Skanstull Cube 2014


Date
May 24, 2014
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Europaskolan Söder

Address
Gotlandsgatan 43, 11665 Stockholm
Details

I skolans matsal. The dining hall of the school.

Website
Skanstull Cube 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Timothy Edegran Gren

Information

Avgift 80kr betalas på plats. Fee SEK80 to be paid on site.

Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 10.31 11.28 Sweden 13.7211.4710.3111.3011.06
2 Daniel Wallin 11.22 13.15 Sweden 13.9615.2212.5511.2212.94
3 Anders Berggren 10.96 13.44 Sweden 13.9712.1610.9614.3414.19
4 Kåre Krig 15.72 17.12 Sweden 17.4418.6615.7217.7116.21
5 Thomas Schmidt 16.30 17.48 Denmark 17.4717.5616.3022.7217.40
6 Timothy Edegran Gren 14.34 18.25 Sweden 21.4114.3419.7217.4117.61
7 Jacob Ljungqvist 15.16 19.81 Sweden 26.5918.2720.2220.9315.16
8 Stefan Lidström 16.94 20.45 Sweden 20.9328.0520.8819.5516.94
9 Fredrik Ekholm 18.40 20.67 Sweden 19.5618.4018.4324.0224.68
10 Max Sjöberg 19.58 21.74 Sweden 22.4320.4424.9122.3619.58
11 Viktor Strindell 19.43 22.94 Sweden 20.9619.4325.6529.6522.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 11.13 12.23 Sweden 11.1320.1513.6911.6311.38
2 Anders Berggren 11.43 12.52 Sweden 12.5212.3312.7113.0811.43
3 Gunnar Krig 12.11 13.25 Sweden 14.1312.4613.1612.1115.22
4 Daniel Wallin 12.53 14.30 Sweden 20.2712.5314.1515.7712.97
5 Timothy Edegran Gren 15.91 16.98 Sweden 17.7816.9315.9116.3417.66
6 Thomas Schmidt 16.08 17.61 Denmark 16.0817.1617.6118.0620.81
7 Kåre Krig 15.84 17.85 Sweden 18.5518.7216.2815.8419.33
8 Stefan Lidström 17.15 19.24 Sweden 19.1117.1517.8120.80DNF
9 Viktor Strindell 17.65 21.97 Sweden 25.0825.1921.2119.6317.65
10 Jacob Ljungqvist 20.68 21.97 Sweden 22.8821.8125.8121.2120.68
11 Fredrik Ekholm 19.55 22.53 Sweden 20.2519.5526.1921.16DNF
12 Max Sjöberg 18.34 25.96 Sweden 25.1326.3126.4318.3427.75
13 Raunak Redkar 29.16 29.86 India 33.3030.2229.4429.9329.16
14 Bo Nygårds 26.50 30.99 Sweden 26.5031.9726.7538.8034.25
15 Patrik Kudo 23.36 31.32 Sweden 31.6334.2523.3639.0328.09
16 Wilmer Sjöberg 28.81 31.48 Sweden 31.3428.8134.0834.1929.02
17 Mats Kollbrink 25.00 35.03 Sweden 30.3043.4436.4338.3625.00
18 Anders Larsson 34.03 36.56 Sweden 35.0040.0634.6334.0341.61
19 Mårten Frösslund 36.47 37.80 Sweden 38.6142.7837.7236.4737.08
20 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 27.25 37.86 Sweden 27.2537.3034.191:01.1542.09
21 Daniel Isgör 36.25 41.72 Sweden 41.6836.2548.6145.4638.03
22 Agaton Stolpe 47.43 51.25 Sweden 58.3353.0952.7547.4347.90
23 Alex Rappoccio 39.30 51.90 Sweden 44.3439.301:02.7848.591:23.80
24 Henrik Enell 41.94 59.09 Sweden 51.7841.9443.47DNF1:22.03
25 James Edegran Gren 48.40 1:00.90 Sweden 1:11.3448.4059.5551.81DNF
26 Joel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.68 3.39 Sweden 3.052.864.275.182.68
2 Daniel Wallin 3.30 4.01 Sweden 4.714.564.003.473.30
3 Joel Ulin 3.66 4.64 Sweden 4.914.506.523.664.52
4 Thomas Schmidt 3.34 4.65 Denmark DNF4.634.113.345.22
5 Anders Berggren 4.56 4.73 Sweden 4.565.784.724.634.83
6 Jacob Ljungqvist 3.11 4.90 Sweden 6.114.284.463.115.97
7 Max Sjöberg 6.08 6.58 Sweden 6.097.786.197.476.08
8 Stefan Lidström 5.77 6.75 Sweden 8.565.787.037.445.77

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.86 3.28 Sweden 3.532.8610.553.313.00
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.03 3.64 Denmark 4.52DNF3.223.033.19
3 Anders Berggren 3.30 4.50 Sweden 6.973.304.754.134.61
4 Timothy Edegran Gren 3.93 4.71 Sweden 4.525.753.935.534.09
5 Joel Ulin 4.13 4.77 Sweden 4.274.135.086.774.97
6 Jacob Ljungqvist 3.77 4.89 Sweden 6.885.084.303.775.30
7 Gunnar Krig 4.53 5.24 Sweden 5.064.835.835.834.53
8 Max Sjöberg 5.90 6.18 Sweden 6.036.936.555.965.90
9 Stefan Lidström 5.53 6.71 Sweden 8.387.026.775.536.34
10 Wilmer Sjöberg 6.03 7.75 Sweden 6.039.097.226.9415.84
11 Fredrik Ekholm 7.63 9.46 Sweden 11.569.037.7818.817.63
12 Daniel Isgör 8.22 10.49 Sweden 9.4611.0610.9413.168.22
13 Leo Barata Jägberg 12.78 DNF Sweden 14.41DNF12.78DNF17.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.71 3.46 Denmark 3.184.053.553.652.71
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 3.19 3.72 Sweden 4.133.193.584.933.44
3 Daniel Wallin 2.91 4.27 Sweden 5.384.006.683.432.91
4 Jacob Ljungqvist 3.27 4.46 Sweden 5.113.787.964.503.27
5 Gunnar Krig 2.84 4.53 Sweden 2.844.443.915.256.40
6 Joel Ulin 3.93 4.64 Sweden 5.114.785.663.934.02
7 Anders Berggren 4.08 5.01 Sweden 4.085.724.904.417.77
8 Stefan Lidström 5.75 7.01 Sweden 6.7711.617.067.195.75
9 Max Sjöberg 4.22 7.34 Sweden 6.947.008.728.094.22
10 Fredrik Ekholm 6.88 8.75 Sweden 7.449.759.0520.216.88
11 Wilmer Sjöberg 6.72 8.77 Sweden 6.8611.526.727.9312.03
12 Daniel Isgör 7.96 11.23 Sweden 7.9612.538.0213.1314.66
13 Leo Barata Jägberg 9.47 12.52 Sweden 10.0213.1917.3414.369.47
14 Alex Rappoccio 9.68 12.75 Sweden 10.4415.009.6813.4614.34
15 Anders Larsson 10.63 14.07 Sweden 14.3113.6316.6314.2710.63
16 Patrik Kudo 12.75 15.10 Sweden 12.7516.7227.4912.7815.81
17 Joel Wallin 11.91 15.64 Sweden DNF12.9611.9115.8418.13
18 James Edegran Gren 8.53 23.71 Sweden 18.598.53DNF20.3032.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Berggren 46.68 50.38 Sweden 50.7747.5655.2846.6852.81
2 Daniel Wallin 50.08 53.39 Sweden 58.0950.0851.0255.2253.94
3 Joel Ulin 49.75 1:00.36 Sweden 1:00.3858.061:09.9349.751:02.63
4 Viktor Strindell 1:00.56 1:11.94 Sweden 1:22.611:02.311:26.051:00.561:10.91
5 Stefan Lidström 1:08.15 1:12.32 Sweden 1:13.551:08.151:13.161:10.251:19.36
6 Jacob Ljungqvist 1:14.08 1:16.50 Sweden 1:20.781:20.781:14.591:14.131:14.08
7 Thomas Schmidt 1:24.16 1:27.31 Denmark 1:24.461:35.521:29.691:24.161:27.78
8 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:26.90 1:28.20 Sweden 1:46.771:26.901:28.961:27.191:28.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 47.11 49.61 Sweden 51.5348.0347.1149.2851.94
2 Anders Berggren 45.93 53.06 Sweden 1:01.4752.5058.5648.1145.93
3 Joel Ulin 51.61 54.66 Sweden 51.611:03.3059.6552.2752.05
4 Daniel Wallin 51.47 55.25 Sweden 51.7256.5351.4757.5058.55
5 Stefan Lidström 1:07.05 1:11.79 Sweden 1:14.181:25.091:07.501:07.051:13.68
6 Jacob Ljungqvist 1:05.97 1:13.72 Sweden 1:19.911:31.681:11.361:05.971:09.90
7 Viktor Strindell 1:10.53 1:14.30 Sweden 1:26.161:11.471:11.411:10.531:20.03
8 Thomas Schmidt 1:25.75 1:29.15 Denmark 1:25.751:29.441:28.401:29.611:29.94
9 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:21.40 1:31.87 Sweden 1:35.941:21.401:30.961:42.931:28.72
10 Kåre Krig 1:13.38 1:36.26 Sweden 1:37.721:44.051:13.381:27.001:56.66
11 Fredrik Ekholm 1:34.44 1:56.38 Sweden 2:00.001:48.442:19.362:00.711:34.44
12 Max Sjöberg 1:47.46 1:59.31 Sweden 1:47.461:49.222:20.191:48.532:35.33
13 Wilmer Sjöberg 2:28.55 Sweden 2:39.162:28.55
14 Daniel Isgör 2:45.22 Sweden 2:54.162:45.22
15 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 3:01.22 Sweden 3:01.223:08.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 15.53 17.21 Sweden 16.7716.9717.8822.5015.53
2 Anders Berggren 18.61 20.16 Sweden 19.55DNF18.6118.6322.30
3 Daniel Wallin 19.77 26.46 Sweden 25.3328.2530.2225.8119.77
4 Stefan Lidström 26.16 30.01 Sweden 28.1934.4126.1628.7433.09
5 Jacob Ljungqvist 25.06 33.96 Sweden 28.2539.7538.9625.0634.66
6 Timothy Edegran Gren 29.66 37.08 Sweden 41.93DNF31.0238.2829.66
7 Thomas Schmidt 35.78 41.91 Denmark 41.4341.0043.3035.78DNF
8 Kåre Krig 40.21 55.45 Sweden 40.2157.2853.881:19.0655.19

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.00 16.58 Sweden 16.8615.2514.0019.8317.63
2 Gunnar Krig 17.55 18.71 Sweden 17.5519.2222.8019.2517.66
3 Anders Berggren 19.80 22.10 Sweden 21.4722.9419.8021.8825.36
4 Stefan Lidström 25.16 27.12 Sweden 25.2730.5225.5625.1634.21
5 Daniel Wallin 22.91 28.19 Sweden 29.4429.1126.5628.9122.91
6 Thomas Schmidt 21.55 30.79 Denmark 45.0032.1636.0821.5524.13
7 Timothy Edegran Gren 29.38 37.80 Sweden 36.7739.7836.8629.3853.90
8 Jacob Ljungqvist 29.50 40.91 Sweden 43.9746.0240.3029.5038.47
9 Kåre Krig 42.05 50.90 Sweden 42.051:04.3656.4448.5847.69
10 Patrik Kudo 54.61 1:00.99 Sweden 54.611:01.11DNF1:00.841:01.03
11 Bo Nygårds 1:01.27 1:09.02 Sweden 1:01.271:14.461:02.281:10.311:27.25
12 Mats Kollbrink 57.96 1:14.57 Sweden 57.962:41.611:15.191:16.881:11.65
13 Anders Larsson 1:20.97 1:46.30 Sweden 1:20.972:08.461:53.221:29.271:56.41
14 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 1:32.56 1:50.27 Sweden 1:54.331:32.561:54.721:41.771:56.91
15 Wilmer Sjöberg 1:37.50 1:57.48 Sweden 1:37.501:50.722:14.362:01.722:00.00

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 48.84 NR 1:05.78 Sweden 1:17.461:11.0348.84
2 Daniel Wallin 1:59.83 2:18.19 Sweden 1:59.832:32.652:22.09
3 Timothy Edegran Gren 2:29.63 3:38.06 Sweden 3:38.222:29.634:46.34
4 Joel Ulin 2:21.36 DNF Sweden 2:41.112:21.36DNF
5 Anders Berggren DNF Sweden DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4.58 6.19 NR Sweden 4.587.666.845.975.75
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.33 9.59 Denmark 9.9111.409.419.446.33
3 Joel Ulin 6.47 9.67 Sweden 6.4711.939.8610.139.03
4 Anders Berggren 8.31 10.55 Sweden 8.319.78DNF13.278.59
5 Timothy Edegran Gren 8.13 13.20 Sweden 9.4314.0516.1117.218.13
6 Stefan Lidström 12.59 15.04 Sweden 15.9130.4014.4314.7712.59
7 Joel Wallin 10.41 15.38 Sweden 20.9311.4424.2710.4113.77
8 Max Sjöberg 20.81 34.98 Sweden 20.8141.0942.9431.5032.36

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.05 7.99 Sweden DNF6.059.437.157.38
2 Anders Berggren 6.31 8.67 Sweden DNF8.216.319.468.33
3 Thomas Schmidt 7.88 9.83 Denmark 12.699.1311.199.187.88
4 Joel Ulin 9.19 12.82 Sweden 9.1913.8813.3815.3611.21
5 Stefan Lidström 10.31 12.99 Sweden 17.8812.6310.3114.3012.03
6 Timothy Edegran Gren 12.71 17.55 Sweden DNF12.7118.9618.9014.78
7 Joel Wallin 15.50 22.08 Sweden 24.4115.5018.3423.5033.00
8 Alex Rappoccio 24.15 28.30 Sweden 47.9630.0924.3324.1530.47
9 Max Sjöberg 26.38 34.53 Sweden 36.3426.381:01.5033.0234.22
10 Fredrik Ekholm 23.77 39.65 Sweden 36.5853.6145.4136.9623.77
11 Daniel Isgör 27.34 40.23 Sweden 1:26.7529.6843.3127.3447.71
12 Gunnar Krig 1:02.02 DNF Sweden 1:02.02DNFDNSDNSDNS