Skårup Last Chance 2011


Date
Jun 26, 2011
City
Skårup, Denmark
Venue

Skårup Mellemvej 10

Address
5881 Skårup
Website
Skårup Last Chance 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information
Events
Competitors
12
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.65 13.88 Denmark 18.2712.8814.8113.9412.65
2 Holger Stadel Borum 13.03 14.85 Denmark 14.4014.5815.5816.5813.03
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.18 15.57 Denmark 17.2516.0913.3813.18DNF
4 Aksel Stadel Borum 12.31 17.11 Denmark 16.8817.3012.3117.1618.33
5 Mads Mohr Christensen 17.55 18.65 Denmark 18.5021.1118.4017.5519.05
6 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 20.09 22.47 Denmark 24.0924.9722.3420.0920.97
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 25.36 28.88 Denmark 25.3634.7828.4027.8430.40
8 Lennart Jensen 24.25 31.62 Denmark 32.3034.9627.6137.7824.25
9 Emil Koustrup Høj 25.47 32.22 Denmark 40.0032.7733.9725.4729.93
10 Karl-Johannes Madsen 56.33 1:13.90 Denmark 1:22.281:16.5356.331:08.361:16.81
11 Karin Buus 2:13.28 2:47.46 Denmark 2:13.282:40.713:20.272:48.682:53.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.94 13.31 Denmark 12.9115.0512.5814.4311.94
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.55 NR 13.54 Denmark 13.71DNF13.2513.6610.55
3 Holger Stadel Borum 12.81 15.16 Denmark 15.2114.9018.8315.3812.81
4 Aksel Stadel Borum 16.47 17.63 Denmark 17.6920.6516.4717.0018.21
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 21.02 23.01 Denmark 23.5521.0221.5030.1123.97
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 14.97 24.52 Denmark 24.9714.97DNF25.7822.81
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 19.53 25.86 Denmark 27.5530.4019.5325.8124.22
8 Lennart Jensen 25.52 27.45 Denmark 25.5226.9128.6526.8031.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.88 3.49 Denmark 3.092.884.216.133.18
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 4.49 Denmark 6.383.864.595.023.33
3 Holger Stadel Borum 4.18 5.09 Denmark 5.784.184.615.135.52
4 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.81 5.92 Denmark 4.153.815.5610.318.06
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4.22 6.67 Denmark 4.226.058.1510.435.81
6 Kenneth Gjerulff 9.22 10.39 Denmark 9.8310.1911.2211.169.22
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 6.19 14.23 Denmark 19.7122.9316.276.716.19
8 Lennart Jensen 10.11 15.10 Denmark 11.9716.8322.9616.5010.11
9 Karl-Johannes Madsen 38.63 54.99 Denmark DNF38.631:08.5943.1153.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.00 4.04 Denmark 4.023.004.214.303.90
2 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.11 4.40 Denmark 4.333.115.184.274.59
3 Holger Stadel Borum 4.75 5.60 Denmark 4.966.636.525.334.75
4 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5.11 5.73 Denmark 5.115.38DNF5.476.33
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.84 6.40 Denmark DNF3.847.227.684.30
6 Kenneth Gjerulff 8.91 10.44 Denmark 8.9110.448.9613.9711.91

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Holger Stadel Borum 48.03 1:01.02 Denmark 48.0354.9158.771:12.051:09.38
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:06.63 1:10.38 Denmark 1:06.631:08.661:14.021:08.471:23.11
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:05.00 1:18.33 Denmark 1:19.611:05.002:00.151:20.191:15.19
4 Aksel Stadel Borum 1:15.27 1:28.82 Denmark 1:33.581:15.271:40.051:31.501:21.38
5 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:27.30 1:39.93 Denmark 1:36.501:39.781:43.521:27.302:10.00
6 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1:41.61 1:59.11 Denmark 2:01.431:41.612:25.582:01.081:54.81
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 2:21.53 2:57.91 Denmark 2:55.772:21.533:32.992:30.843:27.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.77 2:16.59 NR Denmark 1:51.772:11.402:46.61
2 Holger Stadel Borum 4:37.58 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:37.58
3 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.33 22.26 Denmark 21.9020.3321.1623.7125.84
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.34 24.23 Denmark 19.3424.3323.31DNF25.06
3 Holger Stadel Borum 31.88 39.68 Denmark 1:07.6837.8031.8842.1639.09
4 Mads Mohr Christensen 35.27 42.20 Denmark 42.131:05.0846.5037.9635.27
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 49.94 56.65 Denmark 57.0257.4649.941:02.0955.46
6 Aksel Stadel Borum 56.65 1:05.03 Denmark 1:05.611:04.861:04.6156.65DNF
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 1:01.90 1:17.36 Denmark 1:01.90DNF1:04.191:06.771:41.11

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.09 NR 50.00 NR Denmark 48.0950.5351.38
2 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 8:58.00 DNF Denmark 8:58.00DNSDNS
3 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:06.38 1:14.81 Denmark 1:10.97DNF1:16.501:16.971:06.38
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.83 2:01.27 Denmark 2:16.431:48.832:02.501:56.562:04.75
3 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:23.22 2:30.78 Denmark 2:33.082:23.222:37.002:26.342:32.93
4 Holger Stadel Borum 2:21.65 2:34.40 Denmark 2:37.902:42.282:21.652:37.972:27.33
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5:39.06 DNF Denmark 5:39.066:04.656:31.06DNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.34 5.21 Denmark 5.184.717.285.753.34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.34 9.27 Denmark 11.967.026.3411.479.31
3 Emil Koustrup Høj 7.96 11.58 Denmark 10.407.9612.0312.3013.68
4 Holger Stadel Borum 9.72 13.93 Denmark 9.7211.1514.5318.3816.11
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 11.41 17.57 Denmark 19.8111.4132.4315.2817.61
6 Kenneth Gjerulff 14.55 23.32 Denmark 20.7714.5523.0928.8026.11
7 Aksel Stadel Borum 12.97 24.06 Denmark 32.9723.9159.5515.3012.97
8 Lennart Jensen 18.55 24.16 Denmark 18.5535.9725.0323.3024.16
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.28 29.23 Denmark 38.6115.2826.0823.0043.50
10 Karl-Johannes Madsen 32.50 34.60 Denmark 32.5034.7536.4632.58DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.31 4.78 Denmark 3.845.156.725.343.31
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.75 9.47 Denmark 8.968.8810.5812.984.75
3 Holger Stadel Borum 9.13 10.52 Denmark 11.809.1313.699.6910.08
4 Emil Koustrup Høj 10.59 13.56 Denmark 12.7513.5814.4110.5914.36
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 11.28 14.97 Denmark 13.3618.4411.28DNF13.11
6 Aksel Stadel Borum 13.06 16.70 Denmark 27.3819.0217.4313.0613.65
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 10.86 21.61 Denmark 27.5312.0532.3125.2510.86

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 1.65 Denmark 0.97DNF0.961.682.30
2 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.22 2.30 Denmark 1.803.751.34DNF1.22
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3.43 4.38 Denmark 4.633.46DNF3.435.05

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.78 3.88 Denmark 2.784.568.343.283.80
2 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 3.58 5.07 Denmark 3.585.595.164.835.21
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.63 5.40 Denmark 5.464.635.285.975.47