Shanghai Spring 2011


Information

Registration fee: 20 RMB

Events
Competitors
17
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:47.41 2:59.31 China 3:20.582:49.932:47.41
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:22.88 3:29.67 China 3:34.503:22.883:31.63
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:46.21 4:07.82 China 4:40.973:46.213:56.28
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:41.72 5:03.39 China 5:13.335:15.134:41.72

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 4:38.72 4:41.88 China 4:38.724:44.914:42.02
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:36.52 4:51.32 China 4:36.525:08.714:48.72
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 6:15.80 6:42.18 China 6:15.806:38.467:12.28
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7:18.34 7:47.18 China 7:18.348:09.867:53.34

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 33 China 3342
2 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 35 China 4535
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 35 China DNF35
4 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 36 China 36DNF
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 41 China 41DNF
6 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 43 China 5543
7 Chao Zhang (章超) 44 China 4453
8 Jiawei He (贺佳伟) 45 China 5445
9 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 56 China DNF56
10 Hongxiang Xue (薛鸿翔) DNF China DNFDNF
10 Tao Chen (陈涛) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:49.28 3:02.34 China 2:59.022:49.283:18.72
2 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 3:04.41 3:30.02 China 4:02.063:23.593:04.41
3 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 5:50.30 DNF China DNF5:50.30DNF
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6:38.75 DNF China 9:32.096:38.75DNF
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 9:34.06 DNF China 9:34.06DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 12.21 14.67 China 12.2113.7817.8112.41DNF
2 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 19.86 27.91 China 35.1122.0634.8126.8619.86
3 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 28.00 30.35 China 28.06DNF28.0034.4628.53
4 Tao Chen (陈涛) 24.36 31.14 China 29.5532.6634.9724.3631.21
5 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 27.93 33.51 China 37.80DNF34.4727.9328.25
6 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 32.03 35.38 China 37.3132.0332.03DNF36.80
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 33.25 47.15 China 1:36.5549.4749.4642.5333.25
8 Jiaqi Dai (戴家麒) 45.41 53.57 China DNF53.1848.6945.4158.83
9 Jiawei He (贺佳伟) 44.13 58.78 China 56.6144.13DNF1:01.7158.03
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 52.18 1:13.94 China 52.181:03.801:38.5959.44DNF
11 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 22.25 DNF China DNF29.02DNF22.2537.43

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:33.38 1:48.32 China 1:57.711:51.311:53.301:40.361:33.38
2 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 1:47.00 1:49.75 China 2:00.281:53.221:47.431:48.591:47.00
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 1:43.41 1:52.72 China 1:43.411:50.381:56.562:24.131:51.21
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:41.63 1:58.25 China 1:41.632:24.252:06.132:03.811:44.81
5 Chao Zhang (章超) 1:50.31 2:01.19 China 2:05.402:07.441:50.311:55.942:02.22
6 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 2:32.16 2:44.12 China 2:58.002:39.192:52.502:32.162:40.68
7 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2:39.27 2:56.50 China 3:06.772:39.273:00.282:54.252:54.96
8 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 2:22.27 3:07.08 China 4:33.032:22.273:15.972:44.613:20.65
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:53.90 3:13.71 China 3:17.082:53.903:16.563:12.523:12.05
10 Hongxiang Xue (薛鸿翔) 4:29.53 5:08.51 China 6:03.654:47.914:33.96DNF4:29.53
11 Jiawei He (贺佳伟) 4:25.41 5:15.34 China 5:20.564:25.415:30.006:32.634:55.47

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 21.36 28.90 China 21.3629.4328.96DNF28.30
2 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 30.50 36.12 China 37.5937.561:05.5630.5033.21
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 24.61 36.61 China 56.1637.9424.6139.2232.66
4 Linji Xue (薛林继) 27.13 36.85 China 27.1333.5240.4041.1536.63
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 40.08 46.06 China 40.081:10.3144.3652.8041.02
6 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 26.83 47.45 China 1:04.8846.7845.1150.4726.83
7 Jiawei He (贺佳伟) 42.41 1:12.06 China 1:43.331:11.001:09.901:15.2742.41