Sigulda Open 2019


Date
Aug 31, 2019
City
Sigulda, Latvia
Venue

Siguldas 1. pamatskola

Address
Pulkveža Brieža iela 105, Sigulda, Siguldas pilsēta, LV-2150, Latvia
Details

Go to the main entrance and follow the signs

Contact

Jēkabs Janovs

Organizers
Jēkabs Janovs and Mikus Lembergs
WCA Delegate
Jānis Zirnis
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Sigulda Open ir vienīgās ikgadējās ātrkubošanas sacensības ārpus Rīgas. Nāc un sacenties ar citiem, un labi pavadīts laiks ir garantēts!


Sigulda Open is the only annual speedcubing competition in Latvia outside of Riga. Come and compete with others and have a great time!

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Dalības maksu varēsiet samaksāt reģistrācijas brīdī, sacensību dienā. Ja maksimālais dalībnieku skaits tiks sasniegts, tad dalības apstiprinājuma e-pasti tiks izsūtīti apmēram divas nedēļas pirms sacensību sākuma. Lūdzu pārbaudiet savus epastus, kad tuvosies sacensības, lai apstiprinātu savu dalību!


You'll have to pay participation fee on the spot on the day of competition. If the competitor limit has been reached, confirmation emails will be sent out about two weeks before the competition. Please check your spam folder and have a look at your inbox multiple times before the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomas Jankauskas won with an average of 9.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (9.41) and Kaur Tuule finished third (11.32).

Agnese Kvalberga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.02 19.43 Latvia 21.1018.8618.3322.8018.02
First round 30 19.89 20.25 Latvia 20.1220.1419.8923.3920.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.91 8.90 Latvia 3.917.9513.057.6111.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 44.83 53.42 Latvia 46.6144.831:03.0250.621:12.64

Aleksandrs Jesiļevskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 29.10 32.80 Latvia 34.7741.5429.1033.2930.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.66 8.97 Latvia 8.247.668.7812.309.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:02.93 Latvia 1:06.401:02.93

Arno Rūdolfs Prīdāns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 28.27 33.20 Latvia 29.2636.03DNF34.3228.27

Artem Petukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 30.32 40.37 Russia 46.5335.20DNF30.3239.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.16 11.02 Russia 8.0813.367.1612.5212.45

Artis Tračums - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 35.55 DNF Latvia DNF1:20.45DNF38.3935.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.56 10.30 Latvia 16.159.0111.348.5610.55

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 24.88 28.89 Latvia 34.7126.5125.4524.8834.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.50 7.20 Latvia 5.507.046.558.428.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 51.53 Latvia 51.531:04.27

Arvis Andrejevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 46.73 48.38 Latvia 47.1846.7349.4248.531:05.72

Benas Aidukas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 25.75 26.82 Lithuania 27.7528.4426.7625.9425.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.64 8.54 Lithuania 9.039.866.6413.376.73

Edgars Tamans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 18.48 23.37 Latvia 27.6924.2318.4825.6120.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.93 8.37 Latvia 9.077.505.93DNF8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 55.05 Latvia 1:03.2055.05

Eduards Andrejevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 24.02 26.64 Latvia 27.8527.4429.0124.0224.62

Erikas Cimnickas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.29 19.42 Lithuania 20.6418.6219.6120.0317.29
First round 21 14.69 16.61 Lithuania 22.7214.6915.4219.2015.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.18 4.80 Lithuania 4.184.464.805.136.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:01.04 Lithuania 1:01.801:01.04

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.93 13.27 Latvia 13.8513.7612.9313.1312.93
First round 12 11.40 12.61 Latvia 16.9012.3812.0013.4511.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.57 4.22 Latvia 3.574.019.034.873.78
First round 12 3.20 4.54 Latvia 4.376.043.204.694.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:29.13 DNF Latvia 3:17.61DNF2:29.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44 Latvia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 16.19 29.43 Latvia 38.14DNF24.0016.1926.16

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.41 12.15 Latvia 14.3410.599.41DNF11.53
Second round 3 8.79 10.34 Latvia 15.349.4412.299.298.79
First round 7 7.66 11.29 Latvia 15.689.447.6614.4410.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.24 3.61 Latvia 2.243.104.523.219.13
First round 6 3.04 3.74 Latvia 4.024.213.043.663.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:05.84 DNF Latvia DNFDNF4:05.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Latvia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.01 22.04 Latvia 20.8125.3020.0123.0022.32
First round 9 19.67 22.12 Latvia 22.1920.2619.6723.9132.15

Gustavs Rudzitis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 20.11 22.26 Latvia 23.9620.1121.6722.6322.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.55 6.73 Latvia DNF5.635.557.397.17

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.29 11.50 Latvia 10.1212.477.2914.6311.92
Second round 2 9.03 9.96 Latvia 10.979.249.939.0310.70
First round 2 7.76 10.22 Latvia 7.7610.4811.5610.279.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.24 2.87 Latvia 6.362.243.083.082.46
First round 2 1.74 3.33 Latvia 3.953.031.743.014.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Latvia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.09 18.86 Latvia 20.8917.7716.0922.1917.91
First round 3 15.99 18.85 Latvia 21.3718.9317.8415.9919.77

Ints Lauva - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 24.73 28.05 Latvia 31.3130.6124.7328.5824.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.89 7.67 Latvia 9.697.006.897.568.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:24.61 Latvia 1:32.601:24.61

Ivans Nazarovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.01 18.65 Latvia 17.0119.6817.9921.0118.27
First round 23 14.70 17.44 Latvia 16.8518.3922.9014.7017.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.64 7.52 Latvia 6.855.649.076.888.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 59.85 Latvia 1:09.1159.85

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.44 14.25 Latvia 15.4213.3614.0915.2912.44
First round 13 12.23 12.64 Latvia 12.8912.2312.2715.2012.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.92 4.72 Latvia 4.764.543.925.294.87
First round 10 3.30 4.31 Latvia 4.584.193.304.167.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Latvia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.01 35.61 Latvia 47.8832.0525.0155.6626.90

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.43 11.69 Latvia 12.2811.8910.8910.4313.00
First round 5 9.56 10.97 Latvia 12.0510.819.5611.5510.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.23 3.62 Latvia 5.563.234.093.273.51
First round 5 2.18 3.63 Latvia 3.724.032.183.157.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Latvia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.63 19.82 Latvia 24.8220.1118.6319.5819.77
First round 4 17.64 18.91 Latvia 17.7319.8417.6419.1726.54

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.32 18.99 Estonia 19.3118.8318.8221.7118.32
First round 28 15.45 18.60 Estonia 27.7715.4515.7419.2120.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.57 5.32 Estonia 4.805.635.725.524.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.89 41.63 Estonia 35.1532.89DNF35.2154.54

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.81 11.32 Estonia 8.8111.9112.3111.9210.14
Second round 7 9.78 11.05 Estonia 11.5310.8410.799.7812.68
First round 6 8.82 11.06 Estonia 10.788.8210.9311.4611.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 3.91 Estonia 3.664.336.863.653.74
First round 9 3.12 4.01 Estonia 4.683.535.013.123.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Estonia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.47 23.68 Estonia 24.0218.7217.47DNF28.30
First round 5 16.24 19.40 Estonia 24.3321.1917.3219.6916.24

Kirill Konovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 32.10 33.66 Russia 35.6532.1233.2145.5332.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.19 9.51 Russia 6.1910.307.6410.6010.73

Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.53 14.05 Russia 14.5613.5018.5912.5314.10
First round 18 9.81 15.82 Russia 16.469.8116.1314.8617.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.22 5.58 Russia 7.515.736.694.224.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.47 27.35 Russia 33.7428.7626.1327.1625.47

Kristaps Bukšs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.85 15.16 Latvia 12.8517.7316.5115.6313.35
First round 24 14.46 18.08 Latvia 19.8914.4616.1920.6918.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.56 5.08 Latvia 5.574.575.093.569.95

Kristaps Grava - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 27.82 36.69 Latvia 39.8927.8238.9735.7635.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.19 9.55 Latvia 8.977.198.4911.1913.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:32.71 Latvia 1:48.681:32.71

Kristaps Sprūdžs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 40.96 48.59 Latvia 44.6349.2551.9052.3940.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.02 17.72 Latvia 9.0223.8314.8914.4526.90

Kristians Kisis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 33.99 35.22 Latvia 42.5534.5333.9936.4734.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.08 10.08 Latvia 10.1020.019.7010.458.08

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.25 12.35 Latvia 13.7013.6710.2513.0310.36
First round 10 10.53 11.80 Latvia 11.5611.3913.6612.4610.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.19 4.16 Latvia 3.305.525.323.873.19
First round 7 3.02 3.90 Latvia 4.253.023.99DNF3.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Latvia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.92 22.02 Latvia 19.9222.2822.7521.0229.97
First round 8 19.80 21.04 Latvia 26.8820.6120.2019.8022.32

Kristofers Balodis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 21.77 25.65 Latvia 32.0024.4021.7725.6026.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.49 9.32 Latvia 12.27DNF5.497.378.32

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.33 18.23 Latvia 18.9418.0013.3318.0218.66
First round 31 16.16 20.36 Latvia 22.6319.8620.4920.7416.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.77 4.81 Latvia 5.054.155.603.775.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 24.47 43.42 Latvia 24.4742.9943.2153.6944.06

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.46 13.98 Latvia 14.5013.9113.5311.46DNF
First round 15 11.91 12.90 Latvia 11.9112.4317.5912.4513.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.43 4.76 Latvia 4.554.625.683.435.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 11:09.00 DNF Latvia 11:09.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Latvia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.97 28.31 Latvia 27.2827.1125.9730.5333.89
First round 11 22.00 24.01 Latvia 25.6341.4522.9222.0023.48

Markuss Trankalis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:01.61 DNF Latvia 1:25.32DNFDNF2:03.881:01.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.67 15.64 Latvia 10.2028.8326.5410.177.67

Matīss Maksis Podinskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.09 20.52 Latvia 23.2519.8816.0919.7421.95
First round 27 16.96 18.54 Latvia 18.6318.0621.3616.9618.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.62 5.55 Latvia 2.626.004.166.506.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 61 Latvia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 31.59 39.00 Latvia 36.9439.0043.4831.5941.06

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.29 19.43 Lithuania 18.5420.6925.2519.0615.29
First round 32 18.81 21.22 Lithuania 18.8124.4821.7921.8020.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.32 6.19 Lithuania 3.328.475.216.007.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 41.58 50.53 Lithuania 41.5853.6153.0749.9148.60

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.33 9.41 NR Latvia 9.2111.119.879.168.33
Second round 5 8.57 10.97 Latvia 8.5712.0412.2010.5710.31
First round 1 8.41 9.56 Latvia 9.78DNF8.4110.068.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78 3.47 Latvia 2.785.102.924.053.43
First round 3 2.28 3.41 Latvia 4.083.093.072.28DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.40 1:27.40 NR Latvia 1:43.121:25.671:13.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Latvia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.20 16.05 NR Latvia 14.2016.2416.1315.7918.42
First round 1 14.07 17.53 Latvia 14.0727.9919.3018.2615.03

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.62 16.84 Latvia 14.7218.6319.5217.1614.62
First round 20 15.29 16.42 Latvia 15.2915.7827.1917.0616.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.52 5.12 Latvia 4.525.915.634.954.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 61 Latvia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 33.19 40.64 Latvia 44.1052.1733.1943.6034.21

Oskaras Datenis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 29.61 33.94 Lithuania 43.7633.6534.0229.6134.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.83 8.29 Lithuania 7.837.9013.008.778.20

Oskars Gobnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 35.79 38.24 Latvia 40.4035.8835.7939.9538.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.54 15.03 Latvia 12.6411.5417.3715.0820.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Latvia DNF

Oskars Tamans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 40.86 43.07 Latvia 43.6240.8644.56DNF41.04

Pauls Kušners - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.74 17.73 Latvia 24.7916.0714.7419.5017.61
First round 29 14.76 19.75 Latvia 26.8120.4614.7619.7019.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.64 7.29 Latvia 11.068.077.156.664.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54 Latvia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 34.58 56.38 Latvia 34.581:04.541:00.0544.561:04.91

Reinis Grīnbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.86 12.70 Latvia 12.3411.8713.8911.8615.73
Second round 4 9.01 10.94 Latvia 13.109.0111.5810.0711.16
First round 16 10.87 13.55 Latvia 10.8711.7615.9820.7812.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.77 6.52 Latvia 6.555.504.777.509.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 20.97 27.77 Latvia 23.8442.4022.2420.9737.22

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 10.78 12.27 Estonia 15.1510.7811.8911.2513.66
First round 14 10.19 12.85 Estonia 14.5611.7910.1912.21DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.96 4.55 Estonia 4.076.182.963.39DNF
First round 4 2.58 3.56 Estonia 4.095.593.453.132.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:14.71 2:41.36 Estonia 3:24.122:25.242:14.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Estonia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.72 25.70 Estonia 29.9326.0926.4721.7224.54

Renārs Robežnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.97 18.34 Latvia 20.3216.7521.3014.9717.95
First round 22 16.08 17.33 Latvia 18.1018.3017.2016.7016.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.74 6.13 Latvia 5.745.825.786.797.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53 Latvia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.26 37.06 Latvia 35.9336.9238.3433.2646.80

Richard Uibo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.03 12.88 Estonia 12.0314.0213.0712.5113.06
First round 11 11.15 12.46 Estonia 13.5512.2123.7811.6211.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.63 4.65 Estonia 4.454.794.712.634.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Estonia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.83 21.52 Estonia 20.83DNF21.8020.8521.90
First round 12 18.47 24.20 Estonia 29.0726.1123.6218.4722.88

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.05 21.75 Estonia 26.1817.0522.4424.8517.97
First round 25 14.11 18.30 Estonia 14.1117.1631.1521.5316.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.93 3.60 Estonia 2.933.283.683.834.51
First round 8 3.31 3.98 Estonia 4.524.203.314.213.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Estonia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 38.95 42.81 Estonia 38.9545.061:05.3539.7643.62

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.79 14.28 Latvia 11.7913.7414.5314.57DNF
First round 8 10.53 11.67 Latvia 13.7813.3910.7310.5310.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.22 4.79 Latvia 3.867.523.227.123.39
First round 1 2.40 3.32 Latvia 2.904.192.872.407.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.40 DNF Latvia 1:33.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44 Latvia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.41 23.90 Latvia 25.1223.7316.4122.84DNF
First round 10 18.69 22.64 Latvia 24.3418.6920.4639.6523.12

Roberts Tolpežņikovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.34 29.03 Latvia 27.8626.3428.8931.6030.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.09 9.81 Latvia 11.45DNF7.098.249.75

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.84 12.56 Latvia 13.0815.7312.5711.8412.04
First round 17 13.14 14.24 Latvia 15.5616.0613.4813.1413.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.90 5.15 Latvia 3.906.074.205.1711.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 30.38 36.59 Latvia 37.9430.3839.9931.8549.55

Rūdolfs Vanags - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 17.10 23.00 Latvia 28.3620.7417.10DNF19.89
First round 26 15.62 18.49 Latvia 17.9618.6118.89DNF15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.02 7.00 Latvia 6.028.116.848.366.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 37.22 41.45 Latvia 1:02.7037.2238.2942.9243.13

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.52 12.20 Latvia 11.5813.3011.52DNF11.71
Second round 8 10.33 11.38 Latvia 10.3312.1311.4011.4411.29
First round 9 10.74 11.76 Latvia 10.7412.5911.4012.0911.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.89 4.63 Latvia 5.264.483.894.594.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Latvia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.93 19.92 Latvia 19.8018.4717.9321.4923.84
First round 7 16.55 20.54 Latvia 19.1423.4821.0521.4216.55

Timotejs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:35.54 1:49.04 Latvia 2:10.621:35.541:36.66DNF1:39.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 17.80 21.10 Latvia 19.4337.6022.8221.0517.80

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.28 9.32 Lithuania 8.967.289.479.5313.72
Second round 1 8.70 9.10 Lithuania 9.548.709.469.028.82
First round 4 9.44 10.71 Lithuania 10.8211.1512.309.4410.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53 3.95 Lithuania 3.915.583.564.383.53
First round 11 3.17 4.33 Lithuania 4.723.433.175.544.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.65 20.43 Lithuania 20.1920.9920.1019.6522.49
First round 2 17.45 17.99 Lithuania 17.6418.2318.1017.4539.13

Valters Krūmiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 20.95 22.69 Latvia 26.6920.9523.2023.4221.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.15 9.06 Latvia 8.357.1510.2010.468.64

Vilius Čirgelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.96 16.01 Lithuania 17.2317.9915.0115.8014.96
First round 19 12.91 15.87 Lithuania 15.0812.9116.0420.4116.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.36 5.54 Lithuania 5.157.964.365.715.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:08.45 2:18.12 Lithuania 2:24.502:21.412:08.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.49 34.08 Lithuania DNF35.9738.9727.3123.49

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.27 12.40 Latvia 11.8812.5412.799.2713.72
Second round 6 9.97 10.98 Latvia 10.6911.7011.8310.559.97
First round 3 9.21 10.54 Latvia 12.199.459.9813.729.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.17 5.23 Latvia 6.514.654.543.177.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.35 18.04 Latvia 14.3515.9622.2522.2415.93
First round 6 17.77 19.56 Latvia 23.1117.8618.1022.7117.77

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.29 25.00 Latvia 20.2923.8428.0428.3223.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.82 7.15 Latvia 5.82DNF6.037.947.47