Shanghai Open 2008


Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 13.96 United States 13.9615.34DNF
2 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 14.88 China 14.8816.1115.00
3 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 16.53 China 16.5320.22DNF
4 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 16.78 China 16.7819.1121.11
5 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 16.86 China 19.6320.3816.86
6 Lee Jae-Seung 17.43 Korea 18.5017.4319.81
7 Jingkang Zhou 17.47 China 17.4720.9326.38
8 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 18.28 China 18.5050.4318.28
9 Qiang Lin (林强) 19.03 China 22.0019.0323.55
10 Choi Ho-Bin 19.06 Korea 23.3619.0619.44
11 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 19.34 China DNF19.3422.71
12 Jianzhao Zhu (朱见昭) 21.53 China 31.2523.7721.53
13 Zuochen Xu 22.30 China 30.7224.6922.30
14 Ge Qu (曲歌) 22.81 China DNF35.2222.81
15 Jian Ding (丁健) 23.63 China 29.4223.6327.11
16 Chengyan Lei 23.77 China 23.7724.41DNF
17 Zhaoyuan Lin 24.61 China 27.4024.7124.61
18 Xiaobo Hu (胡晓波) 25.22 China 40.7125.2226.15
19 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 25.31 China 34.1531.0325.31
20 William Wu 26.37 United States 55.1835.1526.37
21 Renyi Jiang (蒋任伊) 26.40 China 32.2526.4029.47
22 Peng Li (李鹏) 27.77 China 44.0830.6327.77
23 Zhuanghui Zhu (朱壮晖) 28.19 China 28.1931.2239.93
24 Tiefeng Wu 30.02 China 1:08.8030.0246.38
25 Haiyu Huang (黄海宇) 33.33 China 35.8040.0533.33
26 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 34.00 China 34.00DNF42.41
27 Yuxuan Tang 35.27 China 47.81DNF35.27
28 Binbin Tao 36.83 China 36.83DNF37.44
29 Yi Deng 38.06 China 51.4438.06DNF
30 Xiaofeng Xu 38.78 China 56.0641.8038.78
31 Nelson Zhang 52.22 Canada 1:06.841:18.7152.22
32 Chao Yuan 58.43 China 1:02.5858.43DNF
33 Le Le 1:13.43 China 1:13.43DNF1:19.80
34 Zhiwei Jin (金志伟) 1:43.80 China DNF1:43.80DNF
35 Xiansheng Chen 2:17.61 China 2:17.61DNF2:38.05
36 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 12.09 NR 15.07 China 14.5218.6612.0916.0014.68
2 Timothy Sun 13.22 15.30 United States 15.8117.0815.3413.2214.75
3 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 15.06 16.58 China 16.4715.0616.4016.9316.86
4 Lee Jae-Seung 15.96 18.37 Korea 18.7519.2815.9619.0317.34
5 Qiang Lin (林强) 16.56 19.60 China 19.9019.1319.7716.5621.93
6 Ge Qu (曲歌) 15.06 20.88 China 22.1821.4015.0624.0519.05
7 Zhaoyuan Lin 19.36 20.88 China 20.0926.7219.7719.3622.78
8 Jingkang Zhou 19.40 21.19 China 20.6819.4023.4722.9919.91
9 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 14.36 22.09 China 14.3619.0324.8422.4025.00
10 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 18.96 22.11 China 18.9621.8424.5221.1823.31
11 Jian Ding (丁健) 21.68 23.42 China 21.6824.8022.5024.6623.09
12 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 17.83 23.64 China 19.9118.0943.7532.9317.83
13 Jianzhao Zhu (朱见昭) 23.19 24.91 China 24.0223.9126.8027.1623.19
14 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 19.61 24.93 China DNF23.5819.6129.9121.30
15 Renyi Jiang (蒋任伊) 24.13 25.17 China 24.1326.3324.4629.0224.71
16 Xiaobo Hu (胡晓波) 21.09 26.11 China 26.4628.3423.5421.09DNF
17 Zuochen Xu 23.09 26.55 China 26.5628.8823.0925.5327.55
18 Chengyan Lei 23.06 28.12 China 31.1138.3023.0626.1127.15
19 Zhuanghui Zhu (朱壮晖) 27.19 29.86 China 30.8632.3127.1930.0028.72
20 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 26.55 29.87 China 37.1328.8026.5531.1129.69
21 Peng Li (李鹏) 29.19 33.22 China 35.4429.1931.2734.0234.36
22 Tiefeng Wu 27.86 34.25 China 30.65DNF27.8639.4632.65
23 William Wu 36.77 44.39 United States 47.9341.0250.7844.2236.77
24 Haiyu Huang (黄海宇) 30.32 DNF China 38.5530.3235.21DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 12.40 13.84 United States 13.7513.8313.9312.4014.06
2 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 12.66 14.30 NR China 14.0315.0212.6613.8616.97
3 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 14.88 16.84 China 17.7514.8822.6615.3817.38
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 18.21 18.98 China 18.9618.5619.4118.2130.63
5 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 17.41 19.31 China 19.3822.5920.2818.2717.41
6 Ge Qu (曲歌) 17.81 20.11 China 22.7721.9120.1817.8118.25
7 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 17.84 20.51 China 18.5920.6622.2717.8424.18
8 Qiang Lin (林强) 18.19 20.79 China 18.1920.2221.7820.3824.97
9 Zhaoyuan Lin 20.90 21.65 China 22.0620.9323.1821.9620.90
10 Lee Jae-Seung 16.72 21.92 Korea 33.8418.8421.5216.7225.41
11 Jingkang Zhou 17.77 22.47 China 22.4123.8417.7723.6121.38
12 Jian Ding (丁健) 21.78 26.01 China 24.1527.8621.7827.6926.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 3.93 4.85 United States 6.685.463.934.384.71
2 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 5.09 6.02 NR China 5.095.698.096.405.97
3 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 6.53 7.61 China 8.906.586.537.478.78
4 Jingkang Zhou 8.63 10.68 China 10.729.9314.258.6311.38
5 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 4.77 10.70 China 4.7711.5511.279.2712.93
6 Xiaobo Hu (胡晓波) 9.06 11.44 China 12.0820.819.069.2213.03
7 Qiang Lin (林强) 5.86 12.06 China 5.869.2530.7513.0513.88
8 Peng Li (李鹏) 10.83 14.07 China 11.5520.5912.3110.8318.36
9 William Wu 8.09 15.82 United States 15.3317.5816.4315.698.09
10 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 7.88 18.30 China 22.5917.1818.727.8819.00
11 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.37 DNF China 10.3713.56DNF13.41DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 4.00 5.08 United States 4.664.004.157.156.44
2 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 3.50 NR 6.35 China 4.338.913.507.167.55
3 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 5.91 7.11 China 11.528.446.115.916.77
4 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 6.84 7.23 China 7.116.917.666.848.08
5 Xiaobo Hu (胡晓波) 6.63 9.01 China 7.38DNF8.1111.536.63
6 Jingkang Zhou 11.60 13.61 China 18.0811.7213.6115.5011.60

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 57.96 1:06.40 United States 1:07.681:02.86DNF57.961:08.67
2 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 1:15.27 1:37.99 China 1:15.271:42.281:35.811:48.721:35.88
3 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 1:19.53 1:38.46 China 1:38.21DNF1:31.281:19.531:45.90
4 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 1:24.06 1:41.33 China 2:02.222:14.611:31.381:30.401:24.06
5 Jingkang Zhou 1:50.03 2:30.15 China 2:38.002:51.841:50.032:33.312:19.13
6 Jian Ding (丁健) 2:20.72 2:35.31 China 2:45.212:20.722:21.942:46.162:38.78
7 Jianzhao Zhu (朱见昭) 2:45.90 2:52.37 China 2:46.302:45.903:39.842:57.032:53.77
8 Zhuanghui Zhu (朱壮晖) 2:32.18 3:05.48 China DNF2:32.183:05.773:26.382:44.28
9 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 2:37.56 3:14.83 China DNF2:50.272:40.914:13.312:37.56
10 Yi Deng 4:06.50 DNF China 5:21.934:06.50DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1:41.59 1:52.29 United States 3:05.802:00.531:53.151:41.591:43.18
2 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 2:50.91 NR 3:07.67 NR China 2:50.913:08.18DNF2:57.053:17.77
3 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) 3:01.71 3:26.38 China 3:35.783:02.463:55.113:40.913:01.71
4 Jian Ding (丁健) 4:49.03 DNF China 4:49.035:15.195:27.03DNFDNS
5 Jianzhao Zhu (朱见昭) 5:04.31 DNF China 8:44.095:04.31DNSDNSDNS
6 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1:29.06 DNF United States 1:29.06DNFDNF
2 Qiang Lin (林强) 3:51.86 DNF China 4:09.46DNF3:51.86
3 Zuochen Xu 5:05.50 DNF China 5:05.50DNF6:17.05
4 Jianzhao Zhu (朱见昭) 6:44.38 DNF China 6:44.387:04.91DNF
5 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
5 Mingwang Lin (林明旺) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Peng Li (李鹏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiang Lin (林强) 24.41 30.25 China 33.5630.3438.8126.8624.41
2 Wenliang Cai (蔡文亮) 29.59 31.17 China 31.3631.0029.5931.1631.83
3 Zaisheng Li 34.09 35.82 China 34.0935.1334.1638.1641.27
4 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 33.63 41.75 China 39.3749.0356.2533.6336.84
5 Yu Zheng (郑瑜) 44.18 48.61 China 58.0151.3044.4144.1850.13
6 Renyi Jiang (蒋任伊) 39.71 49.09 China 48.7248.8653.5649.6839.71
7 Jingkang Zhou 49.71 53.30 China 49.7156.3457.1152.8650.69
8 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1:05.13 DNF China 1:05.131:15.16DNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 22.41 37.13 United States 40.8148.1622.41
2 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1:19.31 1:22.16 China 1:19.311:19.341:27.84
3 William Wu 1:02.33 DNF United States 1:34.00DNF1:02.33

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1.68 1.79 United States 1.753.461.681.941.69
2 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1.68 1.99 China 1.96DNF2.161.841.68
3 Peng Li (李鹏) 2.15 2.59 China 2.552.913.382.302.15
4 Jingkang Zhou 2.65 3.10 China 2.843.662.804.132.65
5 Qiang Lin (林强) 2.00 3.21 China 4.092.63DNF2.912.00
6 Xiaofeng Xu 2.84 3.66 China 3.473.683.832.845.44

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 3.25 4.38 United States 4.035.554.713.254.40
2 Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 3.61 4.48 China 4.183.636.215.633.61
3 Xiaofeng Xu 4.41 5.19 China 5.635.274.418.464.66
4 Jingkang Zhou 5.19 6.41 China 7.915.196.406.776.05
5 William Wu 5.15 6.61 United States 11.666.725.595.157.52