Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) won with an average of 11.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Freddie Yuan finished second (12.52) and Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) finished third (16.37).

World records: Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 35.91 (single) and 3x3x3 Blindfolded 32.27 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 10.96 11.95 China 11.8610.9612.0315.9311.96
2 Freddie Yuan 11.11 12.52 United States 11.1111.1813.5812.8114.84
3 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 13.15 16.37 China 17.5617.0213.1517.3314.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.86 5.03 China 4.884.935.283.865.31
2 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 3.36 5.07 China 3.364.366.055.565.30
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4.69 5.31 China 6.474.695.255.435.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 58.83 1:01.72 China 58.831:01.961:00.161:03.051:05.61
2 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 1:01.83 1:10.43 China 1:10.561:01.831:13.271:23.181:07.46
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:05.93 1:12.17 China 1:16.341:05.931:12.081:08.09DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:44.55 1:49.47 China 1:54.682:00.401:48.331:44.551:45.40
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:53.03 2:05.57 China 2:05.312:13.191:58.22DNF1:53.03
3 Yi Ren (任逸) 2:16.15 2:21.86 China 2:16.152:40.152:18.772:18.282:28.53

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:46.13 3:54.12 China 3:55.434:00.803:46.13
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:24.58 4:56.03 China 4:24.585:53.844:29.66
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 5:23.81 China 5:23.81

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:46.00 NR 5:01.57 NR China 4:46.005:26.534:52.18
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6:21.58 6:32.72 China 6:49.196:21.586:27.38
3 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 6:38.69 6:52.00 China 6:38.697:17.906:39.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 32.27 WR DNF China DNF32.27DNF
2 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:26.36 DNF China 2:23.25DNF1:26.36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Ren (任逸) 19.03 22.64 China 19.0323.8330.8023.5220.58
2 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 26.63 29.12 China 26.9026.6331.8828.5938.77
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 26.86 29.84 China 36.0326.8630.8130.2128.50

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Ren (任逸) 10.80 11.99 China 12.0612.9713.4010.9310.80
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.28 14.70 China 13.2814.4014.3115.40DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:38.25 1:47.33 China 1:59.691:38.251:44.06
2 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 1:48.97 2:00.43 China 2:07.471:48.972:04.84
3 Yi Ren (任逸) 2:22.22 2:28.50 China 2:39.842:22.222:23.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Ren (任逸) 8.55 9.96 China 8.9610.728.5510.1915.06
2 Kai Liu (刘恺) 9.77 10.70 China 10.599.7811.729.7713.96
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.71 16.55 China 12.7119.5021.0913.4616.68

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 14.13 17.22 China 16.9020.2817.9614.1316.81
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.18 19.93 China 23.9416.1822.1819.1918.43
3 Yi Ren (任逸) 20.21 34.28 China 34.5634.7133.5820.2142.86

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobo Hu (胡晓波) 0.93 1.15 China 1.411.031.531.020.93
2 Yiming Zhou (周一鸣) 1.22 1.29 China 1.291.302.161.271.22
3 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1.11 2.30 China 1.682.961.112.802.41

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2.91 3.67 China 8.722.913.003.834.18
2 Liwen Fang (方丽雯) 3.25 3.67 China 4.463.253.304.403.31
3 Yijun Wu (吴怡珺) 3.56 3.86 China 3.634.183.563.785.15