Siginjai Open 2018


Date
Jan 21, 2018
City
Jambi, Indonesia
Venue

Stikom Dinamika Bangsa

Address
Jl. Kutilang I No.1, The Hok, Jambi Sel., Kota Jambi, Jambi 36122
Details

Lomba akan dilaksanakan di Kantin Stephen (the venue is on the Stephen Canteen)

Organizer
Adi Maulana
WCA Delegate
Dedi Darmawan
Contact

Adi Maulana (+6285718361095)

Information

Ini merupakan Kompetisi ke-2 di Jambi dikhususkan untuk Cuber Sumatra Wilayah Selatan. Pendaftaran sistem on the spot dengan biaya Rp. 75,000 untuk semua event. Diselenggarakan oleh KRJ (Komunitas Rubik Jambi). Silahkan baca pada tabs yang ada atau hubungi panitia untuk informasi lebih lanjut.


This is the second competition in Jambi, spesial for Sumatra South Region Cuber. Registration on the spot system with fee Rp. 75,000 for all event. Organized by KRJ (Komunitas Rubik Jambi). Please look on the tabs or contact the organizers for more information.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp75,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.80 9.36 Indonesia 8.8810.358.8512.738.80
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 9.98 11.16 Indonesia 13.4010.0112.999.9810.48
3 Syairillah 10.97 12.53 Indonesia 11.2614.3513.1113.2310.97
4 Mulyono 13.38 14.56 Indonesia 13.6413.3817.5914.8415.19
5 Adi Maulana 11.73 15.01 Indonesia 13.0317.5711.7314.7417.26
6 Marco Vieri Julian 13.19 15.10 Indonesia 13.8316.8513.1917.3014.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 9.44 10.11 Indonesia 9.4411.759.9810.0610.28
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.93 11.50 Indonesia 8.9313.2211.3410.9312.24
3 Syairillah 12.31 13.06 Indonesia 12.3513.7815.5912.3113.06
4 Mulyono 12.80 13.61 Indonesia 13.7813.1813.8812.8015.95
5 Marco Vieri Julian 13.52 13.77 Indonesia 13.8913.6515.0913.5213.78
6 Adi Maulana 12.70 14.18 Indonesia 14.9112.7014.5313.0917.77
7 Daniel Aprilianto 14.21 15.87 Indonesia 14.2115.4615.61DNF16.55
8 Grata Julanda 12.78 15.95 Indonesia 15.5216.1317.0812.7816.19
9 Ade Rahmat Athar 14.18 15.98 Indonesia 16.8114.7216.4014.1818.55
10 Arif Muntaha 16.17 16.64 Indonesia 16.1717.4216.1718.2216.34
11 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 14.68 16.68 Indonesia 16.0917.1614.6817.0516.91
12 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 16.41 18.57 Indonesia 16.4119.5616.4719.6922.40
13 Khoirul Ihsan Aliza 17.55 18.69 Indonesia 17.6617.6120.8021.9117.55
14 Abdul Hafiz Syam 18.91 20.61 Indonesia 22.1921.2518.9121.3619.22
15 Muhammad Rifan Ghafa 16.13 20.64 Indonesia 16.1319.4028.5421.9420.59
16 Nassem Al Jourdi 22.64 23.97 Indonesia 23.1522.9944.2425.7822.64

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.77 9.64 Indonesia 11.119.2610.438.779.22
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 10.93 11.87 Indonesia 12.7810.9311.5512.8311.27
3 Adi Maulana 10.34 12.36 Indonesia 11.7213.0612.3015.0010.34
4 Syairillah 10.25 12.84 Indonesia 13.4413.8613.3911.7010.25
5 Daniel Aprilianto 12.54 14.11 Indonesia 13.2114.8216.4412.5414.30
6 Marco Vieri Julian 13.22 14.24 Indonesia 15.4013.7313.2214.4414.56
7 Mulyono 14.33 15.57 Indonesia 14.7114.3317.8414.4717.52
8 Grata Julanda 14.84 15.63 Indonesia 15.3316.8214.8415.3716.19
9 Arif Muntaha 13.67 15.84 Indonesia 16.7713.6721.0914.0516.71
10 Ade Rahmat Athar 13.72 15.92 Indonesia 13.7217.9715.0214.8517.88
11 Khoirul Ihsan Aliza 14.58 17.61 Indonesia 19.7718.1817.4117.2514.58
12 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 15.71 18.16 Indonesia 18.1217.2019.1515.7127.63
13 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 14.43 18.30 Indonesia 22.2016.9420.5714.4317.38
14 Muhammad Rifan Ghafa 15.28 18.35 Indonesia 18.1621.2515.6515.2822.60
15 Nassem Al Jourdi 19.23 20.27 Indonesia 33.1919.6421.0919.2320.08
16 Abdul Hafiz Syam 19.59 21.31 Indonesia 19.5921.3422.8319.7525.72
17 Muhammad Zikri 18.71 21.40 Indonesia 22.6918.7121.3420.1828.16
18 Frizma Budi Pratama 20.56 22.88 Indonesia 21.2430.5522.4424.9620.56
19 Farel Athaya Yudha 23.25 24.55 Indonesia 31.8424.0524.6323.2524.97
20 Tedi Kurniawan 20.08 24.88 Indonesia 24.3722.9020.08DNF27.36
21 Muhammad Iqbal Al Ropiqih 29.78 30.57 Indonesia 34.9030.1629.7830.8330.72
22 Zakky Maulana Yudha 27.78 30.65 Indonesia 27.7829.3033.2829.3837.00
23 Dedi Darmawan 29.56 31.03 Indonesia 29.6830.0029.5633.4142.51
24 Fajar Fadillah 29.96 31.28 Indonesia 29.9631.08DNF30.1332.62
25 Daffa Marcellino 24.36 31.90 Indonesia 31.3736.8024.3633.9630.36
26 Adri Audifirst 30.43 32.53 Indonesia 34.3032.0831.2130.4339.21
27 Muhammad Tabal Karunia 36.37 39.33 Indonesia 52.0939.3336.3737.4741.19
28 Ahmad Habibi 36.02 46.03 Indonesia 1:06.1636.0243.7942.5951.71
29 Bill Java Chou 49.31 1:07.00 Indonesia 1:09.681:18.3549.311:05.111:06.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vieri Julian 2.21 3.98 Indonesia 4.004.403.542.214.91
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 2.52 4.27 Indonesia 5.904.284.962.523.56
3 Mulyono 3.29 4.88 Indonesia 6.153.295.033.457.89
4 Ade Rahmat Athar 2.92 5.08 Indonesia 6.094.477.582.924.69
5 Syairillah 3.14 5.37 Indonesia 7.154.826.463.144.84
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.30 6.00 Indonesia 10.197.286.324.404.30
7 Daniel Aprilianto 3.03 6.09 Indonesia 5.9711.756.793.035.50
8 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 4.33 6.67 Indonesia 5.716.997.318.694.33
9 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 5.74 6.92 Indonesia 7.305.746.637.436.84
10 Grata Julanda 6.46 9.57 Indonesia 7.419.306.4612.6211.99

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.88 3.63 Indonesia 2.884.363.454.703.08
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 3.23 3.82 Indonesia 3.703.955.793.233.81
3 Marco Vieri Julian 3.94 4.04 Indonesia 5.104.084.093.963.94
4 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 5.13 5.41 Indonesia 5.175.945.135.136.44
5 Syairillah 4.57 5.42 Indonesia 5.685.097.194.575.48
6 Mulyono 5.01 5.43 Indonesia 5.325.405.575.016.16
7 Ade Rahmat Athar 4.40 5.71 Indonesia 13.945.084.405.007.05
8 Daniel Aprilianto 4.02 6.40 Indonesia 11.975.916.986.324.02
9 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 6.30 6.83 Indonesia DNF6.776.307.116.61
10 Grata Julanda 4.97 7.04 Indonesia 6.9013.966.058.164.97
11 Adi Maulana 4.80 7.54 Indonesia 6.629.054.808.187.82
12 Tedi Kurniawan 6.03 7.62 Indonesia 7.867.346.037.867.66
13 Abdul Hafiz Syam 5.03 7.94 Indonesia 10.4312.027.025.036.36
14 Arif Muntaha 5.83 8.01 Indonesia 17.798.279.306.465.83
15 Frizma Budi Pratama 5.90 8.31 Indonesia 5.908.388.717.848.75
16 Nassem Al Jourdi 6.31 8.87 Indonesia 11.727.859.426.319.34
17 Muhammad Rifan Ghafa 7.65 8.93 Indonesia 8.259.719.657.658.90
18 Khoirul Ihsan Aliza 5.15 9.02 Indonesia 10.318.168.595.1510.38
19 Muhammad Zikri 5.69 9.07 Indonesia 5.69DNF10.566.4610.19
20 Adri Audifirst 7.46 10.41 Indonesia 7.4612.9121.967.5910.74
21 Zakky Maulana Yudha 9.80 11.83 Indonesia 12.279.8010.9712.2517.55
22 Arif Kurniawan 10.86 13.55 Indonesia 13.4613.1116.0910.8614.09
23 Farel Athaya Yudha 10.36 14.75 Indonesia 11.6521.8520.4210.3612.19
24 Dedi Darmawan 10.18 15.80 Indonesia 18.0810.1815.7720.1213.56
25 Ahmad Habibi 13.78 17.79 Indonesia 15.3857.3213.7820.2317.75
26 Muhammad Iqbal Al Ropiqih 12.55 19.81 Indonesia 21.6516.1321.6512.5525.86
27 Bill Java Chou 10.85 24.08 Indonesia 25.8123.1810.8523.2434.11

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 36.63 40.23 Indonesia 36.6338.9046.4038.1443.66
2 Mulyono 47.31 50.76 Indonesia 47.6954.6850.5254.0647.31
3 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 43.17 53.01 Indonesia 57.6843.1751.2750.081:04.15
4 Syairillah 51.60 57.62 Indonesia 55.5851.6059.101:02.9758.18
5 Daniel Aprilianto 56.99 58.74 Indonesia 56.991:16.7759.8657.5258.83
6 Ade Rahmat Athar 50.50 1:00.17 Indonesia 1:05.061:33.0358.5056.9650.50
7 Adi Maulana 59.13 1:01.39 Indonesia 59.131:02.851:01.721:18.5559.61
8 Arif Muntaha 1:00.91 1:06.45 Indonesia 1:12.051:14.661:05.461:00.911:01.84
9 Marco Vieri Julian 1:05.71 1:18.08 Indonesia 1:18.611:29.081:14.651:05.711:20.97
10 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 1:15.11 1:28.43 Indonesia 1:15.111:27.521:37.121:37.341:20.65
11 Grata Julanda 1:32.96 1:40.11 Indonesia 1:45.311:41.301:33.712:08.171:32.96
12 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 1:28.18 1:47.01 Indonesia 1:50.051:28.182:05.061:39.321:51.65
13 Frizma Budi Pratama 2:07.15 2:17.43 Indonesia 2:34.362:07.382:21.132:07.152:23.78
14 Fajar Fadillah 2:09.19 2:33.77 Indonesia 2:26.802:32.462:09.192:46.582:42.05
15 Abdul Hafiz Syam 1:25.17 DNF Indonesia DNF1:46.061:25.171:48.60DNF
16 Arif Kurniawan 2:38.38 Indonesia 2:38.382:39.12
17 Nassem Al Jourdi 2:42.96 Indonesia 2:42.963:17.53
18 Adri Audifirst 2:47.57 Indonesia 2:47.572:57.36
19 Bill Java Chou DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adi Maulana 2:17.40 DNF Indonesia 2:17.40DNF2:29.95
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:26.91 DNF Indonesia DNF2:26.912:28.05
3 Daniel Aprilianto 2:35.56 DNF Indonesia DNF2:54.592:35.56
4 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 2:48.11 DNF Indonesia 2:48.11DNFDNF
5 Ade Rahmat Athar DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Marco Vieri Julian DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 14.97 15.86 Indonesia 20.0715.3315.8616.4014.97
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 17.56 20.45 Indonesia 19.3620.1821.8123.8817.56
3 Adi Maulana 26.40 26.95 Indonesia 27.4226.6026.4028.2526.83
4 Ade Rahmat Athar 17.80 28.54 Indonesia 30.4133.3617.8028.0627.15

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.79 21.73 Indonesia 22.0022.6423.8420.5517.79
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 16.90 21.76 Indonesia 16.9019.5822.4541.1623.26
3 Ade Rahmat Athar 23.54 25.93 Indonesia 28.1924.9424.6623.5428.70
4 Adi Maulana 27.90 28.99 Indonesia 28.8029.5931.9527.9028.58
5 Mulyono 27.58 29.11 Indonesia 27.8427.5834.5529.2830.21
6 Daniel Aprilianto 25.43 32.20 Indonesia 37.6146.9730.4028.5925.43
7 Syairillah 25.39 34.55 Indonesia 46.3625.3938.0728.8036.78
8 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 32.54 36.00 Indonesia 36.8336.3448.9134.8432.54
9 Grata Julanda 33.46 38.05 Indonesia 38.7142.1336.9638.4733.46
10 Marco Vieri Julian 29.97 44.92 Indonesia 29.9755.6242.4436.711:01.38
11 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 48.16 59.18 Indonesia 48.1650.651:08.271:51.2058.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Aprilianto 4.90 5.72 Indonesia 4.905.087.395.526.57
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 3.56 7.28 Indonesia 7.588.327.513.566.75
3 Marco Vieri Julian 5.53 7.60 Indonesia 7.428.098.555.537.28
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.91 7.91 Indonesia 6.9111.368.447.288.01
5 Mulyono 6.43 8.03 Indonesia 7.3219.936.4310.086.69
6 Syairillah 8.16 8.61 Indonesia 8.238.748.1610.698.87

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Aprilianto 4.02 6.90 Indonesia 4.026.936.836.948.88
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 5.44 7.38 Indonesia 6.048.039.945.448.08
3 Mulyono 6.91 8.08 Indonesia 9.387.769.926.917.11
4 Syairillah 5.94 8.10 Indonesia 9.505.947.127.6711.46
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.80 8.24 Indonesia 10.597.807.937.918.88
6 Marco Vieri Julian 6.24 8.34 Indonesia 6.248.538.548.597.94
7 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 6.31 8.57 Indonesia 6.318.518.809.278.40
8 Ade Rahmat Athar 6.98 9.65 Indonesia 6.989.6512.189.0710.22
9 Muhammad Rifan Ghafa 7.91 10.38 Indonesia 11.727.919.869.5615.47
10 Abdul Hafiz Syam 10.57 11.36 Indonesia 10.8810.5710.7614.4512.43
11 Grata Julanda 9.41 12.52 Indonesia 13.9011.5917.669.4112.06
12 Tedi Kurniawan 11.46 14.01 Indonesia 14.1815.4712.3817.9511.46
13 Khoirul Ihsan Aliza 9.44 14.27 Indonesia 9.4415.8312.3914.5919.98
14 Nassem Al Jourdi 13.96 22.38 Indonesia 26.4030.8617.7813.9622.97

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daffa Marcellino 4.12 4.80 Indonesia 4.165.464.124.778.47
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 4.85 5.55 Indonesia 5.555.056.634.856.06
3 Mulyono 5.86 6.63 Indonesia 7.096.025.8610.136.77
4 Daniel Aprilianto 5.02 6.97 Indonesia 6.4416.866.318.165.02
5 Marco Vieri Julian 6.63 9.71 Indonesia 7.328.3813.5213.426.63
6 Abdul Hafiz Syam 7.56 9.73 Indonesia 8.3215.369.637.5611.24

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daffa Marcellino 4.00 5.48 Indonesia 5.886.814.005.285.28
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 2.68 7.22 Indonesia 8.655.902.688.087.67
3 Daniel Aprilianto 5.86 8.98 Indonesia 9.785.868.538.6210.03
4 Mulyono 5.00 9.28 Indonesia 9.095.0013.4414.355.31
5 Marco Vieri Julian 9.55 10.33 Indonesia 9.559.9615.539.9411.08
6 Abdul Hafiz Syam 8.02 10.72 Indonesia 11.588.0210.7813.819.81
7 Muhammad Ilhamdi Al-Fajri 10.95 12.92 Indonesia 14.1913.4815.2511.0810.95
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.43 18.26 Indonesia 23.1011.1431.1720.559.43
9 Grata Julanda 14.49 21.25 Indonesia 14.4926.4115.07DNF22.28
10 Zacky Silva Faried Putra 13.84 22.00 Indonesia 15.211:23.1634.8113.8415.97
11 Adri Audifirst 17.19 25.42 Indonesia 48.2517.1921.9530.6423.68
12 Nassem Al Jourdi 33.51 38.01 Indonesia 38.0533.511:05.3640.8835.09