Slovakia 10.219.0310.328.4613.03
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.15 10.08 Czech Republic 9.1510.8812.329.639.74
4 Vojtěch Kundera 10.08 10.50 Czech Republic 10.3510.0812.3310.2410.92
5 Michal Stano 8.81 10.58 Slovakia 10.7311.2314.318.819.79
6 Kristóf Veres 9.09 11.35 Hungary 12.0311.0611.069.0911.93
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.16 11.60 Czech Republic 11.7910.079.1614.5512.93
8 Dániel Varga 10.27 11.69 Hungary 10.2711.5312.9611.6911.85
9 Dominik Górny 9.31 11.75 Poland 12.6211.559.3112.8511.07
10 Dániel Székely 10.50 11.92 Hungary 12.4812.0313.6310.5011.25
11 Ondřej Hájek 11.58 12.23 Czech Republic 11.5812.2711.7315.3712.69
12 Timo Hromádka 12.01 12.25 Slovakia 12.1912.0712.4812.0113.48
13 Ákos Dél 11.54 12.31 Hungary 11.7212.4319.0911.5412.78
14 Szabolcs Szántai 10.44 12.41 Hungary 12.9412.6710.4412.5412.03
15 Dalibor Mrška 10.86 12.53 Slovakia 12.8115.4611.6213.1610.86
16 Filip Hrnko 10.27 12.58 Slovakia 12.7210.2711.9314.2913.08
17 Thomas Višvader 11.19 12.64 Slovakia 11.1912.9717.5711.9812.97
18 Ondřej Berger 10.51 12.72 Czech Republic 15.1012.2212.5413.4010.51
19 Nela Sendlerová 11.40 12.73 Czech Republic 15.6411.9113.7712.5211.40
20 Jan Riedl 9.94 13.77 Czech Republic DNF13.419.9412.3015.59
21 Martin Suchánek 14.12 14.56 Slovakia 19.0314.3614.7014.6114.12
22 Jan Fonš 12.38 14.58 Czech Republic 13.3217.7312.7012.3817.87
23 Simon Rúčka 11.89 14.79 Slovakia 13.7514.8315.8016.2611.89
24 Timotej Šimurka 11.96 15.58 Slovakia 11.9618.5314.2616.8515.64
25 Tomáš Galamboš 14.53 16.60 Slovakia 17.7716.9915.2917.5214.53
26 Sebastián Ternóczky 16.10 16.90 Slovakia 17.2018.2717.2016.3116.10
27 Patrik Molnár 16.84 17.58 Slovakia 26.7517.3717.6816.8417.70
28 Niki Placskó 16.46 18.04 Hungary 17.2720.1916.6516.4623.39
29 Daniel Mikláš 16.27 18.33 Slovakia 16.7020.9219.4718.8116.27
30 Adam Brestovanský 14.75 18.66 Slovakia 20.7514.75DNF17.7417.50
31 Matej Marčok 15.31 19.17 Serbia 18.1921.8418.8320.5015.31
32 Sanio Kasumovic 18.67 21.18 Austria 20.2421.1624.9418.6722.15
33 Michal Kopča 18.63 22.26 Slovakia 22.1223.5725.2218.6321.10
34 René Molnár 18.70 24.16 Slovakia 21.4226.6624.4118.70DNF
35 Vladimír Svoboda 18.65 26.00 Czech Republic 26.8618.6524.4628.0226.68
36 Matěj Berger 22.74 26.11 Czech Republic 27.6925.8126.7922.7425.73
37 David Edwards 18.03 26.19 Czech Republic 25.3629.0318.0326.1927.01
38 Martin Szombath 24.40 26.42 Slovakia 24.5428.1024.4033.8426.63
39 Adrián Janek 20.00 28.00 Slovakia 29.0729.9826.6228.3120.00
40 Alena Kmeťová 27.73 29.76 Czech Republic 27.7331.1428.8229.3331.28
41 Matúš Tábi 24.52 30.47 Slovakia 29.4233.8024.5228.3233.68
42 Šimon Borovský 24.87 31.17 Slovakia 29.0832.6331.79DNF24.87
43 Michal Přibil 27.37 33.04 Slovakia 38.2129.4127.3737.5632.14
44 Filip Stano 31.02 33.26 Slovakia 35.8031.6537.5831.0232.33
45 Gellért Magyar 30.09 36.15 Hungary 34.6030.0939.4234.4248.33
46 Jozef Watzka 42.87 52.03 Slovakia 56.0142.871:04.2646.9653.11
47 Jakub Benkovič 47.75 53.34 Slovakia 48.841:00.2558.6547.7552.52
48 Matej Rapán 50.40 1:13.63 Slovakia 1:14.021:20.331:29.791:06.5350.40
49 Sofia Silná 45.92 1:14.64 Slovakia 51.46DNF2:01.4750.9945.92

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 8.80 10.13 Slovakia 9.7810.618.8011.5410.00
2 Jakub Drobný 8.66 10.23 Slovakia 10.4110.589.708.6611.24
3 Kristóf Veres 8.32 10.25 Hungary 11.359.7410.3210.708.32
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.19 10.25 Czech Republic 10.1110.099.1910.5511.73
5 Nela Sendlerová 9.53 10.54 Czech Republic 10.889.5312.3210.779.96
6 Matěj Mužátko 8.95 10.55 Czech Republic 11.5211.0710.3110.278.95
7 Michal Stano 9.65 10.55 Slovakia 10.979.6513.4410.2310.44
8 Vojtěch Kundera 9.01 10.64 Czech Republic 9.0110.3310.3012.2411.30
9 Dominik Górny 8.97 10.70 Poland 8.9710.9811.3510.5710.56
10 Szabolcs Szántai 10.07 10.81 Hungary 10.0713.0710.2811.5110.63
11 Filip Hrnko 10.19 10.90 Slovakia 11.2410.2911.1613.1210.19
12 Dalibor Mrška 9.46 11.39 Slovakia 11.109.4610.2912.7914.39
13 Dániel Székely 8.86 11.51 Hungary 11.7811.9610.808.8614.74
14 Jan Riedl 9.24 11.51 Czech Republic 12.7011.2111.889.2411.45
15 Ákos Dél 9.15 11.82 Hungary 12.8311.8911.659.1511.93
16 Dániel Varga 10.80 12.34 Hungary 12.6412.9210.8011.4614.14
17 Ondřej Hájek 12.16 13.18 Czech Republic 14.5112.7212.1615.9212.31
18 Ondřej Berger 9.72 13.59 Czech Republic 18.0112.8813.4814.419.72
19 Thomas Višvader 11.76 13.99 Slovakia 15.1714.1913.7711.7614.02
20 Timo Hromádka 11.08 14.26 Slovakia 13.2515.4311.0815.4714.09
21 Jan Fonš 12.02 14.26 Czech Republic 19.6815.6713.3913.7212.02
22 Timotej Šimurka 12.79 14.41 Slovakia 13.3213.6116.3016.5312.79
23 Adam Brestovanský 12.22 14.61 Slovakia 16.0313.9816.7312.2213.82
24 Tomáš Galamboš 13.79 15.33 Slovakia 18.0915.2514.2513.7916.50
25 Sebastián Ternóczky 13.63 15.40 Slovakia 17.6514.8620.8113.6313.68
26 Martin Suchánek 13.42 15.48 Slovakia 13.4214.1316.3515.9617.30
27 Simon Rúčka 12.44 15.65 Slovakia 27.6912.4416.3314.9415.67
28 Patrik Molnár 14.61 16.65 Slovakia 16.5214.6123.1617.0916.35
29 Daniel Mikláš 15.44 16.80 Slovakia 17.3117.4115.9417.1415.44
30 Matej Marčok 14.34 17.48 Serbia 16.1815.5714.3420.6923.93
31 Niki Placskó 16.33 19.39 Hungary 20.6029.4417.3120.2716.33
32 Sanio Kasumovic 17.38 21.83 Austria 17.3817.4122.6325.4431.04
33 René Molnár 17.60 21.83 Slovakia 23.3818.5823.5417.6023.94
34 Michal Kopča 23.13 23.95 Slovakia 23.2323.1328.3024.1924.43
35 Matěj Berger 21.72 24.06 Czech Republic 28.7922.9826.1321.7223.06
36 Vladimír Svoboda 24.62 26.02 Czech Republic 24.6226.6226.4325.0032.79

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 8.73 9.58 Slovakia 9.5710.988.739.209.96
2 Marek Majerik 9.57 9.89 Slovakia 11.9610.309.579.799.59
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 8.43 10.38 Czech Republic 14.858.4311.7810.259.10
4 Vojtěch Kundera 8.78 10.71 Czech Republic 10.5110.7110.9011.448.78
5 Nela Sendlerová 10.18 10.94 Czech Republic 10.6715.6110.5611.5810.18
6 Matěj Mužátko 10.11 11.19 Czech Republic 11.2110.1111.1014.7611.25
7 Kristóf Veres 9.35 11.54 Hungary 12.019.3512.5614.9810.05
8 Dominik Górny 10.06 11.91 Poland 11.3113.8415.0610.5910.06
9 Szabolcs Szántai 10.78 12.44 Hungary 10.7813.4212.7112.5712.05
10 Michal Stano 10.57 13.02 Slovakia 12.0218.2210.9816.0710.57

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.98 2.75 Czech Republic 1.983.402.133.622.72
2 Dániel Székely 2.22 2.84 Hungary 3.792.612.972.222.94
3 Jakub Drobný 1.80 3.30 Slovakia 3.74DNF3.083.081.80
4 Szabolcs Szántai 2.04 3.31 Hungary 3.392.043.163.383.99
5 Dominik Górny 2.24 3.50 Poland 3.313.782.243.563.63
6 Ákos Dél 2.29 4.11 Hungary 2.294.834.484.513.34
7 Marek Majerik 2.35 4.21 Slovakia 4.192.354.845.123.59
8 Vojtěch Kundera 3.79 4.32 Czech Republic 3.795.284.664.044.27
9 Timo Hromádka 4.18 4.53 Slovakia 5.424.185.044.324.24
10 Matej Marčok 3.53 4.55 Serbia 4.645.413.537.413.61
11 Michal Stano 3.85 4.57 Slovakia 5.944.124.914.683.85
12 Timotej Šimurka 3.67 4.79 Slovakia 4.514.436.335.433.67
13 Dániel Varga 3.98 4.93 Hungary 4.993.986.183.995.81
14 Adam Brestovanský 3.10 4.97 Slovakia 9.294.846.293.773.10
15 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.96 5.07 Czech Republic 8.092.965.574.485.15
16 Jan Riedl 4.96 5.21 Czech Republic 12.545.405.154.965.09
17 Simon Rúčka 3.78 5.25 Slovakia 3.783.965.736.066.94
18 Ondřej Hájek 2.60 5.39 Czech Republic 2.608.08DNF4.024.08
19 Jan Fonš 3.83 5.55 Czech Republic 5.936.023.834.706.78
20 Tomáš Galamboš 4.01 5.64 Slovakia 11.514.717.404.814.01
21 Dalibor Mrška 3.23 5.66 Slovakia 4.598.153.234.957.43
22 Adrián Janek 3.66 5.67 Slovakia 4.887.804.397.753.66
23 Patrik Molnár 3.64 5.71 Slovakia 8.786.055.515.583.64
24 Gellért Magyar 5.03 5.83 Hungary 6.225.745.545.036.26
25 Filip Hrnko 5.20 5.95 Slovakia 5.205.466.2613.846.12
26 Thomas Višvader 5.68 6.08 Slovakia 6.215.689.666.026.02
27 Sebastián Ternóczky 5.23 6.13 Slovakia 6.086.365.235.956.40
28 Michal Kopča 5.73 6.13 Slovakia 5.736.436.356.046.00
29 Ondřej Berger 4.84 6.41 Czech Republic 4.846.826.006.976.40
30 Sanio Kasumovic 5.72 7.11 Austria 6.485.729.236.498.37
31 Niki Placskó 6.49 7.23 Hungary 7.616.836.498.577.25
32 Vladimír Svoboda 5.68 7.34 Czech Republic 10.517.618.336.085.68
33 Matěj Berger 7.02 8.54 Czech Republic 9.928.329.957.387.02
34 Šimon Borovský 6.64 9.09 Slovakia 6.649.5010.887.949.83
35 Matúš Tábi 7.43 9.88 Slovakia 9.4010.377.439.8717.31
36 Matej Rapán 8.41 10.76 Slovakia 14.778.419.9012.489.91
37 Alena Kmeťová 6.83 10.88 Czech Republic 12.256.839.2611.1217.42
38 Martin Szombath 9.67 14.71 Slovakia DNF9.6715.9113.3614.85
39 Filip Stano 9.54 18.40 Slovakia 25.769.5413.4916.9824.73
40 Jakub Benkovič 16.12 21.33 Slovakia 18.1116.1225.3920.4927.68
41 Jozef Watzka 17.66 30.33 Slovakia 45.67DNF23.4821.8417.66

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 1.70 2.66 Slovakia 1.802.331.704.053.85
2 Marek Majerik 2.32 3.13 Slovakia 3.793.252.355.912.32
3 Dominik Górny 2.64 3.64 Poland 4.224.023.522.643.37
4 Szabolcs Szántai 2.59 3.82 Hungary 5.722.592.693.045.86
5 Adam Brestovanský 3.03 3.86 Slovakia 3.125.343.038.123.13
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.33 3.87 Czech Republic 2.334.602.764.265.39
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.10 3.88 Czech Republic DNF2.552.103.335.76
8 Dániel Varga 2.93 4.00 Hungary 2.943.902.935.865.15
9 Dániel Székely 3.05 4.05 Hungary 4.053.054.594.183.93
10 Ondřej Hájek 3.25 4.10 Czech Republic 3.258.133.324.804.18
11 Vojtěch Kundera 3.40 4.33 Czech Republic 3.685.063.404.265.04
12 Sebastián Ternóczky 3.75 4.85 Slovakia 3.845.455.253.755.45
13 Timotej Šimurka 3.99 4.85 Slovakia 3.995.134.804.628.33
14 Ákos Dél 2.88 4.88 Hungary 4.38DNF2.883.766.49
15 Simon Rúčka 4.07 4.90 Slovakia 5.554.615.144.074.96
16 Filip Hrnko 3.65 5.01 Slovakia 4.406.275.043.655.58
17 Dalibor Mrška 3.78 5.05 Slovakia 7.375.295.313.784.56
18 Ondřej Berger 4.37 5.12 Czech Republic 5.085.924.805.474.37
19 Tomáš Galamboš 4.32 5.19 Slovakia 4.764.325.305.527.37
20 Adrián Janek 5.05 5.21 Slovakia 5.055.485.125.235.29
21 Michal Stano 3.63 5.26 Slovakia 3.906.103.6324.315.78
22 Matej Marčok 4.74 5.61 Serbia 4.887.695.316.634.74
23 Thomas Višvader 5.58 5.73 Slovakia 5.675.795.586.265.72
24 Jan Riedl 3.86 5.82 Czech Republic 4.386.037.053.867.45
25 Jan Fonš 3.88 6.24 Czech Republic 5.183.887.456.098.33
26 Patrik Molnár 3.41 6.30 Slovakia 5.758.466.123.417.03
27 Timo Hromádka 4.09 6.39 Slovakia 4.096.088.745.737.35
28 Michal Kopča 6.10 6.54 Slovakia 7.178.476.166.286.10
29 Sanio Kasumovic 5.94 6.67 Austria 7.086.166.926.925.94
30 Gellért Magyar 5.25 6.76 Hungary 6.667.036.588.355.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 1.71 2.09 NR Slovakia 2.061.713.682.052.16
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.15 2.74 Czech Republic 2.152.163.203.092.97
3 Marek Majerik 2.60 3.00 Slovakia 3.172.603.203.492.63
4 Dániel Székely 1.93 3.22 Hungary 4.393.342.933.391.93
5 Dominik Górny 2.87 3.29 Poland 3.236.312.993.652.87
6 Szabolcs Szántai 2.06 3.37 Hungary 3.912.063.883.912.33
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.76 3.62 Czech Republic 4.623.623.343.892.76
8 Ondřej Hájek 2.80 3.71 Czech Republic 3.627.564.153.352.80
9 Adam Brestovanský 3.84 4.30 Slovakia 3.843.854.564.497.02
10 Dániel Varga 3.81 4.59 Hungary 4.774.745.313.814.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 34.69 35.57 Slovakia 34.6934.8836.9540.5834.89
2 Jakub Drobný 32.91 37.53 Slovakia 32.9144.0334.9736.8640.75
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 39.13 40.22 Czech Republic 39.1340.6540.6244.8739.40
4 Nela Sendlerová 38.68 41.31 Czech Republic 39.8038.6843.8740.2544.42
5 Dániel Székely 36.59 41.45 Hungary 46.2737.4340.6646.8236.59
6 Dániel Varga 39.29 41.49 Hungary 39.2940.6945.5340.6843.09
7 Kristóf Veres 37.80 43.40 Hungary 42.40DNF37.8038.7949.00
8 Szabolcs Szántai 38.90 43.56 Hungary 46.4340.6643.5959.9338.90
9 Vojtěch Kundera 36.49 44.73 Czech Republic 43.5848.48DNF42.1236.49
10 Michal Stano 43.52 45.40 Slovakia 49.7048.4343.8243.5243.96
11 Ákos Dél 40.33 45.46 Hungary 43.4849.5640.3343.3359.81
12 Dominik Górny 42.54 47.13 Poland 42.5443.6654.4351.4246.30
13 Ádám Barta 42.03 48.98 Hungary 42.0349.6250.9350.2847.04
14 Ondřej Berger 46.30 49.95 Czech Republic 53.9548.1755.2647.7246.30
15 Timo Hromádka 47.27 50.79 Slovakia 53.4548.0050.9147.271:00.69
16 Matěj Mužátko 48.14 50.94 Czech Republic 52.6351.0749.4152.3348.14
17 Filip Hrnko 46.48 51.13 Slovakia 51.0958.1746.4851.5250.79
18 Timotej Šimurka 45.42 53.37 Slovakia 55.9047.871:13.0056.3545.42
19 Dalibor Mrška 49.11 53.62 Slovakia 51.4549.1158.8157.7151.70
20 Simon Rúčka 49.68 55.83 Slovakia 49.6857.121:05.6458.9051.46
21 Jan Fonš 51.62 57.52 Czech Republic 1:01.4556.3351.6258.0658.17
22 Jan Riedl 49.60 1:03.23 Czech Republic 2:24.691:03.611:06.5559.5449.60
23 Sanio Kasumovic 1:01.04 1:03.89 Austria 1:04.631:03.771:13.661:03.261:01.04
24 Thomas Višvader 56.43 1:07.46 Slovakia 1:08.011:12.6756.431:03.451:10.93
25 Tomáš Galamboš 1:12.87 Slovakia 1:12.871:14.07
26 Michal Kopča 1:30.01 Slovakia 1:40.541:30.01
27 Matej Marčok 1:44.07 Serbia 1:44.072:01.13
28 Šimon Borovský 1:44.98 Slovakia 1:57.441:44.98
29 Vladimír Svoboda 1:49.40 Czech Republic 1:52.511:49.40
30 Matúš Tábi 2:05.66 Slovakia DNF2:05.66
31 Patrik Molnár 2:15.95 Slovakia 2:21.352:15.95

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Székely 34.32 36.94 Hungary 51.0736.2134.3236.2938.31
2 Marek Majerik 35.41 37.41 Slovakia 38.0736.7337.9537.5635.41
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 36.95 38.29 Czech Republic 36.9538.9338.0037.9440.52
4 Kristóf Veres 35.12 38.96 Hungary 41.6637.6143.2737.6235.12
5 Vojtěch Kundera 36.15 38.98 Czech Republic 38.8740.1944.9936.1537.89
6 Jakub Drobný 36.35 41.01 Slovakia 1:05.4541.5737.6743.7836.35
7 Szabolcs Szántai 37.13 44.01 Hungary 53.4343.4748.3540.2137.13
8 Nela Sendlerová 38.97 45.76 Czech Republic 38.9758.8644.0544.2848.96
9 Dániel Varga 37.19 47.00 Hungary 50.7547.3143.8937.1949.79
10 Michal Stano 43.65 50.04 Slovakia 56.9152.5948.8248.7043.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 1:00.44 1:06.46 Slovakia 1:05.791:05.521:09.661:08.061:00.44
2 Jakub Drobný 1:10.73 1:13.74 Slovakia 1:15.261:10.731:23.071:14.031:11.93
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:10.39 1:14.94 Czech Republic 1:15.531:17.041:12.241:10.391:23.16
4 Dániel Székely 1:17.62 1:22.85 Hungary 1:28.641:18.771:17.621:25.571:24.20
5 Ákos Dél 1:15.40 1:26.66 Hungary 1:41.171:22.331:15.401:33.701:23.96
6 Dániel Varga 1:19.93 1:27.74 Hungary 1:32.941:19.931:24.821:36.171:25.46
7 Szabolcs Szántai 1:14.00 1:29.21 Hungary 1:34.141:24.551:14.001:28.951:37.03
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:25.49 1:32.58 Czech Republic 1:38.501:30.801:25.491:28.452:08.73
9 Filip Hrnko 1:28.65 1:37.82 Slovakia 1:39.121:32.951:41.381:45.501:28.65
10 Matěj Mužátko 1:36.00 1:44.21 Czech Republic 2:24.601:43.531:50.511:36.001:38.60
11 Timo Hromádka 1:33.34 1:46.22 Slovakia 1:43.581:42.811:33.341:52.272:08.56
12 Simon Rúčka 1:38.83 1:50.27 Slovakia 1:38.831:59.801:47.271:52.941:50.61
13 Ondřej Berger 1:30.12 1:51.16 Czech Republic 1:30.121:53.021:45.971:57.451:54.50
14 Timotej Šimurka 1:40.92 1:51.42 Slovakia 2:05.101:40.921:50.701:59.271:44.30
15 Alena Kmeťová DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
15 Matej Marčok DNF Serbia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 1:04.10 1:07.13 Slovakia 1:06.851:04.101:05.421:10.681:09.12
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:02.09 1:07.35 Czech Republic 1:07.291:07.601:07.151:16.281:02.09
3 Jakub Drobný 1:13.43 1:16.65 Slovakia 1:20.471:17.301:13.751:13.431:18.91
4 Dániel Varga 1:18.77 1:22.53 Hungary 1:23.821:20.631:18.771:26.591:23.13
5 Dániel Székely 1:18.35 1:25.05 Hungary 1:23.651:18.351:22.091:32.111:29.42
6 Ákos Dél 1:18.23 1:26.98 Hungary 1:30.401:27.401:18.231:35.391:23.14
7 Vojtěch Kundera 1:15.77 1:28.15 Czech Republic 1:33.001:22.901:15.771:33.591:28.56
8 Szabolcs Szántai 1:27.70 1:32.46 Hungary 1:32.391:31.991:32.991:27.701:47.19

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 1:54.22 1:59.66 Slovakia 1:59.061:54.222:05.69
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:03.24 2:11.47 Czech Republic 2:03.242:27.712:03.47
3 Dániel Varga 2:17.03 2:21.27 Hungary 2:17.032:22.382:24.40
4 Jakub Drobný 2:40.75 2:47.69 Slovakia 2:42.682:40.752:59.63
5 Dániel Székely 2:48.45 2:52.22 Hungary 2:49.202:48.452:59.00
6 Ákos Dél 2:51.78 3:05.59 Hungary 2:58.732:51.783:26.27
7 Matěj Mužátko 2:57.18 DNF Czech Republic 2:57.18DNFDNS
8 Szabolcs Szántai 3:16.97 Hungary 3:16.97
9 Timotej Šimurka 3:19.25 Slovakia 3:19.25
10 Filip Hrnko 3:46.25 Slovakia 3:46.25
11 David Edwards DNF Czech Republic DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 2:51.70 3:00.16 Slovakia 3:04.883:03.912:51.70
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:53.99 3:03.10 Czech Republic 3:14.833:00.472:53.99
3 Dániel Varga 3:18.82 3:28.59 Hungary 3:18.823:40.823:26.13
4 Dániel Székely 4:04.26 4:25.04 Hungary 4:29.264:41.614:04.26
5 Szabolcs Szántai 4:39.28 4:45.10 Hungary 4:39.974:56.044:39.28
6 Ákos Dél 4:27.67 DNF Hungary 4:42.22DNF4:27.67
7 Matěj Mužátko 5:31.79 Czech Republic 5:31.79
8 Filip Hrnko 6:00.44 Slovakia 6:00.44
9 Timotej Šimurka 6:45.76 Slovakia 6:45.76
10 Simon Rúčka DNF Slovakia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 26.13 28.55 Hungary 32.5926.1326.92
2 Dániel Székely 1:06.16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:06.16
3 Matěj Mužátko 1:14.60 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:14.60DNF
4 Dániel Varga 1:42.94 2:03.72 Hungary 2:23.202:05.011:42.94
5 Timo Hromádka 1:51.59 DNF Slovakia 1:51.59DNFDNF
6 Jan Riedl 2:14.67 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF2:14.67
7 Jakub Drobný 2:17.69 DNF Slovakia DNF2:17.69DNF
8 Ondřej Berger 2:55.97 DNF Czech Republic 2:55.97DNFDNF
9 Dominik Górny 4:20.71 DNF Poland 4:20.71DNFDNS
10 Jan Fonš DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
10 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Szabolcs Szántai DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
10 Timotej Šimurka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Ákos Dél DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 11.65 16.51 Hungary 19.1215.4915.0311.6519.00
2 Szabolcs Szántai 16.55 17.41 Hungary 17.5818.6916.7917.8516.55
3 Ádám Barta 13.43 17.46 Hungary 16.6215.0920.6721.2213.43
4 Jakub Drobný 15.90 18.12 Slovakia 20.5415.9315.9020.0618.36
5 Michal Stano 17.89 19.23 Slovakia 21.0619.7319.7818.1917.89
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 14.98 19.54 Czech Republic 22.4822.5714.9820.1915.95
7 Dániel Varga 17.65 20.96 Hungary 20.3917.6520.8121.8521.68
8 Marek Majerik 18.99 21.47 Slovakia 24.8718.9920.4223.1920.80
9 Vojtěch Kundera 19.67 22.13 Czech Republic 22.5519.6722.4528.0421.39
10 Dániel Székely 20.68 22.79 Hungary 21.0030.5726.6120.6820.77
11 Dalibor Mrška 19.02 23.02 Slovakia 24.5027.0019.3925.1719.02
12 Dominik Górny 20.47 23.61 Poland 23.5125.2822.7220.4724.60
13 Ondřej Berger 21.79 24.02 Czech Republic 21.7926.8522.7022.5133.58
14 Filip Hrnko 21.32 24.43 Slovakia 21.3225.8624.8329.6522.61
15 Timo Hromádka 22.42 25.04 Slovakia 22.6426.1535.3626.3322.42
16 Ákos Dél 23.79 25.34 Hungary 24.7725.0227.3526.2423.79
17 Timotej Šimurka 19.35 25.56 Slovakia 26.8419.3525.6024.2428.01
18 Matěj Mužátko 20.71 27.65 Czech Republic 24.4433.8025.1020.7133.42
19 Matej Marčok 28.44 34.81 Serbia 40.9128.5039.1836.7528.44
20 Jan Fonš 30.93 Czech Republic 30.9345.43
21 Ondřej Hájek 32.65 Czech Republic 32.65DNF
22 Thomas Višvader 36.60 Slovakia 42.0236.60
23 Simon Rúčka 38.30 Slovakia 52.1238.30
24 Tomáš Galamboš 40.15 Slovakia 48.2440.15
25 Michal Kopča 42.21 Slovakia 42.8342.21
26 Jan Riedl 43.09 Czech Republic 53.9343.09
27 Patrik Molnár 50.71 Slovakia 59.4750.71
28 René Molnár 1:00.37 Slovakia 1:05.151:00.37

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 13.09 14.71 Hungary 15.3713.0913.8214.9417.17
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 15.90 16.48 Czech Republic 15.9016.9716.0417.9516.42
3 Ádám Barta 16.51 17.11 Hungary 16.5116.6919.1816.7317.91
4 Jakub Drobný 15.05 17.42 Slovakia 29.6515.0515.7816.5919.89
5 Szabolcs Szántai 17.63 18.93 Hungary 21.4317.6320.4918.0418.27
6 Vojtěch Kundera 15.64 19.11 Czech Republic 21.3117.9515.6422.6918.06
7 Dániel Varga 16.26 19.37 Hungary 16.2621.0618.6922.1218.36
8 Michal Stano 16.98 20.82 Slovakia 23.1416.9823.6719.8119.52
9 Marek Majerik 18.98 21.94 Slovakia 23.2526.4918.9819.1423.43
10 Dániel Székely 19.76 22.62 Hungary 22.4124.3621.0919.7624.87

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 51.78 54.25 Czech Republic 51.7853.551:02.9253.3655.85
2 Jakub Drobný 43.78 NR 56.24 Slovakia 1:02.651:00.5855.0053.1343.78
3 Vojtěch Kundera 1:10.22 1:13.65 Czech Republic 1:11.011:17.081:10.221:14.391:15.55
4 Ákos Dél 1:14.53 1:19.44 Hungary 1:14.981:14.531:26.801:23.811:19.53
5 Marek Majerik 1:05.98 1:24.05 Slovakia 1:26.011:29.011:17.131:05.981:34.31
6 Dániel Varga 1:28.83 1:35.14 Hungary 1:28.831:35.211:41.871:32.141:38.06
7 Ondřej Berger 1:32.20 1:38.85 Czech Republic 1:33.34DNF1:37.761:32.201:45.45
8 Dániel Székely 1:45.66 Hungary 1:45.661:50.30
9 Timotej Šimurka 1:47.27 Slovakia 1:47.271:59.97
10 Simon Rúčka 1:55.65 Slovakia 3:15.641:55.65
11 Szabolcs Szántai 2:03.77 Hungary 2:26.892:03.77
12 Timo Hromádka 2:17.17 Slovakia 2:17.172:33.63
13 Šimon Borovský 2:47.96 Slovakia 2:47.963:10.95
14 Vladimír Svoboda 3:06.77 Czech Republic 3:06.773:18.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.05 2.34 NR Slovakia 2.422.054.712.342.26
2 Dominik Górny 1.70 2.55 Poland 1.701.955.372.852.86
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.91 5.37 Czech Republic 3.917.374.796.514.80
4 Szabolcs Szántai 4.43 5.45 Hungary 4.436.445.885.225.26
5 Vojtěch Kundera 4.66 6.51 Czech Republic 6.427.405.708.634.66
6 Jan Riedl 5.46 6.79 Czech Republic 6.615.467.8411.905.92
7 Ondřej Hájek 5.74 7.22 Czech Republic 6.4112.245.749.026.24
8 Dániel Varga 6.15 7.24 Hungary 6.157.318.139.096.29
9 Ákos Dél 4.81 7.27 Hungary 4.818.298.5910.414.94
10 Adrián Janek 5.86 7.56 Slovakia 5.866.429.456.8110.38
11 Timotej Šimurka 5.53 7.61 Slovakia 5.908.328.628.705.53
12 Jan Fonš 7.30 8.16 Czech Republic 7.699.457.307.619.19
13 Matej Marčok 6.09 9.41 Serbia 6.09DNF11.539.067.65
14 Tomáš Galamboš 7.01 9.70 Slovakia 12.528.8511.537.018.73
15 Matěj Mužátko 7.07 9.98 Czech Republic 7.0711.0010.639.739.58
16 Dániel Székely 7.34 10.81 Hungary 11.0110.7811.0410.657.34
17 Simon Rúčka 6.00 10.86 Slovakia 6.0012.6610.3013.259.62
18 Matěj Berger 8.56 11.97 Czech Republic 8.5611.8511.2212.8514.78
19 Vladimír Svoboda 7.20 12.26 Czech Republic 13.617.2013.0410.1413.94
20 Timo Hromádka 7.01 13.24 Slovakia 16.917.0113.9414.0411.74
21 Ondřej Berger 8.60 13.47 Czech Republic 8.6015.3310.7614.3322.76
22 Niki Placskó 12.88 15.61 Hungary 14.7516.1915.9023.3412.88
23 Gellért Magyar 14.28 16.66 Hungary 20.0615.4714.2819.9014.62
24 Šimon Borovský 18.83 22.59 Slovakia 18.8320.4427.4825.3022.02

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.71 3.08 Slovakia 2.712.917.283.512.81
2 Dominik Górny 2.26 3.66 Poland 2.902.265.262.835.86
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.92 5.40 Czech Republic 5.644.4111.276.153.92
4 Vojtěch Kundera 4.50 5.58 Czech Republic 6.974.506.835.284.64
5 Dániel Varga 4.59 5.71 Hungary 4.595.605.206.966.32
6 Jan Riedl 4.71 6.17 Czech Republic 4.715.495.4810.597.55
7 Timotej Šimurka 5.23 6.23 Slovakia 10.015.895.237.255.56
8 Ákos Dél 5.48 6.54 Hungary 7.076.875.485.677.26
9 Ondřej Hájek 4.60 7.08 Czech Republic 5.244.607.9710.498.04
10 Szabolcs Szántai 5.54 7.21 Hungary 7.075.546.608.947.95
11 Tomáš Galamboš 7.05 7.95 Slovakia 7.787.098.979.787.05
12 Dániel Székely 4.49 8.02 Hungary 8.8111.374.498.257.00
13 Adrián Janek 6.65 8.38 Slovakia 7.9312.506.658.978.24
14 Matej Marčok 6.98 10.28 Serbia 12.646.98DNF10.677.53
15 Simon Rúčka 7.94 10.74 Slovakia DNF8.339.4714.437.94
16 Jan Fonš 6.22 10.88 Czech Republic DNF13.676.228.9810.00
17 Matěj Mužátko 7.93 11.06 Czech Republic 10.2911.7011.1913.187.93
18 Matěj Berger 11.07 13.81 Czech Republic 15.4217.4412.4413.5811.07

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Górny 2.00 2.76 Poland 2.782.003.244.672.26
2 Jakub Drobný 2.40 2.95 Slovakia 2.682.403.604.012.57
3 Szabolcs Szántai 2.71 4.25 Hungary 3.902.715.754.454.40
4 Vojtěch Kundera 3.53 5.09 Czech Republic 4.063.534.556.65DNF
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.13 5.44 Czech Republic 11.034.136.244.685.39
6 Ondřej Hájek 2.49 5.82 Czech Republic 6.082.498.046.355.03
7 Dániel Varga 3.53 5.96 Hungary 6.393.535.617.065.89
8 Timotej Šimurka 4.56 6.10 Slovakia 4.566.228.516.155.93
9 Jan Riedl 5.26 6.74 Czech Republic 7.855.265.939.996.45
10 Ákos Dél 2.21 7.05 Hungary 8.592.217.8010.064.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Székely 2.94 3.77 Hungary 4.193.393.732.945.56
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.03 4.38 Czech Republic 5.353.434.357.403.03
3 Szabolcs Szántai 3.72 4.69 Hungary 3.724.624.784.675.12
4 Timotej Šimurka 4.43 5.55 Slovakia 7.014.687.434.434.97
5 Jakub Drobný 4.73 5.75 Slovakia 6.056.1110.164.735.10
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.01 5.89 Czech Republic 5.666.035.974.018.12
7 Dominik Górny 5.58 6.36 Poland 5.8510.487.045.586.19
8 Ákos Dél 3.57 6.42 Hungary 5.847.77DNF3.575.64
9 Ondřej Hájek 3.95 7.54 Czech Republic 9.965.7010.233.956.96
10 Jan Riedl 4.34 7.71 Czech Republic 8.966.769.054.347.42
11 Marek Majerik 6.19 7.80 Slovakia 9.337.376.196.709.48
12 Timo Hromádka 5.46 8.44 Slovakia 13.506.5012.806.025.46
13 Dániel Varga 5.83 8.65 Hungary 5.8312.4411.086.937.95
14 Matěj Berger 7.10 9.82 Czech Republic 8.2913.409.9711.217.10
15 Jan Fonš 9.37 10.12 Czech Republic 9.379.9310.8014.109.64
16 Vladimír Svoboda 8.31 10.29 Czech Republic 8.3112.5010.2210.979.68
17 Simon Rúčka 7.64 10.56 Slovakia 12.1712.029.5310.137.64
18 Matej Marčok 7.60 12.26 Serbia 11.0412.8013.167.6012.95
19 Matěj Mužátko 7.20 12.44 Czech Republic 10.6819.447.207.21DNF
20 Ondřej Berger 13.22 17.25 Czech Republic 15.9843.5615.4220.3413.22
21 Niki Placskó 15.79 17.63 Hungary 16.3015.7920.4421.1816.14
22 Alena Kmeťová 14.34 22.02 Czech Republic 22.5733.6528.8514.3414.63
23 Adrián Janek 18.24 26.77 Slovakia 18.4233.6031.9718.2429.92

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Székely 3.38 3.87 Hungary 4.233.836.063.383.55
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.24 4.32 Czech Republic 5.503.24DNF3.873.58
3 Szabolcs Szántai 4.22 4.68 Hungary 4.555.074.424.226.93
4 Dominik Górny 4.73 5.20 Poland 4.795.855.394.735.42
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.71 5.43 Czech Republic 5.605.425.268.454.71
6 Timotej Šimurka 5.03 6.10 Slovakia 5.646.945.71DNF5.03
7 Jakub Drobný 5.34 6.11 Slovakia 7.205.755.347.105.47
8 Ákos Dél 3.88 6.46 Hungary 6.785.636.983.886.99
9 Dániel Varga 5.32 7.66 Hungary 5.329.546.759.556.68
10 Jan Riedl 5.54 7.66 Czech Republic 5.546.528.657.809.08
11 Vladimír Svoboda 6.27 8.56 Czech Republic 6.2711.458.669.427.60
12 Marek Majerik 5.57 9.27 Slovakia 5.5911.975.5710.2413.35
13 Timo Hromádka 5.51 9.52 Slovakia 8.5511.1510.529.505.51
14 Matěj Berger 6.97 9.53 Czech Republic 6.9711.0610.2712.367.25
15 Simon Rúčka 7.85 9.54 Slovakia 8.959.0110.677.8514.76
16 Jan Fonš 7.17 10.09 Czech Republic 7.1710.8010.229.2413.66
17 Ondřej Hájek 4.28 DNF Czech Republic DNF5.354.914.28DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.15 3.37 Czech Republic 3.543.343.153.245.11
2 Dániel Székely 2.56 4.03 Hungary 2.563.844.744.234.03
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.44 4.76 Czech Republic 5.054.444.534.716.06
4 Timotej Šimurka 4.03 5.05 Slovakia 4.034.664.9820.485.50
5 Ákos Dél 3.83 5.12 Hungary 9.743.833.994.127.24
6 Szabolcs Szántai 3.68 5.71 Hungary 6.405.585.153.687.01
7 Jakub Drobný 4.57 6.31 Slovakia 7.135.3711.014.576.44
8 Dominik Górny 5.36 6.67 Poland 7.065.547.425.3611.24
9 Dániel Varga 6.64 7.66 Hungary 7.357.777.866.648.80
10 Jan Riedl 6.28 8.61 Czech Republic 9.168.898.196.288.74

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 6/8 31:02 Czech Republic 6/8 31:02
2 Jan Riedl 2/3 24:23 Czech Republic 2/3 24:23
3 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNF
3 Jakub Drobný DNF Slovakia DNF
3 Jan Fonš DNF Czech Republic DNF
3 Ondřej Berger DNF Czech Republic DNF
3 Timo Hromádka DNF Slovakia DNF