Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2019
City
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Venue

Xiwan Tianfu Community

Address
East side of Houhai Road (Haiyue Subway Station Exit A), Nanshan District
Details

2nd Floor

Website
Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019 website
Organizer
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
654539356@qq.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
140
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥70 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods. They are from 2019-02-02 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-02-16 00:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-02-16 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-02-18 00:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.78 8.33 China 9.078.017.9110.747.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.42 DNF China DNF21.4223.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26 27.33 China 262927
3x3x3 One-Handed Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.44 11.85 China 11.9311.4411.8911.7414.61
3x3x3 With Feet Chengming Su (苏成明) 29.14 33.14 China 29.1429.8135.2939.4434.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 47/49 58:05 NR China 33/49 59:2947/49 58:05
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 70 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 5:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Nanhai Primary School.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Urumqi.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 02, 2019)

From 01:00 PM
To 01:50 PM
Registration
Classroom
From 01:15 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Classroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Classroom
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Classroom
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Classroom
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (March 03, 2019)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Auditorium
From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission (1st attempt)
Classroom
From 08:45 AM
To 09:00 AM
Opening Introduction
Auditorium
From 09:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 70 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Classroom
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Auditorium
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Auditorium
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 12:45 PM
Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission (2nd attempt)
Classroom
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Auditorium
From 01:20 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Classroom
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Auditorium
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Auditorium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Auditorium

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.