Sigulda Open 2017


Date
Feb 11, 2017
City
Sigulda, Latvia
Venue

Sigulda youth center

Address
Skolas Iela 3
Details

Signs to the competition place will be at the venue.

Website
Sigulda Open 2017 website
Organizer
Vladislavs Baranovs
WCA Delegate
Kārlis Iskrovs
Contact
vladislavs.baranovs@gmail.com, iizijs88@gmail.com
Information

Sigulda Open will be the first competition for a long time outside of Riga.
Competition will be held on the 11th of February in Sigulda. 5 disciplines where you can take part yourself or see Latvian best speedcubers.

The event takes place for 1 days and the participation cost is 5 EUR..

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 9.32 11.00 Latvia 11.909.3210.4510.6522.11
2 Imants Liepiņš 11.61 13.06 Latvia 13.9615.5011.8213.3911.61
3 Reinis Grīnbergs 12.47 14.24 Latvia 16.4614.4715.4712.7912.47
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 12.10 14.41 Latvia 15.1113.2812.1016.5614.84
5 Andris Lukijans 11.83 15.38 Latvia 15.7116.8819.3913.5411.83
6 Jēkabs Janovs 15.40 16.72 Latvia 17.1516.2517.0716.8415.40
7 Mikus Jānis Gailis 16.89 18.28 Latvia 17.9819.6317.2316.8921.88
8 Rio Truija 19.95 20.60 Estonia 19.9525.4320.4420.5620.79
9 Kristiāns Pietkuns 20.04 22.61 Latvia 22.0724.8122.0620.0423.70
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 19.48 22.74 Estonia 25.1223.5419.5719.4828.59
11 Mikus Lembergs 16.98 23.52 Latvia 29.6423.8622.3524.3516.98
12 Kalvis Spruga 24.16 27.00 Latvia 24.3233.4031.0925.5924.16
13 Inalds Kovaļovs 20.37 27.43 Latvia 32.3936.6421.3928.5120.37
14 Mārtiņš Smilga 26.60 28.08 Latvia 27.6526.7629.8326.6030.16
15 Daniels Dambitis 21.88 28.91 Latvia 21.8828.9129.4432.1628.38
16 Paulis Janovs 22.61 28.99 Latvia 28.8930.2422.6130.3927.83
17 Roberts Meisītis 25.82 30.56 Latvia 30.4234.0927.1625.8250.43
18 Nils Lurie 29.76 30.60 Latvia 36.3131.7529.8030.2429.76
19 Marks Cimermanis 37.03 40.93 Latvia 50.4137.0337.1441.5544.09
20 Kristofers Astafjevs 45.55 55.36 Latvia 57.881:01.1945.5549.8358.37
21 Oto Laiva 40.24 55.69 Latvia 53.6257.3456.1240.241:32.13
22 Līva Lemberga 57.05 1:01.56 Latvia 59.0157.051:34.091:02.591:03.07
23 Jete Laiva 1:03.42 1:07.70 Latvia 1:12.431:06.311:30.951:04.361:03.42
24 Gustavs Bumblis 1:06.30 1:10.15 Latvia 1:26.741:13.251:06.301:10.031:07.17
25 Sebastians Janovs 1:09.55 1:14.11 Latvia 1:20.591:15.381:09.551:10.971:15.97
26 Anastasia Mezecka 1:16.76 1:24.70 Latvia 1:32.491:37.021:21.791:16.761:19.81
27 Eduards Zabarovskis 1:08.54 1:34.09 Latvia 2:03.291:08.541:35.711:31.271:35.29

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 12.29 12.55 Latvia 13.0412.2912.4812.8012.36
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.17 13.78 Latvia 14.3810.1715.3311.6225.02
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 13.27 14.37 Latvia 14.8913.2713.4414.8614.81
4 Reinis Grīnbergs 14.16 14.88 Latvia 14.9320.5415.4914.1614.21
5 Andris Lukijans 15.64 17.80 Latvia 18.5220.1315.8415.6419.03
6 Jēkabs Janovs 13.00 18.15 Latvia 18.3914.6413.0022.2821.43
7 Mikus Jānis Gailis 18.49 19.38 Latvia 20.6318.4926.0018.8518.66
8 Mikus Lembergs 18.20 21.20 Latvia 23.6626.3521.1518.8018.20
9 Rio Truija 20.77 24.17 Estonia 22.1327.2520.7723.1428.17
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 16.10 24.89 Estonia 27.0528.7516.1021.3926.24
11 Daniels Dambitis 22.53 25.57 Latvia 23.0722.5326.5427.2827.11
12 Inalds Kovaļovs 25.41 26.86 Latvia 28.6925.4127.5226.6726.39
13 Kalvis Spruga 23.74 27.44 Latvia 26.2327.0332.3623.7429.07
14 Kristiāns Pietkuns 25.04 30.11 Latvia 35.7825.0426.4738.1628.09
15 Roberts Meisītis 28.47 30.79 Latvia 33.1729.9935.9428.4729.20
16 Nils Lurie 27.96 31.42 Latvia 30.7727.96DNF31.2132.27
17 Paulis Janovs 27.09 32.68 Latvia 31.6736.0630.3027.0936.12
18 Mārtiņš Smilga 24.74 34.17 Latvia 27.6435.1240.8524.7439.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 11.41 12.91 Latvia 11.4117.2012.2013.6312.90
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 13.94 14.33 Latvia 14.0915.0414.6814.2213.94
3 Imants Liepiņš 13.19 14.98 Latvia 14.2313.1915.73DNF14.99
4 Reinis Grīnbergs 13.84 15.87 Latvia 17.2213.8418.3716.2714.13
5 Andris Lukijans 12.20 17.25 Latvia 15.1319.3612.2017.3919.24
6 Jēkabs Janovs 16.44 18.04 Latvia 16.9820.2419.1218.0216.44
7 Mikus Jānis Gailis 18.64 22.29 Latvia 18.6421.3923.4626.4622.01
8 Mikus Lembergs 16.86 25.22 Latvia 24.5116.8624.9226.24DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 2.24 3.26 Latvia 2.243.342.596.243.86
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 3.50 4.01 Latvia 4.204.144.183.703.50
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 3.61 4.15 Latvia 3.703.614.777.533.98
4 Rio Truija 4.04 5.21 Estonia 5.066.454.044.296.27
5 Kalvis Spruga 4.38 5.44 Latvia 4.926.444.969.834.38
6 Jēkabs Janovs 4.62 5.58 Latvia 5.755.305.885.704.62
7 Mikus Jānis Gailis 4.04 5.79 Latvia 6.445.6413.165.284.04
8 Andris Lukijans 4.66 6.12 Latvia 4.665.247.328.035.80
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 5.00 6.28 Estonia 5.905.625.007.317.67
10 Reinis Grīnbergs 6.02 6.41 Latvia 6.026.087.216.856.30
11 Mikus Lembergs 6.01 7.30 Latvia 7.296.5811.886.018.02
12 Inalds Kovaļovs 6.38 8.61 Latvia 6.386.7813.828.2910.76
13 Mārtiņš Smilga 7.23 8.80 Latvia 7.238.738.009.6610.03
14 Paulis Janovs 8.88 10.09 Latvia 20.858.8810.0510.0610.17
15 Roberts Meisītis 6.52 10.16 Latvia 14.0510.776.5212.167.55
16 Markuss Pietkuns 9.84 13.05 Latvia 22.879.8413.4114.2711.46
17 Marks Cimermanis 12.18 13.70 Latvia 12.8514.9313.3112.18DNF
18 Daniels Dambitis 7.80 13.92 Latvia 17.3211.3515.7314.687.80
19 Līva Lemberga 11.27 15.02 Latvia 19.7518.0611.2714.3912.62
20 Sebastians Janovs 11.89 18.30 Latvia 11.8920.6118.7815.5022.72

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 2.24 2.97 Latvia 2.824.833.462.632.24
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.04 4.37 Latvia 4.264.605.714.044.25
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 4.13 5.19 Latvia 5.034.624.139.125.91
4 Mikus Jānis Gailis 3.25 5.57 Latvia 5.065.593.256.057.66
5 Kalvis Spruga 4.12 5.68 Latvia 5.826.885.944.125.29
6 Rio Truija 4.21 5.81 Estonia 4.214.549.286.206.70
7 Reinis Grīnbergs 5.86 6.08 Latvia 5.866.306.077.195.86
8 Jēkabs Janovs 4.01 6.28 Latvia 6.326.586.004.016.51
9 Andris Lukijans 5.43 6.37 Latvia 6.306.746.085.437.12
10 Inalds Kovaļovs 5.11 6.77 Latvia 6.687.225.116.427.68
11 Mārtiņš Smilga 4.77 7.28 Latvia 6.208.706.954.779.21
12 Mikus Lembergs 5.76 7.36 Latvia 10.1312.745.975.765.97
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.30 7.46 Estonia 6.078.6010.347.714.30
14 Roberts Meisītis 7.07 8.52 Latvia 7.078.937.139.5010.34
15 Paulis Janovs 4.86 9.34 Latvia 9.4118.034.8612.166.45

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 2.29 4.01 Latvia 4.124.932.292.988.31
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 3.39 4.49 Latvia 5.314.243.923.395.69
3 Mikus Jānis Gailis 3.90 4.75 Latvia 5.363.904.346.244.55
4 Reinis Grīnbergs 3.49 5.48 Latvia 7.385.477.153.813.49
5 Rio Truija 4.80 5.61 Estonia 5.546.494.807.074.81
6 Jēkabs Janovs 4.32 5.63 Latvia 4.816.357.254.325.73
7 Ivans Gorbunovs 2.27 6.25 Latvia 7.147.282.274.339.90
8 Kalvis Spruga 5.22 6.52 Latvia 7.266.175.226.12DNF
9 Andris Lukijans 6.10 6.99 Latvia 6.988.236.287.726.10
10 Inalds Kovaļovs 7.79 8.23 Latvia 8.128.517.798.0710.07
11 Mārtiņš Smilga 8.29 9.82 Latvia DNF9.329.838.2910.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 40.03 45.51 Latvia 40.0348.6447.3846.3942.77
2 Imants Liepiņš 43.79 50.06 Latvia 49.3350.5950.2543.7958.31
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 53.30 1:07.99 Latvia 1:11.341:20.061:14.2558.3953.30
4 Reinis Grīnbergs 1:09.06 1:16.76 Latvia 1:24.201:15.061:09.061:18.861:16.36
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:08.23 1:26.82 Latvia 1:34.931:16.171:51.051:29.351:08.23
6 Rio Truija 1:24.35 1:37.16 Estonia 1:24.351:29.841:44.451:51.091:37.19
7 Andris Lukijans 1:33.03 1:37.67 Latvia 1:41.311:56.371:36.431:33.031:35.26
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 2:09.92 2:26.03 Estonia 2:22.212:19.432:36.452:09.923:09.01
9 Paulis Janovs 1:53.87 2:27.35 Latvia 2:48.733:35.192:26.752:06.561:53.87
10 Inalds Kovaļovs 2:33.17 2:53.57 Latvia 2:33.172:56.062:57.703:01.412:46.94
11 Mikus Jānis Gailis 3:03.95 Latvia 3:04.293:03.95
12 Daniels Dambitis DNF Latvia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 14.55 18.84 Latvia 22.0316.8314.5524.8017.66
2 Imants Liepiņš 16.66 20.00 Latvia 19.8422.4923.5117.6616.66
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 25.28 26.50 Latvia 27.2235.0326.1425.2826.14
4 Jēkabs Janovs 23.75 30.77 Latvia 37.381:08.3625.5029.4423.75
5 Andris Lukijans 35.20 44.88 Latvia 35.2057.0739.8238.3556.47
6 Jan Erik Soosaar 40.54 47.94 Estonia 46.3750.8947.1850.2740.54
7 Mikus Jānis Gailis 40.41 48.62 Latvia 47.3240.4145.9558.1052.58
8 Daniels Dambitis 47.75 59.79 Latvia 47.751:02.4559.131:42.2257.78
9 Rio Truija 48.33 1:05.99 Estonia 49.081:20.561:21.7848.331:08.33
10 Inalds Kovaļovs 1:05.01 Latvia 1:05.011:23.31
11 Roberts Meisītis 1:09.46 Latvia DNF1:09.46
12 Paulis Janovs 1:16.42 Latvia 1:37.771:16.42

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 17.93 22.05 Latvia 22.8417.9321.5624.9521.75
2 Imants Liepiņš 19.47 22.18 Latvia 33.6221.2919.4723.3021.96
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 22.81 27.70 Latvia 22.8129.0829.0524.9731.24
4 Jēkabs Janovs 24.63 29.37 Latvia 35.8225.1927.1124.631:02.42
5 Andris Lukijans 29.86 39.29 Latvia 47.6642.8938.0629.8636.92
6 Mikus Jānis Gailis 46.21 51.38 Latvia 53.8652.181:18.1546.2148.09
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 37.49 53.81 Estonia 50.6741.381:15.1137.491:09.39
8 Rio Truija 53.79 1:02.61 Estonia 1:10.6059.381:00.221:08.2453.79
9 Daniels Dambitis 59.46 1:12.54 Latvia 1:31.881:28.711:01.301:07.6159.46

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 3.78 5.66 Latvia 7.324.913.787.055.03
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.86 6.00 Latvia 6.135.944.869.765.94
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 5.78 8.13 Latvia 5.787.866.619.9310.17
4 Kalvis Spruga 4.45 8.18 Latvia 6.959.224.459.418.36
5 Markuss Pietkuns 3.36 8.26 Latvia 8.188.513.3611.098.09
6 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.85 NR 9.32 Estonia 10.603.856.2311.1311.35
7 Daniels Dambitis 5.91 9.73 Latvia 13.415.916.039.7517.32
8 Mikus Jānis Gailis 7.81 10.55 Latvia 7.819.3510.3414.4111.95
9 Roberts Meisītis 4.18 10.58 Latvia 10.634.186.34DNF14.78
10 Reinis Grīnbergs 8.64 10.63 Latvia 11.8010.138.6417.119.96
11 Kristiāns Pietkuns 8.71 12.22 Latvia 8.7112.0913.8416.3810.72
12 Andris Lukijans 9.09 13.23 Latvia 15.229.0911.7415.6012.74
13 Imants Liepiņš 10.42 13.24 Latvia 10.8222.0110.4216.3912.51
14 Inalds Kovaļovs 11.51 13.83 Latvia 13.0213.5311.5116.4814.95
15 Paulis Janovs 12.63 13.96 Latvia 16.7413.9312.6315.2212.74
16 Marks Cimermanis 10.32 25.11 Latvia 34.9610.3215.00DNF25.38
17 Sebastians Janovs 13.44 37.92 Latvia 35.9013.4439.1238.741:31.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 4.37 6.08 Latvia 5.567.414.375.287.42
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 5.09 6.50 Latvia 7.245.096.106.167.30
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 6.67 8.11 Latvia 8.329.317.956.678.06
4 Kalvis Spruga 5.19 8.19 Latvia 6.685.1910.3011.067.59
5 Markuss Pietkuns 7.81 9.22 Latvia 8.187.819.729.7610.63
6 Roberts Meisītis 9.17 11.94 Latvia 10.3712.9412.5216.949.17
7 Daniels Dambitis 11.37 12.24 Latvia 11.3712.3911.8414.6812.49
8 Mikus Jānis Gailis 9.78 12.25 Latvia 12.4314.2713.729.7810.59
9 Reinis Grīnbergs 9.61 13.12 Latvia 17.499.6110.25DNF11.62
10 Kristiāns Pietkuns 9.40 13.80 Latvia 11.4917.3212.6018.359.40
11 Andris Lukijans 8.70 14.68 Latvia 14.7017.2517.7012.108.70
12 Jan Erik Soosaar 10.35 16.49 Estonia 10.3519.1615.0921.9015.22