Shenyang Open 2014
- Date
- Dec 14, 2014
- City
- Shenyang, Liaoning, China
- Venue
Shenyang No. 11 middle school
- Address
- No. 135, Huanghe Street, Shenyang
- Details
Concert hall
- Website
- Shenyang Open 2014 website
- Contact
- Organizer
- Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
- WCA Delegates
- Donglei Li (李冬雷), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Hao Wang (王皓)
- Information
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 147
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Sheng Cao (曹晟) won with an average of 10.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) finished second (10.79) and Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) finished third (12.85).
3x3x3 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 9.34 | 10.58 | China | 9.34 | 12.47 | 10.96 | 10.27 | 10.52 | |||
2 | Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) | 9.86 | 10.79 | China | 11.06 | 12.63 | 11.41 | 9.90 | 9.86 | |||
3 | Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) | 11.70 | 12.85 | China | 13.43 | 12.23 | 12.89 | 14.41 | 11.70 |
2x2x2 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) | 4.06 | 4.67 | China | 4.43 | 4.50 | 4.06 | 5.09 | DNF | |||
2 | Siyu Sun (孙思雨) | 3.77 | 4.81 | China | 4.28 | 3.80 | 6.34 | 3.77 | 6.56 | |||
3 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 4.32 | 5.20 | China | 6.50 | 4.33 | DNF | 4.77 | 4.32 |
4x4x4 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 39.44 | 41.55 | China | 42.01 | 40.50 | DNF | 39.44 | 42.15 | |||
2 | Wenyue Geng (耿文月) | 40.97 | 43.87 | China | 40.97 | 45.63 | 46.79 | 41.39 | 44.58 | |||
3 | Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) | 38.61 | 47.48 | China | 38.61 | 56.36 | 45.27 | 1:01.03 | 40.81 |
5x5x5 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) | 1:17.66 | 1:28.01 | China | 1:17.66 | 1:31.43 | 1:18.04 | 1:42.87 | 1:34.56 | |||
2 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 1:26.10 | 1:32.32 | China | 1:30.22 | 1:36.28 | 1:34.01 | 1:32.74 | 1:26.10 | |||
3 | Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) | 1:37.28 | 1:40.46 | China | 1:41.30 | 2:09.54 | 1:40.54 | 1:37.28 | 1:39.54 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chuang Zhou (周闯) | 1:12.69 | 1:31.51 | China | 1:37.34 | 1:44.51 | 1:12.69 | |||||
2 | Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) | 1:28.19 | DNF | China | DNF | 1:28.19 | DNF | |||||
3 | Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) | 1:31.99 | DNF | China | DNF | DNF | 1:31.99 |
3x3x3 One-Handed
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 13.44 | 17.06 | China | 16.66 | 22.06 | 13.44 | 17.63 | 16.90 | |||
2 | Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) | 15.07 | 17.17 | China | 16.24 | 18.57 | 15.07 | 16.71 | 21.31 | |||
3 | Siyu Sun (孙思雨) | 17.75 | 20.36 | China | DNF | 18.16 | 21.68 | 21.25 | 17.75 |
Clock
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tianlang Han (韩天朗) | 10.64 | 14.07 | China | 11.01 | 17.12 | 10.64 | 14.08 | DNF | |||
2 | Hai Ning (宁海) | 14.41 | 14.89 | China | 14.41 | 14.47 | 15.46 | 14.75 | 17.69 | |||
3 | Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) | 10.45 | 15.43 | China | 18.55 | 13.77 | 10.45 | 13.98 | DNF |
Megaminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andong Chen (陈安栋) | 1:03.52 | 1:08.90 | China | 1:11.77 | 1:07.50 | 1:03.52 | 1:12.28 | 1:07.43 | |||
2 | Zijing Jin (金子靖) | 1:15.91 | 1:20.22 | China | 1:26.65 | 1:16.65 | 1:15.91 | 1:21.69 | 1:22.33 | |||
3 | Yao Hui (惠瑶) | 1:20.05 | 1:23.49 | China | 1:24.41 | 1:20.05 | 1:20.38 | 1:27.50 | 1:25.68 |
Pyraminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) | 4.28 | 5.98 | China | 10.11 | 5.09 | 4.28 | 5.33 | 7.52 | |||
2 | Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) | 5.09 | 6.38 | China | 6.01 | 6.31 | 5.09 | 6.81 | 7.57 | |||
3 | Sheng Cao (曹晟) | 5.16 | 6.51 | China | 5.97 | 6.36 | 5.16 | 7.21 | DNF |
Skewb
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zongyang Li (李宗阳) | 6.00 | 6.94 | China | 7.47 | 6.56 | 6.78 | 9.43 | 6.00 | |||
2 | Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) | 7.03 | 7.79 | China | 8.05 | 7.58 | 7.75 | 19.86 | 7.03 | |||
3 | Peng Zhou (周鹏) | 7.34 | 8.80 | China | 7.34 | 8.62 | 9.59 | 8.19 | 11.23 |
Square-1
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fan Wu (吴凡) | 14.48 | 20.71 | China | 21.52 | 21.96 | 23.05 | 18.64 | 14.48 | |||
2 | Shun Yao (姚舜) | 20.41 | 22.95 | China | 20.41 | 21.25 | 26.72 | 27.71 | 20.88 | |||
3 | Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) | 22.56 | 27.02 | China | 25.09 | 30.81 | 27.63 | 22.56 | 28.33 |