Seoul Winter 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Republic of Korea
Venue

도봉구민회관 (DoBong-Gu Hall)

Address
서울특별시 도봉구 도봉로 552 (552 Dobong-Roh, Dobong-gu)
Details

2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6000원, 추가 종목당 4000원.

입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.

* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary

Please transfer money to this account: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.94 7.12 Republic of Korea 7.027.237.106.949.11
2x2x2 Cube Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 1.44 1.96 Republic of Korea 1.442.103.701.851.93
4x4x4 Cube Jaemin Chang (장재민) 28.84 30.37 Republic of Korea 33.8030.3928.8430.5930.12
5x5x5 Cube DongSu Park (박동수) 49.80 58.26 Republic of Korea 59.2949.8055.311:03.751:00.17
6x6x6 Cube Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:50.18 1:54.03 Republic of Korea 1:50.181:56.031:55.88
Pyraminx Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.16 2.58 Republic of Korea 2.162.742.822.174.98
Skewb Jaemin Chang (장재민) 2.58 3.29 Republic of Korea 3.252.884.083.742.58
Square-1 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.37 8.34 NR Republic of Korea 7.408.899.767.378.74
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 6:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 도봉구민회관 (DoBong-Gu Hall).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Seoul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 23, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Setup
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)

Schedule for Sunday (February 24, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
Square-1 Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Awards
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clean up
2층, 회의실 (second floor, conference room)

한국 큐브 문화 진흥회 (KCCU) 홈페이지

WCA 가입 방법
WCA 대회 참가 방법 안내
대회 참가 유의 사항

*주의 : 처음 회원가입하시는 분은 이름을 적을 때 정확한 이름을 영문 (한글)로 입력해주시기 바랍니다.
(ex. SuHyeon Lee (이수현) 혹은 Lee SuHyeon (이수현) )

*선수명과 입금자명이 다를 경우 코멘트란에 입금자명을 적어주시길 바랍니다.

원활한 대회 진행을 위하여 여러분들의 스태프로서의 소중한 도움이 필요합니다!

스태프 혜택 : 점심제공 + 추후 공지

스태프 신청은 비고란에 표기해 주세요.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.