Silesia Open 2009


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.18) and Piotr Kózka finished third (13.13).

World records: Michał Halczuk‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:15.53 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.28 11.90 Poland 11.7111.0213.3410.2812.96
2 Adam Polkowski 11.22 12.18 Poland 12.5020.8011.2212.6111.44
3 Piotr Kózka 11.97 13.13 Poland 13.2111.9713.2812.9014.53
4 Milán Baticz 10.72 13.22 Hungary 13.1914.9313.7112.7510.72
5 Piotr Frankowski 12.11 14.31 Poland 14.3312.2817.0616.3112.11
6 Michał Halczuk 12.80 14.38 Poland 15.1514.5012.8013.5915.06
7 Kamil Zieliński 13.56 15.12 Poland 14.61DNF16.1814.5613.56
8 Michał Robaczyk 12.91 16.33 Poland 12.9114.2720.2221.5014.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 9.65 11.45 NR Hungary 11.909.6510.5018.7511.94
2 Adam Polkowski 10.69 11.82 Poland 11.0311.8112.6312.9610.69
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.46 11.87 Poland 10.4612.5911.9311.8311.86
4 Michał Robaczyk 10.68 12.61 Poland 13.1610.6812.6613.4612.00
5 Michał Halczuk 11.83 12.87 Poland 13.7511.8313.0812.8412.68
6 Piotr Kózka 11.78 13.03 Poland 12.3415.4313.4713.2811.78
7 Piotr Frankowski 11.65 13.18 Poland 14.6111.6513.9111.9713.65
8 Kamil Zieliński 12.36 13.91 Poland 13.4614.8017.0913.4612.36
9 Piotr Alexandrowicz 9.47 14.03 Poland 16.8113.8414.6513.599.47
10 Bence Barát 11.96 14.48 Hungary 15.1311.9612.8415.4617.78
11 Olivér Perge 11.78 14.81 Hungary 14.9014.5511.78DNF14.97
12 Błażej Morgała 12.81 14.92 Poland 13.5214.6617.4716.5812.81
13 Tomasz Kaczorowski 14.41 15.03 Poland 15.2814.4114.7818.9115.03
14 Michał Nowak 14.18 15.91 Poland 18.5016.8815.0915.7514.18
15 Kamil Bijata 14.53 16.51 Poland 15.6118.9018.8414.5315.09
16 Jeremi Niedziela 14.75 17.31 Poland 19.1514.75DNF16.6516.13
17 Marcin Jakubowski 16.33 17.43 Poland 17.8016.3316.7223.2517.77
18 Brúnó Bereczki 14.91 17.54 Hungary 18.4017.5918.2516.7814.91
19 Zbigniew Zborowski 16.71 18.75 Poland 26.2516.7119.2220.0516.97
20 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 14.50 19.20 Poland 19.3814.5021.5216.6923.78

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 10.03 12.42 Hungary 10.0313.3411.4313.5912.50
2 Adam Polkowski 11.63 12.76 Poland 12.3313.6611.6312.3015.38
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.09 12.77 Poland 11.9315.0516.1811.0911.34
4 Michał Robaczyk 12.80 13.53 Poland 13.3114.0813.1919.2212.80
5 Piotr Kózka 11.96 13.61 Poland 12.9411.9615.16DNF12.72
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.53 13.61 Poland 15.8815.0912.5613.1912.53
7 Bence Barát 11.34 13.73 Hungary 13.1511.3412.7218.1915.33
8 Kamil Zieliński 12.94 14.04 Poland 14.4312.9414.3413.9413.83
9 Piotr Frankowski 11.41 14.23 Poland 13.3012.5211.4117.4416.86
10 Michał Halczuk 12.91 14.29 Poland 15.2514.1617.5813.4712.91
11 Olivér Perge 11.86 14.60 Hungary 13.8011.8615.9314.0817.93
12 Tomasz Kaczorowski 14.09 14.86 Poland 15.8317.2214.0914.5814.16
13 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.27 15.05 Poland 12.2714.1818.9115.6815.28
14 Błażej Morgała 12.38 15.79 Poland 15.5616.8116.0312.3815.78
15 Michał Nowak 14.78 16.32 Poland 16.0316.1516.7718.5314.78
16 Jeremi Niedziela 14.72 16.35 Poland 17.9614.7215.2717.1116.66
17 Kamil Bijata 14.13 16.54 Poland 19.34DNF14.1315.1815.09
18 Marcin Jakubowski 13.81 16.77 Poland 18.3613.8117.6916.9015.72
19 Brúnó Bereczki 15.72 16.86 Hungary 15.7216.7816.9617.7516.84
20 Zbigniew Zborowski 14.91 17.16 Poland 15.6918.0819.4714.9117.71
21 Wojciech Moska 15.16 17.68 Poland 16.4115.1616.1120.52DNF
22 Michał Tomański 14.78 17.91 Poland 23.6516.3017.1314.7820.30
23 Łukasz Cichecki 16.96 18.40 Poland 19.5616.9621.8017.7717.88
24 Michał Gmyrek 16.66 19.06 Poland 27.0917.8616.6619.9319.40
25 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 15.81 20.02 Poland 15.8122.4420.7719.6919.59
26 Łukasz Ciałoń 17.97 20.78 Poland 23.5220.3620.9317.9721.05
27 Kalina Jakubowska 18.13 21.01 Poland 22.3018.1320.9021.1920.94
28 Krzysztof Żerucha 19.13 21.06 Poland 19.3119.1321.8622.0222.63
29 Tomasz Kiełbasa 19.55 21.19 Poland 19.5521.4620.6321.4821.69
30 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 19.28 21.68 Poland 21.9020.0225.0919.2823.11
31 Rafał Studnicki 19.00 21.99 Poland 23.1323.4719.36DNF19.00
32 Emil Rusin 21.88 23.47 Poland 23.0625.3036.5521.8822.06
33 István Kocza 21.34 23.59 Hungary 24.1924.5024.4422.1521.34
34 Grzegorz Wysopal 15.55 23.60 Poland 26.2222.9124.7723.1315.55
35 Paweł Włoszek 19.09 23.89 Poland 21.0926.9719.0923.6126.96
36 Jakub Laszczewski 22.06 24.86 Poland 27.0022.4622.0625.1332.16
37 Maciej Konopka 22.46 24.99 Poland 22.4628.2123.9024.3826.69
38 Artur Lange 22.33 26.93 Poland 22.3328.8031.5625.4726.52
39 Marek Lubas 25.19 27.31 Poland 26.8827.2130.6925.1927.84
40 Wojciech Tarnawski 26.80 29.08 Poland DNF30.0328.1629.0626.80
41 Michał Wylezol 25.15 30.24 Poland 25.1527.2247.1627.1836.33
42 Marek Binioszek 38.94 40.28 Poland 46.8638.9439.5941.7139.53
43 Magda Gancarz 28.86 40.61 Poland 38.9638.5544.3346.1328.86
44 Tomasz Wawer 54.59 57.79 Poland 58.8655.1959.7159.3354.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.33 3.51 Poland 3.083.533.932.334.25
2 Milán Baticz 1.80 NR 3.75 Hungary 3.224.654.901.803.38
3 Piotr Kózka 3.02 3.89 Poland 3.023.224.583.867.09
4 Michał Robaczyk 2.06 4.12 Poland 4.612.066.973.474.28
5 Bence Barát 2.06 4.20 Hungary 3.772.065.023.815.08
6 Tomasz Kaczorowski 3.52 4.74 Poland 3.524.844.884.505.15
7 Wojciech Moska 4.03 4.97 Poland 4.885.054.994.036.69
8 Kamil Zieliński 3.75 5.23 Poland 4.683.755.845.186.50
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 4.36 5.45 Poland 4.365.187.075.725.46
10 Adam Polkowski 4.55 5.75 Poland 8.066.635.475.154.55

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.68 3.69 Poland 3.864.002.683.215.41
2 Bence Barát 3.52 4.15 Hungary 4.413.723.524.334.66
3 Milán Baticz 2.88 4.66 Hungary 5.024.804.152.8813.03
4 Michał Robaczyk 2.08 4.83 Poland 3.882.086.255.595.02
5 Piotr Kózka 3.78 4.83 Poland 4.046.068.663.784.40
6 Kamil Zieliński 3.81 4.87 Poland 4.786.843.814.525.30
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 2.80 4.92 Poland 4.272.805.225.286.38
8 Tomasz Kaczorowski 3.55 5.06 Poland 4.886.024.833.555.46
9 Wojciech Moska 3.38 5.12 Poland 6.28DNF3.903.385.18
10 Adam Polkowski 4.27 5.80 Poland 7.966.156.964.284.27
11 Michał Halczuk 4.31 5.80 Poland 5.255.946.226.934.31
12 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3.93 5.94 Poland 5.068.197.683.935.09
13 Olivér Perge 4.68 5.98 Hungary 4.946.786.228.064.68
14 Brúnó Bereczki 3.84 6.23 Hungary 6.306.09DNF6.313.84
15 Magda Gancarz 4.94 6.23 Poland 8.465.687.554.945.46
16 Jeremi Niedziela 5.27 6.51 Poland 8.466.347.635.555.27
17 Michał Gmyrek 5.38 6.51 Poland 5.386.166.566.807.36
18 Marcin Jakubowski 2.68 6.58 Poland 4.212.68DNF6.568.97
19 Tomasz Kiełbasa 5.96 6.71 Poland 7.786.277.026.845.96
20 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2.61 6.78 Poland 6.832.618.588.804.93
21 Błażej Morgała 3.56 6.86 Poland 7.446.559.593.566.59
22 Michał Nowak 4.06 7.38 Poland 8.186.464.068.067.61
23 Łukasz Cichecki 6.11 7.68 Poland 8.227.527.306.119.69
24 Jakub Laszczewski 6.91 8.30 Poland 7.728.836.918.369.55
25 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 3.68 9.18 Poland 9.943.688.039.5811.18
26 Emil Rusin 7.36 9.53 Poland 7.3613.529.6510.658.30
27 Paweł Włoszek 7.97 12.42 Poland 7.9714.3013.7112.5011.05
28 Rafał Studnicki 8.02 Poland 9.318.02
29 Michał Tomański 8.52 Poland 8.529.56
30 Piotr Frankowski 9.00 Poland 9.00DNF
31 Maciej Konopka 9.33 Poland 12.939.33
32 Kamil Bijata 9.53 Poland 9.5313.78
33 Artur Lange 10.02 Poland 10.0211.25
34 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.59 Poland 10.59DNF
35 István Kocza 10.97 Hungary 13.6610.97
36 Wojciech Tarnawski 12.56 Poland 12.5617.81
37 Michał Wylezol 15.06 Poland 23.3115.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 44.31 50.68 Hungary 52.6146.4044.3153.0358.08
2 Piotr Kózka 50.94 52.46 Poland 50.9750.9454.8351.581:08.38
3 Bence Barát 47.30 53.49 Hungary 47.3055.0256.081:01.0349.38
4 Kamil Zieliński 47.84 53.55 Poland 50.2547.8451.3159.0859.55
5 Adam Polkowski 48.02 55.42 Poland 48.0250.1558.3659.1157.75
6 Piotr Frankowski 55.11 58.16 Poland 58.531:13.5557.0855.1158.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 42.68 NR 48.03 NR Hungary 50.1349.5544.4054.7742.68
2 Bence Barát 49.80 50.63 Hungary 51.3350.0350.5357.3049.80
3 Adam Polkowski 45.08 51.63 Poland 54.4452.5545.081:01.5647.90
4 Piotr Kózka 46.72 52.16 Poland 1:12.3350.3847.1346.7258.96
5 Kamil Zieliński 46.40 52.87 Poland 48.8052.4057.4146.4057.97
6 Piotr Frankowski 52.94 57.53 Poland 56.9452.9456.471:03.2259.19
7 Michał Halczuk 48.11 59.53 Poland 48.1155.281:07.581:03.5359.78
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.77 1:01.68 Poland 1:01.931:04.281:05.5958.8355.77
9 Tomasz Kaczorowski 52.96 1:02.30 Poland 1:14.5859.7855.8352.961:11.30
10 Olivér Perge 1:04.75 1:08.73 Hungary 1:09.091:07.551:11.151:04.751:09.56
11 Michał Robaczyk 57.83 1:11.25 Poland 1:11.361:14.1357.831:11.551:10.83
12 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:07.46 1:12.11 Poland 1:11.531:29.631:10.221:14.591:07.46
13 Błażej Morgała 1:05.13 1:15.11 Poland 1:05.131:05.191:25.051:32.361:15.08
14 Michał Gmyrek 1:06.78 1:17.25 Poland 1:10.381:22.161:06.781:19.20DNF
15 Michał Nowak 1:15.63 Poland 1:15.631:42.69
16 Marcin Jakubowski 1:16.05 Poland 1:16.051:19.28
17 Kamil Bijata 1:16.94 Poland 1:18.061:16.94
17 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:16.94 Poland 1:22.271:16.94
19 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:18.53 Poland 1:36.751:18.53
20 Jeremi Niedziela 1:19.28 Poland 1:19.281:27.81
21 Łukasz Cichecki 1:21.06 Poland 1:27.461:21.06
22 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:21.30 Poland 1:21.301:50.55
23 Paweł Włoszek 1:25.58 Poland 1:25.581:41.56
24 Wojciech Moska 1:25.72 Poland 1:25.72DNF
25 Brúnó Bereczki 1:32.53 Hungary 1:32.531:47.56
26 Michał Tomański 1:40.25 Poland 1:40.252:03.15
27 Jakub Laszczewski 1:46.41 Poland 2:19.211:46.41
28 Rafał Studnicki 1:47.44 Poland 1:47.442:00.15
29 Artur Lange 1:48.71 Poland 1:48.712:37.56
30 István Kocza 2:05.02 Hungary 2:05.532:05.02

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:19.75 1:25.90 Poland 1:23.841:26.801:19.751:27.251:27.06
2 Bence Barát 1:16.31 NR 1:27.34 Hungary 1:33.771:16.311:26.401:21.861:39.75
3 Michał Halczuk 1:21.25 1:29.01 Poland 1:41.281:30.661:21.251:31.721:24.65
4 Milán Baticz 1:22.81 1:29.02 Hungary 1:32.881:30.381:25.301:22.811:31.38
5 Piotr Kózka 1:29.44 1:38.21 Poland 1:51.361:40.751:40.831:29.441:33.05
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:41.13 1:47.08 Poland 1:52.721:45.961:41.13DNF1:42.55
7 Olivér Perge 1:39.30 1:50.45 Hungary 1:56.782:01.281:39.301:49.771:44.81
8 Błażej Morgała 1:42.58 1:53.81 Poland 2:04.441:47.331:58.281:42.581:55.83
9 Michał Gmyrek 1:53.81 1:56.02 Poland 2:07.311:58.531:54.251:55.271:53.81
10 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1:55.36 2:01.36 Poland 1:55.362:20.911:55.932:02.352:05.80
11 Łukasz Cichecki 1:48.06 2:02.29 Poland 2:00.462:04.082:02.342:12.091:48.06
12 Adam Polkowski 1:52.65 2:06.15 Poland 2:13.842:00.411:52.652:08.882:09.16
13 Marcin Jakubowski 2:00.28 2:12.02 Poland 2:18.362:00.282:05.032:22.942:12.66
14 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:09.27 2:20.02 Poland 2:27.562:10.162:22.342:09.272:37.63
15 Paweł Włoszek 2:08.27 2:27.14 Poland 2:17.752:31.022:36.962:32.652:08.27
16 Michał Nowak 2:20.52 2:37.20 Poland 2:27.272:20.522:26.312:58.03DNS
17 Brúnó Bereczki 2:28.86 Hungary 2:28.863:33.38
18 Jeremi Niedziela 2:30.69 Poland 2:42.562:30.69
19 Michał Robaczyk 2:38.93 Poland 2:38.932:44.66
20 Kamil Bijata 2:39.08 Poland 2:39.083:03.03
21 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:25.75 Poland 3:26.303:25.75
22 István Kocza 3:52.80 Hungary 3:52.804:13.59

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:15.53 WR 2:44.15 Poland 2:39.443:17.472:15.53
2 Bence Barát 2:53.03 NR 2:54.93 NR Hungary 2:57.252:53.032:54.52
3 Kamil Zieliński 3:10.03 3:13.74 Poland 3:10.033:20.313:10.88
4 Łukasz Cichecki 3:04.31 3:25.23 Poland 3:56.183:04.313:15.20
5 Olivér Perge 3:50.31 3:55.00 Hungary 3:56.773:50.313:57.93
6 Piotr Kózka 4:24.75 4:34.82 Poland 4:24.754:26.404:53.30
7 Marcin Jakubowski 4:34.65 4:53.72 Poland 4:34.655:29.414:37.11
8 Paweł Włoszek 4:33.61 5:02.08 Poland 4:33.615:42.874:49.77
9 Tomasz Kiełbasa 5:49.37 6:24.78 Poland 6:30.935:49.376:54.03
10 Milán Baticz 3:15.90 DNF Hungary DNF3:33.833:15.90

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 4:01.39 4:07.46 Hungary 4:11.194:01.394:09.79
2 Michał Halczuk 4:04.35 4:12.37 Poland 4:14.974:17.804:04.35
3 Kamil Zieliński 4:13.08 4:29.37 Poland 4:29.594:13.084:45.44
4 Milán Baticz 4:38.03 4:57.95 Hungary 5:08.024:38.035:07.81
5 Łukasz Cichecki 4:47.99 5:13.24 Poland 4:47.995:03.605:48.12
6 Olivér Perge 5:34.46 5:44.66 Hungary 5:34.465:39.506:00.02
7 Błażej Morgała 5:40.21 5:49.42 Poland 5:40.215:40.386:07.66
8 Michał Gmyrek 7:04.96 7:29.00 Poland 7:04.967:58.597:23.46
9 Adam Polkowski 7:05.03 7:29.58 Poland 7:58.597:25.137:05.03
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7:32.71 7:57.26 Poland 8:02.017:32.718:17.05
11 Paweł Włoszek 7:39.79 8:03.40 Poland 7:56.898:33.537:39.79
12 Marcin Jakubowski 8:05.11 8:22.00 Poland 8:37.258:23.638:05.11
13 Tomasz Kiełbasa 9:08.30 DNF Poland DNF9:08.30DNF
14 Brúnó Bereczki DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 1:32.00 Hungary 1:32.00DNF
2 Milán Baticz 1:53.88 Hungary 1:53.88DNF
3 Bence Barát 1:56.18 Hungary 1:56.18DNF
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:56.47 Poland 1:56.47DNF
5 István Kocza 2:18.30 Hungary 2:18.302:35.50
6 Piotr Kózka 2:40.69 Poland 2:40.693:05.15
7 Piotr Frankowski 3:02.41 Poland 3:51.583:02.41
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:57.52 Poland 3:57.52DNF
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 4:13.21 Poland DNF4:13.21
10 Adam Polkowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Jeremi Niedziela DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Michał Tomański DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Rafał Studnicki DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Tomasz Kaczorowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Wojciech Moska DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.00 19.59 Poland 16.0022.36DNF18.6617.75
2 Milán Baticz 18.25 22.57 Hungary 23.2226.1622.5621.9418.25
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.21 23.98 Poland 23.2228.5227.2821.4320.21
4 Wojciech Moska 22.91 24.04 Poland 22.9724.6824.4722.9125.43
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 21.46 24.60 Poland 27.3624.6825.8823.2521.46
6 Bence Barát 21.81 25.23 Hungary 24.9724.0328.1926.6921.81
7 Kamil Zieliński 25.58 26.98 Poland 28.5326.5525.8625.5831.77
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 25.65 28.68 Poland 30.7229.4125.9133.6525.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.78 21.84 Poland 24.1824.2117.7821.2820.06
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 21.21 22.22 Poland 22.7721.5522.3430.0621.21
3 Milán Baticz 21.25 22.46 Hungary 28.1121.2521.8122.3023.27
4 Krzysztof Żerucha 22.59 24.34 Poland 36.4625.9422.8624.2222.59
5 Wojciech Moska 22.72 24.81 Poland 27.2522.7223.3825.5025.56
6 Bence Barát 22.53 27.28 Hungary 28.5625.5227.7729.0522.53
7 Kamil Zieliński 26.00 27.87 Poland 29.9426.4026.0027.28DNF
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 25.56 28.58 Poland 31.0230.0525.5628.8626.83
9 Michał Nowak 27.84 29.32 Poland 27.9030.6927.8442.9029.36
10 Tomasz Kaczorowski 26.68 29.67 Poland 31.1829.0928.8326.6831.09
11 Marcin Jakubowski 24.71 30.66 Poland 43.9731.8430.5529.5924.71
12 Łukasz Cichecki 32.11 32.71 Poland 32.1133.1932.6332.3056.03
13 Błażej Morgała 31.31 35.67 Poland 33.9449.8639.6133.4731.31
14 Michał Gmyrek 30.15 37.43 Poland 42.6336.8830.1543.3032.78
15 Tomasz Kiełbasa 29.88 38.45 Poland 29.8833.0959.7144.5637.69
16 Jeremi Niedziela 30.53 39.54 Poland 36.8441.9439.8430.5345.65
17 Michał Robaczyk 33.86 40.20 Poland 37.6347.0648.9633.8635.91
18 Olivér Perge 32.91 42.33 Hungary 55.8632.9133.3137.83DNF
19 Kamil Bijata 42.03 Poland 42.0343.25
20 Brúnó Bereczki 49.80 Hungary 49.80DNF
21 Jakub Laszczewski 50.06 Poland 50.0655.77
22 István Kocza 55.41 Hungary 1:30.4355.41
23 Artur Lange 57.96 Poland 57.961:07.72

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:01.83 NR 1:06.06 NR Poland 1:07.861:08.501:01.83
2 Bence Barát 1:18.13 1:19.99 Hungary 1:23.221:18.611:18.13
3 Jeremi Niedziela 1:17.19 1:24.93 Poland 1:21.961:35.651:17.19
4 Milán Baticz 1:16.93 1:27.61 Hungary 1:42.561:23.331:16.93
5 Łukasz Cichecki 1:44.46 1:51.68 Poland 2:04.381:44.461:46.19
6 Olivér Perge 1:47.09 1:55.23 Hungary 1:47.091:56.302:02.30
7 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1:52.96 2:02.86 Poland 1:56.911:52.962:18.71
8 Piotr Kózka 1:52.97 2:06.89 Poland 2:17.651:52.972:10.05
9 Michał Gmyrek 1:58.19 2:07.62 Poland 2:21.722:02.941:58.19
10 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:45.03 2:52.70 Poland 2:50.723:02.342:45.03
11 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:22.22 Poland 3:22.22
12 Michał Robaczyk 3:25.94 Poland 3:25.94
13 Marcin Jakubowski 4:04.18 Poland 4:04.18
14 Brúnó Bereczki 4:28.22 Hungary 4:28.22
15 István Kocza 4:47.21 Hungary 4:47.21
16 Błażej Morgała 4:51.22 Poland 4:51.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 5.13 6.00 Hungary 6.715.256.346.405.13
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.88 6.20 Poland 7.086.656.115.834.88
3 Piotr Kózka 5.69 6.53 Poland 6.216.525.696.869.61
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 5.53 8.07 Poland 8.22DNF6.469.525.53
5 Marcin Jakubowski 7.33 8.29 Poland 30.138.347.337.339.21
6 Bence Barát 6.63 8.58 Hungary 8.569.688.418.776.63
7 Milán Baticz 7.00 10.26 Hungary 11.0212.407.0010.229.53
8 Tomasz Kiełbasa 8.09 10.72 Poland 14.939.0812.9010.188.09

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.68 5.69 Poland 5.725.416.435.933.68
2 Piotr Kózka 4.81 5.89 Poland 4.819.505.726.135.83
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 5.33 6.44 Poland 7.719.475.336.215.40
4 Brúnó Bereczki 5.72 6.71 Hungary 7.187.226.536.415.72
5 Marcin Jakubowski 5.72 7.45 Poland 9.917.418.916.025.72
6 Bence Barát 7.22 8.28 Hungary 7.228.838.809.807.22
7 Tomasz Kiełbasa 7.30 9.12 Poland 10.758.588.2710.507.30
8 Milán Baticz 7.59 9.27 Hungary 26.229.037.5910.198.59
9 Kamil Zieliński 8.09 9.84 Poland 10.558.098.979.9910.97
10 Tomasz Kaczorowski 8.05 10.40 Poland 9.0014.589.7712.448.05
11 Olivér Perge 8.78 10.97 Hungary 11.7211.788.7817.259.41
12 Krzysztof Żerucha 10.65 11.55 Poland 13.0910.6610.9013.3410.65
13 Łukasz Cichecki 8.75 14.55 Poland 30.6510.8812.9319.838.75
14 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.36 Poland 12.3617.00
15 Jeremi Niedziela 12.44 Poland 18.5812.44
16 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 13.80 Poland 16.0813.80
17 Jakub Laszczewski 13.86 Poland 14.7213.86
18 Michał Robaczyk 14.33 Poland 17.9014.33
19 Magda Gancarz 15.31 Poland 15.3140.84
20 István Kocza 22.55 Hungary 22.5525.13

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 17.41 19.36 Hungary 17.4119.8820.1618.0320.66
2 Michał Halczuk 17.58 19.50 Poland 20.3819.9317.5818.1921.30
3 Michał Robaczyk 19.47 22.94 Poland 24.8020.3623.6526.8019.47
4 Milán Baticz 17.15 26.62 Hungary 25.7230.0825.2228.9317.15
5 Kamil Zieliński 22.05 29.75 Poland 28.461:35.9629.7531.0522.05
6 Tomasz Kaczorowski 25.97 31.81 Poland 38.5935.9625.9732.7826.68
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 29.46 33.27 Poland 34.9029.4631.0833.8236.06
8 Olivér Perge 22.86 35.96 Hungary 30.6941.2238.3338.8622.86
9 Michał Nowak 16.03 38.58 Poland 42.9635.8436.93DNF16.03
10 Jakub Laszczewski 30.38 38.86 Poland 42.8130.3839.3834.4053.47
11 István Kocza 30.52 39.03 Hungary 43.7237.9049.0335.4730.52
12 Michał Gmyrek 29.25 41.96 Poland 34.9029.2552.7751.2839.69
13 Artur Lange 47.03 Poland 48.8847.03
14 Marcin Jakubowski 53.06 Poland 1:39.2553.06
15 Brúnó Bereczki 1:19.20 Hungary DNF1:19.20
16 Jeremi Niedziela 5:14.30 Poland DNF5:14.30

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1.08 1.21 Hungary 1.193.151.301.081.15
2 Bence Barát 1.11 1.68 Hungary 2.362.441.501.191.11
3 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.78 1.83 Poland 1.811.782.221.861.83
4 Łukasz Cichecki 1.52 1.97 Poland 2.151.961.521.803.58
5 Rafał Studnicki 1.53 1.98 Poland 2.022.581.532.271.65
6 Kamil Zieliński 1.56 2.36 Poland 2.031.563.591.963.08
7 Marcin Jakubowski 0.97 2.57 Poland 0.971.813.09DNF2.80
8 Brúnó Bereczki 2.31 2.94 Hungary 3.192.332.313.314.40
9 Magda Gancarz 2.55 3.22 Poland 2.902.554.023.473.28
10 István Kocza 2.65 3.40 Hungary 3.342.6510.633.902.96
11 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.68 3.62 Poland 1.683.004.16DNF3.71
12 Emil Rusin 2.03 3.89 Poland 4.472.032.41DNF4.78
13 Paweł Włoszek 2.15 9.58 Poland 2.152.2833.434.5021.96
14 Olivér Perge 0.94 DNF Hungary DNF1.020.94DNFDNF
15 Michał Halczuk 1.03 DNF Poland DNF1.13DNFDNF1.03

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 2.88 3.28 Hungary 3.315.052.883.003.52
2 Bence Barát 2.61 3.36 Hungary 2.684.053.364.312.61
3 Milán Baticz 2.06 3.43 Hungary 4.272.063.003.963.34
4 Michał Halczuk 3.31 3.99 Poland 4.294.133.554.843.31
5 Rafał Studnicki 3.97 4.39 Poland 4.364.164.724.663.97
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.93 5.30 Poland 4.475.196.253.9320.03
7 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.94 7.22 Poland 4.948.096.567.02DNF
8 Kamil Zieliński 6.72 7.81 Poland 6.728.388.216.838.90
9 István Kocza 6.68 8.06 Hungary 8.666.687.597.949.94
10 Łukasz Cichecki 6.81 8.72 Poland DNF7.449.466.819.25