Shepparton Autumn 2014


Date
Mar 22, 2014
City
Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
Venue

GOTAFE

Address
Fryers Street, Shepparton VIC 3630
Website
Shepparton Autumn 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Jack O'Mahony

Information
Events
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 28.80 35.61 Australia 35.8138.1133.3037.7228.80
2x2x2 Cube First 18 11.83 14.77 Australia 19.7711.8311.8312.71DNF
Pyraminx First 16 24.09 48.51 Australia 53.2825.19DNF24.091:07.05

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.90 13.23 Australia 14.8811.5513.278.9015.41
First 3 10.50 13.04 Australia 13.7110.5012.7515.0312.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30 2.80 Australia 2.30DNF2.523.222.66
First 2 2.00 2.18 Australia 3.612.002.192.282.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.16 1:12.91 Australia 1:05.831:19.531:13.381:41.5558.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 52 Australia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.06 24.07 Australia 17.0623.6524.1342.8124.44
Combined First 4 19.56 24.64 Australia 23.6923.1919.5627.05DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:06.94 Australia 2:37.062:06.94
Pyraminx Final 5 6.46 8.60 Australia 7.659.368.806.469.58
First 5 7.00 8.89 Australia 10.438.757.5011.937.00
Skewb Final 4 7.77 16.50 Australia 40.4419.0213.1617.337.77

Coen Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 25.02 37.71 Australia 39.9144.9025.0234.9438.28
2x2x2 Cube First 14 7.33 9.47 Australia 9.119.509.969.807.33
Pyraminx First 8 7.68 12.67 Australia 13.097.6815.5811.4613.46

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.11 15.25 New Zealand 17.8814.1514.1116.0815.53
First 7 11.30 15.33 New Zealand 15.9015.5816.5914.5011.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 59.06 1:03.15 New Zealand 1:06.091:03.6959.061:09.3159.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 23.86 33.68 New Zealand 38.2733.1623.8632.1935.69
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:53.05 1:58.48 New Zealand 2:03.151:53.052:11.711:55.691:56.59

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 28.66 34.40 Australia 34.1633.2236.5028.6635.81
2x2x2 Cube First 16 9.03 10.69 Australia 11.279.0314.439.5511.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 37.58 1:03.94 Australia 37.581:03.401:14.7757.521:10.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 10 11.58 13.54 Australia 11.5814.2717.3814.0312.31
Skewb Final 7 19.65 33.06 Australia 19.6543.3838.3433.8327.02

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.34 7.76 Australia 8.617.447.347.808.05
First 1 7.30 7.54 Australia 7.367.5811.307.307.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86 1.97 Australia 1.941.861.917.682.06
First 3 2.28 2.44 Australia 2.382.593.062.362.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.33 29.11 OcR Australia 28.1333.2829.8127.3329.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 OcR Australia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.41 13.85 Australia 12.0313.9411.4115.5917.30
Combined First 1 11.12 13.23 Australia 13.0211.1213.5313.2513.43
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.13 OcR 51.02 OcR Australia 47.7754.5250.7759.3143.13
Pyraminx Final 4 4.22 6.13 Australia 9.254.815.384.228.21
First 4 3.52 6.33 Australia 8.064.936.003.529.84
Skewb Final 2 6.80 8.37 Australia 6.8013.816.809.698.63
Square-1 Final 1 16.77 20.34 Australia 16.7727.3818.1516.8126.05

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.06 14.50 Australia 13.9113.0618.4714.5815.02
First 6 13.28 14.63 Australia 13.7713.7713.2818.5316.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.30 4.57 Australia 4.435.524.344.304.93
First 6 3.80 4.88 Australia 4.525.474.843.805.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.41 1:02.67 Australia 58.411:04.191:04.811:06.5959.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Australia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 30.41 34.49 Australia 38.1334.7234.5534.1930.41
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:33.53 Australia 2:33.53DNF
Pyraminx First 7 8.66 12.16 Australia 8.669.5314.5012.4626.33
Skewb Final 5 15.69 20.12 Australia 22.4118.4322.8819.5215.69
Square-1 Final 3 17.86 24.19 Australia 17.8632.8321.1522.1629.25

Jacob Barca - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 28.31 31.30 Australia 33.1128.3136.7229.7731.03
2x2x2 Cube First 17 8.81 11.41 Australia 13.7517.198.8110.1810.31

Jacob Tibbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 27.75 37.01 Australia 27.75DNF38.1138.9034.02
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.28 7.78 Australia 7.538.309.775.287.52
Pyraminx Final 6 12.34 13.42 Australia 12.5013.8312.3414.2813.94
First 6 11.40 11.95 Australia 12.7111.6822.1911.4011.46

Jason Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.38 13.18 Australia 13.6913.0612.7815.3612.38
First 8 13.18 15.36 Australia 14.3317.6914.0613.1819.13
2x2x2 Cube First 8 4.52 6.15 Australia 6.586.405.464.528.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.36 58.53 Australia 58.211:12.801:04.4444.3652.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Australia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.81 30.67 Australia 32.8426.8127.3831.781:04.13
Combined First 6 27.58 31.26 Australia 28.5628.6927.5843.1536.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:49.52 2:10.08 Australia 2:22.811:49.522:03.632:09.082:17.52
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80 4.26 Australia 4.307.684.223.804.27
First 3 3.75 4.70 Australia 7.034.565.273.754.27
Skewb Final 6 12.96 29.02 Australia 16.5332.0838.4643.7812.96
Square-1 Final 5 32.86 50.92 Australia 32.861:43.5654.0243.0255.72

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.11 9.69 Australia 10.888.6312.219.568.11
First 2 7.66 9.53 Australia 10.259.419.187.6610.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84 2.14 Australia 1.842.402.002.026.28
First 1 1.86 2.05 Australia 2.084.302.001.862.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.38 37.96 Australia 36.3840.7236.4636.6941.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Australia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.43 15.96 Australia 19.0514.0913.4317.2816.50
Combined First 2 14.71 16.77 Australia 18.6814.7115.5817.9616.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.31 1:12.38 Australia 1:15.611:17.181:05.311:07.161:14.38
Pyraminx Final 3 4.21 5.62 Australia 5.905.865.094.217.25
First 2 3.21 4.46 Australia 4.945.964.723.723.21
Skewb Final 1 5.61 6.54 OcR Australia 5.616.055.8620.037.72
Square-1 Final 2 15.69 20.77 Australia 26.9722.1615.6920.7219.44

Joseph Morabito - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 28.61 31.00 Australia 32.1929.7728.6131.0532.63

Joshua Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.41 19.10 Australia 19.2820.4616.4118.0320.00
First 11 17.88 19.08 Australia 19.2219.6618.36DNF17.88
2x2x2 Cube First 7 5.03 5.83 Australia 6.035.166.315.038.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:44.09 Australia DNF1:44.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 40.68 43.94 Australia 1:09.7742.8043.6940.6845.34
Pyraminx First 14 12.25 17.80 Australia 12.2522.1519.0616.6317.71

Joshua Weir - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 35.28 42.15 Australia 1:05.4735.2835.8645.4645.13
2x2x2 Cube First 20 11.47 19.77 Australia 23.6113.0322.6811.47DNF

Lorandt Mozsa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.31 19.15 Australia 18.8024.4014.3119.7718.88
First 12 19.03 20.20 Australia 21.8319.3019.4619.0322.75
2x2x2 Cube First 12 6.05 9.00 Australia 6.0515.718.069.309.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 30.56 31.29 Australia 31.1331.9130.9630.5631.78
Pyraminx First 12 12.71 14.76 Australia 16.2717.6114.8312.7113.19

Matthew Broome - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 19.27 25.95 United Kingdom 27.2824.1626.4119.2730.77
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.78 6.32 United Kingdom 6.256.256.866.475.78

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 26.31 30.38 Australia 32.3429.6526.3129.1541.19

Rob Stuart - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.72 25.37 United Kingdom DNF30.3017.7220.8824.93
First 10 15.90 18.92 United Kingdom 16.3420.7819.6315.9024.94
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.81 10.09 United Kingdom 8.438.9418.867.8112.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.40 1:16.07 United Kingdom 1:20.131:08.401:22.191:11.971:16.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 32.93 42.48 United Kingdom 43.5539.0856.4632.9344.80

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 25.44 27.59 Australia 37.1125.5528.0029.2225.44
2x2x2 Cube First 10 1.83 7.26 Australia 5.431.8310.027.229.13
Pyraminx First 9 12.71 13.04 Australia 12.8814.2213.0913.1612.71

Sammy Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 22.65 28.48 Australia 28.6837.0522.6523.9732.78
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.27 9.34 Australia 10.167.279.907.9615.93

Sugun Wadhwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.43 15.70 Australia 16.0613.4315.8115.3615.94
First 9 15.58 16.97 Australia 17.5516.5919.8016.7815.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.88 4.68 Australia 4.554.615.054.883.88
First 5 1.50 4.31 Australia 4.931.504.304.474.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.28 Australia 1:32.281:40.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 52.19 Australia DNF52.19
Pyraminx First 11 11.63 14.30 Australia 12.8611.6316.0816.5813.97

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.18 13.81 Australia 12.1812.2214.5914.8614.63
First 5 12.16 14.05 Australia 14.0213.8114.3414.3312.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61 4.99 Australia 5.665.033.61DNF4.28
First 4 1.88 3.81 Australia 4.221.883.914.683.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 52.75 56.15 Australia 52.751:00.551:01.6953.7254.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 Australia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.16 20.18 Australia 19.4420.5319.1620.5624.27
Combined First 3 20.53 24.07 Australia 26.4724.8824.4620.5322.88
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.46 1:58.02 Australia 2:02.341:53.021:58.692:15.441:41.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.22 4.61 Australia 4.774.464.224.59DNF
First 1 3.97 4.22 Australia 6.684.274.303.974.09
Skewb Final 3 5.63 10.00 Australia 12.259.219.0911.695.63
Square-1 Final 4 30.30 35.27 Australia 36.0635.6939.6630.3034.06

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 17.27 23.31 Australia 21.3023.8624.7717.2725.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 22.91 31.79 Australia 34.4736.6122.9129.9630.93

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 38.25 50.39 Australia 1:09.4454.0038.2542.5854.59
2x2x2 Cube First 19 12.96 17.54 Australia 19.0912.9616.8816.6524.78
Pyraminx First 13 13.31 16.32 Australia 13.3116.3016.1316.5217.06

Xavier Murrell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 1:01.00 1:06.71 Australia 1:10.411:08.631:01.001:01.081:33.94
2x2x2 Cube First 21 30.06 37.98 Australia 55.3334.3649.0330.5530.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 15 22.61 30.56 Australia 39.0635.3630.1326.1822.61

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.44 14.20 Australia 13.4413.5814.7514.2823.96
First 4 12.52 13.80 Australia 12.6913.7814.9412.5224.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 58.78 1:02.18 Australia 1:01.301:05.5259.721:08.5658.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.65 31.77 Australia 33.4329.3019.65DNF32.58
Combined First 5 22.75 27.46 Australia 34.8027.0826.6622.7528.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:20.15 Australia 2:24.902:20.15