Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Shanghai, China
Venue

University of Shanghai for Science and Technology

Address
No. 580, Jungong Road, Yangpu District
Details

Shangsi Multifunctional Hall

Website
Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Sam Zhixiao Wang

Information
Events
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.66 11.31 China 9.6610.6511.9611.31DNF
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.96 12.61 China 11.6813.9313.7810.9612.38
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.08 13.10 China 13.8014.0013.6111.0811.90
4 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 12.22 14.46 China 12.2214.1914.4015.4614.78
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.77 14.50 China 15.5313.1812.7714.80DNF
6 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 11.86 15.00 China 11.8615.3116.0616.0513.63
7 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 14.08 15.27 China 15.0014.0814.8315.9716.47
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 14.56 15.30 China 14.9615.0214.5615.93DNF
9 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 13.22 16.96 China 13.2217.0516.6117.21DNF
10 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 15.28 17.23 China 18.3417.8015.2815.5618.81
11 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 15.50 19.75 China 25.3317.4725.4015.5016.46
12 Lianghao Chen (陈良皓) 19.28 21.98 China 19.2820.1923.78DNF21.97
13 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 17.30 22.08 China 20.4323.4717.3026.0622.33
14 Tao Chen (陈涛) 19.61 23.21 China 25.5321.3622.7519.6125.61
15 Pinyi Wang (王品懿) 21.55 23.93 Taiwan 25.1130.4021.5522.3424.34
16 Zhijin Chen (陈智瑨) 18.40 25.26 China 27.2138.5518.4022.8425.72
17 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 26.06 32.26 China 26.0640.3135.4333.4627.90
18 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 31.13 34.86 China 34.2238.3831.9738.5631.13
19 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 36.44 40.26 China 44.3042.3336.4440.4737.97
20 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 45.44 53.34 China 45.4449.3353.2859.3357.40
21 Qiong Li (李琼) 41.13 55.81 China 41.131:01.2752.5053.65DNF
22 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 29.11 DNF China DNF29.11DNF45.7535.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.88 10.70 China 10.1510.4311.5611.529.88
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.68 13.21 China 11.6812.81DNF13.7213.11
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 12.53 13.23 China 12.5313.5313.6813.1113.05
4 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.43 14.06 China 13.5616.0013.4314.5314.08
5 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 13.52 14.10 China 14.4013.5214.8814.3313.56
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 13.21 14.69 China 16.0313.2113.84DNF14.19
7 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 11.68 15.58 China 12.8315.7511.6818.1530.11
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.13 15.78 China 14.9613.1314.5617.8318.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.36 3.45 China 3.753.193.402.364.50
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 3.84 4.49 China 5.834.563.844.444.47
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 2.66 4.71 China DNF4.964.864.302.66
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 3.00 4.74 China 4.095.527.844.613.00
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5.16 5.37 China 6.025.305.165.185.63
6 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 3.46 5.51 China 6.915.214.816.523.46
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.27 5.78 China 4.59DNF4.864.277.88
8 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 5.02 5.95 China 6.757.665.026.065.03
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.52 6.04 China 8.916.346.774.525.02
10 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 3.81 6.50 China 7.216.816.256.433.81
11 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 5.34 7.14 China 6.907.616.907.845.34
12 Lianghao Chen (陈良皓) 7.16 9.88 China 9.5310.5810.027.1610.09
13 Zhijin Chen (陈智瑨) 7.40 10.03 China 10.967.4010.868.2713.91
14 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 4.86 10.61 China 4.867.2116.0823.198.55
15 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 7.02 11.79 China 9.6911.7513.9320.057.02
16 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 10.96 11.96 China 11.7211.3110.9612.8612.88
17 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 11.38 13.33 China 11.3814.0211.8025.9314.16
18 Qiong Li (李琼) 16.22 26.40 China 26.2226.1516.2228.1926.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.08 2.60 NR China 2.523.162.0810.192.13
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 3.65 4.72 China 5.094.086.615.003.65
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.11 4.73 China 4.654.974.115.964.58
4 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.53 5.15 China 4.585.116.315.754.53
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.11 5.19 China 4.614.115.415.585.56
6 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 4.59 5.24 China 5.865.214.654.59DNF
7 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.00 5.33 China 5.135.343.006.915.52
8 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 4.46 5.53 China 6.024.914.466.035.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 45.59 50.03 China 47.4054.4145.591:01.3848.27
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 51.28 56.83 China 53.2258.4458.831:15.6551.28
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 52.40 57.85 China 55.081:02.811:07.2852.4055.66
4 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 56.66 1:00.40 China 56.6657.9458.771:12.681:04.50
5 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 59.18 1:04.44 China 1:10.1959.1859.661:11.161:03.46
6 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 1:02.40 1:07.29 China 1:05.281:23.711:06.301:10.301:02.40
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:05.40 1:09.64 China 1:09.861:11.311:05.401:15.401:07.75
8 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:09.03 1:17.34 China 1:09.031:23.841:12.021:16.16DNF
9 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:11.71 1:20.29 China 1:19.161:11.711:24.091:21.681:20.02
10 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 1:26.88 1:36.92 China 1:53.751:26.881:30.191:32.111:48.46
11 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1:32.78 2:17.30 China DNF2:11.812:17.152:22.941:32.78
12 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 2:06.80 2:19.29 China 2:21.402:14.062:06.802:22.412:25.81
13 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 2:43.63 3:13.13 China DNF2:50.813:37.563:11.032:43.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 45.72 49.71 China 50.4745.7250.0048.661:03.66
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 48.52 54.26 China 57.3854.9450.461:03.1648.52
3 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 54.97 57.38 China 58.931:00.4055.3654.9757.86
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 56.44 1:00.32 China 59.271:00.631:01.0656.441:06.11
5 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:03.02 1:08.88 China 1:14.331:08.911:03.41DNF1:03.02
6 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 1:01.86 1:12.01 China 1:23.211:04.431:26.191:08.401:01.86
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:02.72 1:15.96 China 1:14.531:02.721:18.831:14.521:21.40
8 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:15.80 1:21.83 China 1:28.771:15.801:23.831:15.831:25.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:10.00 DNF China 2:48.052:10.00DNF
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 4:34.41 DNF China DNF4:34.41DNF
3 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 5:01.15 5:40.80 China 6:06.535:54.715:01.15
4 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.65 WR 7.47 China 8.286.725.657.41DNF
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 11.53 14.10 China 12.16DNF13.0917.0611.53
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 14.47 15.89 China 14.4715.0515.5517.0817.66
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 15.41 17.29 China 15.4119.0317.0816.3818.41
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 15.13 17.84 China 15.1317.5620.2816.1819.78
6 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 16.97 19.60 China 23.8019.4620.7716.9718.58
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 27.16 29.89 China 27.1629.77DNF30.0329.86
8 Haifeng Zhang (章海峰) 32.65 40.60 China 43.8342.9135.0632.65DNF
9 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 35.44 41.88 China 40.1642.2744.6335.4443.21
10 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 33.55 42.61 China 45.1844.71DNF33.5537.93

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 WR 7.68 China 6.468.418.188.565.27
2 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 12.02 12.28 China 12.5512.2512.0212.8112.05
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.80 14.64 China 14.6314.4013.8015.9414.90
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 14.08 16.07 China 17.0215.4318.7514.0815.75
5 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 16.31 18.10 China 16.3117.0917.7819.4431.43
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.31 24.25 China 14.3122.38DNF26.0824.30