Silent Swap Open 2017


Date
Oct 7 - 8, 2017
City
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Salão de festas

Address
Av. Washington Luis, 1527
Details

Salão de festas

Organizer
Daniel Lehwing
WCA Delegate
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Contact
daniel.lehwing@gmail.com, augusto.rosaesteves@gmail.com
Information

A inscrição é gratuita.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 29.52 DNF Brazil 29.52DNF29.96
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 41.26 DNF Brazil 46.8941.26DNF
3 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:46.90 DNF Brazil 1:49.55DNF1:46.90
4 Fabio De'Rose 2:06.75 DNF Brazil 2:31.81DNF2:06.75
5 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 2:13.04 2:38.97 Brazil 2:31.563:12.312:13.04
6 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2:28.47 2:53.96 Brazil 2:28.472:46.963:26.46
7 Enzo Mattos 2:33.69 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:33.69
8 Ian Lucas Tashiro 2:36.42 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:36.42
9 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:39.40 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:39.40
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:06.70 DNF Brazil 3:06.70DNFDNF
11 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 4:10.43 DNF Brazil 4:10.43DNFDNF
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:31.73 DNF Brazil DNF4:31.73DNF
13 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 4:42.58 DNF Brazil DNF4:42.58DNF
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:53.26 DNF Brazil 6:53.268:34.66DNF
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
15 Marlon de V. Marques DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 29.91 DNF Brazil 32.25DNF29.91
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 33.05 36.65 Brazil 35.2141.6933.05
3 Ian Lucas Tashiro 52.74 DNF Brazil 52.741:18.99DNF
4 Enzo Mattos 1:16.52 DNF Brazil 1:37.18DNF1:16.52
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:32.68 DNF Brazil 1:32.682:06.74DNF
6 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:57.49 DNF Brazil DNF3:30.061:57.49
7 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 2:13.90 DNF Brazil DNF2:13.90DNF
8 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:22.75 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:22.75
9 Fabio De'Rose 2:35.57 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:35.57
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:24.41 DNF Brazil 3:24.414:34.45DNF
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7:41.11 DNF Brazil DNFDNF7:41.11
12 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 32.66 DNF Brazil DNF32.6638.89
2 Diego Meneghetti 34.63 DNF Brazil 34.6335.84DNF
3 Ian Lucas Tashiro 1:02.95 DNF Brazil 1:02.95DNFDNF
4 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 1:24.85 DNF Brazil 1:24.851:31.00DNF
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:57.27 DNF Brazil 2:36.001:57.27DNF
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:07.65 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:07.65
7 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 2:08.90 DNF Brazil 2:08.90DNFDNF
8 Fabio De'Rose 2:27.48 DNF Brazil 2:27.48DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 29 33.67 Brazil 324029
2 Diego Meneghetti 32 33.67 Brazil 343532
3 Marlon de V. Marques 32 34.67 Brazil 393233
4 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 31 35.33 Brazil 313342
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 37 40.33 Brazil 473737
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 37 41.33 Brazil 463741
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 47 48.33 Brazil 474751
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 50 52.67 Brazil 555350
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 37 DNF Brazil 37DNFDNF
10 Enzo Mattos 41 DNF Brazil DNF4641
11 Daniel Lehwing DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
11 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 26 29.00 Brazil 263031
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26 29.00 Brazil 263130
3 Diego Meneghetti 31 31.33 Brazil 313132
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 29 37.00 Brazil 394329
5 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 47 49.33 Brazil 534748
6 Marlon de V. Marques 29 DNF Brazil 3329DNF
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 30 DNF Brazil 3530DNF
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 32 DNF Brazil 3233DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 3:50.63 DNF Brazil DNF3:50.63DNF
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:33.66 DNF Brazil DNF6:33.66DNF
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
3 Enzo Mattos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 10:19.00 NR DNF Brazil 10:19.00DNFDNF
2 Enzo Mattos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
2 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Israel Fraga da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 17/18 57:52 Brazil 17/18 57:5213/18 1:00:00
2 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 9/10 59:18 Brazil 6/10 1:00:009/10 59:18
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 10/13 36:30 Brazil 10/13 36:30DNF
4 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 8/9 43:50 Brazil 8/9 43:50DNS
5 Enzo Mattos 4/5 33:04 Brazil 5/10 53:324/5 33:04
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4/6 28:09 Brazil 4/6 28:095/8 42:27
7 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 2/3 17:59 Brazil 2/3 17:59DNS
8 Fabio De'Rose DNF Brazil DNFDNF
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF Brazil DNFDNS
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae DNF Brazil DNFDNF
8 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF Brazil DNFDNS
8 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas DNF Brazil DNFDNF